Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 17
Tue 16
Mon 15
Sun 14
Sat 13
Fri 12
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Saturday January 11
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
All Too Hard
3g
Alligator Blood
(Lake Superior)
Gold Coast
3f
Durability
(Palo Duro)
Werribee
4g
Messerschmitt
(Night War)
Flemington
4m
Too Hard To Call
(Cast Your Vote)
Glen Innes
Per Incanto
3f
Belluci Babe
(Savamour)
Kembla Grange
4m
Bettygee
(Grable)
Calliope
7m
Black Label
(Allura Belle)
Greymouth
6g
Noah
(Trust D'Or)
Greymouth
Snitzel
READ
2f
Away Game
(Elusive Wonder)
Gold Coast
3f
Fulmina
(Inchita)
Kembla Grange
READ
3c
Splintex
(Acquired)
Randwick
5g
Super Star
(Highland Daughter)
Sha Tin
Written Tycoon
6g
Chic Sox
(Nemcova)
Home Hill
4m
Ima Puppet
(Puppet Show)
Fannie Bay
4m
Jentico
(Swift Sands)
Murray Bridge Gh
6m
Written Image
(Rattan)
Home Hill
Ocean Park
4m
Our Hail Mary
(Repenting)
Trentham
5g
Southern Lad
(Distinctive Lass)
Randwick
5m
Valmur
(Ever Clever)
Trentham
So You Think
5g
Chesterton
(Elchester)
Werribee
3g
Get The Idea
(Cavita)
Kembla Grange
3f
Uzbekistan
(Secover)
Queanbeyan
Zoustar
4g
Inner Flame
(Assertive Sound)
Sha Tin
3f
Just Zerene
(Farasha)
Murray Bridge Gh
4m
Madam Rouge
(Cabernet)
Gold Coast
Arlington
4m
Elavada
(Fool's Ride)
Glen Innes
4g
Illinois Guru
(Sassy Guru)
Queanbeyan
Casino Prince
6g
Bellator
(Bella Balcanny)
Healesville
5g
Princely Sum
(Kraal)
Warwick
Helmet
3f
Modear
(Thisisus)
Flemington
4g
Phaistos
(Latona)
Randwick
I Am Invincible
6m
Invincibella
(Abscond)
Gold Coast
5g
Jewel Of Patch
(Quirina)
Trentham
Lope De Vega
4g
Go Fish Go
(Just Meille)
Kembla Grange
READ
4g
Vega One
(One Funny Honey)
Gold Coast
Love Conquers All
3g
Cupid's Son
(El Boat)
Atherton
4m
Enough Swagger
(Big Buttons)
Murray Bridge Gh
Patronize
4g
Arnie's Boy
(Let's Get Even)
Pinjarra
5g
Superior Smile
(Soldier's Smile)
Pinjarra
Pierro
4m
Merlinite
(Street Groove)
Kembla Grange
3f
Rocha Clock
(Rocha)
Randwick
Playing God
4g
Neat Action
(Reillyanne)
Pinjarra
3f
Pambella
(Parc D'Amour)
Pinjarra
Poet's Voice
6g
Larrikin
(Red Margarita)
Werribee
5m
Sestina
(Drop Dead Gorgeous)
Queanbeyan
Red Dazzler
5g
Circuit Judge
(Which Vault)
Calliope
6g
Watch Me Dazzle Em
(Baroque Pearl)
Atherton
Rock 'n' Pop
5g
Bully Boy
(Fru Ju)
Greymouth
5g
The Lord Mayor
(Soph)
Flemington
Shamus Award
4m
Congratulate
(Essie's Pride)
King Island
READ
4m
Etana
(Pink Siris)
Gold Coast
Smart Missile
3g
Air Marshal
(Ratatat Lass)
Murray Bridge Gh
3f
Cupid's Bow
(Cardiac)
Werribee
Spirit Of Boom
4g
Gorokan Express
(Express Air)
Healesville
READ
4m
Outback Barbie
(Pure Purrfection)
Gold Coast
Swift Alliance
5m
Cathvalanna
(Jewel Passport)
Glen Innes
6g
New Alliance
(Reformed)
Glen Innes
Swiss Ace
4m
Feather Your Nest
(Lago De Plume)
Home Hill
3f
Irish Bride
(Ballyalla)
Queanbeyan
War Chant
4m
Dance Music
(Fast Flowing)
Pinjarra
4m
Flower Of War
(Indian Flower)
Pinjarra
All American
6g
Warrigal Mac
(West Love)
Healesville
Amadeus Wolf
READ
7h
Amadeus
(Jaywalk)
Flemington
LR
Ambidexter
4m
Ambidazzle
(Forget Ima Lady)
Murray Bridge Gh
Astronomer Royal
6m
Real Royal
(Real Ruby)
Fannie Bay
Battle Paint
4m
Expressive
(Eszencia)
Greymouth
Bel Esprit
4m
True Bell
(True Peace)
Glen Innes
Benfica
6m
Benfica Princess
(Made Of Dreams)
Warwick
Best Choice
5g
Maldestro
(Chichen Itza)
Healesville
Better Than Ready
3g
Iced
(On Ice Now)
Warwick
Bradbury's Luck
4g
Ice Ghost
(Ghost Story)
Murray Bridge Gh
Byblos
10g
Byblos Boy
(Sonatina)
Queanbeyan
Charge Forward
4g
Taking Charge
(Siraiki)
Atherton
Danerich
