Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Saturday July 11
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Tavistock
6g
Bedford
(Dastaria)
Caulfield
5g
Getout Of My Neigh
(Danger Point)
Home Hill
3f
Papagena
(Pamina)
Riccarton Park
4g
Tavidance
(Zadancer)
Caulfield
7g
Travimyfriend
(Pineau)
Caulfield
Love Conquers All
4g
Ignite The Magic
(Dawn Magic)
Esk
4g
Leroytheconqueror
(Tres Rosa)
Sunshine Coast
2f
Mrs Senna
(Anderstorp)
Thangool
3g
Wapiti
(Lucky Dubai)
Sunshine Coast
Gr3
Fastnet Rock
3g
Edison
(A Million Tears)
Rosehill
3g
Lewis
(Sunday Joy)
Rosehill
3f
The Natural
(Cryptic Miss)
Gawler
I Am Invincible
2c
Efflorescence
(Oasis Bloom)
Caulfield
3g
Kingscote
(Regatta Parade)
Gold Coast
4g
Octane
(Soorena)
Gawler
Reliable Man
5g
Flying Yellow
(Fiorenza)
Singapore
4m
Inspirational Girl
(Be Inspired)
Belmont Park
3g
The Buffer
(Wahaha)
Ellerslie
Spirit Of Boom
4m
Divine Miss Boom
(Always Divine)
Esk
3g
Exploration
(Snitzel Express)
Gold Coast
2c
Simply Fly
(Express Air)
Toowoomba
Swiss Ace
6g
Augustace
(Kiri)
Riccarton Park
8g
Saber
(Lichen Moss)
Riccarton Park
7g
Turncoat
(Miz Monroe)
Riccarton Park
All Too Hard
3f
Fling
(Kryptelon)
Cowra
5g
Frugal
(Hatton Garden)
Thangool
Bel Esprit
2f
Kisukano
(Kiss For Gran)
Sunshine Coast
4m
Our Campana
(Belle's Ready)
Caulfield
Bon Hoffa
6g
Inanup
(Our Slew)
Rosehill
5g
Noble Boy
(Dignity Lady)
Rosehill
LR
Bullet Train
5m
Babylon Express
(Hanging Garden)
Barcaldine
5m
Eyes Are Bay
(Miss Percival)
Moe
Deep Field
3g
Chevy Nova
(Nova Star)
Toowoomba
2f
Deep Mirror
(Mira Chavali)
Moe
Eurozone
4m
Krone
(Soft Landing)
Sunshine Coast
LR
4m
Surprise Selection
(She's Best)
Barcaldine
Hussonet
6m
Jagrap
(De Right Stuff)
Barcaldine
5g
Tom's Star
(Puppet)
Thangool
Nicconi
4g
Partners
(Midnight Fling)
Rosehill
5g
Paseeto
(Littoral)
Fannie Bay
Nom Du Jeu
8m
Lupelani
(La Pucelle)
Ellerslie
5m
Wanderin Over
(Wanderov)
Riccarton Park
Ocean Park
4m
Gorgeous Geisha
(Pussycat Dream)
Ellerslie
4g
Oceans Away
(Flying Change)
Riccarton Park
Pierro
3f
Delector
(Adaline)
Gold Coast
5g
Peppino
(Corton Charlemagne)
Gold Coast
Red Giant
4g
Five Princes
(My Marguerite)
Riccarton Park
6g
Major Tom
(Letsgoparty)
Ellerslie
Redoute's Choice
5g
Aggravate
(Simply Spiteful)
Gold Coast
3g
Windstorm
(Storm Alert)
Belmont Park
Reward For Effort
4g
Husslin Humph
(Out Of Credit)
Fannie Bay
READ
3f
Reward
(Jaywalk)
Moe
Sacred Falls
3g
Divine Dive
(Neraan)
Ellerslie
3f
Shoshone
(Dee I Why)
Ellerslie
Shocking
4g
Analytica
(Shamardal Luck)
Gawler
6m
Parallel World
(Shahbab)
Moe
Shooting To Win
3f
Earp
(Exabelle)
Cowra
3g
Mystery Shot
(Mystique)
Caulfield
Snitzel
5m
Happiest
(Amourous)
Cowra
6g
Prometheus
(Lost For Words)
Sunshine Coast
Top Echelon
4g
Buster Moon
(Malibu Woo Woo)
Thangool
3f
Roots'n'rocks
(Veil Salieri)
Esk
Wicked Style
3f
Hit Snooze
(Forty Winks)
Home Hill
5g
Wicked Express
(Camphor)
Barcaldine
Al Maher
7m
Bertwhistle
(Monte Fantastic)
Gawler
All American
5m
Lass Vegas
(Flying Away)
Moe
Amadeus Wolf
7g
Amadeo
(Marvellous Miss)
Barcaldine
Ambidexter
4g
Call Me Dexter
(Special Kate)
Gawler
Americain
5m
Hello My Friend
(Priceless Diamond)
Moe
Atlante
3g
Moongate Star
(Slinkymalinki)
Singapore
Barbados
5m
Galcrum
(Hushabye)
Gawler
Beneteau
6g
Ammate
(Retract)
Home Hill
Blackfriars
4g
Bombay Style
(Bombay Sapphire)
Belmont Park
Brazen Beau
READ
2c
North Pacific
(Up In Lights)
Rosehill
Bullbars
6g
Redcayenne
(Sunday Whisper)
Ellerslie
Burgundy
3g
