AWAPUNI - Saturday, May 19

Race 1 - Fox Pine Logging 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.51
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
6/4
Ms L Latta
K A McCulloch (55)
6/4
2f Makfi (GB) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 490 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
2
0.4
13/2
Ms L Latta
L J Allpress (55)
13/2
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Nostalgic (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 901 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
3.7
25/1
M N Eales
D A Hirini (55)
25/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Fudge (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1201 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MNJ Eales
4
3.8
13/2
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (55)
13/2
2f O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
5
7.6
40/1
M N Eales
S J Macnab (55)
40/1
2g Sizzling (AUS) x Seattle Storm (AUS) (Consolidator (USA))
6
7.9
20/1
Team Rogerson
M Tanaka (55)
20/1
2f Duelled (AUS) x Careyes (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
7
11.2
4/1
S F Ritchie
C E Lammas (57)
4/1
8
12.2
9/2
G R Vile
W F Pinn (51)
9/2
2f Burgundy (NZ) x Another Call (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Waitomo Petroleum Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:32.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
K Gray
J Parkes (58.5)
13/2
3g Road To Rock (AUS) x Katie's Dream (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
2
0.2
5/1
A and H Bull
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
5/1
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Kalosa (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
3
9.5
16/1
M P Breslin
D A Hirini (54.5)
16/1
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Tradleia (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
4
10.3
14/1
Ms S Dougan
D L Turner (58.5)
14/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x Sea Maid (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
5
12.1
2/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (56.5)
2/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Marekash (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
6
12.6
12/1
Ms L Anderson
C E Lammas (58.5)
12/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Blink (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
7
13.4
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
S L Wynne (58.5)
5/2
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Nicole Amy (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ))
8
15.9
30/1
C G Humphries
M Tanaka (56.5)
30/1
9
17.9
40/1
Ms E Rennie
R J Hannam (56.5)
40/1
5m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Hot Sista (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Doug Foley Memorial (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:16.62
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
2/1
Ms L Latta
J Parkes (57)
2/1
4g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Charming Estelle (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Classic Jade, Platinum Dragon,
Lot 201 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic.
Buyer: RMB Trust
2
1.5
25/1
A M Clement
M Singh (53)
25/1
9g One Cool Cat (USA) x Danceonthemoon (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
3
2.5
13/2
M K Oulaghan
Timothy Johnson (57.5)
13/2
5g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
4
4.5
9/2
G C McKay
R J Myers (56)
9/2
6g Zed (NZ) x Pentavale (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
4.8
5/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
5/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Jessie Street (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
6.6
9/2
Team Rogerson
A Y Shin (53)
9/2
4m Patapan (USA) x Centinize (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
13.4
20/1
Ms D J Parry
M Tanaka (54)
20/1
8
16.7
11/1
K Gray
C E Lammas (54)
11/1
Race 4 - Ab Equipment/ Pts (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:21.81
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
Ms K A Little
M Singh (51)
10/1
6m Zed (NZ) x Miss Akebono (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
Winning siblings: Beau Dane, Roanah,
2
0.5
7/2
Chris Rauhihi
L J Allpress (54)
7/2
5m Brilliance (USA) x Whatronnielikes (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
3
2.5
5/2
Ms S Kay
R J Myers (54)
5/2
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
4
2.6
11/1
S J McKee
D G Bradley (54)
11/1
5
3.4
4/1
B E Newman
T K Allan (54)
4/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
4.4
11/2
K T Myers
Z W Moki (56)
11/2
4g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
7
15.2
Balham (2)
12/1
D and E Haworth
C L O'Beirne (55)
12/1
7g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
8
31.7
15/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54)
15/1
9g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x St Divot (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Race 5 - The Rat Hole Bulls (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:23.74
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Defer (14)
30/1
P P Mirabelli
Z W Moki (52.5)
30/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Silver Fashion (IRE) (Unfuwain (USA))
Winning siblings: Capo, Ekarosa, Rapt, Rikho,
Lot 1235 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd$19,000 Res$25,000
2
1.3
40/1
A M Clement
A F Jones (58.5)
40/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Freezem (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (56.5)
15/1
6g Thewayyouare (USA) x Caernarfon (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 506 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
3.8
Bang (2)
30/1
J H Scott
C E Lammas (59)
30/1
8g Danger Looms (AUS) x Kilitristan (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
5
4.8
14/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (55.5)
14/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Game Call (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.3
