ARMIDALE - Sunday, April 15

Race 1 - Dashas Hardware Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.4
16/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (55.5)
16/1
Last start: 6 - Tamworth 26/03/2018, Thread Effects Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Winning siblings: Desert Marshal,
2
0.4
10/1
Ms S Grills
Ms J Worley (59)
10/1
4g Husson (ARG) x Poplars (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
3
0.6
9/10
B F Cavanough
M McGuren (59)
9/10
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Take Your Mark (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 58 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Bruce Hill
4
1.1
12/1
P N Mills
B Looker (57)
12/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Out Of Time (AUS) (Sedaka (AUS))
5
1.8
7/2
C K Martin
P Graham (59)
7/2
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Silks (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
6
3.0
20/1
Melanie O'Gorman
L Cumberland (59)
20/1
4g New Approach (IRE) x Very Sydney (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (57)
30/1
4m Good Journey (USA) x Radium Springs (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
6.9
20/1
Gavin Groth
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
20/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Lady Starstruck (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
9
7.0
Spud (4)
100/1
Philip Duffy
Jake Hull (59)
100/1
4g Bulleton (AUS) x Jericho Miss (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
7.1
40/1
G Prosser
Leah Kilner (54)
40/1
4m Spinning World (USA) x Belle Ringer (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
11
7.7
40/1
Ms K Owen
Olivia Pickering (57)
40/1
6g Marwina (AUS) x Hot Dancer (AUS) (Citidancer (IRE))
12
18.0
50/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (58.5)
50/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Fame For Three (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
21.8
100/1
Lindsey Kennedy
Travis Wolfgram (57)
100/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Go Tango (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
14
31.2
Zada (8)
100/1
G L Andrews
S Lisnyy (58.5)
100/1
3g Strada (AUS) x Bizarre Princess (AUS) (Enemy Of Average (AUS))
Race 2 - Sutto's Royal Hotel Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.16 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.8
40/1
S C Jones
L Cumberland (55)
40/1
4m Danzero (AUS) x Take The Cash (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Moree 15/03/2018, New Bo Wa Restaurant Mdn Plate, 950m
Lot 233 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Sale
Buyer: D Noonan
2
1.8
1/1
Melanie O'Gorman
B Looker (58.5)
1/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Hairy (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Lot 157 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Psd $21000 Res $25000
Lot 97 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$7,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: B Smith
3
2.1
16/1
Cody Morgan
Joshua Oliver (58.5)
16/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Patricia Joan (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
3.5
20/1
Scott Dixon
C P Franklin (56)
20/1
5
4.7
66/1
C R Clegg
Ms J Worley (55.5)
66/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Dreamland (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
6
5.2
16/1
Cody Morgan
P Graham (58)
16/1
5g Red Giant (USA) x Millvstroem (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
7.5
8/1
B F Cavanough
M McGuren (55)
8/1
4m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Firenza (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
7.6
100/1
Luke A Thomas
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
100/1
9
9.8
25/1
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (57.5)
25/1
3g Dreamscape (AUS) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
9.9
66/1
Ms J Clement
Ms M Weir (53.5)
66/1
2g Eavesdropper (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
11
10.3
30/1
J T Blanch
Ms L G Henry (56.5)
30/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Preparation (AUS) (Foreplay (AUS))
12
12.1
50/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (56)
50/1
13
18.7
Ingar (1)
100/1
G L Andrews
S Lisnyy (59)
100/1
4g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Izablew (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
100
0.0
Abb Roy (11)
5/2
Paul Grills
M Paget (55.5)
5/2
4m Zariz (AUS) x Highly Elated (AUS) (Fraar (USA))
Race 3 - Grills Racing Guyra Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.39 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.5
5/4
C K Martin
Joshua Oliver (59)
5/4
3g Bernardini (USA) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Last start: 1 - Quirindi 16/02/2018, The Tragics Mdn, 1600m
Winning siblings: Fitou, Negociant, Smart Vintage,
2
0.5
20/1
Sandra Ollerton
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
1.5
20/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (53)
20/1
3f So You Think (NZ) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 1688 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Greg Kilner
4
2.0
5/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (56.5)
5/2
3f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Anaruby (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
3.9
30/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (55.5)
30/1
7
4.6
Redraw (8)
40/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54.5)
40/1
3g Tickets (AUS) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
8
4.9
15/1
L K Roberts
Ms B Hodder (54)
15/1
5g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
6.2
30/1
F J Tanner
J Kehoe (54)
30/1
10
7.8
11/1
C A Beaton
P Graham (56)
11/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Race 4 - Guyra Hotel Plate (C1) (1900m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:00.20 (39.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10.3
9/2
Paul Grills
P Graham (56.5)
9/2
4g Primus (AUS) x Amelia's Touch (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Last start: 7 - Grafton 3/04/2018, All Office & Business Mdn, 1710m
Winning siblings: Go On Red,
2
10.3
16/1
C R Clegg
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
16/1
5g Niccolini (AUS) x Bellavinda (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
3
11.6
4/1
G L Woodward
Cejay Graham (57)
4/1
5g Amadeus Wolf (GB) x So Unique (NZ) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
11.7
8/1
Tess Wilkes
M McGuren (59)
8/1
6g Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
5
12.3
Nickle (4)
8/1
M R Stitt
L Cumberland (57.5)
