ALBANY - Friday, December 9

Race 1 - Murray French (Bm58+) (1512m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.21
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
P Parsons
Ms L Staples (54)
8/1
9m Stormy's Son (AUS) x En Versage (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
Lot 112 2009 MM Perth Westspeed Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd $2,000 Res $4,000
2
2.3
9/4
Liam O'Loughlin
Mitchell Pateman (60.5)
9/4
5g Domesday (AUS) x Trimagic (AUS) (Tribu (AUS))
3
2.5
13/4
D H Hopperton
S McGruddy (58)
13/4
8g Saxon (AUS) x Turbinia (AUS) (I'm In Luck (AUS))
4
2.8
7/4
N R Lee
B Kennedy (59)
7/4
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Satin Special (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
5
3.0
11/1
J D Jachmann
Shelby Colgate (52)
11/1
4g Beneteau (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
6
4.3
13/2
D T McAuliffe
Jordan Turner (54)
13/2
7
4.8
25/1
D M Attwell
C Haddon (54)
25/1
7g Seinne (CHI) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
8
12.5
30/1
M K Solly
L Camilleri (54)
30/1
5m Saxon (AUS) x Second Secret (AUS) (Mosayter (USA))
Race 2 - Albany Saddlery Mdn (1512m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:32.63
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
5/1
P B Hunter
Mitchell Pateman (56)
5/1
4m Izmir (AUS) x Kalani Blue (AUS) (Ashkalani (IRE))
Winning siblings: Been Shafted,
2
0.2
25/1
Stephen Sheehy
Casey Hunter (56.5)
25/1
3
1.0
4/1
A M Bazeley
Randy Tan (56)
4/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Poetic Genius (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 579 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
Lot 153 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Willetts
4
1.7
7/2
P E Roberts
Kate Witten (56.5)
7/2
4g Shinzig (AUS) x Gooyang (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.8
8/1
Mark Westthorp
Ms L Staples (56)
8/1
6m Key Business (AUS) x Pathlessly (AUS) (Pricelessly (USA))
6
1.9
10/1
G S Hughes
Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
10/1
6m Blackfriars (AUS) x Amongst Thieves (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
7
2.0
3/1
P C Western
J Whiting (58)
3/1
8
4.5
14/1
S J Wolfe
Natasha Faithfull (56.5)
14/1
3g Danehill Express (AUS) x Milihalo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
9
4.8
50/1
G B Delane
B Kennedy (56)
50/1
10
5.8
5/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
5/1
11
6.3
40/1
Shannon Roughan
Ms C O'Grady (56)
40/1
4m Stratum (AUS) x You Smarty Pants (USA) (Smarty Jones (USA))
Race 3 - Hybla Celebrate Good Times Mdn (1230m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $12,500
1
1/2
P C Western
J Whiting (56)
1/2
5m Denman (AUS) x Saturated (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Winning siblings: Bielski, Miss Wet 'N' Wild, Poppaea, Soaked,
Lot 48 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$84,000
Vendor: Flinders Park Stud, Flinders
Buyer: B & J McRostie
2
1.3
11/1
D L McAuliffe
Natasha Faithfull (56)
11/1
5m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Shape Your Future (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
3.6
14/1
Roy Rogers
B Kennedy (56)
14/1
5m Oratorio (AUS) x Glowing Vain (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
4
3.7
12/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (58)
12/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Pleasant Lass (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
3.8
14/1
G S Hughes
Mitchell Pateman (56)
14/1
6
4.5
20/1
M K Solly
Kate Fitzgerald (53)
20/1
3f Hala Bek (IRE) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.8
Yuzumi (11)
4/1
P E Roberts
Kate Witten (54.5)
4/1
4m Viscount (AUS) x Pretoria (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
8
5.5
7/1
Shannon Roughan
Ms C O'Grady (56)
7/1
4m Denman (AUS) x Elsie The Eagle (AUS) (Serheed (USA))
9
9.0
20/1
Roy Rogers
Casey Hunter (56.5)
20/1
4g Discorsi (AUS) x Queen's Choir (NZ) (Palace Music (USA))
10
15.8
30/1
D M Attwell
C Haddon (58)
30/1
4g Blackfriars (AUS) x Kalamare (AUS) (Stormy's Son (AUS))
Race 4 - The Inflatables Hcp (C5) (1230m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.61
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
14/1
Justin Parsons
Ms L Staples (54)
