AWAPUNI - Friday, February 9

Race 1 - Manawatu Shearing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
F J Auret
R J Myers (57.5)
11/4
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Visionary (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Last start: 9 - Northam 7/05/2017, Choices Flooring D'Mores Mdn, 1100m
Lot 16 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$15,000
Vendor: Phoenix Semper Farm
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock
2
0.4
20/1
W L Bolton
J Parkes (55.5)
20/1
3f All Too Hard (AUS) x Viva Caro (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 127 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Bolton
3
1.4
9/1
G T Hennessy
S M McKay (57.5)
9/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Batroun (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
4
2.9
30/1
M P Breslin
C W Johnson (57.5)
30/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Salada (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
5
3.3
100/1
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (55.5)
100/1
3f Power (GB) x La Marina (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
6
4.1
2/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (57.5)
2/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Platinum Zana (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
7
4.5
40/1
K Gray
H R Andrew (56.5)
40/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Two Tones (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
8
4.8
12/1
Ms S Gordon
M Singh (53.5)
12/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Myback (NZ) (Dubawi (IRE))
9
5.9
11/1
M N Eales
A B Collett (57.5)
11/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
10
6.0
30/1
G R Vile
M D Hills (57.5)
30/1
3g Your Song (AUS) x Lavish Miss (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
11
6.5
13/2
S L Brown
S T Collett (55.5)
13/2
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Don't Dilly Dally (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
7.4
Hypatia (12)
80/1
M P Breslin
S R Weatherley (55.5)
80/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x I Que (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
12.5
40/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (53.5)
40/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Head Girl (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Robertson Prestige Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.33
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (56.5)
6/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Belles A Gem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Woodville 25/01/2018, McI & Associates Mdn, 1200m
2
0.1
Veloce (9)
30/1
Ms T M Yeates
M J McNab (56.5)
30/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Bounce De Ball (NZ) (Jetball (AUS))
3
0.6
7/4
G R Vile
D L Turner (56.5)
7/4
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
R J Bergerson
R J Myers (56.5)
10/1
5
1.6
40/1
Ms K A Little
M Singh (56.5)
40/1
4g Showcasing (GB) x Stonecrest (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
6
2.6
Gata (6)
9/2
K W Marshment
S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
7
3.1
6/1
A I Bambry
S R Weatherley (58.5)
6/1
4g Faltaat (USA) x Wine Oh (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
8
3.4
16/1
Ms L Pickford
M D Hills (58.5)
16/1
4g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Jungle Pago (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
9
4.0
25/1
M P Breslin
S M McKay (58)
25/1
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Cindylotz (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
5.4
20/1
Ms L Latta
A B Collett (58)
20/1
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Elle's Decree (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
5.7
60/1
Ms J Chell
H R Andrew (55)
60/1
3f Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Pete's Choice (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
12
9.2
66/1
Ms E Rennie
C L O'Beirne (53.5)
66/1
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Choosey (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
13
16.5
60/1
Ms K A Little
A F Jones (56)
60/1
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x The King And I (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
Race 3 - Kamada Park Whakarongo Mdn (1550m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.73
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (58)
2/1
3g He's Remarkable (NZ) x Chasing Shadows (NZ) (Any Suggestion (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Trentham 27/01/2018, New World Churton Park Mdn, 1600m
Lot 1238 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
2
2.3
3/1
A R Fieldes
J Parkes (58.5)
3/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Spend A Penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
3
2.7
10/1
G A Andrew
H R Andrew (57.5)
10/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Crack A Dawn (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
4
2.9
Realm (13)
25/1
D J Caskey
D G Bradley (56)
25/1
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Black Bijou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
4.2
12/1
S A Sharrock
M J McNab (58.5)
12/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x City Class Rose (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
6
4.3
6/1
J R Lynds
A B Collett (56.5)
6/1
4m Keeper (AUS) x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
5.1
30/1
Nicola Kaye
T K Allan (58.5)
30/1
8g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Sylph (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
8.5
30/1
K Gray
S M McKay (58.5)
30/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x It's Only Me (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
9.9
30/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (54.5)
30/1
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Such Fun (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
10
13.5
16/1
K T Myers
R J Myers (58)
16/1
11
14.3
Caleche (14)
50/1
D J Caskey
S T Collett (56)
50/1
12
15.2
Taboo (6)
100/1
Ms R Frost
S R Weatherley (58.5)
100/1
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Fritzy (USA) (Hermitage (USA))
13
20.8
60/1
Ms T Collis
A F Jones (56)
60/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x Twice Shy (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
100
0.0
16/1
S A Sharrock
D L Turner (58.5)
16/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Star Rosay (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 4 - Carters Ashhurst Pohangina Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.70
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Heni (1)
5/2
M P Breslin
R J Myers (60)
5/2
7m Towkay (AUS) x Bahhzaar (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Last start: 16 - Ellerslie 27/01/2018, Westbury Classic, 1400m
Winning siblings: Tarihira,
2
0.1
1/1
Nga Fraser
S M McKay (54.5)
1/1
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Yellow Brick Road (NZ) (Soviet Star (USA))
3
0.6
15/2
K T Myers
S T Collett (54)
15/2
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Ciampino (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 377 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
4
2.4
7/2
W S Gulliver
J Parkes (59)
7/2
7g Keeninsky (NZ) x Foxy Boss (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
5
3.4
