ARAWA PARK - Wednesday, January 16

Race 1 - Hire A.Park Function Rooms Mdn (1950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:02.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
J A Price
N M Abu Bakar (52.5)
40/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Rose Quartz (NZ) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Bag Of Nickels,
Lot 1113 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $5,000
2
0.2
11/8
A W Pike
J L Waddell (56.5)
11/8
Lot 436 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Trelawney Stud
3
0.5
16/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (56)
16/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Animate (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 528 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
4
1.0
20/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Dandee Topwin (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (54)
15/2
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Rosie's Cause (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.5
12/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
C E Lammas (56.5)
12/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Aphelie (GB) (Street Sense (USA))
7
3.2
11/4
R R Manning
M T Coleman (56.5)
11/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Double Image (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.5
11/2
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
Jake Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
4g Foxwedge (AUS) x Ready As Elle (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
20.7
66/1
Cindy Mortimer
A J Calder (58.5)
66/1
7g Colombia (NZ) x Mighty Trophy (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 2 - Van Dyks Furnishers Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
4m Redwood (GB) x Marsh Harbour (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Swampland,
Lot 1023 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
2
0.4
15/1
C R McCarroll
T Yanagida (53.5)
15/1
5m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Cappy Rix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
3
1.4
11/8
J W Richards
M Cameron (55)
11/8
3f Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Galway (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
Lot 714 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
Lot 134 2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$100,000
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.8
Raz (9)
2/1
J W Bell
J L Waddell (56.5)
2/1
4m Super Easy (NZ) x Sheza Rascal (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
5
4.1
Tarwyn (6)
11/1
Ms K D Nicholson
T N Harris (57)
11/1
3g Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Ginger Gem (NZ) (Danseur Etoile (FR))
6
5.6
Deshi (3)
11/1
C K Phelan
D J Danis (54)
11/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Ason (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
7
7.9
50/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (57)
50/1
3g Bernardini (USA) x Almrose (IRE) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
9.0
30/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
30/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Artful Whisper (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
11.6
16/1
C J Wood
A J Calder (57)
16/1
3g Super Easy (NZ) x Ellaray (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 3 - Mills Reef Winery Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:06.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11
S B Marsh
J L Waddell (56.5)
8/11
4m Zacinto (GB) x Udiditagain (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Lot 651 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Okaharau Station
2
1.5
6/1
A W Pike
D A Mansour (55)
6/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Waterford (NZ) (Darci Brahma (NZ))
Lot 14 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
4.3
12/1
S D Cole
M Cameron (57)
12/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Irish Colleen (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
Lot 759 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
4
4.8
Arrivo (5)
25/1
Ms J Entwisle
T L Newman (53.5)
25/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Fast Arrival (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
5
6.1
12/1
P J Huxtable
T Yanagida (52.5)
12/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Squall (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.6
10/1
Ms A S Johnson
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
10/1
4m Dream Ahead (USA) x Commentate (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
7.3
40/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (57)
40/1
3g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Flying Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
8.9
6/1
S F Ritchie
P Gallagher (58.5)
6/1
4g Super Easy (NZ) x Goldie Thorn (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
9
11.6
60/1
R C Lang
L H Satherley (56.5)
60/1
4m Shocking (AUS) x Our Shinia (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
Race 4 - Iscl (Bm65) (1230m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:15.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
T Yanagida (52.5)
5/4
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Regimental Gal (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 304 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
2.0
8/1
Ms K McQuade
T L Newman (51)
8/1
3g Zacinto (GB) x Barbara Jennie (NZ) (Bahhare (USA))
Lot 1139 2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Sanderston Park / McQuade Racing
3
2.2
14/1
R Patel
S C Spratt (57)
14/1
