ARAWA PARK - Saturday, March 17

Race 1 - Fiber Fresh Nz (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:17.52 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
13/8
Ms S Logan
T N Harris (59)
13/8
4g Redwood (GB) x For Love (NZ) (Omnicorp (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Hastings 1/03/2018, Tremains Starting Gates-Bm75, 2100m
Lot 964 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: DM Logan Racing Stables
2
1.3
Nabiac (1)
6/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (58.5)
6/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Game Duchess (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
3
2.8
5/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
T D Thornton (57.5)
5/1
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Teen A Te (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 739 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
3.8
11/2
K T Myers
Z W Moki (55)
11/2
5g Danroad (AUS) x Very English (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
5
4.6
8/1
P G Tucker
M Vance (58.5)
8/1
4g Man Of Power (AUS) x Angel Breeze (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
6
7.9
13/2
Joseph Waldron
T Yanagida (52.5)
13/2
4m Shamoline Warrior (AUS) x Blue Lady (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
7
10.2
12/1
M and M Pitman
C E Lammas (58.5)
12/1
Race 2 - Campbell Infrastructure 3yo (1215m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.09 (34.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2
F P Cornege
L H Satherley (54)
5/2
3f Makfi (GB) x Queen Of Pop (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Matamata 24/02/2018, The Proisir 3yo, 1400m
Lot 1096 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: P. J. & S. N. Calnan
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 113 2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$4,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: PJ & SN Calnan Partnership
2
0.3
8/1
G Richardson and G Parker
C E Lammas (55.5)
8/1
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Only Explosive (NZ) (One Cool Cat (USA))
Lot 1069 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
3
3.1
7/2
Team Rogerson
M D Hills (57.5)
7/2
3g Bullbars (AUS) x Belle Femme (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
3.3
7/4
M Baker and A Forsman
J J Fawcett (54.5)
7/4
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Caesour's Promise (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.1
15/4
A W Pike
T N Harris (59.5)
15/4
3c Pins (AUS) x Rose Red (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 3 - Lowe Schollum And Jones Mdn (1215m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.03 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56.5)
3/1
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Key Message (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
Last start: 2 - Reefton 16/01/2018, Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts Mdn, 1020m
Winning siblings: Beached As Bro,
Lot 1042 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr IR MacDonald
2
1.5
5/2
P N McKay
S M McKay (58.5)
5/2
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Pernod (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 111 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr PN & Mrs K McKay
3
2.3
30/1
Brad Carsons
C Dell (56.5)
30/1
4m Electronic Zone (USA) x Orakawa Bay (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
4
3.3
7/2
A W Pike
R S Rusof (56.5)
7/2
5m Pins (AUS) x Lady Catamarca (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
4.1
12/1
J C Pender
K H Marzuki (53)
12/1
3f Super Easy (NZ) x Brisayus (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
6
5.6
11/2
Logan Hall
J W Nason (56.5)
11/2
4g Showcasing (GB) x Kellana Jewel (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
7
6.4
50/1
L W Somervell
M Vance (57)
50/1
4m Falkirk (NZ) x Ististar (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
8
7.3
Bucky (5)
25/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
C E Lammas (58)
25/1
3g Power (GB) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
8.4
Burlone (11)
100/1
C R Isdale
K J Cowan (53)
100/1
3f Burgundy (NZ) x Scicolone (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
10
10.6
15/1
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (58)
15/1
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
11.6
40/1
K and G Opie
J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
Race 4 - Sweynesse (Bm85) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.43 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4
C R McCarroll
J J Fawcett (53.5)
6/4
5m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Donaquillo (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Last start: 10 - Tauherenikau 6/02/2018, Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks, 1600m
Winning siblings: Inscription,
2
4.5
6/1
S B Marsh
C E Lammas (54)
6/1
7g Towkay (AUS) x Kintyre Lil (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
3
5.3
9/2
L D Hall
J W Nason (57)
9/2
4
5.8
6/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R S Rusof (54)
6/1
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Boito Belle (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
8.3
8/1
Clare Cunningham
T D Thornton (54.5)
8/1
5g Keeper (AUS) x Black Widow (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
8.5
13/2
K T Myers
S J Macnab (53.5)
13/2
6m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Take Three (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
12.6
20/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (54)
20/1
7g St Reims (NZ) x Albacora (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
Race 5 - Rydges Rotorua (Bm65) (1560m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:33.28 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
