BALAKLAVA - Wednesday, May 30

Race 1 - Malaysia Airlines Mdn Plate (1058m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:02.25 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
22/10
G V Richards
P Gatt (57.5)
22/10
2g Akhadan (AUS) x Delane (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Lot 370 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$12,000
Vendor: Oakside Park Stud
Buyer: GORDON RICHARDS
2
0.3
25/10
T R Saltmarsh
Ms K Bishop (54)
25/10
3
4.5
18/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (55.5)
18/10
2f Hussonet (USA) x Vestey (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
4
7.2
15/1
B J Dunn
B Claridge (57.5)
15/1
2g Danbird (AUS) x Deva Rock (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
5
7.3
9/1
P L Seater
D A Evans (55.5)
9/1
2f Face Value (AUS) x We're Due (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
6
8.0
4/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
4/1
2g Ustinov (AUS) x Furia (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Race 2 - Before The Bounce On 5AA Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:13.15 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
16/10
Will Clarken
J Maund (57.5)
16/10
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Zaylani (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 173 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge
Buyer: WILL CLARKEN
Lot 464 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: C SMITH
2
2.3
6/1
D G Balfour
P Gatt (57.5)
6/1
3g Dubai Destination (USA) x Heavenscent (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 375 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
9/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (54)
9/1
3f Bellotto (USA) x Jazzijo (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
4
5.7
100/1
L A Jarvis
D Tootell (57.5)
100/1
3c Bianconi (USA) x China Spice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
6.2
Izides (2)
7/1
Ms C Gellard
J Holder (57.5)
7/1
3g Mugharreb (USA) x Give All (AUS) (Benefit Performer (USA))
6
6.5
15/1
Kym Healy
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
15/1
3f High Rolling (AUS) x Elladior (AUS) (Kingston Seattle (USA))
7
6.6
5/1
G D Searle
A Patterson (55.5)
5/1
3f Grandera (IRE) x Candy Dane (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
8
8.6
11/1
W E Smart
Todd Pannell (57.5)
11/1
9
10.2
28/10
Lloyd Kennewell
J Bowditch (57.5)
28/10
3g Starcraft (NZ) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
10
13.1
15/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (57.5)
15/1
3g Nickelmine (AUS) x Hingis (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 3 - Tattsbet Hcp (68) (1415m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 1:27.07 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (55.5)
35/10
Winning siblings: Heavenly Gift, Sekiartski,
Lot 181 2009 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Caithness Breeding
Buyer: SHANE OXLADE
2
0.1
3/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (54.5)
3/1
5m Hussonet (USA) x Marblue (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
3
0.5
8/11
D M Koch
Jake Toeroek (56)
8/11
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Twisted Dream (AUS) (Blevic (AUS))
4
2.5
9/1
P Stokes
Jamie Kah (52)
9/1
5
5.8
6/1
Ryan Balfour
Todd Pannell (54)
6/1
5m Jetball (AUS) x Polychrest (AUS) (Jugah (USA))
6
7.0
40/1
C J Graves
Ms M Neve (53)
40/1
7
7.1
20/1
Ms C Rose
Ms K Bishop (53.5)
20/1
5m Mugharreb (USA) x Icy Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 4 - David Wildy For Tattsbet Mdn (1415m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:26.40 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
Ms G Henderson
J Bowditch (58)
4/1
6g Dolphin Street (FR) x Silent Annie (AUS) (Without Fear (FR))
Winning siblings: Veneficus,
2
2.5
25/10
J D Smith
Ms L Hopwood (57.5)
25/10
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Kaapriesto (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
3
1.5
8/1
M A Kavanagh
M Pegus (57.5)
8/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Trisha's Belle (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 503 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$15,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: B Bardon
4
4.5
5/1
W J Smart
P Gatt (56)
5/1
5
4.6
20/1
G D Searle
S Cahill (57.5)
20/1
3g Manton (AUS) x Honey Moss (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
7.0
5/1
P Stokes
D Tourneur (58)
5/1
4g Falbrav (IRE) x Monkey Business (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
7
7.2
25/10
Tony McEvoy
J Holder (55.5)
25/10
3f Danzero (AUS) x Mer Du Sud (IRE) (Bluebird (USA))
8
8.1
6/1
Tony McEvoy
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
6/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Croisette (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
12.8
100/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (53.5)
100/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Firm Belief (AUS) (Hector Protector (USA))
Race 5 - Bytecraft Mdn Plate (1058m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:02.33 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $10,000
Lot 268 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$12,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: HANCOCK QUALITY BLOODSTOCK
2
3.3
6/1
D M Koch
J Holder (55.5)
6/1
3f Niello (AUS) x Regal Lagoon (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 260 2010 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: D Koch
3
2.0
5/1
M A White
D Tourneur (57.5)
5/1
3g Niello (AUS) x Danelight (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
Lot 214 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$12,000
Vendor: Willson, Dr. R. L.
