AWAPUNI - Friday, April 6

Race 1 - Hotel Coachman (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
D and E Haworth
R J Myers (54)
6/4
4m Pins (AUS) x Bird (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Trentham 17/03/2018, Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Predator, Preditor,
Lot 289 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
1.0
5/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (56)
5/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Reputedly (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 312 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
Lot 194 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Beckam Equine
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$100,000
3
1.1
9/2
S L Brown
C W Johnson (54)
9/2
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Star Lass (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
B Joseph and P and M Jones
C Waddell (55)
6/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Zafonique (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
1.4
7/2
Ms T Egan
L T Hemi (55.5)
7/2
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Memphis (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.9
20/1
Ms L Latta
A Y Shin (50)
20/1
7g Thorn Park (AUS) x En Passant (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
Race 2 - Creative Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
K Gray
S M McKay (55.5)
25/1
Last start: 7 - Waipukurau 22/03/2018, Chb Ram Breeders Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Stumpy,
2
0.8
5/2
B C McDermott
J Parkes (57.5)
5/2
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Jean Genie (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
3
3.8
5/2
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (57.5)
5/2
3g Makfi (GB) x Intelligentsia (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Lot 930 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $65,000
4
5.3
15/4
S L Brown
S T Collett (55.5)
15/4
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
6.6
30/1
C G Humphries
M Tanaka (55.5)
30/1
6
9.4
11/2
K Gray
C Waddell (52.5)
11/2
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Brecon Breeze (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
11.2
8/1
J R Lynds
R J Myers (57.5)
8/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Lady Verify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
11.7
14/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (55.5)
14/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Fitzy (NZ) (Kingsttenham (USA))
Race 3 - Trina Sheridan@ Lj Hooker-Bm75 (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:32.68
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
G T Hennessy
R J Myers (56)
13/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 11 - Ellerslie 10/03/2018, Cmc Markets (Bm75), 1400m
Winning siblings: Senrima Tide,
Lot 393 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2
1.3
7/1
S L Brown
M J McNelis (57.5)
7/1
4g Fully Fledged (NZ) x Tabitha (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
3
3.8
2/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (57.5)
2/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Esprit D'Garde (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Lot 1369 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: A & E Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
Lot 339 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.9
7/1
B W Hawtin
C Dell (56)
7/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
5
4.0
20/1
Ms S Kay
S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x Pensive (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
4.1
11/2
A G Furness
J J Fawcett (52)
11/2
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Regal Thrills (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.4
16/1
H T Gillies
S T Collett (54)
16/1
6m Cecconi (AUS) x Cugini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
6.9
50/1
Ms G Temperton
L T Hemi (57.5)
50/1
10g Ishiguru (USA) x Klassic (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
9
7.9
9/2
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (56)
9/2
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Championship Qualifier (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
1/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (57.5)
1/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Lottery (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Last start: 10 - Ellerslie 27/01/2018, Westbury Classic, 1400m
Lot 347 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: E. L. Holmes
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2
1.3
11/1
J Benner and H Wynyard
S T Collett (54)
11/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Ballet Danseuse (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
3
1.4
8/1
H W Johnson
D G Bradley (55)
8/1
6m Danroad (AUS) x Mulensky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.7
12/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (54)
12/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Wailea Miss (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
4.2
11/2
S G Lennox
J Parkes (56)
11/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Fabulist (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
6
5.5
20/1
Ms S Cookson
C W Johnson (56)
20/1
6g Road To Rock (AUS) x Noah's Delight (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
5.6
7/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (55)
7/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Dressed (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
8
5.8
20/1
P J Kiernan
T K Allan (56)
20/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Criss Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
7.6
30/1
S L Cameron
D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
6g Ustinov (AUS) x Jahan (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 5 - South Street West Motel (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.27
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/8
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (58.5)
15/8
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Arawa Park 17/03/2018, Campbell Infrastructure 3yo, 1215m
Winning siblings: The Abyss,
2
2.5
50/1
Ms R Hackett
J J Fawcett (56)
50/1
3
3.0
20/1
Ms L Latta
S R Weatherley (56)
20/1
3f Dream Ahead (USA) x Hussidora (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Lot 169 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock International
4
3.1
Exhibit (14)
50/1
D M Goldsbury
M Tanaka (55)
50/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Royal Show (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
3.2
7/4
J W Richards
D S Johnson (59)
7/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Devil's Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
3.3
40/1
Ms K Lawrence
L T Hemi (59)
40/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Cosmic Flight (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
