ARAWA PARK - Friday, April 12

Race 1 - Waitomo Fuels Mdn Hwt (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:06.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
K and G Opie
E J Farr (68)
12/1
Last start: 4 - Matamata 27/03/2019, Gregory Equine Mdn, 2000m
Winning siblings: Miss Horotiu, Straighttothepoint,
Lot 1329 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
Lot 21 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Millfield Stud
2
0.4
5/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (68)
5/4
3g Jakkalberry (IRE) x True Star (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA))
Lot 1346 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Mr TM Magill
Lot 81 2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
3
5.4
50/1
T R Gillies
M J Roustoby (65)
50/1
4
5.9
13/2
R R Manning
R T Elliot (68)
13/2
4g Zed (NZ) x Pistol Packin Mama (NZ) (Duelled (AUS))
5
6.7
Seemax (12)
20/1
M D Wallace
M B Gillies (66)
20/1
6
7.5
13/4
G Richardson and G Parker
B R Lammas (66)
13/4
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Mahamaya (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
7
8.8
30/1
E and D Browne
A N Kuru (68)
30/1
8
10.6
40/1
J J Steffert
S Karnicnik (66)
40/1
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Monashees (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
9
11.6
7/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S Phelan (68)
7/1
4g Rock 'n' Pop (AUS) x Fairy Tale (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
17.5
66/1
E and D Browne
K S Veenendaal (66)
66/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Mezel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
25.0
30/1
S J McKee
C Dell (66)
30/1
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Wolfmother (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 2 - Hire Function Lounges Mdn Hwt (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:08.07
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
E and D Browne
E J Farr (66)
9/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Flighty (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Last start: 11 - Pukekohe Park 7/04/2019, Mount Shop 3yo, 2100m
Winning siblings: Olympic Oath, Skytastic,
Lot 165 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: D & E Browne / Sparta Bloodstock
Lot 300 2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$77,500
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer: Landsdowne Park
2
0.2
8/1
Ms L Munro
C Dell (68)
8/1
4g Guillotine (NZ) x O'Dorcia (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
0.5
6/1
S B Marsh
J K Riddell (68)
6/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Shi Kin Fly (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 556 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
9/1
Tanya Donaldson
B R Lammas (66)
9/1
5m Redwood (GB) x Canyon Yodeler (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA))
5
1.5
Argyll (3)
30/1
B W Foote
S H Fannin (67)
30/1
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x Politic (NZ) (Corrupt (USA))
6
6.0
30/1
E and D Browne
S Phelan (68)
30/1
7
7.0
9/10
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (68)
9/10
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
8
7.2
Cashel (8)
60/1
S L Cameron
M B Gillies (68)
60/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Castlebar (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
10.9
Komrad (9)
50/1
Debbie Sweeney
D L Turner (68)
50/1
4g Gorky Park (NZ) x Hi Time (NZ) (Bold Venture (NZ))
10
14.0
25/1
C R Isdale
G J Walsh (68)
25/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Knockout (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 3 - Phelan Stables (Jmp&Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (68.5)
8/1
5g Cape Blanco (IRE) x Pierian (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Last start: 8 - Awapuni 5/04/2019, Electrolyte Sports Drink-Bm65, 2200m
Winning siblings: Pipi Beel,
Lot 114 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $95,000
2
2.8
30/1
S and E Clotworthy
T L Moki (64.5)
30/1
7g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 1348 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
2
2.8
4/7
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (67.5)
4/7
4m Zed (NZ) x Adriatico (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
3.0
15/1
Ms S Logan
E J Farr (65)
15/1
5
3.2
100/1
S C Beatson
S Karnicnik (65.5)
100/1
6
4.5
12/1
Ms S Logan
S Phelan (69.5)
12/1
7g Postponed (USA) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
6.7
12/1
Ms K McQuade
B R Lammas (67.5)
12/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Saadiyat (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
8
7.2
15/1
J W Bell
S H Fannin (76.5)
15/1
10g Storm Creek (USA) x Midnight Dip (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
7.3
9/1
P Nelson and C McDougal
A N Kuru (67)
9/1
9g Zed (NZ) x Dame Ngaio (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
10
7.7
50/1
R P Liefting
D L Turner (72)
50/1
11g Storming Home (GB) x Justa Tad (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
11
16.4
60/1
M Roustoby and J McIlroy
M J Roustoby (62)
60/1
10g Royal Gem (USA) x Quality Lodge (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
12
22.6
80/1
S L Cameron
M B Gillies (66)
80/1
7g Zed (NZ) x Change Of Habit (NZ) (Four Seasons (GB))
Race 4 - Rotorua Cup 11 May (Jmp&Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:08.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (66)
11/1
6g Sufficient (NZ) x Beaver (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
Last start: 3 - Wanganui 4/04/2019, Kevin Myers Stables Jmp Hwt, 2050m
Lot 253 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Whitby Bloodstock
2
1.8
Mamba (6)
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (67.5)
11/4
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Arabian Nights (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB))
3
3.1
Raaj (8)
13/2
Ms L Munro
E J Farr (66.5)
13/2
7g Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Lot 87 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd$37,500 Res$50,000
4
4.9
11/4
G Lowry and G Cullen
D L Turner (68.5)
11/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
5
5.2