Lord Bouzeron
(Threepence)
Caulfield
Casino Prince
7g
Prince Of Tie
(Tie Me Up)
Sunshine Coast
Commands
5g
Nationality
(Milliyet)
Singapore
Crowded House
4m
Lake Tanganyika
(Dollar Burn)
Moe
Dalghar
3f
Macushla
(Chilli)
Ellerslie
Danerich
5g
Classy Joe
(Capital Growth)
Gawler
Darci Brahma
3g
Ronaldo's Dream
(Sweet Dreams Baby)
Singapore
Declaration Of War
3g
Admiral Winston
(Montclair)
Singapore
Denman
3g
Lanigera
(Chinchilla)
Fannie Bay
Dream Ahead
6g
Dream I Can
(Double Crossing)
Home Hill
Dubawi
9g
Jungle Edge
(Jungle Girl)
Caulfield
Gr3
Echoes Of Heaven
6g
Countofmontecristo
(Replicate)
Singapore
Edenwold
7g
The Saintly One
(Huff Puff)
Riccarton Park
Fighting Sun
4g
Sun Chess
(Social Glow)
Singapore
Fiorente
3g
Not Usual Glorious
(Temper Tantrum)
Ellerslie
Ghibellines
3g
Where's Wally
(Car Key)
Riccarton Park
Gingerbread Man
4m
Essential Spice
(Falls County)
Belmont Park
LR
Golden Archer
4m
Silvaplana
(Settheworldonfire)
Toowoomba
Hard Spun
6g
Wicked Rhythm
(Kiss The Cash)
Fannie Bay
Hidden Dragon
7g
The Inflamer
(Fantastic Flo Jo)
Cowra
Husson
3g
Levitate
(Defying Gravity)
Belmont Park
Iffraaj
2g
Mr Maharaj
(Unforgivable)
Cowra
Kuroshio
4g
Savatoxl
(Li'l Miss Hayley)
Fannie Bay
Lonhro
3f
Varda
(Wild Queen)
Rosehill
Mahisara
2g
Best To Hurry
(Dulacca Rose)
Toowoomba
Medaglia D'Oro
4g
Cloak
(Screen)
Sunshine Coast
Monde Bleu
READ
7g
Bryan
(Grand Furore)
Toowoomba
More Than Ready
4g
Tullio
(Military Rose)
Sunshine Coast
Moshe
5m
Exelant Mosh
(Exelante)
Home Hill
Mossman
5g
Golden Flame
(Autumnconcerto)
Singapore
Murtajill
8g
Kakakenny
(Ransom Claim)
Barcaldine
Nostradamus
2f
Clairvoyance
(Dance On Air)
Belmont Park
Not A Single Doubt
3f
Miss Margs
(Apple Martini)
Toowoomba
Olympic Glory
3g
Frey
(Call Me Up)
Singapore
Outback Prince
4g
Outback Gladiator
(Love Of Power)
Gold Coast
Pentire
5g
Hunua Hank
(Devant)
Riccarton Park
Pins
8g
It's Thyme
(Post Thyme)
Toowoomba
Poet's Voice
3f
Rhyme Time
(Ailish)
Toowoomba
Polanski
4m
Sarulie
(Sarulie Smytzer)
Home Hill
Publishing
6g
Mac's Boy
(Hay Annie)
Esk
Puissance De Lune
2f
Allez Sur Le Gris
(Goon Serpent)
Gawler
Real Saga
6m
Rossmay
(Gibraltar Pearl)
Gold Coast
Redoutable
8m
Fancy Fox
(Minimoon)
Belmont Park
Reset
3f
Sweet Riviere
(Sweet Ella)
Moe
Rip Van Winkle
3f
Sweet Molly Malone
(Wishing)
Ellerslie
Seidnazar
3g
Last Edition
(Picabelle)
Toowoomba
Sepoy
4m
Recording To Win
(Skyfall)
Fannie Bay
Sessions
3g
Captain Kink
(Rosie Redlips)
Belmont Park
Shamexpress
4g
Mr Hooper
(Kate's Talent)
Singapore
Shinzig
5m
Taipei Dancer
(Dyers Pass)
Fannie Bay
Showcasing
7g
Lim's Shot
(Lucinda Jane)
Singapore
Sidereus
3f
Woohoo Girl
(Harley Ma)
Esk
Sizzling
4g
Bollente
(Dabrowski)
Barcaldine
Snippetson
4g
Snippetspeed
(Calm As A Lady)
Gold Coast
So You Think
3g
The Brotherhood
(Zaflame)
Singapore
Star Witness
3g
Rocket Star
(Tragic Moment)
Singapore
Stay Thirsty
4g
El Primero
(Starbourne)
Singapore
Street Boss
3f
Bless Her
(Blessit)
Caulfield
Sweynesse
2f
Walkthisswey
(Endoftheinnocence)
Riccarton Park
Teofilo
7g
Olifoet
(Miss Martika)
Moe
The Brothers War
3g
Tiz War Bro
(In A Tiz)
Cowra
Toronado
4h
Korcho
(Locharia)
Rosehill
Unencumbered
3g
Our Boy Bailey
(La Sangre)
Gawler
Vital Equine
8g
Material Man
(Del Lirio)
Belmont Park
Walking Or Dancing
6g
Walshie
(Jessepic)
Thangool
Whittington
3g
Bold Style
(Showellen)
Sunshine Coast
Zariz
5g
Zakeriz
(Keys To Thekingdom)
Rosehill
Zed
7g
Zedman
(Sazerac)
Ellerslie
Zoffany
3g
Deshawn
(Monchelle)
Cowra