ASCOT - Wednesday, March 13

Race 1 - Hahn Superdry (Rs0ly) (1500m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.60 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/4
T M Andrews
Jarrad Noske (58.5)
11/4
3c Blackfriars (AUS) x Nishikawa (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 24/02/2019, Ducimus@rivercrestpark Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Blackline, Takanori, Tee Emar,
Lot 367 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
2
1.5
7/4
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (59.5)
7/4
3g Universal Ruler (AUS) x Darntime (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 225 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: I Roberts Hopeland WA
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
3
3.3
13/2
L Smith
D Staeck (58.5)
13/2
3g Carlton House (USA) x Old Money (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
4
3.7
9/2
Brett Pope
T Turner (60)
9/2
5
6.2
80/1
A W Maley
S McGruddy (57.5)
80/1
3g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Mimala May (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
6.7
13/2
D T McAuliffe
Lucy Warwick (56.5)
13/2
7
12.7
15/2
J P Taylor
J Brown (57.5)
15/2
3f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Deboshnokov (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Glenroy Chaff (Rs0ly) (2200m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 2:19.98 (38.36)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
9/2
A G Durrant
Chris Parnham (57)
9/2
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Mabel Grace (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Ascot 27/02/2019, Iron Jack (Rs0mw), 1800m
Winning siblings: Regent Star, Tinsnip,
2
1.5
5/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Kate Witten (56.5)
5/1
3g My Admiration (AUS) x Apple Crumble (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 159 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Toreby Park Oakford WA
Buyer: Harvey Racing
3
3.0
11/4
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (59.5)
11/4
Lot 209 2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds, Diggers Rest
Buyer: Gold Front Investment Trust
Lot 259 2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000
4
3.3
10/9
C H Webster
T Turner (61)
10/9
5
6.3
10/1
L Smith
D Staeck (58)
10/1
3g Epaulette (AUS) x Juice (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
6
10.9
200/1
D L Morton
Jordan Turner (56)
200/1
3f Helmet (AUS) x Smarty Jane (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
7
11.0
100/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (54)
100/1
3g Helmet (AUS) x Saratoga (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Race 3 - David Grays Aglink Hcp (C1) (2200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:23.03 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/8
C H Webster
T Turner (55.5)
11/8
Last start: 3 - Pinjarra 28/02/2019, Mandurah Mail Hcp (C3), 2000m
Lot 173 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Krisman Park Stud Bunbury WA
Buyer: Colin Webster
2
1.3
11/1
Vaughn Sigley
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
11/1
4m Econsul (NZ) x Arrasene (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 225 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Roselee Park Serpentine WA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
3
1.4
5/2
F R Kersley
S Parnham (59)
5/2
4g Rogano (AUS) x Tshuva (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Lot 186 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer:
4
2.0
9/1
S V Vahala
P Carbery (57)
9/1
5g Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
2.2
12/1
Brett Pope
Mitchell Pateman (58)
12/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
3.2
4/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (59)
4/1
5g Demerit (AUS) x Glamd (AUS) (Kendel Star (AUS))
7
4.2
20/1
C G Willis
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
20/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Fridays Girl (AUS) (Footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 4 - Ascend Sales Trophies Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.33 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
11/4
T M Andrews
S McGruddy (57)
11/4
2c Moshe (AUS) x Rachine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 123 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Murray Sharp
Lot 17 2018 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Touchstone Farm North Dandalup WA
Buyer: Parnham's Racing Stable
3
2.5
8/1
S R Casey
P Carbery (57)
8/1
2g Time For War (AUS) x Little Black Fish (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 36 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Yenrise P/L /Hancock Quality Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
2.7
15/4
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (55)
15/4
2f Maschino (AUS) x Wild Park (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
5
3.7
16/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (57)
16/1
2c Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Escalotte (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
C H Webster
T Turner (57)
20/1
7
5.7
20/1
P H Jordan
C Staples (55)
20/1
2f Safeguard (AUS) x Jeverre (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
8
15.0
9/1
Brock Lewthwaite
Randy Tan (55)
9/1
2f Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Seeking Time (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
100
0.0
4/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (55)
4/1
2f Universal Ruler (AUS) x Dark Rock (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
Race 5 - Perth Racing Young M'ship (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.25 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/6
L Smith
D Staeck (58.5)
4/6
4m So You Think (NZ) x Small Minds (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Ascot 20/02/2019, Perth R.C. Membership Hcp (C3), 1100m
Winning siblings: Perfect Number,
Lot 125 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA) / L Smith
2
0.2
7/2
D and B Pearce
Chris Graham (58.5)
7/2
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Sateen (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.2
12/1
J P Taylor
Michael Poy (56.5)
12/1
5g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Morine (AUS) (Danetime (IRE))
Lot 260 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA
