Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday October 16
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Fastnet Rock
READ
3f
Anaheed
(Rostova)
Caulfield
Gr3
5g
Back The Rock
(Lectrice)
Doomben
5g
High Rev
(Invest)
Happy Valley
Redoute's Choice
4g
Ocean's Fifteen
(Ocean Challenger)
Ascot
3g
Windstorm
(Storm Alert)
Ascot
Reward For Effort
5m
Ruby's Reward
(Roxit)
Port Lincoln
5g
Tony's Reward
(Tzaress)
Warwick Farm
So You Think
3g
Group Think
(Rock Beauty)
Doomben
READ
5g
Usain Bowler
(Eileen)
Caulfield
Written Tycoon
5m
Copywriter
(Egic)
Doomben
5g
Double You Tee
(Kandy Korn)
Caulfield
Akeed Mofeed
3f
Lace And Whiskey
(Miss O'Brien)
Port Lincoln
Americain
5g
Toricain
(Chikka)
Launceston
Barbados
3f
Justica
(Mega Queen)
Port Lincoln
Better Than Ready
3f
Epicurious
(Epic Flight)
Doomben
Blackfriars
6g
Persistence Time
(Glamourscene)
Ascot
Born To Sea
4g
Shared Ambition
(Almansa)
Caulfield
Canford Cliffs
5g
Metson
(Allegrini)
Doomben
Charm Spirit
3g
Moreno
(Freequence)
Warwick Farm
Danbird
10g
Hank's Nephew
(Chapent)
Port Lincoln
Danerich
3g
G Unit
(Jindga)
Happy Valley
Dissident
READ
3g
Pancho
(Novel Dancer)
Warwick Farm
Equiano
5m
La Petite Rousse
(Katella Bubbles)
Port Lincoln
Farhh
5g
Owners' Star
(Manila Bay)
Happy Valley
Foreplay
4m
Safe Journey
(Asset)
Launceston
Galah
4m
Stella Anne
(Beautiful Bon Bon)
Ascot
Gingerbread Man
3f
Cambist
(Calico Blue)
Ascot
Iffraaj
7g
King's Man
(Ruqqaya)
Happy Valley
Keep The Faith
4m
Geandge
(Ya Don't Say)
Port Lincoln
Kodiac
6g
Cullingworth
(Think)
Doomben
Lonhro
5g
Haunted
(Seances)
Caulfield
LR
Lope De Vega
6m
Spanish Reef
(Lemon Reef)
Caulfield
Gr3
Magnus
5m
Angel's Wish
(Angel Of Hope)
Port Lincoln
More Than Ready
6g
Happy Warrior
(Zingaling)
Happy Valley
Not A Single Doubt
3g
Montserrat
(My Sydney Rose)
Warwick Farm
Novellist
READ
5g
Wolfe
(Peace Of World)
Caulfield
Gr3
Onemorenomore
7g
Association Fans
(Krysia)
Happy Valley
Patronize
3g
Silkinize
(Sunsilkin)
Ascot
Port Headland
7g
Bobcat Johnnie
(Our Fair Bella)
Ascot
Rock 'n' Pop
5g
Breakdance
(Raise Your Pulse)
Warwick Farm
Savabeel
6g
Righteous Mate
(Mill Duckie)
Happy Valley
Scat Daddy
5h
Murillo
(Mostaqeleh)
Warwick Farm
Shamus Award
4m
Lashoni
(Badabing Badaboom)
Doomben
Sizzling
READ
3f
Blazing Miss
(Jahre)
Warwick Farm
Snippetson
5g
Snippety Cat
(Speedy Cat)
Launceston
Snitzel
4m
Vitesse
(Sananda)
Warwick Farm
Starcraft
5g
Silent Bid
(Stepaway)
Launceston
Stryker
3f
Sirene Stryker
(Pirate's Sirene)
Launceston
Testa Rossa
4g
Shining Ace
(Dance Idol)
Happy Valley
Tickets
6g
Sir Simon
(Kats Clause)
Launceston
Turffontein
4g
Luca Bratzi
(Bonny Jeunesse)
Launceston
Wordsmith
5m
Gee Gee Lanett
(Vivre La Nett)
Launceston
Zoffany
3c
Serious Liaison
(Little Miss Smiley)
Caulfield