Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Thu 28
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Saturday December 7
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Savabeel
3f
Coco Baci
(Princess Kyoto)
Ellerslie
4m
Dance Card
(Dancing Attendance)
Ellerslie
4g
Prise De Fer
(Foiled)
Ellerslie
4m
Savy Yong Blonk
(Ampin)
Ellerslie
Spirit Of Boom
3f
Boom Or Bust
(Centlee)
Roma
READ
4m
Frangipani Moon
(Equality)
Doomben
LR
3g
King's Rule
(Eminence Grise)
Gold Coast
3g
Scout
(Suite Lioness)
Doomben
Toorak Toff
5g
Angel Toff
(Angelmouse)
Balnarring
3g
Taken Off
(En Amont)
Morphettville Parks
4g
Toff Love
(Love Somebody)
Stawell
6m
Toorak Affair
(Smooth Return)
Launceston
Bel Esprit
4g
Belzu
(Snipzu)
Rockhampton
5g
Maduro
(Venezuela)
Trentham
5g
Vainstream
(Yasey San)
Pakenham Park
I Am Invincible
6g
I Am Incredible
(Halo Halo)
Morphettville Parks
2f
Sancy
(Thiamandi)
Rosehill
4m
She's Furline
(Furline)
Doomben
Love Conquers All
4m
Enough Swagger
(Big Buttons)
Morphettville Parks
4m
L'amante
(Secret Donna)
Gold Coast
4m
Love You Lucy
(Whitechapel)
Toowoomba
Monashee Mountain
4m
Grace Darling
(Kim Louise)
Texas
4m
Kitty Damour
(Anonymiss Kitty)
Gold Coast
3f
Magic Desert Moon
(Desert Desire)
Gold Coast
Sidereus
5g
Justalad
(Miss Floozy)
Rockhampton
6m
Molongle Magic
(Special Deposit)
Charters Towers
3g
Star Surprise
(Ferocious Katy)
Pakenham Park
Snitzel
4g
Adana
(Sabanci)
Rosehill
5m
Mahjong Rose
(Rose Of Montana)
Cooma
5h
Snitzkraft
(Power O'Raylee)
Pakenham Park
Star Witness
5m
No Alibi
(For The Girls)
Fannie Bay
5m
Truth And Lies
(Truly Ablaze)
Esperance
7m
Wicked Promise
(More Than Promised)
Fannie Bay
Strategic Maneuver
7g
Gambit
(Chosen Flyer)
Bundaberg
4g
Koby's Strategy
(Sintessa)
Bundaberg
6g
So Stoic
(Miss Endeavour)
Fannie Bay
War
3g
Kalmar
(Walka Country Mile)
Fannie Bay
4m
Kwai
(Pontington)
Launceston
3f
Tiltherewarsyou
(Whitemore Dynasty)
Launceston
Al Maher
4m
Sentimental Gift
(Sentimental Star)
Ascot
5m
Set To Cruise
(Ooh La Leilah)
Morphettville Parks
Better Than Ready
3g
Cleary Adonis
(She's My Belle)
Morphettville Parks
3g
Iced
(On Ice Now)
Toowoomba
Brief Truce
9g
Al's Briefs
(Al's Petite)
Bundaberg
8g
Bunumburt
(Settles)
Stawell
Dane Shadow
6g
Fourth Protocol
(Bold Horizon)
Gunnedah
7g
Stella Ombra
(Sweet As)
Doomben
Equiano
3f
Emconi Star
(Emconi)
Albury
3g
Pipe Dreams
(Lady Liz)
Stawell
High Chaparral
5g
Arctic Stream
(Royal Devotion)
Ascot
8g
Great Glen
(Grand Opening)
Cooma
Husson
6g
Carocapo
(Smytzer's Rose)
Ascot
5m
Dama Zorro
(Kicken Vixen)
Ellerslie
Iffraaj
6g
Orakei Overlord
(Valentina Rossi)
Ellerslie
READ
6h
Wyndspelle
(Western Star)
Trentham
Gr1
Keep The Faith
4g
Abbi Fede
(Elusive Burst)
Ceduna
8g
Keep Digging
(Gold Quest)
Ceduna
Magic Albert
4m
Graceful Zarifa
(Zarifa)
Newcastle
3f
Magic Attitude
(Justine)
Gunnedah
More Than Ready
