ARAWA PARK - Saturday, May 11

Race 1 - Atkinson & Donaldson (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:19.21
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Nordic (2)
4/5
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (59)
4/5
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 359 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
3.5
30/1
Craig and Shaun Phelan
J Kamaruddin (53.5)
30/1
9g Istidaad (USA) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
3
5.3
Pursued (13)
30/1
P A Gordon
B R Jones (55.5)
30/1
5g Guillotine (NZ) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Lot 215 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
5.7
11/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (58)
11/1
7g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Marina (NZ) (Wharf (USA))
5
7.5
11/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R T Elliot (58)
11/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Lafleur (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.3
Gabriel (10)
16/1
P G Tucker
C Dell (56.5)
16/1
5g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
7
10.0
15/4
Tarissa Mitchell
D A Mansour (58.5)
15/4
6g Nicconi (AUS) x Mosscedes (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
8
15.9
15/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
C J Grylls (59)
15/1
8g Guillotine (NZ) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
9
16.4
16/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (56)
16/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Lunar Eclipse (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
18.4
60/1
W T Carter
T L Newman (55.5)
60/1
6g Man Of Power (AUS) x Go Nella (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
11
76.7
100/1
K M Dell
R L Smyth (55)
100/1
7g Librettist (USA) x Fleuret (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA))
Race 2 - Craig Thom Memorial (Bm82) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:35.74
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
N P Bishara
R L Smyth (56.5)
15/4
4g Zed (NZ) x Opulence (NZ) (Danroad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Lace, Verry Elleegant,
2
0.2
3/1
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (56)
3/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Queen Of Pop (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 1096 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 113 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PJ & SN Calnan Partnership
3
0.7
25/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S M McKay (55.5)
25/1
6g Zed (NZ) x Sanstar (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
4
1.5
8/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (59.5)
8/1
7g Patapan (USA) x Angel's Honour (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
1.7
10/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (59)
10/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.1
6/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56.5)
6/1
6g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
2.2
12/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
D J Danis (58)
12/1
8g Lando (GER) x Auengunst (GER) (Waky Nao (GB))
8
2.6
15/1
J K Mason
T D Thornton (56.5)
15/1
6g Notnowcato (GB) x Red Blossom (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
9
3.4
11/1
M Baker and A Forsman
C J Grylls (55)
11/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Nadel Dame (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
3.6
25/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (56.5)
25/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Paris Hilton (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
11
3.7
40/1
R B Priscott
D A Mansour (56)
40/1
6m Sufficient (NZ) x Five Sails (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
12
3.9
14/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (59)
14/1
5g Zacinto (GB) x Mystique (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 3 - Van Dyk's (Bm65) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.16
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Scarfi (14)
10/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
C E Lammas (56.5)
10/1
4m Makfi (GB) x Splitfire (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
2
1.5
7/1
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (56.5)
7/1
4m Swiss Ace (AUS) x Floramour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
3
1.9
Cin Cin (11)
9/1
Ms C Cameron
D J Danis (54.5)
9/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
4
2.3
9/2
K and B Kelso
C W Johnson (57.5)
9/2
4m Nadeem (AUS) x Zenno Queen (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
5
2.7
12/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (57)
12/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Waterford (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
6
2.9
16/1
S L Crawford
T N Harris (59)
16/1
5g Tobique (AUS) x Chatter Box (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
3.2
20/1
W P Hillis
S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
7m Iffraaj (GB) x Gimmee Moore (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
3.3
30/1
T L Riddell
N Alam (54.5)
30/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x Virgin Islands (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
3.4
11/1
A D Fuller
T D Thornton (56)
11/1
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Youtoofast (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
10
4.7
30/1
R R Manning
R T Elliot (56)
30/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Blue Skies (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
11
4.9
13/2
N W Tiley
V A Colgan (60)
13/2
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Ticklish (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
12
6.7
Marija (12)
6/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Stanica (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
13
7.9
Bruzo (1)
12/1
S and E Clotworthy
E M Leighton (56)
12/1
3g Ego (NZ) x Sophia (NZ) (Spectatorial (AUS))
14
8.1
50/1
M H Brosnan
S M McKay (57)
50/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Class Jewel (NZ) (Masterclass (USA))
Race 4 - Carter's Rotorua 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4
A W Pike
T N Harris (57.5)
7/4
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tiarnan,
Lot 1001 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$57,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing / Mr M Guerin
2
1.8
13/4
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (55.5)
13/4
3f Pierro (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 33 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 204 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
3
3.6
6/1
S F Ritchie
R T Elliot (55.5)
6/1
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Evana (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
4
4.6
12/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
12/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
4.8
20/1
N P Bishara
T D Thornton (55.5)
20/1
3f Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Sprites Delight (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
5.3
16/1
B W Hawtin
D A Mansour (55.5)
16/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
7.8
6/1
W K Pomare
S C Spratt (57.5)
6/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cool Storm (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
8
8.1
7/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (53.5)
7/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Rotorua Cup (2200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:17.35
