ASCOT - Saturday, January 20

Race 1 - Yellowglen Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.60 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T W Widdeson
J Brown (56)
5/2
Winning siblings: Sezzadio,
2
0.2
4/1
Kieran McDonagh
P Carbery (58)
4/1
3
1.2
Amaya (8)
11/8
G P Slater
W Pike (56)
11/8
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Amadiora (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
4
2.3
40/1
Jesse Byrne
Jarrad Noske (58)
40/1
5
2.5
16/1
R J Lewis
Ms C O'Grady (58)
16/1
4g Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Country Dancer (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
3.0
10/1
N Parker
C Johnston-Porter (56)
10/1
5m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Jesterchine (NZ) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
4.0
16/1
Robyn Cottman
Jerry Noske (56)
16/1
4m Discorsi (AUS) x Frizzled (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
C G Willis
Alan Kennedy (58)
30/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Royal Encore (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
Tina Glasson
Randy Tan (54.5)
50/1
Race 2 - Crown Towers (Bm72+) (2100m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.69 (36.70)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/1
A G Durrant
C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Drop The Orange, Vindicator,
2
0.4
11/1
Ms C Stelmach
S Parnham (55)
11/1
5g So Secret (AUS) x Fine Memories (AUS) (Verglas (IRE))
3
1.2
11/2
Brian Kersley
Lucy Warwick (59)
11/2
Lot 339 2010 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Durham Lodge
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $35000
4
1.5
12/1
Vaughn Sigley
T Turner (56.5)
12/1
5g Fath (USA) x I'm Gifted (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
5
1.7
3/1
J N Pateman
Alan Kennedy (58)
3/1
4g Trade Fair (GB) x Impatient Lass (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
6
2.0
15/8
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (57)
15/8
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
7
3.5
25/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (55)
25/1
6g Mossman (AUS) x Happy Play (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
3.7
25/1
Holly Locke
M Autier (55)
25/1
6g Black Tom (AUS) x Evident Storm (AUS) (Battle Hawk (NZ))
Race 3 - Heineken 3 (Rs1mw) (2100m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.47 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
3/1
A G Durrant
W Pike (57)
3/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x She's Ready (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 209 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Durrant Racing
2
0.8
3/1
F R Kersley
D Staeck (59)
3/1
3
3.1
11/1
Tiarnna Robertson
P Knuckey (56.5)
11/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Happily (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
4
4.2
25/1
K A Adams
C Johnston-Porter (54.5)
25/1
5
4.7
15/4
A D Mathews
P Carbery (56.5)
15/4
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Dizelle (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.5
25/1
M L Lane
Chris Parnham (54.5)
25/1
7
5.7
10/1
Ms S L Miller
Alan Kennedy (55.5)
10/1
5g Black Tom (AUS) x Jewel Of Pyrmont (AUS) (Stylish Century (AUS))
8
5.8
12/1
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (53.5)
12/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Adalia (USA) (Silver Charm (USA))
9
19.0
150/1
Jeff Noske
Brodie Kirby (52.5)
150/1
7g Viscount (AUS) x Avid (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
300
0.0
13/2
S J Miller
B Parnham (55.5)
13/2
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Palisade (USA) (Gone West (USA))
Race 4 - Tabtouch Plate (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.40 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/1
J P Taylor
J Brown (56)
9/1
3f So Secret (AUS) x Raring To Roar (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
Lot 104 2016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Rangeview Stud Burekup WA
Buyer: Jim Taylor
2
0.1
3/1
Brett Pope
C Johnston-Porter (57)
3/1
3g Blackfriars (AUS) x Native Silver (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
3
0.2
9/1
G and A Williams
W Pike (56)
9/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Significant (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
0.3
10/1
Ms J Erkelens
S Parnham (54)
10/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pearlesque (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
0.4
7/4
Ms R L Williams
Jarrad Noske (56)
7/4
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Pattie Me Lass (AUS) (Lords A Leaping (NZ))
6
0.8
12/1
D R Harrison
P Carbery (56)
12/1
3f Wanted (AUS) x Kiseki Belle (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
2.5
100/1
Rhys Radford
C Staples (56)
100/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x All Friared Up (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
8
2.6
12/1
K A Adams
Chris Parnham (55)
12/1
3f Blackfriars (AUS) x Pride (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.0
10/1
R F Brown
D Staeck (55)
10/1
3f Rogano (AUS) x Vexillum (AUS) (Tiger Hill (IRE))
10
13.8
100/1
G P Poletti
L Camilleri (54)
100/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Sentsky (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
Race 5 - Ascot Autumn Membership-Bm72+ (1500m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.07 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/4
Simon Miller
Jarrad Noske (56)
5/4
4g Saxon (AUS) x Nurse Norma (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Brother Paddy, Paddy's Flat,
2
0.1
5/2
A G Durrant
W Pike (54)
5/2
3
1.9
7/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
7/1
Lot 56 2014 MM Perth Winter Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Vaughn Sigley
Lot 386 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
