AVONDALE - Wednesday, January 24

Race 1 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.74
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/4
A W Pike
D S Johnson (59.5)
5/4
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Yeah Nah (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
Winning siblings: Viadana,
Lot 236 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
4.0
12/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
12/1
4m Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
4.8
15/4
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (59)
15/4
5m Stravinsky (USA) x Pokuru Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
8.1
4/1
M and K Murdoch
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
4/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Della Mimosa (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
15.1
11/4
Ms J K Mahoney
M Cameron (59)
11/4
5m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Hot Rocks (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 2 - New Lynn Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
M Cameron (55)
13/2
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Furze (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 123 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $35000
Lot 196 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Hongwei Chen
2
5.5
11/2
K and B Kelso
C E Lammas (55)
11/2
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Inertia (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
3
5.6
9/4
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (55)
9/4
3f Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
6.6
8/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pokuru Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
5
6.8
8/1
B W Hawtin
S R Weatherley (55)
8/1
3f Cape Blanco (IRE) x Lashed (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
7.3
11/1
B J Dyke
Jake Bayliss (57)
11/1
3g Red Giant (USA) x Sheza Gem (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
7
11.1
80/1
Ms S Hewetson
M Vance (58.5)
80/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Polly Perkins (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
11.6
40/1
N J Allen
A F Jones (55)
40/1
3f Ego (NZ) x Laurette (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
11.9
100/1
P G Tucker
K H Marzuki (55.5)
100/1
4h Stravinsky (USA) x Ali Spur (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
13.5
11/2
R D Collett
A B Collett (58.5)
11/2
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Taunt Pauline (AUS) (Oamaru Force (AUS))
11
13.8
Moses (2)
20/1
Ms C Evans
S C Spratt (58.5)
20/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Bering Island (IRE) (Bering (GB))
12
20.9
40/1
S J McKee
T D Thornton (57)
40/1
3c Fully Fledged (NZ) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 3 - Ajc Members Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
A Oliveira
M D Hills (58.5)
15/4
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Ever Clever (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 1075 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr P So
2
1.5
15/8
M Baker and A Forsman
D S Johnson (55)
15/8
3
4.0
80/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K H Marzuki (53.5)
80/1
6m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Badgirldeb (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
4
5.5
10/1
P and D Williams
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
5
6.8
Pushka (2)
50/1
G Merkulov
R E Scott (55.5)
50/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
6
6.9
14/1
P and D Williams
M T Coleman (56.5)
14/1
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Mistrale (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
8.7
25/1
Ms J K Mahoney
S T Collett (55)
25/1
3f Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x One Perfect Day (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
9
9.9
100/1
Ms C Evans
S M McKay (55)
100/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Celtic Ace (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
10
20.8
8/1
M G Forbes
L G Innes (57)
8/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Accompli (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
11
24.8
60/1
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
A F Jones (57)
60/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Ngahiiti (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
Race 4 - Kevin Magness Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:19.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
20/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Interdict (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Injunction, Sweet Nineteen, The Hulk,
2
0.5
9/10
A W Pike
L G Innes (58.5)
9/10
4g Bullbars (AUS) x Sunday Whisper (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
Lot 725 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
3
1.0
10/1
J J Steffert
S R Weatherley (58.5)
10/1
4
1.1
Aigne (2)
14/1
C R Isdale
T K Allan (58.5)
14/1
5g Sufficient (NZ) x Emlajay (NZ) (Johar (USA))
5
2.4
25/1
S Wright
M Cameron (58.5)
25/1
6g Sir Percy (GB) x Deebee Lady (NZ) (Brilliant Invader (AUS))
6
5.4
100/1
P G Tucker
M Vance (58.5)
100/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
5.6
Hoopla (12)
60/1
Ms S Houston
C E Lammas (56.5)
60/1
8
6.1
30/1
S D Cole
A B Collett (57)
30/1
3g Denman (AUS) x Quality Appeal (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
6.3
100/1
Ms C Evans
C Dell (58.5)
100/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Rubimill (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