6g
Equipped
(Zona)
Doomben
4m
Outback Diva
(Ready Diva)
Newcastle
Sebring
5g
Dante Rossetti
(Cute Emily)
Gold Coast
5m
The Party Girl
(Betterthanblushing)
Rosehill
Shooting To Win
3f
Centrefire
(Coco Kerringle)
Gold Coast
3g
Mascarpone
(Fromage)
Trentham
Smart Missile
6g
Blinkin Fast
(Sara's Choice)
Gunnedah
3g
Smart Meteor
(Tempting Lady)
Doomben
Snippetson
6g
My Snip
(Blevola Miss)
Fannie Bay
3f
Snippiranha
(Silver Piranha)
Esperance
So You Think
5m
Beautiful Mind
(Small Minds)
Ascot
LR
4m
Guise
(Maie Casey)
Rosehill
Street Cry
6g
Eureka Street
(Rathsallagh)
Pakenham Park
5m
Toryjoy
(Joy Of Flight)
Rosehill
Tavistock
5m
Cead Mile Failte
(Shamrox)
Trentham
4g
Tavi Mac
(Bellaroof)
Trentham
Time Thief
6g
Il Bandito
(Red Feather)
Roma
5m
Time In Raasay
(Rasay Mist)
Gunnedah
Unencumbered
3g
Depth That Varies
(Zellindi)
Gunnedah
4g
Freestyler
(Curzon Dancer)
Stawell
Wanted
4m
Sheorta
(Ehor)
Launceston
5g
Wanzanilla
(Manzanilla)
Charters Towers
Written Tycoon
4m
Coontara
(Choiricks Magic)
Albury
6g
Smooth Hustler
(Sweet Integrity)
Roma
Ad Valorem
6g
Goodbuy
(Love Buggy)
Stawell
All American
4m
Yankee Eyes
(Miss St Tropez)
Morphettville Parks
Americain
5g
Midas Prince
(Magicmolly)
Pakenham Park
Bagger Vance
5g
Astral Odyssey
(Sascha's Spirit)
Rockhampton
Balmont
7m
Pirates Mistress
(Lady Onassis)
Esperance
Barely A Moment
5m
Free Moment
(Freres)
Ceduna
Bernardini
4m
Handspun
(Calle Flora)
Rosehill
Bianconi
5g
Archie's Son
(Archie's Girl)
Charters Towers
Bon Hoffa
6g
Helluva Hoffa
(Light Rose)
Rockhampton
Bradbury's Luck
6g
Ten Taubada's
(Crowned Love)
Bundaberg
Brazen Beau
3c
Trengganu
(Unimpeachable)
Newcastle
Bullet Train
4g
Haramain
(Reinvent)
Roma
Byblos
10g
Byblos Boy
(Sonatina)
Cooma
Camelot
4m
Merlin's Magic
(Tramontana Lass)
Gold Coast
Canford Cliffs
4m
Cazabillie
(Zabillie)
Morphettville Parks
Cape Cross
5g
Future Score
(Theola)
Pakenham Park
Charge Forward
5g
Beraht
(Alverta)
Atherton
City Place
4m
City Ransom
(Call To Ransom)
Esperance
Clangalang
4m
Geegees Rock Opera
(Gee Gees Opera)
Launceston
Congrats
7g
Gud Onya
(Xaarling)
Roma
Court Command
8g
Newcastle Dancer
(In A Heartbeat)
Texas
Danehill Express
7m
Rocker Chick
(Gilligan's Girl)
Esperance
Danesis
6g
Johnny Romance
(Our Tintola)
Balnarring
Declaration Of War
3g
Platinum Road
(Snow Petal)
Trentham
Denman
4g
Fat Max
(Taya)
Toowoomba
Dr Doute's
5g
I'll Be Gone
(Seadrift)
Stawell
Dreamscape
5m
All About Me
(Sinequanon)
Cooma
Dundeel
4m
Our Fun
(Funzero)
Newcastle
Duporth
3f
Citrouille
(Le Jardin)
Newcastle
El Hermano
8g
Riley's Rocket
(Penash)
Balnarring
El Roca
3g
Superhombre
(Paloma)
Newcastle
Elvstroem
6g
Save A Match
(Calista)
Cooma
Epaulette
4g
Schemer
(Light Tactic)
Gunnedah
Exceed And Excel
4g
Micawber
(Dilly Dally)
Charters Towers
Excelebration
3g
Ziggi Rocks
(Flinders Chase)
Rockhampton
Foreplay
7g