8/1
6
13.3
3/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54)
3/1
3f Skilled (AUS) x Elite Vision (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
7
15.6
13/2
S C Jones
Joshua Oliver (59)
13/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Destined (GB) (Danehill (USA))
8
16.3
50/1
Ms S Grills
C P Franklin (56.5)
50/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Luskette (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
9
16.8
30/1
Tess Wilkes
Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
30/1
5g King Of Prussia (AUS) x Kyleakin (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
10
19.1
11/1
Luke A Thomas
M Paget (57)
11/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Betty's Belle (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
20.6
100/1
J L Jarvis
Lexi McPherson (50)
100/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Soweto (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
12
22.8
30/1
R L Cameron
Ms M Weir (55)
30/1
4g Trusting (AUS) x La Belle Aurore (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Lenehan Contracting Serv (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.69 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1.3
Lawan (1)
3/1
J L Jarvis
Lexi McPherson (59)
3/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Nanda Kot (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Grafton 3/04/2018, Clarence Valley Septics Hcp-C3, 1410m
Winning siblings: Kaphni, Kumaon, Nathula,
2
1.3
13/4
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
13/4
3g Related (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
5.1
15/4
Stirling Osland
B Looker (57)
15/4
4m Stratum (AUS) x Miss Bax (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 50 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
4
5.5
11/1
G L Woodward
Cejay Graham (52)
11/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Baby Cino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
5
6.1
15/2
C R Dixon
P Graham (54)
15/2
8g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Sun River (IRE) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
6.4
16/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (56)
16/1
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
7
8.3
6/1
Lindsey Kennedy
M McGuren (59)
6/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Bella Stella (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
9.3
8/1
M Dykes
M Paget (54)
8/1
9
17.8
60/1
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
60/1
5m St Averil (USA) x Quiet Gift (AUS) (Real Quiet (USA))
Race 6 - W. McNamara & Watt Guyra Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.78 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
0.4
30/1
Stirling Osland
Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Exilio (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Tamworth 6/04/2018, Tamworth Cup Sunday 29/4 Hcp, 2100m
Winning siblings: Just Name It, Zarabeel,
Lot 147 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud, Masterton, NZ
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock / S Saric
2
0.4
4/1
Ms K Buchanan
S Lisnyy (57.5)
4/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Belle Of Honour (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
G L Woodward
Cejay Graham (56)
6/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Fuji Cee Rocks (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
4
0.6
14/1
M R Stitt
L Cumberland (54)
14/1
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Osaka Sun (AUS) (Any Given Saturday (USA))
5
0.9
8/1
Troy O'Neile
Ms M Weir (54)
8/1
5g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Gossip Maid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
2.2
20/1
C K Martin
Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
20/1
6g Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
Paul Grills
M Paget (54)
12/1
8
2.4
13/2
C K Martin
M McGuren (60)
13/2
9
2.6
13/2
G A O'Brien
Ms R Murray (55)
13/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Fudge Delight (AUS) (Lago Delight (AUS))
9
2.6
20/1
Paul Grills
P Graham (54.5)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Final File (AUS) (Pride Of Place (AUS))
11
3.7
6/1
Stirling Osland
B Looker (54)
6/1
12
4.3
100/1
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
9g Magic Albert (AUS) x Beffy (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
7.3
100/1
P J Cunningham
Ms J Worley (54)
100/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Hooplahula (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
14
8.7
20/1
S W Thompson
Ms L G Henry (58)
20/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Diamond Day (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
Race 7 - Regional Aust Bank Guyra-Bm64 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.13 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
0.2
5/1
Mark Hatch
Travis Wolfgram (60)
5/1
5g Paco Boy (IRE) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Last start: 11 - Scone 18/03/2018, H&Nwra Country C'ship Qual.-C5, 1400m
Winning siblings: Santiago,
Lot 567 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Aquanita Racing
2
0.2
7/1
G C Kilner
Leah Kilner (58)
7/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Baby Angel (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
Lot 1946 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Gregory Kilner
Lot 92 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $27,500 Res $40,000
3
0.5
7/1
T J Vidler
Ms R Murray (54)
7/1
Lot 32 2011 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Canardly Stud
Buyer: PACIFIC BLOODSTOCK PTY LIMITED
4
0.6
5/2
Stirling Osland
B Looker (60)
5/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
0.7
11/2
M R Stitt
Olivia Pickering (58.5)
11/2
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Chaste (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
1.9
8/1
A J Foran
L Cumberland (54)
8/1
7
2.1
14/1
G Prosser
Ms B Hodder (54)
14/1
8
2.8
30/1
Ms L Selby
Billy Cray (54)
30/1
9
3.0
30/1
Stirling Osland
J Kehoe (59)
30/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Tennessee Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
10
4.8
30/1
G A O'Brien
Joshua Oliver (56.5)
30/1
7g Snippetson (AUS) x El Chickie (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.4
60/1
Ms T Bell
P Graham (55)
60/1
8g Stardust Dancer (AUS) x Ancient Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
12
9.2
30/1
Luke Berger
Jake Hull (60.5)
30/1
13
12.0
16/1
B F Cavanough
M McGuren (56.5)
16/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Jade Cherie (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))