14/1
6m Heritage (AUS) x Lil Elsa (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Credo, Elsa's Girl, Elsa's Tribe, Lil Sis,
2
0.2
9/4
P B Hunter
Jordan Turner (56)
9/4
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Symileo (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 124 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co, Mittagong, NSW
Buyer: Mt Hallowell Stud
3
0.3
5/2
Roy Rogers
B Kennedy (58.5)
5/2
7g Charge Forward (AUS) x Urge To Merge (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 596 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
4
1.2
16/1
M K Solly
Kate Witten (58)
16/1
5
2.5
7/2
D L McAuliffe
Natasha Faithfull (56)
7/2
6g Blackfriars (AUS) x There She Be (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
6
3.2
6/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (56.5)
6/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Rare Performance (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))
7
3.7
7/2
A M McNamara
Casey Hunter (55.5)
7/2
8
6.7
30/1
G B Delane
Kate Fitzgerald (52.5)
30/1
7g Nadeem (AUS) x Weesmallhours (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Smith Thornton Accountants-C2 (1230m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13/8
M J Nelson
Mitchell Pateman (57.5)
13/8
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Senate Review (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
Winning siblings: Stripped Bear, Ten Grand Walking,
2
1.3
13/2
Roy Rogers
B Kennedy (58)
13/2
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Dancing Pago (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 52 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Geisel Park Stud
Buyer: DION LUCIANI
3
1.5
7/1
Rebecca Wallrodt
J Whiting (56)
7/1
5m Danasinga (AUS) x Koukla (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
2.0
25/1
Roy Rogers
Casey Hunter (53.5)
25/1
4g Scandal Keeper (USA) x Tudor Vicky (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
6
3.5
13/4
G S Hughes
C Haddon (59.5)
13/4
5g Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Two Beauties (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
7
4.0
14/1
G B Delane
Jordan Turner (56)
14/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x La Silva (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
4.5
16/1
Ms T Rodwell
Ms C O'Grady (56)
16/1
6g Vital Equine (IRE) x Albani (AUS) (Torrential (USA))
9
5.0
30/1
P Parsons
Ms L Staples (56.5)
30/1
7g Passenger (AUS) x Banda Neira (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
10
6.2
6/1
P E Roberts
Kate Witten (56)
6/1
6m Trade Fair (GB) x Another Commodore (AUS) (Corporate Raider (AUS))
11
8.0
16/1
J D Jachmann
Kate Fitzgerald (53)
16/1
6g So Secret (AUS) x Hang On Soupy (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
12
8.2
40/1
M K Solly
L Camilleri (54)
40/1
Race 6 - Community Tab Support Hcp (C2) (1512m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:31.45
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Fulzip (2)
9/2
J D Jachmann
B Kennedy (59)
9/2
7g Eyeful (AUS) x Zipido (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jagabout, Zipabout,
2
0.2
7/4
D T McAuliffe
Jordan Turner (58.5)
7/4
3
0.4
7/2
Ms D Panizza
Mitchell Pateman (59)
7/2
5m Trade Fair (GB) x Mozeka (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
4
0.7
12/1
P B Hunter
Casey Hunter (57)
12/1
5
2.5
9/1
M J Nelson
Shelby Colgate (54.5)
9/1
4m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Alabama Joan (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
6
4.0
6/1
N R Lee
Ms K Yuill (58.5)
6/1
7
4.1
5/1
S J Wolfe
S McGruddy (59)
5/1
8
4.5
10/1
A W McNamara
S Meeres (59)
10/1
4g Saxon (AUS) x Miss Ay Jay (AUS) (McFlirt (NZ))
9
6.7
25/1
M K Solly
C Haddon (56)
25/1
4m Hala Bek (IRE) x Scenic Cruise (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
10
7.7
25/1
Stephen Sheehy
Kate Fitzgerald (54.5)
25/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Better Clearance (CAN) (Cryptoclearance (USA))
11
10.2
30/1
A J McGuinniss
L Camilleri (58)
30/1
6g New Approach (IRE) x Attire (USA) (Wild Again (USA))
12
18.2
30/1
G B Delane
Randy Tan (57.5)
30/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Rubirest (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))