Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 17
Tue 16
Mon 15
Sun 14
Sat 13
Fri 12
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Thursday May 16
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Epaulette
3g
Choice Command
(Uncanny Choice)
Northam
3f
River Bird
(Amber's Crown)
Wyong
I Am Invincible
3g
Dataset
(Tabulated)
Pakenham Park Syn
3f
Germanotta
(Vormista)
Pakenham Park Syn
Nicconi
4g
I'm A Legend
(Is Amazing)
Wyong
3g
Niccirose
(Rubirose)
Wyong
Roc De Cambes
5g
Mercy Street
(Thenaia)
Pakenham Park Syn
4g
The Puketapu Lad
(Boxer Fluffies)
Otaki
Warhead
4m
Craiglea Cetina
(Craiglea Tina)
Cairns
2f
Craiglea Cruella
(Licence To Steal)
Cairns
Artie Schiller
5g
Fratello
(Apolina)
Hamilton
Blackfriars
3g
Mr Genoa
(Jean)
Hamilton
Camelot
3g
Prince Camelot
(Poste Restante)
Wyong
Churchill Downs
6g
Dash For Dee
(Dolphin Serenade)
Pakenham Park Syn
Danzero
9g
Transfer Allowance
(Banishing)
Hamilton
Dawn Approach
3f
Sunrise Dancer
(Saltator)
Pakenham Park Syn
Deep Field
READ
2c
North
(Legato)
Wyong
Denman
3g
Lido Beach
(Sarasota Sunshine)
Northam
Dick Turpin
4m
British Bessy
(British Version)
Northam
Discorsi
4g
Golden Arches
(Shan Dian)
Northam
Exceed And Excel
READ
2c
Exceedance
(Bonnie Mac)
Wyong
Giant's Causeway
6g
Andrea Mantegna
(Adventure Seeker)
Hamilton
Hayil
5g
Desert Cowboy
(Desert Desire)
Cairns
High Chaparral
7g
Super Haze
(Silver Haze)
Hamilton
Kodiac
6g
Goodwood Zodiac
(Insieme)
Hamilton
Ladoni
8g
Accounted Four
(Amarlia)
Hamilton
Lucas Cranach
3g
Printmaker
(Macedon Storm)
Hamilton
Magnus
3g
Mister Magnusifent
(Jester Rumble)
Cairns
Moshe
5g
Aluf
(Cazzuma)
Pakenham Park Syn
My Admiration
3g
Play Hard
(Split Rock)
Northam
Oasis Dream
7g
Richard Of Yorke
(Cascata)
Otaki
Ocean Park
3f
Penelope Cruise
(Floridita)
Otaki
Playing God
3g
Wakan Tanka
(Horrorvism)
Northam
Poet's Voice
3f
Singing Sand
(Sabkha)
Wyong
Primus
8g
Bluesbro
(Blue Booty)
Wyong
Reward For Effort
3g
Rocket Empire
(Dosh Dash)
Pakenham Park Syn
Rip Van Winkle
3f
Winklebelle
(Laurinel Princess)
Otaki
Savabeel
5g
Thurmanator
(Miss Thurman)
Pakenham Park Syn
Sebring
5g
Crimson Halo
(Crimson Sakura)
Cairns
Shamexpress
3f
Coventina Bay
(Coventina)
Otaki
Star Witness
4g
Sparkly Star
(Dinkum Diamond)
Cairns
Strategic Maneuver
5g
Strategic Force
(Stop It Madaam)
Hamilton
Stravinsky
5m
Play The Field
(One Nite Stand)
Otaki
Thewayyouare
4g
Bruno Stars
(Rhyme)
Otaki
Universal Ruler
3g
Rock'n'ruler
(Laurarocks)
Northam
Wanted
5g
Snowy Moet
(Snowtime)
Cairns
Written Tycoon
3g
Santelmo Fuego
(Carnivale)
Hamilton
Zed
4m
Dezella
(Kasella)
Otaki