Buyer: Psd $15,000 Res $20,000
4
1.5
30/1
Brett Pope
Lucy Warwick (58.5)
30/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Under Request (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
3.2
15/1
Ms K Kersley
Emma Stent (52)
15/1
5g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.7
9/1
S R Casey
Bonnie Palise (57)
9/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Twain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
7
7.7
50/1
Robert Payton
Ms L Staples (55)
50/1
6g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
8
8.2
20/1
D L Morton
Kate Witten (57.5)
20/1
4g Frost Giant (USA) x Decorated (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
9
9.7
Monash (10)
60/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (54.5)
60/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Sambar (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 6 - Rentokil Initial Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.96 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
1/1
Ms J Kelly
S McGruddy (60.5)
1/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Stormletto (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Last start: 2 - Ascot 6/02/2019, Events At Ascot Hcp (C1), 1200m
Lot 179 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: DAVID KELLY
2
0.8
14/1
Ms P Wagg
S O'Donnell (57)
14/1
3g Trade Fair (GB) x Finality (AUS) (Husson (ARG))
3
1.6
14/1
T M Andrews
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
14/1
3g Oratorio (AUS) x Toy Of War (AUS) (Old Spice (AUS))
Lot 108 2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Trevor Andrews
4
1.7
11/2
G W Dupre
Chris Graham (57)
11/2
4g Vital Equine (IRE) x Haunts (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (58)
14/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Brava Fortune (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
6
2.7
13/2
D L Morton
C Johnston-Porter (58)
13/2
3f War Chant (USA) x Saddler's Silk (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
7
3.0
11/2
J P Taylor
Michael Poy (54.5)
11/2
4m Trade Fair (GB) x Miss Bosanova (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (59)
30/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Lisetta (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
9
5.2
100/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
J Whiting (54)
100/1
6m Danehill Express (AUS) x Heartshape (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
6.5
100/1
R Chipchase
L Camilleri (57.5)
100/1
Race 7 - National Apprentices' Chall-C5 (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.13 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
30/1
Ms R Macphilomey
Baylee Nothdurft (52.5)
30/1
6m Patronize (AUS) x Queen Is A Belle (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Last start: 2 - Geraldton 21/02/2019, Eye Spy Security Systems (C2), 1600m
2
0.4
5/2
A D Mathews
Kate Witten (54)
5/2
4m Azamour (IRE) x Lady Cavalier (NZ) (Towkay (AUS))
Lot 970 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
2.4
16/1
Meryl Hayley
Fiona Bell (54)
16/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Motion Pictures (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
Ms S L Miller
Kristy Bennett (52.5)
9/1
4m Famous Roman (AUS) x Scoop The Loot (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
5
3.7
6/1
M W Bairstow
Michael Poy (52.5)
6/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Panorama Ridge (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
6
5.7
20/1
Ms P Kenney
Bonnie Palise (55.5)
20/1
5m Blackfriars (AUS) x Russian Playmate (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
7
6.5
10/1
A M Bazeley
Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
10/1
8
6.6
100/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
Chris Graham (53)
100/1
7g Lawman (FR) x Majestic Dancer (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
9
6.7
11/1
K J Reeves
Emma Stent (52)
11/1
5g Patronize (AUS) x Spirit Of Paris (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
6.7
15/1
Ms J Erkelens
Brandon Louis (54)
15/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Away Ye Go (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
11
8.7
13/4
D R Harrison
Shelby Colgate (58)
13/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Shining Jewel (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
10.0
12/1
D R Harrison
Mollie Clark (52.5)
12/1
5g Oratorio (AUS) x Umashadow (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
Race 8 - Hosemasters (Rs0ly) (1400m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $24,500
1
5/2
P H Jordan
J Brown (59)
5/2
Last start: 4 - Ascot 2/03/2019, Tabtouch-Better Your Bet-Rs1mw, 1400m
Winning siblings: Beckers,
Lot 167 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud, Narrikup, WA
Buyer: Paul Jordan
2
0.4
10/1
Brock Lewthwaite
J Kokotajlo (56.5)
10/1
7m Haradasun (AUS) x Threeway Girl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
3
0.6
4/1
Meryl Hayley
Mitchell Pateman (57)
4/1
4
1.8
25/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
25/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Arcadia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.0
15/4
B V Watkins
Lucy Warwick (56)
15/4
5m Wanted (AUS) x Paretsky (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
2.8
9/2
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (56)
9/2
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Bravo Zulu (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
3.8
30/1
Ms S Childs
Jordan Turner (58)
30/1
7g Danehill Express (AUS) x Explosive Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
3.9
30/1
K J Mifflin
Joseph Azzopardi (56.5)
30/1
7g Due Sasso (AUS) x Serpara (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
4.3
12/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56)
12/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Ma Chienne (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
10
5.3
Deday (13)
150/1
T N Pike
C Haddon (55)
150/1
7g Domesday (AUS) x De Lovely Lady (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
11
6.5
66/1
Ms K D'Orsogna
S O'Donnell (54.5)
66/1
12
7.5
11/1
Ms D Baillie
D Staeck (57.5)
11/1
6g Makfi (GB) x Sublissime (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
20.8
100/1
T N Pike
Mollie Clark (54)
100/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Sashed (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))