3.6
16/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (55.5)
16/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Heloise (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
8
4.6
8/1
G R Vile
S T Collett (57)
8/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
S L Brown
M J McNelis (57)
20/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
5.6
12/1
Ms S Cookson
J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
5m Brilliance (USA) x Bev's Choice (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
11
8.6
25/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (56.5)
25/1
4g Pour Moi (IRE) x Monte Makemyday (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
9.4
100/1
S L Cameron
D A Hirini (56)
100/1
5g Stravinsky (USA) x J'abeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
11.7
100/1
Ms R Mason
C Waddell (52.5)
100/1
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Rushkah (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
Race 6 - Lawnmaster (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.08
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/8
Ms J Millar
R J Myers (58)
11/8
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Santeria (NZ) (Johar (USA))
Last start: 4 - Awapuni 31/03/2018, Ricoh (Bm75), 1400m
2
0.3
13/2
S Autridge and J Richards
T L Newman (56)
13/2
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Kudamm (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 961 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.1
12/1
H W Mathews
S R Weatherley (55.5)
12/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
3.6
15/1
Angela Greig
C L O'Beirne (56.5)
15/1
5
4.0
20/1
S L Cameron
J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
7m High Chaparral (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
4.2
80/1
M K Oulaghan
L T Hemi (58)
80/1
6g Ekraar (USA) x Hula Lei (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
7
4.3
12/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (59)
12/1
5g Shocking (AUS) x Etna Court (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
G S Andrew
S J Macnab (56)
30/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
9
6.9
Valour (8)
11/1
M N Eales
D S Johnson (58)
11/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
9.2
Allure (14)
40/1
A I Bambry
Jake Bayliss (55)
40/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Captivate (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
9.7
40/1
Ms J Millar
M Tanaka (55)
40/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Hayley's Mist (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
12
13.5
50/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (59)
50/1
100
0.0
Lisbeth (10)
5/1
G R Vile
S T Collett (56)
5/1
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Sustaad (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Race 7 - Lj Hooker Manawatu Breeders (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:02.12
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
25/1
Ms L Latta
R J Hannam (57)
25/1
7m Chinese Dragon (USA) x Venus Bay (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 11 - Trentham 17/03/2018, Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes, 1600m
Winning siblings: Incantation, Per Perseverance,
2
0.2
9/1
B J Lockwood
C E Lammas (57)
9/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Tall Poppy (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 291 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: McDonald Investment Trust
3
0.3
25/1
P and T Ebbett
S T Collett (57)
25/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Proof (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
0.5
12/1
F J Auret
J Parkes (57)
12/1
5
2.3
20/1
G R Vile
D G Bradley (57)
20/1
6m Castledale (IRE) x Tenor Of Joy (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
6
3.6
80/1
D and E Haworth
R S Rusof (57)
80/1
4m Faltaat (USA) x Makamint (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
3.7
2/1
F J Auret
R J Myers (57)
2/1
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
8
5.4
Rosetta (13)
50/1
R J Bergerson
T K Allan (57)
50/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
7.2
4/1
C R McCarroll
S R Weatherley (57)
4/1
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
10
7.7
12/1
F P Campbell
C W Johnson (57)
12/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Grace Park (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
11
12.2
60/1
G D Innes
M Tanaka (57)
60/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bella Rosalia (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
12
12.5
5/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
D S Johnson (57)
5/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
13
20.5
80/1
Ms K A Little
Jake Bayliss (57)
80/1
6m Zed (NZ) x Miss Akebono (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
14
32.8
25/1
Ms M Falconer
S M McKay (57)
25/1
Race 8 - Kamada Park (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.78
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
Will Clarken
D G Bradley (56.5)
11/1
Last start: 4 - Tauherenikau 25/03/2018, Pgg Wrightson (Bm65), 2050m
2
1.5
4/1
A I Bambry
B R Lammas (59.5)
4/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 779 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AI & Mrs JK Bambry
Lot 112 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mangatiti Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd$75,000 Res$80,000
3
1.8
11/1
B E Newman
T K Allan (59.5)
11/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Gimmeawink (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
4
4.3
8/1
R J Bergerson
A Y Shin (53.5)
8/1
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Finesse (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
5
4.7
9/4
A and H Bull
R J Myers (57.5)
9/4
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.5
30/1
S L Cameron
J J Fawcett (58)
30/1
6g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x So You (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
6.9
30/1
G R Vile
R J Hannam (54)
30/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
8
7.3
14/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (56)
14/1
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.5
30/1
G N Nicholson
L T Hemi (55.5)
30/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Cote De Chine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
8.0
15/1
Ms T Keegan
S M McKay (58.5)
15/1
5g Chinese Dragon (USA) x Satin Cinders (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
11
14.5
8/1
J G Bary
C E Lammas (57.5)
8/1
12
23.3
40/1
Ms L Tanner
D A Hirini (54)
40/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Song (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
26.6
30/1
M K Oulaghan
J Parkes (56)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Crossword (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))