Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Thu 18
Wed 17
Tue 16
Mon 15
Sun 14
Sat 13
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Wednesday July 17
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Dash For Cash
3f
I'm Pretty
(Not So Pretty)
Belmont Park
4m
Miss Entice
(Entice)
Cranbourne
Strategic
5g
Borlung
(Geordie's Girl)
Fannie Bay
4m
Solar Panel
(Sunshine Energize)
Cranbourne
Sufficient
4g
Gazzara
(Primavera)
Cranbourne
4g
Kaapfever
(Kaapdiva)
Warwick Farm
Akeed Mofeed
3f
Sophina Diva
(Sophina)
Balaklava
All American
READ
4g
Bam
(Milande)
Balaklava
Ambidexter
3g
Vacant Block
(Magic Tigress)
Balaklava
Azamour
4g
So Much Mour
(Sonet)
Pukekohe Park
Better Than Ready
READ
2g
Golly Hutt
(Flawless Curves)
Sunshine Coast
Blackfriars
3g
Deception Game
(Undercover Lizzy)
Belmont Park
Burgundy
3f
Whoshe's Girl
(Whoshe)
Pukekohe Park
City Place
3g
Salcity
(Fortunate Sally)
Belmont Park
Denman
4g
Love Club
(Unfadeable)
Fannie Bay
Discorsi
6g
Ice Maker
(Freeze Dancer)
Belmont Park
Duporth
4m
Yeahnah
(Gag Order)
Sunshine Coast
Equiano
3g
Taksu
(Raining)
Cranbourne
Excellent Art
6g
Bachelor's Art
(Let's Misbehave)
Sunshine Coast
Ferlax
3g
Rare Episode
(Sister Phenomenon)
Warwick Farm
Fiorente
3f
Spensierato
(Mustang Sally)
Cranbourne
Glass Harmonium
3f
Crown Harmonium
(Miss Crown)
Balaklava
Guillotine
4g
Twin Spinner
(O'Dorcia)
Pukekohe Park
Helmet
4g
Watchdog
(Safe)
Warwick Farm
Henny Hughes
4g
Okina Kuri
(Ignite The Dream)
Belmont Park
Henrythenavigator
7g
Henry Lad
(A Right Royal Miss)
Fannie Bay
Hinchinbrook
READ
6g
Brooklyn
(Believe 'n Achieve)
Fannie Bay
Jimmy Choux
3f
Nulli Secundus
(Sprites Delight)
Pukekohe Park
Love Conquers All
2g
Happy Two Thousand
(La Zap)
Sunshine Coast
Magnus
3f
Pali De Lys
(Ali De Lys)
Balaklava
Natural Destiny
6g
Misery
(Domina)
Sunshine Coast
Northern Meteor
5m
Let's Celebrate
(One Sweet Day)
Fannie Bay
Ocean Park
3f
Quizzy Lizzy
(Quizzical)
Pukekohe Park
Per Incanto
3f
Per Perseverance
(Venus Bay)
Cranbourne
Postponed
3f
Frozen
(Subglacial)
Pukekohe Park
Red Dazzler
3f
Red Doulton
(Ceramic)
Sunshine Coast
Redoute's Choice
2g
Bogart
(Avante)
Belmont Park
Redwood
3g
Whakarewarewa
(Raffaella)
Sunshine Coast
Road To Rock
5m
Moscow Red
(Miss Faberge)
Cranbourne
Sebring
3f
Wimlah
(Caiguna)
Warwick Farm
Shamus Award
2g
Academy
(Couredge)
Warwick Farm
Shooting To Win
READ
2f
Special Snap
(Lobola)
Warwick Farm
Snitzel
READ
2f
Paris
(Court)
Cranbourne
So You Think
3f
Think Free
(Gratis)
Warwick Farm
Tale Of The Cat
8g
Gracious Prospect
(Lady Gracious)
Fannie Bay
Tavistock
7g
Deluxe Edition
(Arlanda)
Pukekohe Park
Turffontein
4g
Fever
(Delightful Dale)
Balaklava
Universal Ruler
3f
Zephyr Queen
(Deboshnokov)
Belmont Park
Wanted
4m
Retosona
(Kiseki Belle)
Belmont Park
Zariz
3g
Rizski
(Priya)
Balaklava
Zebedee
READ
2f
Bless It Be
(Bless Me Katie)
Balaklava
Zoffany
5m
Veni Vidi Vici
(Kuitpo Blaze)
Sunshine Coast