ALBURY - Thursday, March 27

Race 1 - Blacklocks Lavington Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
B F Cavanough
Brad Clark (58)
10/1
Last start: 4 - Albury 15/03/2014, Comm. Club Mahogany Bar Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Price Of Glory,
2
0.8
7/4
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (58)
7/4
4m Pendragon (NZ) x Bedroom Eyes (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.5
9/4
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (57.5)
9/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Bella Maddelena (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 68 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 190,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
4
3.0
5/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (54.5)
5/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Moonsong (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.4
9/1
G M Duryea
A Bloomfield (58)
9/1
6
11.4
50/1
Richard Coulton
J Duffy (57.5)
50/1
3f Zariz (AUS) x Junkers (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
11.9
Prato (10)
12/1
K F Hanley
B Vale (57.5)
12/1
3f Elvstroem (AUS) x On Par (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
13.8
40/1
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (58)
40/1
5m King Of Roses (AUS) x Lady Mischief (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Race 2 - Barlens Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.66
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
E B Murray
J Bowman (58.5)
5/2
3g Domesday (AUS) x Brenda Lee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Sapphire Coast 2/02/2014, Tom Overend Appreciation Mdn, 1400m
Winning siblings: Hot Edition, Yet Another Time,
2
2.5
11/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (56)
11/1
3
3.5
11/4
Stephen Theodore
C A Robertson (58.5)
11/4
3c Testa Rossa (AUS) x Aloha Charm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
Lot 445 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: L J & D J COWELL
Lot 337 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Windemere Stud
Buyer: Psd $70000 Res $90000
4
6.5
8/1
K A Davison
Simon Miller (59)
8/1
4g Domesday (AUS) x Mistral (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
7.0
16/1
R T Waters
A Bloomfield (58.5)
16/1
3g Shaft (AUS) x Princess Annandon (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
15.8
4/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Penza (58.5)
4/1
3g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snapshots (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Race 3 - Slickpix Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
B O Cox
J Bowman (59)
4/1
5g Legal Opinion (AUS) x Riverain (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
Last start: 5 - Wagga Riverside 28/02/2014, Ken Tyson (Bm60), 1800m
2
3.0
4/1
A E Barton
K Sweeney (59)
4/1
4g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Hey Cheryl (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
3
3.2
6/1
B F Cavanough
L Currie (59)
6/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Sarah Vee (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 31 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.4
2/1
Stephen Theodore
C A Robertson (57.5)
2/1
3g Danroad (AUS) x Ishkala (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
9.5
Yalta (6)
14/1
Ms D McQueen
E Marchant (59)
14/1
6
10.9
Zone (8)
10/1
W G Carroll
A Bloomfield (57.5)
10/1
3g Musket (AUS) x Kendall Cristi (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
11.5
20/1
Martin Stein
J Duffy (59)
20/1
5g King's Chapel (AUS) x Bella Veloce (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
11.6
20/1
P F Maher
N Souquet (59)
20/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Swirl O'The Kilt (AUS) (Bronze Knight (AUS))
Race 4 - Carlton Mid Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:00.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T G Sutherland
Anthony Boyd (53)
7/1
3f Alert (ARG) x Girl Trouble (AUS) (Zemindar (NZ))
Last start: 5 - Wagga Riverside 26/01/2014, Lion Nathan Mdn Hcp, 1050m
2
0.1
2/5
B F Cavanough
J Duffy (55)
2/5
3f Xaardante (AUS) x Camp Dawn (AUS) (Genuine (JPN))
3
2.0
5/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (54)
5/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apart (AUS) (Rahy (USA))
Lot 454 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $70000
4
3.9
14/1
Sylvia Thompson
J Kissick (57)
14/1
3g Elvstroem (AUS) x Inclinaire (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
7.4
50/1
G J Colvin
A Bloomfield (57)
50/1
3c Casino Prince (AUS) x Royal Mews (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
6
9.6
10/1
B Witt
R Bensley (55)
10/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Villous (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Rydges Albury (Bm50) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Slow(6) Time: 0:59.14
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
B O Cox
R Plumb (60.5)
3/1
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Rubiko (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Wodonga 22/02/2014, Boss Better Living Syst.-Bm64, 1100m