30/1
G Richardson and G Parker
S Phelan (72)
30/1
11g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Gatestopper (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
6
6.7
11/2
P Nelson and C McDougal
A N Kuru (69.5)
11/2
8g Guillotine (NZ) x Kettle Hill (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
6.9
15/1
Ms S Logan
J Seivwright (65)
15/1
8g Gold Centre (AUS) x Desdemona (NZ) (Truly Vain (AUS))
8
9.5
10/1
M H Brooks
M B Gillies (67.5)
10/1
4g Zoffany (IRE) x Luscilla (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
9
10.2
50/1
Ms S Houston
K S Veenendaal (63)
50/1
9g Storm Creek (USA) x Beaudamiss (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
10
19.3
100/1
S L Cameron
G J Walsh (65)
100/1
9g Golan (IRE) x Crazie Punt (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
11
21.3
50/1
S Ralph
L Douglas (62.5)
50/1
10g China Cat (USA) x Melbourne Storm (NZ) (El Moxie (USA))
12
22.4
20/1
Team Rogerson
M J Roustoby (76.5)
20/1
8g Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
Race 5 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:17.25
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
S R Autridge
S T Collett (55.5)
13/4
2f Showcasing (GB) x Lady Woodcote (GB) (Pivotal (GB))
Last start: 3 - Matamata 27/03/2019, Pearson Engineering Mdn, 1200m
Winning siblings: Lord Ascot,
2
1.3
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57.5)
15/2
2c So You Think (NZ) x Acouplamas (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
Lot 3 2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: De Burgh Equine Ltd
Lot 158 2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
6.8
14/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
2f Sizzling (AUS) x Great Cross (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 1853 2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Go Racing/Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
8.1
9/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57.5)
9/4
2c Savabeel (AUS) x Millililli (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
9.6
20/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (55.5)
20/1
2f Reliable Man (GB) x Bronte Lass (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
6
9.8
12/1
Team Rogerson
T D Thornton (57.5)
12/1
2g Duelled (AUS) x Saveadance (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
7
14.7
11/1
R James and R Wellwood
T N Harris (57.5)
11/1
2g Showcasing (GB) x Pearls (NZ) (Sudurka (AUS))
8
18.2
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
S M McKay (57.5)
20/1
2g Sepoy (AUS) x Mrs Kennedy (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
24.2
13/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (55.5)
13/2
2f Charm Spirit (IRE) x Oyster Island (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
56.0
Wasp (10)
11/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
2f Ocean Park (NZ) x Thimble (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Bdo Rotorua Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (55.5)
11/8
3f Pierro (AUS) x Light Express (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Last start: 3 - Arawa Park 20/03/2019, Come Along 11/5 Cup Day Mdn, 1215m
Winning siblings: Sykedupgal,
Lot 33 2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 160,000 / Reserve $ 170,000
Lot 71 2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$130,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
Lot 204 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
2.3
15/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (55.5)
15/1
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Baby Shacks (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
3
2.6
66/1
I B Kennedy
A C Goindasamy (54.5)
66/1
3g Power (GB) x Dontdyewonderin (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1185 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Lone Oak Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.4
20/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (55.5)
20/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
5.4
9/1
Jacob McKay
S M McKay (57.5)
9/1
3g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Fast Fame (NZ) (Fast 'n' Famous (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (53.5)
12/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Alta Floresta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
7
6.5
12/1
G Richardson and G Parker
T D Thornton (55.5)
12/1
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Marie Rose (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
6.6
11/2
R James and R Wellwood
C E Lammas (55.5)
11/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
9.7
8/1
S F Ritchie
J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Marlo Waters (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
9.8
Whimsy (15)
66/1
Ms S Hale
L H Satherley (55.5)
66/1
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Frivolous (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
14.1
25/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (57.5)
25/1
3g Red Giant (USA) x My Marguerite (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
12
15.6
Hetty (10)
11/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (55.5)
11/1
3f Pentire (GB) x Commentate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Faulkner Drainage Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:17.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
Team Rogerson
Shiarna Johnson (54)
25/1
3g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Wairoa 21/02/2019, Kenilworth Plumbing Mdn, 1900m
Winning siblings: Red Sierra,
Lot 1030 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
0.3
9/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (56)
9/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Real Angel (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 971 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
3.6
20/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Polyana (NZ) (Pyrus (USA))
Lot 467 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
3.7
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (58)
5/2
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Mexican Rose (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