4
2.8
12/1
C H Webster
T Turner (58)
12/1
6g Discorsi (AUS) x Three Sisters (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
5
2.9
8/1
L Smith
D Staeck (54.5)
8/1
7g Blackfriars (AUS) x Taxa (AUS) (Carry A Smile (AUS))
6
5.0
50/1
V A Brockman
J Brown (56.5)
50/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Tribulot (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
7
6.0
Senso (2)
15/1
P H Jordan
Ryan Hill (57.5)
15/1
8
12.3
50/1
S R Casey
Mollie Clark (53)
50/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Zip Baby Zip (AUS) (Indian Danehill (IRE))
Race 6 - Vale Phyllis Morris (Rs1mw) (1200m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.20 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/8
Robert and Todd Harvey
S McGruddy (57)
15/8
4g Proart (AUS) x Principal Dame (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
2
0.4
6/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55)
6/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Kopek (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 296 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Namerik Thoroughbreds, Serpentine, WA
Buyer: Brett Pope
3
0.6
40/1
D R Pateman
Brodie Kirby (56)
40/1
6g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Gala Evening (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 1561 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$82,500
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 34 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.5
12/1
P and M Giadresco
J Whiting (57.5)
12/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Two A Penny (AUS) (Second Empire (IRE))
5
2.3
30/1
Vaughn Sigley
Maddison Brown (54)
30/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x Spanish Sky (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
2.5
16/1
A W Maley
Alan Kennedy (58)
16/1
4g Demerit (AUS) x Female Agent (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T M Andrews
Randy Tan (56)
20/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Oopsy Doopsy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
3.5
60/1
A F Beckett
Kate Witten (55)
60/1
9
3.8
20/1
Jarrad Humphries
W Pike (56.5)
20/1
4g He's A Decoy (IRE) x On Ze Move (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
J G Pike
P Carbery (54)
100/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Iris In The Glen (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
11
6.3
3/1
D and B Pearce
Jarrad Noske (55)
3/1
4g Patronize (AUS) x All Keyed Up (AUS) (Key Business (AUS))
12
7.0
8/1
J N Pateman
Tayla Stone (52.5)
8/1
4g War Chant (USA) x Paris Moon (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Race 7 - Glenroy Chaff (Bm66+) (1100m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.06 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
5/2
Simon Miller
W Pike (54)
5/2
Lot 537 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
1.3
20/1
D and B Pearce
Tayla Stone (56.5)
20/1
6g Danehill Express (AUS) x Due South (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Lot 277 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$95,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud
Buyer: AQUANITA RACING (WA) PTY LTD
3
1.5
9/1
Vaughn Sigley
P Carbery (54)
9/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Leenornie (AUS) (Oratorio (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
N D Parnham
Chris Parnham (58)
20/1
6g Mutawaajid (AUS) x Galia Cisalpina (CHI) (Edgy Diplomat (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
G A Crispin
J Whiting (55)
9/1
6m Due Sasso (AUS) x Woburn (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
2.8
16/1
Robert and Todd Harvey
Brodie Kirby (54.5)
16/1
8g Oratorio (AUS) x French Vanilla (AUS) (General Monash (USA))
7
4.0
16/1
Ms A King
Maddison Brown (57)
16/1
4g Planet Five (USA) x Cintrice (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
8
4.2
7/2
Chris Gangemi
S McGruddy (54)
7/2
4g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Wiener (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
5.0
Cuanzo (4)
9/2
L P Luciani
Jarrad Noske (57.5)
9/2
6g Oratorio (AUS) x Geigerita (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
10
8.2
30/1
F R Kersley
S Parnham (54.5)
30/1
4g Foreplay (AUS) x Sophia Town (NZ) (Johannesburg (USA))
11
15.2
20/1
Brett Pope
Mollie Clark (53.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Tabtouch (Rs1mw) (1600m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.45 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
F R Kersley
Lucy Warwick (54)
7/2
4g Rogano (AUS) x Karriwood (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
Winning siblings: Blackwood,
2
0.2
15/4
G and A Williams
W Pike (57.5)
15/4
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Mygoodgrace (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 83 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock
3
1.7
25/1
G E Hitchcock
Alan Kennedy (56)
25/1
4
2.0
7/2
B V Watkins
G L Smith (59.5)
7/2
6g U S Ranger (USA) x River Alice (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
2.5
9/2
R W Price
C Johnston-Porter (57)
9/2
4g Oratorio (AUS) x Metallic Miss (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
6
3.8
25/1
J W Lugg
Chris Parnham (56)
25/1
4g Musket (AUS) x City Living (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
7
5.3
16/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (57)
16/1
4g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
5.5
20/1
B P Fitzgerald
D Staeck (57.5)
20/1
9
6.0
15/1
N D Parnham
S Parnham (57)
15/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Cyclonic Miss (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
7.5
8/1
Brett Pope
T Turner (55.5)
8/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Golden Girl (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
11.5
100/1
D R Pateman
Tayla Stone (55)
100/1