6.4
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55)
20/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Zuri (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
8.2
3/1
P W Lock
M T Coleman (55)
3/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Daydream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
12
15.6
Buffit (8)
200/1
P P Mirabelli
J K Riddell (57.5)
200/1
3g Buffalo Man (CAN) x Ana Dubawi (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
13
15.7
40/1
S J McKee
T D Thornton (55)
40/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Al's Angel (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
14
15.8
150/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K H Marzuki (53.5)
150/1
5m Buffalo Man (CAN) x The Brazillian (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
15
31.5
100/1
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (57)
100/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Aston Eyre (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 5 - Avondale's Sunday Market Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Matauri (15)
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
30/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Binary, Delveen, Hi Gorgeous,
Lot 213 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr D Nicol
2
0.4
12/1
Ms J K Mahoney
A B Collett (57.5)
12/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Venezuela (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 659 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Miss JKS Mahoney
Lot 182 2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: G Wigley
Lot 7 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
3
1.7
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (57.5)
9/2
3g Teofilo (IRE) x Sunstyle (AUS) (Xaar (GB))
4
5.7
Toitoi (11)
25/1
S J McKee
M T Coleman (55.5)
25/1
5
6.5
Pierina (12)
13/8
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (55.5)
13/8
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Quizzical (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
8.0
11/1
G Richardson and G Parker
R T Elliot (54.5)
11/1
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Miscellanea (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
7
8.6
50/1
P W Lock
T K Allan (55.5)
50/1
3f Pins (AUS) x Show Dame (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
12.5
8/1
A W Pike
L G Innes (55.5)
8/1
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Capacia (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
9
13.4
O'Sam (9)
11/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
11/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Marahau (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
14.3
16/1
N W Tiley
S R Weatherley (57.5)
16/1
3g Showcasing (GB) x Xpress (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
16.4
50/1
S D Cole
J W Nason (55.5)
50/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
12
39.9
100/1
B W Hawtin
D J Hain (57.5)
100/1
3g Align (AUS) x She's My Girl (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 6 - Rosebank Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
A W Pike
M T Coleman (55)
6/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Galshaan (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.1
80/1
Ms D Waddell
S M McKay (58.5)
80/1
6g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eight The Cash (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.1
100/1
C R Isdale
T K Allan (57)
100/1
3g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x Eucharia (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.4
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.7
9/4
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
A F Jones (57)
9/4
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Camilla (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
6
3.1
25/1
Ms R Whiteside
A B Collett (56.5)
25/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Mirandola (AUS) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
3.2
3/1
D Logan and C Gibbs
M Cameron (57)
3/1
3g Burgundy (NZ) x Viva Roma (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
8
3.5
30/1
J and B Vance
M Vance (58.5)
30/1
9
3.7
40/1
N P Bishara
A C Schwerin (54.5)
40/1
5m Showcasing (GB) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
10
6.8
8/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
8/1
4m Showcasing (GB) x Ocean Of Tears (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
11
7.8
Yakuza (7)
8/1
M H Brooks
S T Collett (58.5)
8/1
4g Rios (NZ) x Sheza Gamble (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
12
8.6
Rusalka (14)
16/1
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (56.5)
16/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Passchendaele (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
13
10.1
60/1
Ms D Jeffcoat
T D Thornton (58.5)
60/1
5g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Path (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
14
30.0
40/1
G I Alton
L G Innes (58.5)
40/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Justa Babe (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Next Meeting 21 Feb. Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
R A James
M T Coleman (57)
1/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Rockelle (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: No Regrets, Sharp Elle, Wow,
Lot 510 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr RA James
2
0.1
11/2
