Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Tue 16
Mon 15
Sun 14
Sat 13
Fri 12
Thu 11
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Thursday December 12
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
All Too Hard
4m
One For Betty
(Ready Miss)
Ballina
5m
Sky Lake
(Vietnam)
Ballina
High Chaparral
4m
Jip Jip Rock
(Red Roses Too)
Ellerslie
4m
Lady Highly
(Strategic Answer)
Wyong
Love Conquers All
6m
Ondo Pasa
(Lekhani)
Wyong
5g
Was It Worth It
(Betrayer)
Mackay
So You Think
5g
Real Thinker
(Margobelle)
Echuca
3f
Uzbekistan
(Secover)
Queanbeyan
Anacheeva
4m
Annuello
(Dozers Sister)
Echuca
Artie Schiller
4m
Another Sheila
(Pass)
Ballina
Canford Cliffs
4m
Canford Springs
(Sorenstam)
Ballina
Casino Prince
4m
She's All In
(Exceed Us)
Queanbeyan
Civics
5g
Civilised
(Donna Majella)
Ellerslie
Conatus
6g
Ten Goal Polo
(Cindy Kate)
Mackay
Congrats
4m
Katie Did It
(What Katie Did)
Queanbeyan
Darci Brahma
3f
Darcee Que
(Quintette)
Ellerslie
Dawn Approach
READ
3g
Diamond Thunder
(Kwinana)
Wyong
Deep Field
3f
Deep Echo
(Cherokee Echo)
Ballina
Discorsi
6m
Fetch More Ammo
(Soldier's Smile)
Pinjarra
Drumbeats
6g
Meatball
(Trust Me Honey)
Mackay
Due Sasso
8g
Jaspara
(Serpara)
Pinjarra
Eurozone
3f
Euro Rhythmic
(Sweet Chimes)
Queanbeyan
Gingerbread Man
3f
Candijay
(Commands Magic)
Pinjarra
Golden Archer
2f
Our Stormy Girl
(Kai Chow)
Mackay
Helmet
3f
Modear
(Thisisus)
Echuca
Jimmy Choux
3g
My World
(Sacsayhuaman)
Ellerslie
Kaphero
7m
Final Hope
(Miss Whiplash)
Mackay
Lago Delight
11g
Big Buddie
(Belle Of Drysdale)
Ballina
Mosayter
5g
Tobermory
(Speeding Star)
Queanbeyan
Moshe
5m
Typhoon Rubi
(Rubijay)
Echuca
Not A Single Doubt
READ
2c
Farnan
(Tallow)
Wyong
Ocean Park
5m
Valmur
(Ever Clever)
Ellerslie
Real Saga
5m
Kanui
(Kahui)
Mackay
Rebel Raider
4g
So Schmick
(Play The Fool)
Echuca
Red Giant
5g
Giant Gem
(Sheza Gem)
Ellerslie
Redoute's Choice
4m
Romani Countess
(Gipsy Countess)
Ballina
Reset
5g
Deseronto
(Stoke)
Echuca
Safeguard
3f
Sauvegarde
(Adorara)
Pinjarra
Savabeel
3g
Kimpembe
(Registered Nurse)
Wyong
Shamus Award
4g
Chase Award
(Miss Bernardini)
Echuca
Shellscrape
6g
Tunnel Rat
(Cascadia)
Queanbeyan
Shooting To Win
3f
Miss Sure Shot
(Grand Daughter)
Wyong
Star Witness
3g
Exceed The Stars
(Exceed And Excite)
Wyong
Startac
6g
Shecky's Mate
(Emmajule)
Pinjarra
Swiss Ace
4m
Feather Your Nest
(Lago De Plume)
Mackay
Tavistock
4g
Heir Of Tavistock
(Procure)
Echuca
The Brothers War
3f
All In War
(Allisonic)
Queanbeyan
Vital Equine
4m
Angry Annie
(Bellantina)
Pinjarra
War Chant
5m
Aflica's Girl
(Aflica)
Pinjarra