5g Falkirk (NZ) x Kate's Talent (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
4
2.5
7/1
P and J Brosnan
L H Satherley (55.5)
7/1
5m Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Ididntdoit (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB))
5
8.3
5/4
T J Lammas
C E Lammas (59)
5/4
4g Denman (AUS) x Sotela (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 5 - Rydges Hotel Rotorua (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.67
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/4
V A Prendergast
B R Jones (54.5)
15/4
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Touch Of Spark (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tinder Hit,
2
1.3
9/2
I B Kennedy
R T Elliot (53)
9/2
3
3.6
2/5
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (55.5)
2/5
4m Niagara (AUS) x Eye Me Up (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
4
3.8
11/1
I C Marks
M Hashizume (56.5)
11/1
6g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 6 - Campbell Infrastructure (Bm65) (1950m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:05.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (57.5)
20/1
6g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
2
0.4
7/2
S R Autridge
A J Calder (55.5)
7/2
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 381 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr P Moody
3
1.2
40/1
Ms S House
L H Satherley (55)
40/1
6g O'Reilly (NZ) x Tempranillo (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
Lot 295 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
4
2.0
9/2
Ms L Anderson
R T Elliot (54.5)
9/2
3f Reliable Man (GB) x Innovation (NZ) (Keeper (AUS))
5
2.2
14/1
W P Hillis
D J Danis (55.5)
14/1
9g Elusive City (USA) x Gia Maria (NZ) (Famous Star (GB))
6
2.4
11/4
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (59)
11/4
4g Cape Blanco (IRE) x High Heels (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
7
3.1
9/2
J W Richards
J L Waddell (57.5)
9/2
8
3.9
40/1
P and J Brosnan
A F Jones (54)
40/1
5m Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) x Mighty Gold (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
9
4.0
6/1
A W Pike
T N Harris (57.5)
6/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Lacustrine (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.34
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
B W Hawtin
D A Mansour (56.5)
7/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Star Of Broadway (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
2
0.1
8/1
C W Cole
S T Collett (56.5)
8/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Zaire (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
3
2.9
11/8
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (55.5)
11/8
3f Power (GB) x Superefficient (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
Lot 436 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson Bloodstock
4
3.4
9/1
Ms S Logan
D J Danis (53.5)
9/1
3f Ekraar (USA) x Straight Ace (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
3.9
12/1
L R Noble
M T Coleman (56.5)
12/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Fairy Star (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
4.4
Scorch (6)
7/1
M Moroney and P Gerard
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
7/1
3f Sizzling (AUS) x Blackmail (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
P N McKay
S M McKay (56.5)
10/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Conferre (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
T Yanagida (53.5)
30/1
3f Zacinto (GB) x Fiorenza (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
5.9
15/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (56.5)
15/1
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Shantaine (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
10
6.9
Cheers (7)
20/1
R R Manning
S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
3f Align (AUS) x Tons Of Bubbles (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Race 8 - Enjoy Trotting Here 27/1 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
J W Richards
S T Collett (57)
6/1
3g Ekraar (USA) x Silver Buttons (NZ) (Victory Dance (IRE))
2
0.5
16/1
V A Prendergast
B R Jones (57)
16/1
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tudor Park (NZ) (Parkdale (GB))
3
0.8
3/1
G J Cameron
J L Waddell (58.5)
3/1
5g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
4
2.6
11/8
A W Pike
T N Harris (57)
11/8
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Scattered Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.1
25/1
S F Ritchie
S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Zerello (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
6
3.4
30/1
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (57)
30/1
3g Battle Paint (USA) x Elaia (NZ) (Elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.9
16/1
Ms M Falconer
T Yanagida (55.5)
16/1
5g Makfi (GB) x Copybook (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
4.9
25/1
S Ralph
D J Hain (58.5)
25/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Pink Martini (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
9
6.2
100/1
S T Wenn
A J Calder (58.5)
100/1
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Mi Starose (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
10
6.4
Kandari (14)
30/1
M Baker and A Forsman
M Cameron (57)
30/1
3g Keeper (AUS) x Prime Time (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
11
10.3
40/1
J P McKay
S M McKay (57)
40/1
3c Epaulette (AUS) x Enchanted Melody (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
10.4
11/1
S B Marsh
Jake Bayliss (56.5)
11/1
4m Dalghar (FR) x Mrs No Name (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))