Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Thursday February 27
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Snitzel
5m
Elegant Snitz
(Signoret)
Pakenham Park
3g
Orienzel
(Oriental Ruby)
Pakenham Park
4m
Snitz And The City
(Manhattan Mam)
Kilmore
6g
Superiority
(Copita)
Pukekohe Park
Not A Single Doubt
3f
Bellarine Beauty
(Countess Dehere)
Kilmore
3f
Sublime Miss
(Special Melody)
Kilmore
3f
Vionetta
(Viadana)
Pakenham Park
Reliable Man
4m
Dam Reliable
(Valley Of Pentire)
Pukekohe Park
4m
Le Chat Noir
(Black Cat)
Kilmore
3g
Well Chosen
(Quality Dream)
Pukekohe Park
Playing God
3g
Dynamic Force
(Spirit Lady)
Bunbury
3g
Son Of A God
(Faslizan)
Bunbury
Adelaide
3f
Buba
(Kylie)
Beaumont
Atlante
3f
Pepperello
(Tarantella)
Pukekohe Park
Benfica
4m
Benfica Maid
(Istimaid)
Beaumont
Blackfriars
5g
Volkswagon Frank
(Velvet Assassin)
Bunbury
Carrara
2f
Aleysa's Dream
(Aleysa Kan)
Rockhampton
Choisir
READ
5g
Eminent
(Briella)
Rockhampton
Daunting Lad
5m
Daunting Queen
(Queen Of Happiness)
Rockhampton
Deep Field
2g
Maccabee
(Apocrypha)
Kilmore
Deep Impact
3f
Enood
(Charming Estelle)
Kilmore
Dream Ahead
3g
Dream Circle
(Courtyard Circle)
Beaumont
Epaulette
3f
Chanting
(Shouts)
Beaumont
Excellent Art
7g
Bruegel
(Fraise)
Pukekohe Park
Exosphere
2f
Thermosphere
(Glows)
Beaumont
Fastnet Rock
4m
Scamper
(Se Sauver)
Kilmore
Galah
4m
Cockyjoy
(Peppi's Pride)
Bunbury
Helmet
3f
Beret
(Irish Hut)
Bunbury
Husson
3g
Destiny's Son
(Predestined)
Beaumont
Oratorio
3f
Glamour Packed
(Glamourscene)
Bunbury
Redwood
5g
Drake Bay
(Dawn Till Dusk)
Pukekohe Park
Reward For Effort
3g
Final Man
(Chowder Bay)
Pakenham Park
Rothesay
4g
Bombasay
(Bomba)
Beaumont
Sacred Falls
3f
Love Struck
(Twice Smitten)
Pukekohe Park
Savabeel
3g
Master Designer
(Baby Shacks)
Pakenham Park
Sebring
4g
Subrunner
(Sublimity)
Kilmore
Sepoy
6g
Raise An Army
(Raise)
Rockhampton
Shamoline Warrior
3f
Hakuna Matata
(Kate)
Pukekohe Park
Show A Heart
4m
Miss Star
(Shadows 'n' Stars)
Rockhampton
Snippetson
3g
That's Funny Az
(Scenic Fair)
Bunbury
Sun Ruler
4g
Steinbrenner
(The Pearl Singa)
Pakenham Park
Swiss Ace
2f
Tivaan Warrior
(Ma Belle Ami)
Pukekohe Park
Tavistock
4m
Endean Lass
(Evenaduchess)
Pukekohe Park
Testa Rossa
7m
Kiarra Rose
(Mate)
Beaumont
The Brothers War
3g
Ancestry
(Maltese)
Pakenham Park
Toronado
3f
Cirrina
(Miss Octopussy)
Pakenham Park
Unencumbered
4g
Freestyler
(Curzon Dancer)
Rockhampton
Your Song
4g
Only Wanna Sing
(Sweet Hollow)
Rockhampton