3g
Little Rich Boy
(White Swallow)
Murray Bridge Gh
Danroad
7g
Carnaby
(Very English)
Greymouth
Dash For Cash
5g
Blazejowski
(Ellexcell)
Flemington
Deep Field
2f
La Farola
(Europa Point)
Pinjarra
Denman
5g
Golden Four
(Gingerbread)
Sha Tin
Duke Of Marmalade
6g
Duke Of Cleveland
(Lady Clementine)
Home Hill
Duporth
4m
Helga
(Brunnhilde)
Randwick
Ego
4g
Bruzo
(Sophia)
Greymouth
Ekraar
5g
Pondering
(Pensive)
Greymouth
El Hermano
8g
Riley's Rocket
(Penash)
Healesville
El Roca
READ
3f
Travelling Light
(Cissy Bowen)
Trentham
Gr1
Encosta De Lago
5g
Brilliant
(True Roman)
Sha Tin
Exceedingly Good
4g
Exceeding Assassin
(Sweet Sassi)
Home Hill
Falvelon
2f
Wild Child
(Noname)
Warwick
Farhh
4h
Farhh Above
(Turmalin)
Sha Tin
Foxwedge
4g
Iron Curtain
(Silently)
Fannie Bay
Galah
2g
Chix Chatter
(Wise Talk)
Pinjarra
Haradasun
4g
My Hugo
(Emmylou Marie)
Greymouth
Hard Spun
7g
Galaxy Raider
(Galaxy Light)
Flemington
Holy Roman Emperor
10g
Emperor's Chariot
(Gunda Bella)
Werribee
Host
5m
Georgia's Host
(Georgia Oh)
Werribee
Iffraaj
5g
Preciousship
(Riyaba)
Sha Tin
Jabali
2g
Jabali Ridge
(Single Princess)
Flemington
Keep The Faith
8g
Ruffy Road
(Impinge)
Calliope
Knight Exemplar
3f
Look Only
(Look And Feel)
Queanbeyan
Lethal Force
5g
This One's For You
(Cool Catena)
Sha Tin
Lonhro
6g
Eight Over
(Big Birdie)
Calliope
Lord Shanakill
5g
Winning Together
(Brunch Bellini)
Sha Tin
Mahisara
3g
Gotta Be First
(Lady Primera)
Warwick
Malibu Moon
4g
Riding The Wave
(Rolling Sea)
Trentham
Manhattan Rain
5g
Isle Of Light
(Arctic Light)
Fannie Bay
Mastercraftsman
5m
Luvaluva
(Wansesingyee)
Randwick
LR
Mizzen Mast
5g
Bear Slam
(Solo Piano)
Sha Tin
More Than Ready
7g
Diamond Legend
(Aqua D'Amore)
Sha Tin
Mossman
4g
Moscini
(Command More)
Warwick
Murtajill
6g
Assault'n'bathory
(Countess Bathory)
Randwick
Mutawaajid
5g
Spin King
(Dream Spinner)
Healesville
Northern Meteor
8g
Puzzling Wonder
(Basra)
Glen Innes
Pluck
4g
Labrusco
(Special Cuvee)
Atherton
Power
5m
Power Dream
(Lady Fashion)
Flemington
Rebel Raider
5g
Dr Dependable
(Reliability)
Murray Bridge Gh
Red Element
4g
Lake Hillier
(Shocking Blue)
Atherton
Redoute's Choice
5g
Dabiyr
(Dabista)
Randwick
Remind
9g
Teddytwinkletoes
(Fancyaligndown)
Greymouth
Reset
5g
Push Pause
(Inscrutable)
King Island
Rip Van Winkle
READ
4g
Germanicus
(St Germaine)
Trentham
Gr3
Rogano
4m
Serenity Bay
(Evoked)
Pinjarra
Rubick
3f
Rubisaki
(Senro Kisaki)
Flemington
Sammy Sequalo
3g
Bartalumba
(Montesantos Star)
Warwick
Sebring
5g
Primitivo
(Classic Quest)
Gold Coast
Sessions
3f
Put A Spell On You
(Danish Magic)
Pinjarra
Shamexpress
4h
Grand Bernini
(The Opera House)
Kembla Grange
Sharkbite
7g
Sharkbright
(Glowing Image)
Werribee
Shocking
READ
6g
Camino Rocoso
(Our Centasea)
Trentham
Gr3
Shooting To Win
3f
Toomai
(Mrs Kipling)
Kembla Grange
Showcasing
2f
Opalescence
(Fairy Story)
Trentham
Sizzling
4m
Seclude
(Seconde)
Warwick
Solo Flyer
7g
Doin' It Solo
(Royal Jab)
King Island
Star Witness
7m
Wicked Promise
(More Than Promised)
Fannie Bay
Strada
5g
Wood's Point
(Turntosuccess)
King Island
Strategic Maneuver
4g
Koby's Strategy
(Sintessa)
Calliope
Sufficient
5g
Secret Runner
(Tonitesthenite)
Greymouth
Tavistock
4g
Tavi Mac
(Bellaroof)
Trentham
Time For War
3g
He'll Haunt Us
(Shadow Grande)
Gold Coast
Time Thief
7m
Nic's Time
(Michelle Cafea)
Atherton
Trade Fair
5m
Lock Her In
(Arcade Game)
Pinjarra
Tycoon Ruler
6m
Linnet Moon
(Desert Moonlight)
Atherton
Your Song
4m
Cotillion
(Debutante Robe)
Murray Bridge Gh
Zariz
7g
Man Of Peace
(Ruby Rosewyn)
Randwick
Zizou
6m
Bonjour Belle
(Hello)
King Island