Nobby Tom
(Scented)
Balnarring
God's Own
4g
Jeremiah
(Genuine Blonde)
Launceston
Golden Archer
4g
Golden Symphony
(Distant Symphony)
Toowoomba
Hard Spun
7g
It's Humphrey
(Februarytwelve)
Ceduna
Heritage
4g
Scream In Blue
(Xaaffair)
Esperance
Hidden Dragon
7g
The Inflamer
(Fantastic Flo Jo)
Cooma
Holy Roman Emperor
2f
All Good Millo
(Moriya)
Gold Coast
Host
6g
Step On It
(Noble Glow)
Balnarring
Jakkalberry
4g
Don't Know Jakk
(Hula Bar)
Trentham
Jet Spur
READ
6g
Spurcraft
(Carnivale Queen)
Doomben
LR
King Of Prussia
4g
Yulong January
(Duty With Honour)
Pakenham Park
Krupt
7g
Stephan
(Miuccia)
Rosehill
Longhorn
4m
Cool Attitude
(Cool Edition)
Atherton
Lonhro
READ
3f
Circus
(Link To My Heart)
Newcastle
Mahisara
3g
Coup
(No Mistake)
Toowoomba
Mawingo
3f
Gee Gees Lovebeer
(Love A Beer)
Launceston
Mossman
READ
6g
Morvada
(Carnegie Minstrel)
Morphettville Parks
Myboycharlie
5g
Mr Brown Fox
(Sassy Vixen)
Albury
Nicconi
READ
6g
Niccanova
(Dananova)
Doomben
LR
Nom Du Jeu
7g
Scrabble
(Tibouchina)
Texas
Northern Meteor
7g
Serious Moonlight
(Falling In Love)
Ceduna
Not A Single Doubt
2c
Not An Option
(Chintz)
Trentham
Gr2
O'Reilly
5g
Lincoln Raider
(Elusive Dreams)
Trentham
Planet Five
6g
The Celt
(Cintrice)
Ascot
Gr3
Playing God
READ
3f
Kay Cee
(Flirt 'n' Hope)
Ascot
Gr1
Proisir
3g
Riodini
(Giardini)
Ellerslie
Gr3
Raise The Flag
READ
7m
Etah James
(Etah)
Pakenham Park
LR
Red Dazzler
4m
Red Hana
(Hanawi)
Toowoomba
Red Element
5m
Drops Of Jupiter
(Mystery Queen)
Atherton
Red Hot Choice
READ
3f
Sanabreanna
(Sanabresa)
Ascot
LR
Reliable Man
5g
McMahon
(Repenting)
Toowoomba
Reset
5g
Regal Reece
(Sovereign Miss)
Rockhampton
Safeguard
2f
Mindarie
(Clarecastle)
Ascot
Shamexpress
4g
Gunga Din
(Lady Kipling)
Rosehill
Shamus Award
4g
Perfect Award
(Perfect Promise)
Launceston
Sizzling
READ
2f
Red Stiletto
(Glorious Red)
Doomben
Stratum
5g
Malzoom
(Azwa)
Gunnedah
Street Boss
4m
Neighbourhood
(Help)
Pakenham Park
Super Easy
4m
Mumms Jewel
(Champagne Jewel)
Ellerslie
Swift Alliance
5m
Pulla Swifty
(Glorious Calling)
Texas
Testa Rossa
4m
This'll Testya
(Camille's Girl)
Ascot
The Factor
4g
Aritomo
(Haiku)
Atherton
Tickets
6m
Got The Tickets
(Really Vexing)
Charters Towers
Toronado
3g
Powertrain
(Push And Shove)
Newcastle
Trojan Of Troy
5g
Thunder Of Troy
(Light Up My Life)
Balnarring
Tycoon Ruler
4m
Primmiscuous
(Lady Primm)
Texas
War Stories
4m
Ourlastpenny
(Dancing Sound)
Bundaberg
Warhead
4m
Rockethead
(Stellar Wind)
Charters Towers
Wicked Style
4m
Bank Teller
(Special Deposit)
Atherton
Wordsmith
4g
Gee Gee True Story
(Gee Gees Truce)
Launceston
Your Song
5g
Bell Serenade
(Belisarda)
Albury
Zacinto
3g
Zaberfeldie
(Condover)
Albury
Zariz
6g
Bay Lane
(Amber Virtue)
Albury
Zed
4g
Bobby Dee
(Adriatico)
Rosehill
Zeditave
9g
Daktari
(Evil Lady)
Stawell
Zoustar
4g
Fearless General
(Cajun Waltz)
Esperance