11/1
R J Bergerson
C W Johnson (54)
11/1
Race 5 - Murray Free Contracting-Bm75 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.44
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Solomon (11)
9/1
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (53)
9/1
5g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Matamata 2/02/2018, Robert Harris Cafe (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Adjourned, Iro Otoko, Perfect Style,
2
0.1
5/1
A R Macgregor
H R Andrew (55.5)
5/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Miss Sarah (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
3
0.3
7/1
Ms R Frost
J Parkes (55)
7/1
Lot 777 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
0.6
13/2
M and K Murdoch
A B Collett (55.5)
13/2
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Love In Spring (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.6
15/2
K T Myers
C W Johnson (57)
15/2
5g Excellent Art (GB) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
K W Marshment
M Singh (54)
7/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Gold Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
7
5.6
13/2
J R Lynds
R J Myers (59)
13/2
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Highflying (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
8
5.9
40/1
Ms S Gordon
S J Macnab (53)
40/1
8m Howbaddouwantit (USA) x Calla Mel (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
9
6.6
4/1
S L Brown
S T Collett (56.5)
4/1
5g Per Incanto (USA) x Puan Silk (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (58)
30/1
5g Patapan (USA) x Hula Bar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Rowden Electrical (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.61
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/4
F J Auret
R J Myers (54.5)
13/4
5m Sir Percy (GB) x Shinko Princess (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Last start: 1 - Wanganui 11/01/2018, Spooners Dry Cleaning (Bm65), 2040m
Winning siblings: Alinko Prince, Shinakuma, Thorn Prince,
2
1.3
5/1
A J Meadows
S J Macnab (57.5)
5/1
Lot 960 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Mr AJ Meadows
3
1.5
30/1
Ms L Latta
A B Collett (56)
30/1
Lot 161 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing Stables
3
1.5
10/1
Ms L Latta
S R Weatherley (56)
10/1
5
1.7
11/2
G R Vile
C W Johnson (56.5)
11/2
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Screen Siren (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
2.5
9/1
R J Bergerson
A Y Shin (52.5)
9/1
6g Savabeel (AUS) x Cantante (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
7
3.7
30/1
C J Bothwell
M J McNab (54)
30/1
8
3.9
16/1
B C McDermott
J Parkes (58)
16/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Miss Shania (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
9
6.2
7/2
M K Oulaghan
M Tanaka (55.5)
7/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Eva Kelly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
8.6
12/1
S Autridge and J Richards
T L Newman (52.5)
12/1
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Nikey Davone (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
Race 7 - Chris Gommans Contracting-Bm65 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.94
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/1
M P Breslin
R J Myers (55)
15/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Tip The Wink (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 11 - Awapuni 16/12/2017, Broker Web Risk Services-Bm65, 1550m
Winning siblings: Granola State,
2
0.1
4/1
Ms T Keegan
M Tanaka (58)
4/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Hideaway (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 372 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$1,750
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: K & Z Family Trust
3
2.1
Rosetta (11)
10/1
R J Bergerson
J Parkes (56)
10/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Rosecroft (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 148 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DP & Mrs KC Fleming
4
2.9
Valour (5)
12/1
M N Eales
H R Andrew (57.5)
12/1
5g Sir Percy (GB) x Variation (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
3.0
Desano (9)
12/1
F J Auret
M Singh (54)
12/1
4m Thano (ARG) x Yo Deseo (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ))
6
3.1
15/4
G T Hennessy
S M McKay (58.5)
15/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Flying Change (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.2
11/1
Ms L Latta
A B Collett (54.5)
11/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Princess Chapel (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
8
3.4
5/2
S A Sharrock
A Y Shin (55.5)
5/2
4g Dalghar (FR) x Tudor Park (NZ) (Parkdale (GB))
9
3.7
16/1
Ms J Millar
S T Collett (56)
16/1
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Hayley's Mist (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
10
5.6
25/1
Ms K Buttimore
J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
8g Cecconi (AUS) x Blessing (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Aranui Harvesters (Bm65) (1550m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.73
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
8/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Esprit D'Garde (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Trentham 20/01/2018, Shoe Clinic (Bm65), 1600m
Lot 1369 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: A & E Lodge
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
Lot 339 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.4
6/1
Ms J Millar
M J McNab (57)
6/1
4m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Beejay Belle (NZ) (Perfectly Ready (AUS))
2
0.4
13/2
A and H Bull
R J Myers (57)
13/2
4m Road To Rock (AUS) x Halfyaluck (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
0.8
Wafer (13)
10/1
M P Breslin
S T Collett (57)
10/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Salada (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
5
3.3
11/1
A I Bambry
C L O'Beirne (56)
11/1
6g Pins (AUS) x Martini (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
4.8
20/1
Ms L Latta
M Tanaka (58.5)
20/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Come Sunday (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
H W Mathews
H R Andrew (55.5)
40/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
J R Wheeler
S R Weatherley (57.5)
14/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Darkness (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
9
5.8
16/1
Ms S Walsh
M Singh (57)
16/1
5g Thano (ARG) x Tamahere Star (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
10
5.9
15/1
S A Sharrock
J Parkes (57)
15/1
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Larrinka (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.3
20/1
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (59)
20/1
6g Keeper (AUS) x Saint Iris (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
6.4
7/2
M and K Murdoch
A B Collett (59)
7/2
5g Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
7.5
20/1
G R Vile
M D Hills (59.5)
20/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Douzaine (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
14
7.6
25/1
R J Patterson
A Y Shin (55.5)
25/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Bouquet Toss (USA) (Nureyev (USA))