10/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
T D Thornton (57)
10/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Pukekohe Park 28/02/2018, Lone Star Pukekohe (Bm65), 1400m
Winning siblings: Battle Time, Farm Boy,
2
0.2
7/1
S L Crawford
T N Harris (57.5)
7/1
8g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
Lot 644 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$135,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: J & I BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
1.5
5/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C E Lammas (56.5)
5/1
4m Pour Moi (IRE) x Tin Goose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Lot 755 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
1.6
16/1
J W Bell
A F Jones (58)
16/1
6g Red Giant (USA) x Haylin (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
5
2.0
5/1
W K Pomare
J J Fawcett (54)
5/1
5m Tavistock (NZ) x Shinko Bay (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
6
2.8
Soroc (1)
13/4
L W Somervell
M Vance (60)
13/4
7
4.8
Zapali (11)
60/1
S T Wenn
S M McKay (55)
60/1
8
5.5
12/1
T F Leahy
R M Norvall (57)
12/1
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
6.8
8/1
K T Myers
S J Macnab (56)
8/1
4m Stravinsky (USA) x Lazaan (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
7.7
13/2
M Baker and A Forsman
A J Sims (54.5)
13/2
4g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shariat (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Macmillan Accountants Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.58 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (59)
15/2
7g Shinko King (IRE) x Regelle (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
Last start: 8 - Ellerslie 9/12/2017, Ray White N.Z Hcp, 1200m
2
0.8
2/1
K and B Kelso
C E Lammas (55.5)
2/1
5m Makfi (GB) x Our Echezeaux (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 171 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
2/1
S F Ritchie
M D Hills (55)
2/1
5g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Queen Cha Cha (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
Lot 117 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.3
11/1
G T Hennessy
S M McKay (57.5)
11/1
6h Zabeel (NZ) x Tootsie (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
2.6
5/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (61)
5/1
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Kadesa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.9
25/1
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (54)
25/1
7
4.6
15/2
T and M Carter
L H Satherley (54.5)
15/2
5g Battle Paint (USA) x Lady Of Oakview (NZ) (Diamond Express (NZ))
Race 7 - Donelley Wood Products (Bm85) (1215m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.66 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T and M Carter
A J Sims (54)
40/1
9g Civics (AUS) x Twilight (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
Last start: 8 - Ellerslie 14/01/2018, Monstavision-Fasttrack 5k Hcp, 1200m
2
0.5
11/2
Ms S Hale
G L Cooksley (59)
11/2
6g Danroad (AUS) x Witches Britches (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
3
0.7
9/2
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (60)
9/2
Lot 492 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$80,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: TMC Bloodstock Ltd
4
1.5
50/1
J Hatton
R E Scott (54.5)
50/1
5
1.8
2/1
J and B Vance
M Vance (57.5)
2/1
6
2.0
15/1
K T Myers
Z W Moki (55.5)
15/1
6m Shaft (AUS) x Fraise (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
2.4
Solomon (13)
20/1
Ms K Fawcett
J J Fawcett (52)
20/1
5g Postponed (USA) x La Jura (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
8
2.5
16/1
L O'Sullivan and A Scott
C E Lammas (54)
16/1
9
2.6
20/1
W K Pomare
A F Jones (54)
20/1
8m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Flying Free (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
10
2.9
40/1
S Ralph
K H Marzuki (58)
40/1
6g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
11
3.7
10/1
Ms D Guy
K J Cowan (56.5)
10/1
12
4.1
13/2
Ms L M Laing
R M Norvall (54)
13/2
4g Patapan (USA) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Race 8 - Your Function At Arawa Pk-Bm75 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.71 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Unfazed (11)
9/2
S Autridge and J Richards
R S Rusof (55)
9/2
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Faze (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Last start: 6 - Wairoa 25/02/2018, Bay Ford/Frasertown Tav-Bm65, 1400m
Winning siblings: Butcher Boy, Never Fazed,
2
0.2
9/2
D G Greene
M Vance (57)
9/2
5m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
0.3
15/1
D B Hollinshead
D J Hain (55.5)
15/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 892 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$25,000
4
1.6
13/4
T W Mitchell
S M McKay (59)
13/4
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x La Cent (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
1.8
20/1
B W Hawtin
C Dell (57)
20/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
6
2.0
7/1
Team Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
7/1
5m Shocking (AUS) x Tinkerbabu (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.7
8/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
J J Fawcett (55)
8/1
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Scarlet Tiger (NZ) (Savabeel (AUS))
8
3.8
11/1
G Sanders and D Sweeney
A C Schwerin (55)
11/1
6g El Hermano (NZ) x Citi Fille (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
9
4.2
11/1
M A Da Cruz
T D Thornton (56)
11/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Crossyourheart (NZ) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
4.3
16/1
S F Ritchie
T N Harris (58.5)
16/1
6m Thewayyouare (USA) x Azalea (NZ) (Danske (NZ))