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Cross My Heart (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 332 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
2.1
10/1
C K Ormsby
S C Spratt (57)
10/1
3g Niagara (AUS) x Arizona (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 1197 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
13/2
G J Old
T D Thornton (55)
13/2
3f Showcasing (GB) x Ivy Hall (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
5
4.2
15/2
B W Hawtin
R T Elliot (56)
15/2
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Summer Rose (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
6
7.0
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57)
15/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Katherine Gold (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
7
8.1
16/1
S J McKee
A C Schwerin (53)
16/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Cong'er (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
8
8.4
50/1
I L George
R E Scott (53.5)
50/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Douzaine (NZ) (Minardi (USA))
9
10.2
Pirate (1)
66/1
Ms D Waddell
S R Weatherley (58.5)
66/1
5g Mettre En Jeu (NZ) x La Boriqua (NZ) (Kinjite (NZ))
10
11.9
30/1
Ms C Evans
S M McKay (56.5)
30/1
Race 8 - West Brook Cellar Sales-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.21
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59)
25/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: High Jinks, Red Bull, Ric O'shea,
Lot 349 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.8
15/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
M Cameron (57)
15/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 739 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.9
20/1
B Wallace and A Peard
G L Cooksley (58.5)
20/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Lot 331 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
16/1
R A James
S R Weatherley (59)
16/1
5g Pentire (GB) x Polka (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
5
2.5
8/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (57.5)
8/1
3g Guillotine (NZ) x Mary Agnes (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
12/1
R A James
S T Collett (56)
12/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
2.8
5/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (57.5)
5/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Paris Diamond (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
3.3
Tobi (17)
60/1
G B Whitburn
C Dell (57.5)
60/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Charming (NZ) (Bold Venture (NZ))
9
3.4
40/1
Ms K Zimmerman
C E Lammas (57.5)
40/1
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Donelmi (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
10
5.5
50/1
Ms D Waddell
A F Jones (54.5)
50/1
6m Shinko King (IRE) x The Heroine (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
11
5.8
20/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
20/1
4m Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Keratiya (FR) (Iron Mask (USA))
12
5.9
50/1
K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
T D Thornton (58)
50/1
4g Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
13
6.0
3/1
S Autridge and J Richards
O P Bosson (58)
3/1
3g Commands (AUS) x Adulterer (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
14
6.1
25/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (58.5)
25/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Knocknacrea (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
15
6.6
Tavlin (11)
13/2
D Logan and C Gibbs
D S Johnson (57.5)
13/2
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Norse Affair (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
16
11.0
20/1
M and K Murdoch
M R Du Plessis (58)
20/1
5g Postponed (USA) x Subglacial (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 9 - Westbrook.Co.Nz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/10
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
9/10
5m O'Reilly (NZ) x Not Sure (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
2
4.0
Nabiac (2)
40/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
4.8
Azaboy (4)
7/1
R D Collett
A B Collett (57)
7/1
3g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
4
5.3
10/1
Ms K Zimmerman
M R Du Plessis (56.5)
10/1
4m Postponed (USA) x Marendez (AUS) (Marquetry (USA))
5
7.1
30/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55)
30/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Dancing Daze (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
5
7.1
Verses (3)
5/1
Ms E Osborne
S R Weatherley (57)
5/1
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Vice Versa (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
7
7.7
Mozart (6)
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
S T Collett (57)
25/1
3g Redwood (GB) x Concert Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
12.1
11/1
Ms A S Johnson
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
5m Postponed (USA) x Princess Zanzibar (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
13.6
Luciana (11)
80/1
Ms D Waddell
A F Jones (56.5)
80/1
10
13.8
25/1
S Wright
G L Cooksley (58.5)
25/1
7g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Silvarola (NZ) (Paris House (GB))
11
13.9
50/1
B Wallace and A Peard
T D Thornton (57)
50/1
3g Sufficient (NZ) x Jungle Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
12
15.6
80/1
M, M L and M F Rogers
K H Marzuki (52)
80/1
3f Rios (NZ) x Legs And Lips (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))