Lot 225 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$2,750
Vendor: Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta
Buyer: G Hardy
2
3.0
7/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (57.5)
7/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Reine Du Soir (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
3
3.3
5/1
Ms M Jones
N Souquet (60.5)
5/1
4
3.6
7/1
T G Sutherland
Anthony Boyd (52)
7/1
3f Supreme Class (AUS) x Brisk Lynn (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
5
3.9
11/1
Martin Stein
K Jennings (56.5)
11/1
4g General Nediym (AUS) x At Ease (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.1
7/1
B F Cavanough
L Currie (62)
7/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Quaffle (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.4
16/1
L G Schintler
Ms A Masters (54)
16/1
8g Marwina (AUS) x Noble Encore (AUS) (Rancher (AUS))
8
4.5
25/1
D J O'Prey
B P Ward (55)
25/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Bambatu (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
4.7
25/1
R W Green
Vicky Scott (56)
25/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Danewell (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
7.9
Emconi (5)
4/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (58.5)
4/1
3f Bianconi (USA) x Emilyjoy (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
8.1
11/1
T P Donnelly
J Bowman (57)
11/1
4g Quest For Fame (GB) x Shirmal (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
12
8.2
20/1
Rick Freyer
Simon Miller (58.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Barlens City Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.50
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
N J Olive
R Bensley (54)
5/1
Last start: 3 - Warwick Farm 20/03/2014, Jim McFadden Tribute (Bm70), 1400m
Lot 59 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: N Olive
Lot 334 2009 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Broad Crossing, Scone
Buyer: Bell River Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
5/2
N J Olive
J Bowman (56.5)
5/2
Lot 328 2009 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: NICK OLIVE
Lot 24 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: Psd $70,000 Res $80,000
3
0.3
14/1
B O Cox
J Kissick (54)
14/1
5m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Embers (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
4
1.7
Sonro (7)
50/1
G D'Altorio
M Heagney (54)
50/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Shebiscuit (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
2.1
8/1
B O Cox
Ms L J Meech (54)
8/1
6g Grandera (IRE) x Magic Murdoch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
6
3.0
16/1
D A Hayes
C A Robertson (58)
16/1
7
4.0
11/1
B Witt
B P Ward (54)
11/1
5m Clangalang (AUS) x Mutual Fund (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.1
7/1
T P Donnelly
J Duffy (56.5)
7/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Speedos (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
4.4
50/1
G J Colvin
A Bloomfield (54)
50/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Catrille (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
10
4.7
8/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
J Penza (54)
8/1
8g Reset (AUS) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
5.8
9/2
B F Cavanough
L Currie (59)
9/2
5g General Nediym (AUS) x Global Dance (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 7 - Coronet Jewellers Hcp (C2) (1175m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:08.92
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
G W Murray
J Bowman (60)
15/4
4g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Windows (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Last start: 8 - Wyong 6/02/2014, Nbn Central Coast T.V. Hcp-C1, 1350m
Winning siblings: Tracko,
2
2.5
9/10
B F Cavanough
L Currie (57)
9/10
4g Thorn Park (AUS) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 137 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr P Willetts
3
1.8
8/1
B O Cox
B P Ward (54)
8/1
3f Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Lady's Light (USA) (Toolighttoquit (USA))
Lot 10 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Mayfield Thoroughbreds, Hilldene
Buyer: Hancock Quality Bloodstock
Lot 28 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Nagambie
Buyer: P Butterss
4
4.8
16/1
Martin Stein
Ms L J Meech (54)
16/1
5
5.0
9/1
K A Davison
Simon Miller (54)
9/1
3f Shinzig (AUS) x Perinite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
6.0
11/1
P W Burgun
Ms S Hunter (57)
11/1
7
6.7
12/1
B Witt
Megan Taylor (52)
12/1
3g Ready's Image (USA) x Rockynroyale (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
7.2
60/1
Louisa Dove
B Vale (54)
60/1
7g Dodge (AUS) x Chorus Lion (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
10.4
7/1
B Witt
R Bensley (55)
7/1
10
15.6
20/1
N J Olive
K Jennings (58)
20/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dan Baroness (AUS) (Statue Of Liberty (USA))