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
Zacada (1)
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (60)
10/1
6g Zabeel (NZ) x Lacada (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Giant Turtle, Iking, Show Maccool, Showada,
Lot 82 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$135,000 Res$150,000
Lot 13 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
16/1
A R Campbell
S C Spratt (54)
16/1
6g Tavistock (NZ) x Bagalollies (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
1.0
Artiste (11)
5/1
M Baker and A Forsman
D A Mansour (53)
5/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Maidjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 1069 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
3.8
7/1
A D Fuller
T D Thornton (55)
7/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Heather Lyn (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
5
5.8
20/1
I B Kennedy
S T Collett (53)
20/1
6
6.8
40/1
M Lupton
S M McKay (54)
40/1
6m Raise The Flag (GB) x Etah (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
7
10.4
12/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (58)
12/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Love Me True (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
8
10.9
50/1
E and D Browne
C Dell (53)
50/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
9
13.1
Azaboy (8)
3/1
R D Collett
A J Calder (54.5)
3/1
4g Azamour (IRE) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
10
13.2
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
O P Bosson (59)
13/2
11
16.8
Balham (12)
50/1
D and E Haworth
L H Satherley (53)
50/1
8g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Fifty Fifty (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
12
16.9
40/1
T R Gillies
A F Jones (55.5)
40/1
7g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Silkwood (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
13
17.0
8/1
G R Vile
C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Star Guest (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
14
20.6
25/1
J Hatton
R E Scott (56.5)
25/1
Race 6 - The Martin Barry (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.22
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
13/2
S B Marsh
L G Innes (57)
13/2
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lillet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 374 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.0
Ritani (6)
9/2
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (58)
9/2
4m Makfi (GB) x Elegant Emerald (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Lot 856 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
3
3.3
13/2
S J McKee
S C Spratt (59)
13/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Breezy (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 366 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Mixed
$4,250
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr BB Beatson
Lot 296 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 181 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$60,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
4
4.8
15/2
G R Vile
V A Colgan (59)
15/2
5m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Our Aspiration (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
5
5.6
20/1
H J Trumper
T N Harris (61)
20/1
6
5.8
10/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (56)
10/1
6m Savabeel (AUS) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
7
6.3
Spindle (14)
7/1
S J McKee
C E Lammas (55.5)
7/1
5m Pins (AUS) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
8
6.5
25/1
K and G Opie
D J Danis (57.5)
25/1
6m Shocking (AUS) x Classy Bawn (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
8.9
10/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (56.5)
10/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Saw Her Walkin By (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.4
11/2
S R Autridge
O P Bosson (57.5)
11/2
7g Castledale (IRE) x Geeilani (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
Ms K D Nicholson
C Dell (58.5)
40/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Waitui Pearl (NZ) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
17.7
16/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
16/1
4m Power (GB) x Solitary (NZ) (Prince Echo (IRE))
Race 7 - Rotorua Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.86
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C J Grylls (57)
9/2
Winning siblings: Firming, Queen Of Excuses, Rock Royalty,
2
1.5
7/1
T J Miller
C E Lammas (57)
7/1
4m Bullbars (AUS) x Te Toro Lass (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
W K Pomare
C W Johnson (57)
20/1
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
4
1.8
3/1
K and G Opie
A J Calder (57)
3/1
4m Ekraar (USA) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
2.1
8/1
S B Marsh
L G Innes (57)
8/1
4m Ocean Park (NZ) x Pretty (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
2.3
15/1
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
15/1
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Furline (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
3.0
40/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
40/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Halloween (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.3
9/2
M Baker and A Forsman
T N Harris (57)
9/2
6m Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
3.5
25/1
Ms L Latta
R T Elliot (57)
25/1
7m Red Giant (USA) x Wednesday Rocks (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
3.8
25/1
C R McCarroll
T D Thornton (57)
25/1
6m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
11
3.9
12/1
C Gibbs and M Bradley
S T Collett (57)
12/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
4.0
30/1
L R Noble
V A Colgan (57)
30/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x More To Love (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
6.8
40/1
C R McCarroll
S M McKay (57)
40/1
Race 8 - Rotorua Club (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:25.34
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/5
J W Bell
D A Mansour (59)
2/5
4g Guillotine (NZ) x Hot Stash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
6.3
10/1
M and K Murdoch
L H Satherley (56)
10/1
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
6.5
40/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (60)
40/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Lot 1008 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
6.6
20/1
W K Pomare
C W Johnson (58)
20/1
5m Guillotine (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
5
8.1
O'Guy (1)
7/1
S J McKee
C E Lammas (60)
7/1
5g Pins (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
8.9
20/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x State Circus (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
9.8
30/1
P G Hollinshead
T N Harris (59)
30/1
5g Redwood (GB) x Bellaforte (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
8
9.9
16/1
Ms K McQuade
C M Burdan (51.5)
16/1
4m Sufficient (NZ) x Shelly Bee (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
9
12.9
100/1
K Hinton
T L Newman (52.5)
100/1
10
13.8
25/1
I B Kennedy
S T Collett (55.5)
25/1
11
14.4
Bangles (13)
60/1
J C Collett
B R Jones (56)
60/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Merengue (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
12
14.5
50/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
5g Rios (NZ) x Angelwithattitude (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))