AVONDALE - Wednesday, July 11

Race 1 - Westmere Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:18.72 (41.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Tryfan (1)
11/8
Ms A S Johnson
S T Collett (58.5)
11/8
4g Makfi (GB) x Katmai (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Pukekohe Park 20/06/2018, Campbell Tyson Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Haoli, Louise, Novarupta, Shemai,
Lot 5 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
2
0.1
9/4
Ms L Brennan
J K Riddell (58.5)
9/4
Lot 1721 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Stephen Gray
3
0.6
9/1
B S Gillovic
L H Satherley (58.5)
9/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 741 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.8
20/1
N W Tiley
W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Sacsayhuaman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.0
25/1
N J Allen
T D Thornton (56.5)
25/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Laurette (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
3.3
Pushka (3)
66/1
G Merkulov
R E Scott (54.5)
66/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
7
4.7
40/1
S B Marsh
B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Cross Examine (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
8
9.9
14/1
Ms D Waddell
L J Allpress (58.5)
14/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
9
10.6
25/1
S B Marsh
T Yanagida (52.5)
25/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Turf Fire (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
12.7
100/1
G and T Shaw
J W Nason (55)
100/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Jumeriah Jaide (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
11
31.2
20/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56.5)
20/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Deautche Express (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
40.7
14/1
C W Gibbs
M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Race 2 - Waitemata Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:22.18 (40.18)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
S F Ritchie
M Cameron (56.5)
15/4
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Zatsalady (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Te Teko 15/06/2018, New World Whakatane Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: El Torro, Ifso, Luckzat, Montahlia, Senor Zorro, Zatso,
Lot 684 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2
3.3
11/4
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
C W Johnson (58.5)
11/4
Lot 1046 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Ken Rae Stables
Lot 371 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Egyptian Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
5.8
16/1
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (56.5)
16/1
Lot 19 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$11,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bradbury Park
4
8.1
9/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
S M McKay (58.5)
9/1
5
12.6
8/1
B K McDonald
J K Riddell (58.5)
8/1
5g All American (AUS) x Impetuous Amour (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
6
16.1
20/1
M Lupton
S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Woodini (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
16.1
Lhotse (7)
4/1
P W Lock
L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1
4m Thorn Park (AUS) x High Peak (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
8
16.5
50/1
A D Fuller
J W Nason (55)
50/1
3f Sun Ruler (AUS) x Ice Arena (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
9
22.6
5/1
S Ralph
R E Scott (54.5)
5/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Kauri Cliffs (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 3 - West Brook Winery (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:19.81 (42.20)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
14/1
S and E Clotworthy
S T Collett (54.5)
14/1
5g Raise The Flag (GB) x River Bear (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Hastings 30/06/2018, Birchleigh Polo Club (Bm65), 2100m
Lot 1208 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
40/1
S N Rees
L H Satherley (54.5)
40/1
3
2.2
9/2
A D Fuller
J W Nason (59)
9/2
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Heather Lyn (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
4
4.5
Gabriel (10)
11/2
P G Tucker
T Wenn (51)
11/2
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
5
4.7
3/1
S F Ritchie
E A McCall (50)
3/1
6
7.0
9/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
9/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
18.8
13/2
Ms N Kelly
A J Sims (51.5)
13/2
5m Castledale (IRE) x Cool Magic (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE))
8
21.1
20/1
M Lupton
S M McKay (56)
20/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
9
22.6
10/1
R R Manning
M Cameron (56)
10/1
10
29.3
15/2
N J Allen
V A Colgan (57)
15/2
6g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
Race 4 - Avondale Sunday Markets (Bm65) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 2:22.29 (43.15)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/2
P W Lock
S C Spratt (57)
7/2
6m Clangalang (AUS) x Philadelphia (NZ) (Gold And Ivory (USA))
Last start: 1 - Te Awamutu 17/06/2018, Waipa Home Of Champions (Bm65), 2000m
Winning siblings: Nippy Philly, Shangalang,
2
1.3
15/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (52.5)
15/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Ave Maree (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 946 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
Lot 63 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James
4
2.9
25/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57)
25/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Hermitage (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.4
14/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Nordic Dancer (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
10.7
5/1
B G Hedley
L J Allpress (58)
5/1
5g Istidaad (USA) x Cher Fox (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
7
12.1
40/1
P N Coppins
D J Danis (52)
40/1
8
13.7
5/1
Ms S Logan
W F Pinn (56.5)
5/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Burscay (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
9
14.7
30/1
W R Sherwin
L H Satherley (58)
30/1
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x Memphis Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
24.6
