Here are the past week's two year-old trial
placegetters with breeding and sales results from around the country.
NEW SOUTH WALES
Randwick - Tuesday March 7
Heat 5
SHEIKHA - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f SEBRING x SOLAR CHARGED)
Inglis Easter $350,000
SOOTHING - John O'Shea (2f LONHRO x DREAMY)
REGIMEN - John O'Shea (2f SEPOY x DISCIPLINED)
Heat 10
SHOWY ZOE - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f FASTNET ROCK x URBAN
GROOVE) Inglis Easter $260,000
LOVESPEED GIRL - Michael Freedman (2f BULLET TRAIN (GB) x LOVABLE) Inglis
Classic $30,000
VALID CLAIM - James Cummings (2f HARADASUN x CHAMPAGNE ROYAL)
Heat 11
BRUNCH - Ron Quinton (2f SNITZEL x GOURMET GARAGE (NZ)) Inglis Easter PI
FLY BY - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f CHARGE FORWARD x MIDNIGHT JOY)
Inglis Easter $160,000
ALL TOO GOOD - Gary Portelli (2f ALL TOO HARD x PURPLE BLOOD) Inglis Premier
$70,000
Heat 12
MY ZEBRINKA - Ron Quinton (2g ZOFFANY (IRE) x MEMOIRS)
SURGING TO WIN - Peter & Paul Snowden (2c I AM INVINCIBLE x EVIL SISTERS
(NZ)) Inglis Easter $125,000
CHOSEN ASSASSIN - Anthony & Edward Cummings (2c CHOISIR x FOLK MUSIC) MM
Gold Coast $80,000
Heat 13
SPENCER - Anthony & Edward Cummings (2c PIERRO x ALICE'S SMART (USA))
Inglis Easter $200,000
PATRIOT - Peter & Paul Snowden (2c REWARD FOR EFFORT x BATIK) Inglis
Premier $380,000
SMARTEDGE - Peter & Paul Snowden (2g SMART MISSILE x COUREDGE) MM Gold
Coast $120,000
Warwick Farm - Thursday March 9
Heat 7
SERENA BAY - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f SEBRING x CAIGUNA) Inglis
Easter $200,000
PRICING POWER - Clarry Conners (2f I AM INVINCIBLE x GRAND BIRD) Inglis Classic
$80,000
MADONNICA - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f SNITZEL x DONNICA) MM Gold
Coast $180,000
Heat 8
DEBONAIRLY - Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott (2f SNITZEL x CRYSTAL CHOIR
(GB)) MM Gold Coast $320,000
NOT A SOUND - Rick Worthington (2f PLUCK (USA) x SILENCIO)
MAGIC MOMENT - Chris Waller (2f MAGIC ALBERT x MOMENTOUSLY) MM Gold Coast PI
Heat 9
DISSOLUTION - Gerald Ryan (2c SNITZEL x FAMILY BREAKUP) Inglis Easter $1,100,000
FUNKY PIRATE - Bjorn Baker (2c HUSSONET (USA) x BELLE D'ORLEANS) MM Adelaide
$20,000
BANNER SEASON - James Cummings (2c MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA) x EMBLEM OF HOPE)
VICTORIA
Cranbourne - Monday March 6
Heat 2
MANY REWARDS - Cindy Alderson (2g REWARD FOR EFFORT x MANY FACETS)
VOICEOVER - John Price (2g POET'S VOICE (GB) x ROMANTIC FLYER) Inglis Premier
$45,000
UNDER OATH - Robert Smerdon (2g STAR WITNESS x MY CENTRAL (ITY)) Inglis Premier
$30,000
Heat 3
VALIANT GREEN - Matt Laurie (2g SKILLED x LADY GREEN)
CASINO FOURTEEN - Greg Eurell (2c CASINO PRINCE x RUN FOR NAARA) MM National
$14,000
GIVE - John Moloney (2c HELMET x FLYING RUBY) Inglis Easter PI
Heat 4
ANGELIC SPIRIT (NZ) - Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young (2f ECHOES OF
HEAVEN x SWEET BOURBON (NZ))
PURELY ROYAL - Robbie Griffiths (2f PURREALIST x PROSPECT ROYALE)
MAHLANI (NZ) - John McArdle (2f SWISS ACE x DANCESTEPS (NZ)) Mm National
$100,000
Heat 5
MAID TO MEASURE - Robbie Laing (2f STATUE OF LIBERTY (USA) x DELOROSA)
PERISTROPHE - Robert Smerdon (2f YOUR SONG x GLOGIRL) MM Gold Coast $140,000
TELLOFF - Paul & Tracey Templeton (2f BON HOFFA x DYNOMITELLA) Inglis VOBIS
Gold $3,250
WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Belmont - Tuesday March 7
Heat 1 (400m)
ATHLETE - Neville Parnham (2c HELMET x BURNISHED) Inglis Classic $22,000
QUEEN BOUDICA - Neville Parnham (2f COMMANDS x FLIGHT PATH) MM Perth $210,000
PLATINUM STAR - Neville Parnham (2f GINGERBREAD MAN x DEEMED PRICELESS) MM
Perth $30,000
Heat 2
GET THE VIBE - Jim P Taylor (2f DEMERIT x ONCE A WEEK) MM Perth $30,000
WATTO'S FURY - Ben Pearce (2g SO SECRET x LIBERTY ISLE) MM Perth $20,000
PATROCITY - Hec McLaren (2g PATRONIZE x HAVANA CITY)
Heat 3
DYNAMITE DREAM - Jim P Taylor (2f DENMAN x PRESS THE BUTTON) Inglis Classic
$36,000
MONEY MAHER - Ben Pearce (2c AL MAHER x TREASURY NOTES) Inglis Premier $58,000
AURUM AL - Hec McLaren (2g SLATER x BANGLES FOR BEC)
Heat 4
DREAM STREAM - Donna Riordan (2g DREAM AHEAD (USA) x DOWNSTREAM) MM
Adelaide $12,500
RITUALISTIC - Stan Bates (2g ROGANO x EBONY MAGIC)
TRACE SEA - Vernon Brockman (2f BLACKFRIARS x STORMY GALE) MM Perth $62,500
SOUTH AUSTRALIA
Morphettville - Monday March 6
Heat 5
SPLIT LIP - Will Clarken (2f YOUR SONG x LITTLE LESS LIP) Inglis Classic
$11,000
GOLDEN LUSTRE - Phillip Stokes (2f WRITTEN TYCOON x LUSTRE) Inglis Premier
$60,000
VINLAND - Tony McEvoy (2c SEBRING x VIKING TURF BELLE) Inglis Premier $340,000
Heat 6
ANGEL'S WISH - Richard Jolly (2f MAGNUS x ANGEL OF HOPE) MM Adelaide
$60,000
PURRFECT KISSES - Richard Jolly (2f PURREALIST x CHAPENT) MM Adelaide $25,000
BAD WOLF - Lloyd Kennewell (2c SO YOU THINK (NZ) x SURPASSING) MM Gold Coast
$50,000
TASMANIA
Hobart - Tuesday March 7
Heat 4
FUTURE SKIES - Gary White (2f NEEDS FURTHER x SUNNY SKIES)
MISS SMITH - Scott Brunton (2f WORDSMITH x SORELL MISS)
GEEGEE BLACKPRINCE - Stuart Gandy (2c AMERICAIN (USA) x LA QUITA)