8/1
G S Andrew
S L Wynne (57)
8/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
7
6.4
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J Parkes (58.5)
5/2
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Stareel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
9.7
8/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (56.5)
8/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
12.2
20/1
F G Finnegan
M Singh (52.5)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Holly Go Lightly (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
10
13.0
16/1
S Nickalls
L J Allpress (57.5)
16/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Posta Secret (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
11
14.5
15/2
A and H Bull
C L O'Beirne (54)
15/2
3f Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Lily Buzz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
16.5
30/1
Ms L Latta
A Y Shin (56)
30/1
8g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Greyling (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
13
24.8
5/1
Will Clarken
D G Bradley (59)
5/1
14
39.1
30/1
G D Innes
D L Turner (57)
30/1
5g Zed (NZ) x Springvale Lass (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Race 6 - Water Force (Bm75) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:41.43
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
F J Auret
J Parkes (56.5)
11/2
3g Keeper (AUS) x Merinda (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C E Lammas (56)
5/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
3
1.3
Neeson (2)
5/2
S J McKee
L J Allpress (57.5)
5/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.7
16/1
Ms L Latta
S L Wynne (54)
16/1
5
2.0
6/1
D and E Haworth
M Tanaka (55)
6/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Qwikchik (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
2.8
10/1
J C Collett
K A McCulloch (55.5)
10/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
5.1
25/1
Ms J Pettit
S J Macnab (54)
25/1
7m Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Joie De Chine (NZ) (Racing Is Fun (USA))
8
6.4
20/1
R C Balcombe
Z W Moki (54)
20/1
5m Red Giant (USA) x O'Erin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.7
30/1
C J Bothwell
A F Jones (56)
30/1
10
8.0
11/1
M K Oulaghan
S M McKay (55)
11/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
29.3
20/1
K T Myers
W F Pinn (50.5)
20/1
12
34.3
66/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54)
66/1
8g Remind (USA) x Ashley Star (NZ) (Balmerino (NZ))
Race 7 - James Bull Rangitikei Gold Cup (1550m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:40.73
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
R M Connors
S M McKay (53)
5/1
6m Alamosa (NZ) x Cassandra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
Winning siblings: Deputy, Earl's Court, Forseeable, Ridley, Skybird,
Lot 511 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 367 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Venture Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
0.8
Ringo (1)
14/1
M P Breslin
J Parkes (60)
14/1
8g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 153 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
3
1.0
7/2
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (56)
7/2
5m Makfi (GB) x Trujillo (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
4
1.2
11/1
K T Myers
L J Allpress (53)
11/1
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
5
2.5
9/4
A and H Bull
R J Myers (58)
9/4
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Huluava (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
6.0
8/1
Ms L Latta
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
8/1
6m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.0
16/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
D G Bradley (53)
16/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Colourfast (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
16.0
11/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54.5)
11/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x Tenor Of Joy (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
9
18.0
11/1
J C Collett
T S Abel (55.5)
11/1
6g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Race 8 - McCarthy Transport (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:30.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
30/1
I J Adams
W F Pinn (53.5)
30/1
Lot 542 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr RJ & Mrs SA Miller
2
0.2
15/2
Ms R Hackett
L J Allpress (58.5)
15/2
3
0.4
Margot (15)
15/1
Ms S Gordon
M Singh (52.5)
15/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Peggy Hookham (NZ) (Joyeux Danseur (USA))
4
3.2
9/1
R J Bergerson
K A McCulloch (56.5)
9/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
5
4.0
13/2
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (59)
13/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gifted Lass (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
P and T Ebbett
S M McKay (56)
12/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Snippins (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
7
8.8
10/1
Ms T Keegan
C E Lammas (58)
10/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
9.3
10/1
Team Rogerson
A Y Shin (53.5)
10/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
9
13.3
16/1
Erin Hocquard
Timothy Johnson (53.5)
16/1
10
17.6
14/1
Ms L Latta
S L Wynne (59.5)
14/1
3g Dalghar (FR) x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
17.9
12/1
A J Meadows
Z W Moki (55.5)
12/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
12
31.7
Myrtle (7)
9/2
D M Goldsbury
D G Bradley (57.5)
9/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Granuaile (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
13
34.2
40/1
P P Mirabelli
T K Allan (56)
40/1
6m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Boogie Nights (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
14
52.5
20/1
Ms S Dougan
J Parkes (56)
20/1
4m Danroad (AUS) x Cornflake (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))