14/1
Ms N Tanner
S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
11
26.0
9/1
S F Ritchie
C W Johnson (58)
9/1
4g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Rarima (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
12
26.5
40/1
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
A F Jones (56)
40/1
4g Coats Choice (AUS) x Mrs Pea (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
30.8
20/1
N J Allen
V A Colgan (56)
20/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Mount Albert Lions (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
Race 5 - Waterview Mdn (1320m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.27 (41.73)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (58.5)
7/1
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Last start: 3 - Arawa Park 27/06/2018, Lounges For Your Functions Mdn, 1230m
2
0.1
5/2
K and B Kelso
M T Coleman (56.5)
5/2
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Lot 207 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
3
0.9
5/1
N W Tiley
S T Collett (58.5)
5/1
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Comb The Seas (NZ) (Prince Salieri (AUS))
Lot 211 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ascot Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.7
20/1
N W Tiley
W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Devant (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
3.7
6/1
Ms L Munro
C E Lammas (58.5)
6/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Outburst (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
6
4.2
30/1
P and D Williams
A J Calder (56.5)
30/1
3f Azamour (IRE) x Chasing Mammon (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
4.4
30/1
S J McKee
S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
8
5.0
8/1
C W Gibbs
M Cameron (56.5)
8/1
9
5.3
Dalmar (1)
10/1
S N Rees
L H Satherley (58.5)
10/1
4g Dalghar (FR) x Darb And Marg (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
10
5.7
25/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
11
8.4
80/1
P and J Brosnan
T I Miles (52.5)
80/1
5m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Lady Assassin (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
12
8.7
30/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (58.5)
30/1
3g Pentire (GB) x Charmeuse (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
13
10.7
40/1
S T Wenn
J K Riddell (58.5)
40/1
5g Aries Diamond (SAF) x Shaygeo (NZ) (Norman Palace (NZ))
14
11.2
40/1
S B Marsh
R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Day Tripper (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Race 6 - Ajc Members (Bm65) (1320m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:27.91 (42.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
J K Ruddell
S C Spratt (56)
30/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Oneniteinparis (NZ) (Anziyan (USA))
Last start: 4 - Avondale 4/06/2018, Avondale Sunday Markets (Bm65), 1360m
Lot 1186 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Valley Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$7,000 Res$15,000
2
0.2
20/1
R D Collett
K Chowdhoory (53)
20/1
Lot 626 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
0.4
20/1
S Lucock and S Gillespie
T Wenn (55.5)
20/1
7g Faltaat (USA) x Azulike (NZ) (The Jogger (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
K M Dell
C Dell (55.5)
30/1
5g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Critique (NZ) (Drama Critic (USA))
5
2.9
16/1
Team Rogerson
C W Johnson (56.5)
16/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
3.9
11/4
S D Cole
J K Riddell (59)
11/4
7
6.3
12/1
D A Walker
W F Pinn (55.5)
12/1
4g Sun Ruler (AUS) x Genuki (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
8
6.8
Nuttee (10)
15/1
M H Brosnan
D J Danis (53.5)
15/1
4m Ego (NZ) x Just La Don (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
9
8.6
16/1
P and J Brosnan
S M McKay (57.5)
16/1
10
8.9
11/1
P and D Williams
S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Marley Magic (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
11
12.4
4/1
B G Hedley
L J Allpress (59)
4/1
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Electracute (NZ) (Postponed (USA))
12
14.5
6/1
Ms C Cameron
A J Sims (56)
6/1
3g Zed (NZ) x Sazerac (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
13
18.1
30/1
Ms L Anderson
T L Newman (54.5)
30/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x For Keeps (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
14
50.7
20/1
S F Ritchie
M Cameron (55)
20/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Cinemascope (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Westbrook.Co.Nz (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:20.32 (41.31)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
N W Tiley
S T Collett (56.5)
15/4
6m Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Last start: 1 - Pukekohe Park 20/06/2018, Haunui Farm (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Presume, Twilight Rebel,
2
1.8
9/2
P and D Williams
T Wenn (55.5)
9/2
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x In The Midnight (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 1306 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GJ Jones
3
2.0
16/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (55.5)
16/1
Lot 417 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Cinque Cavalli, Braidwood, NSW
Buyer: R Yiu
4
2.5
14/1
R R Manning
V A Colgan (56.5)
14/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Chaparella (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
4.3
12/1
Ms L Anderson
A J Calder (59)
12/1
7m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Azamara (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
6
4.5
30/1
P and J Brosnan
L H Satherley (54)
30/1
4m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
7
5.0
12/1
D A Walker
R E Scott (58.5)
12/1
5g Iffraaj (GB) x La Musica (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
M H Brosnan
D J Danis (55.5)
20/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Wild Princess (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
9
6.8
5/1
M H Brooks
W F Pinn (53.5)
5/1
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Blancpain (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
14.8
25/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
25/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
11
25.2
15/4
B W Hawtin
S C Spratt (56.5)
15/4
3g Azamour (IRE) x Sonet (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))