Buyer: MOORILLAH PAST
4
5.5
7/1
S Burford
S Cahill (55.5)
7/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Quillionaire (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
5.7
9/1
G D Searle
J Maund (55.5)
9/1
3f Lago Delight (AUS) x Our St. Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
6
6.6
55/10
P L Seater
J Bowditch (55.5)
55/10
3f Kurt (AUS) x She Rules (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
6.9
7/1
Ms S Nolan
M Pegus (56)
7/1
8
7.8
20/1
Simon Casey
Ms C Lindop (55.5)
20/1
3f Bellotto (USA) x Swepton (AUS) (Buriton (NZ))
9
9.7
30/1
Ms S Salvemini
Ms T Zanker (58)
30/1
4g Wiganthorpe (IRE) x Merci M'daam (AUS) (Mukddaam (USA))
10
10.3
11/1
Ms A Morrison
J Frew (56)
11/1
Race 6 - Satab Up/Coming Appr. Final-62 (1615m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead Time: 1:39.91 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
Kym Healy
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
40/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Caddy's Star (AUS) (John's Hero (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's No Mug,
2
1.5
Jaen (6)
20/1
Kylie McKerlie
Jake Toeroek (51)
20/1
4m Devaraja (NZ) x Apa Khabar (AUS) (Akhadan (AUS))
3
1.8
9/1
Kirsten McGowan
Ms K Bishop (53.5)
9/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Nikki's Bride (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 482 2006 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: BBA - IRELAND
4
2.5
8/1
G D Searle
Jamie Kah (54)
8/1
5
2.6
30/1
Ms S Stott
Ms M Neve (53)
30/1
5g Antonius Pius (USA) x Rapid Angel (AUS) (Jungle Boy (GB))
6
3.9
2/1
J E Hickmott
Ms M Tyndall (56)
2/1
6g Genuine (JPN) x Unhook (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
B Morgan
Jemma Frew (50)
16/1
5g Reenact (AUS) x Mahnala (AUS) (Best Western (AUS))
8
8.9
6/1
Jon O'Connor
Ms L Stojakovic (54)
6/1
4m Citizen Kane (ARG) x Hands Full (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
9
10.3
11/10
M A Kavanagh
J Frew (57)
11/10
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Fairessa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
14.8
40/1
B Morgan
Eran Boyd (50)
40/1
7g Diatribe (AUS) x Pick Of The Crop (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
11
22.5
100/1
Kirsten McGowan
Desiree Stra (51.5)
100/1
3f Al Samer (AUS) x Condor Lady (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 7 - Sunday Mail Mug Punters (68) (2215m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead Time: 2:24.82 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
35/10
J D Smith
J Bowditch (54)
35/10
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Bonasera (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 382 2009 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tyreel Thoroughbred Stud, Agnes Bank
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
20/1
Angela Forster
W Kerford (55.5)
20/1
7g Brackenbury (AUS) x Mist Limit (AUS) (Table Limit (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
Ms G Davey
B Claridge (54)
5/1
5g Danbird (AUS) x Ashtareema (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
4
2.4
45/10
J R Croucher
S Cahill (59)
45/10
5
3.1
45/10
Kirsten McGowan
D Tourneur (54.5)
45/10
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Lady Ember (NZ) (Sound Reason (CAN))
6
5.4
35/10
P Stokes
A Patterson (55.5)
35/10
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Umaline (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
7.0
66/1
P J White
Ms L Hopwood (54)
66/1
7m Blevic (AUS) x Dreamsome (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
8
9.9
5/1
D L Hewitt
P Gatt (54.5)
5/1
9
10.2
15/1
Ms P Trenwith
Eran Boyd (50)
15/1
10
22.5
14/1
D K Carrison
T Baker (54)
14/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Icy Gaze (AUS) (Stargazer (NZ))
Race 8 - Cornsey & Rowey Sports Show-C1 (1215m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead Time: 1:13.30 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
28/10
Ms K Brynes
Ms C Lindop (56)
28/10
2
0.4
8/1
W A Bogarts
Ms L Hopwood (54.5)
8/1
3
0.5
35/10
S Burford
J Bowditch (56.5)
35/10
4
2.6
2/1
P A Jones
D Tourneur (58)
2/1
3g Real Jester (AUS) x Blazing Fantasy (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
5
3.9
20/1
D J Halliday
B Claridge (54)
20/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Blue Witness (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
Ms S Ratsch
Ms T O'Donnell (54)
100/1
6m Mutahassin (AUS) x Taqabar (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
7
5.3
40/1
J Dunn
Ms K Bishop (53.5)
40/1
3f Akhadan (AUS) x Kooda Bundee (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
8
5.4
16/1
Ms S Stott
Ms T Zanker (54.5)
16/1
4m Star Cross (ARG) x River Alice (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.1
40/1
B D Hatch
W Kerford (54)
40/1
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Hill Of Dreams (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
12.8
4/1
Lloyd Kennewell
P Gatt (54.5)
4/1