5
5.5
11/4
E and D Browne
M Cameron (56.5)
11/4
4m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Genaffair (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
10.0
12/1
J A Price
C J Grylls (56)
12/1
7
11.7
Kimendy (12)
40/1
Ms L Brennan
S M McKay (56)
40/1
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Sarteagwen (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
8
14.8
8/1
S B Marsh
S C Spratt (56)
8/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Coyote Miss (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
15.0
15/2
G Thomas and M Gillies
S T Collett (58)
15/2
3g Niagara (AUS) x Sentebale (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
10
18.5
13/2
Logan Hall
D J Danis (56.5)
13/2
5g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:17.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (56.5)
2/1
4m Azamour (IRE) x Allanah (NZ) (Zenno Rob Roy (JPN))
Last start: 2 - Te Awamutu 31/10/2018, Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn, 1150m
Lot 693 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
7/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (57)
7/1
3f Ocean Park (NZ) x Que Sera (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 966 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
2.5
5/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57)
5/1
3f Power (GB) x Superefficient (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 436 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson Bloodstock
4
3.3
Cheers (9)
20/1
R R Manning
A C Goindasamy (54)
20/1
3f Align (AUS) x Tons Of Bubbles (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
5
6.6
5/2
M Baker and A Forsman
J K Riddell (57.5)
5/2
6
10.1
20/1
Ms A S Johnson
S T Collett (57.5)
20/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Sierra Gold (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
19.8
10/1
J C Pender
T D Thornton (57.5)
10/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Brisayus (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
8
21.0
10/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (57)
10/1
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Ella's Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 9 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:27.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
S B Marsh
R T Elliot (56.5)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Pokuru Star (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Last start: 4 - Avondale 22/03/2019, The Cato Bolam (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Pokuru Asif, Pokuru Nugget,
2
0.4
11/2
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (55.5)
11/2
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
2.2
11/4
J W Richards
O P Bosson (57)
11/4
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Now The World (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
4
2.4
15/1
S B Marsh
T N Harris (59.5)
15/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Fantasy Rose (NZ) (Marceau (AUS))
5
5.2
8/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (59)
8/1
4g Ocean Park (NZ) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
6
6.7
15/2
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
15/2
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fairy Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
7.6
14/1
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
14/1
5g Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
8
7.7
10/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56)
10/1
3f Dalghar (FR) x Catalina Lady (NZ) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
10.4
50/1
Cindy Mortimer
A C Goindasamy (55.5)
50/1
7g Colombia (NZ) x Mighty Trophy (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
10
10.9
40/1
Team Rogerson
J Kam (54)
40/1
7g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Eclaircissement (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
11
16.4
8/1
S B Marsh
C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
5m Per Incanto (USA) x Apowwow (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
12
18.1
40/1
R P Liefting
S M McKay (58.5)
40/1
7g D'Cash (AUS) x What A Feeling (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Race 10 - Come For Easter Monday Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.93
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
W K Pomare
C M Burdan (54)
8/1
3g Ocean Park (NZ) x Cool Storm (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Last start: 6 - Arawa Park 20/03/2019, Waitomo Fuels Mdn, 1400m
Lot 623 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
5.3
5/1
J W Richards
C J Grylls (58.5)
5/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Society Lady (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 81 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$440,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
5.5
40/1
G Richardson and G Parker
R T Elliot (56)
40/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Barbadine (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
6.5
7/1
L R Noble
L G Innes (56.5)
7/1
5
7.3
8/1
I B Kennedy
A C Goindasamy (53)
8/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Evenaduchess (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
6
7.6
15/2
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
15/2
4m Per Incanto (USA) x Tender Poison (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
7
7.9
7/4
C R McCarroll
D J Danis (54.5)
7/4
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
8
8.1
20/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
20/1
4m Cape Blanco (IRE) x O'Sequita (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
9.1
30/1
R P Liefting
R E Scott (55.5)
30/1
5g Bullbars (AUS) x High Calibre (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
10
9.7
40/1
S Ralph
J J Fawcett (55.5)
40/1
5m Man Of Power (AUS) x Shutricia (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
11
10.3
Ludus (12)
25/1
S B Marsh
S T Collett (56)
25/1
3f Redwood (GB) x Frolicsome (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
13.2
Nesley (15)
40/1
M and K Murdoch
C E Lammas (58.5)
40/1
4g Reliable Man (GB) x Kaarera (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))