Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Friday March 22
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Excelebration
4g
Excelebrazione
(Endless Maize)
Toowoomba
3g
Pure Exceleration
(Magita)
Terang
Reward For Effort
READ
5m
Desert Lashes
(Misha's Belle)
Moonee Valley
4g
Patriot
(Batik)
Port Macquarie
Savabeel
5g
Sacred Guru
(Biriyani)
Singapore
3f
Savastep
(Stepping Out)
Avondale
All American
4m
Mercy Hill
(Do Gooda)
Avondale
Americain
4g
Midas Prince
(Magicmolly)
Terang
Better Than Ready
2f
Bettahoney
(Manuka Honey)
Bowen
Camelot
3g
Sir Aglovale
(Justine Coup)
Avondale
Dash For Cash
7g
Grey Sambucca
(Needle Inahaystack)
Bowen
Dick Turpin
3g
Atlantean
(Dirty Vegas)
Singapore
Domesday
4g
Big Day
(Rhythmic Rossa)
Terang
Drumbeats
6m
Strong Will
(Strong Spirit)
Bowen
Edenwold
7g
Million Round
(Sparks Will Fly)
Singapore
Excites
4m
She's Just Sayin'
(Tansgirl)
Port Macquarie
Foxwedge
3g
Foxy's Foxinator
(Thebe)
Port Macquarie
Haradasun
4g
Scorching
(Miss January)
Port Macquarie
Helmet
4g
Ryan's Fender
(Classic Guitar)
Moonee Valley
High Chaparral
READ
3f
Princess Jenni
(Glitzabeel)
Moonee Valley
Gr3
Invincible Spirit
5h
Invincible Ryker
(Cabaret)
Singapore
Kaphero
7m
Kap It Off
(Lacework)
Bowen
Love Conquers All
3g
Loveisall Youneed
(General Intent)
Bowen
Magic Albert
3f
Lightning Ally
(Lightning Cross)
Port Macquarie
Malibu Moon
3g
Riding The Wave
(Rolling Sea)
Avondale
More Than Ready
2f
Anna Cecelia
(Speedboat)
Avondale
Moshe
5g
Aluf
(Cazzuma)
Terang
Murtajill
5g
Zontario
(Splendid Tiara)
Terang
Myboycharlie
7g
Carlino's Way
(Lady Tatiana)
Bowen
Nadeem
6g
Reddot Rising
(Lady Nikolay)
Singapore
O'Reilly
4g
Stardice
(Joy)
Singapore
Pendragon
9g
Killarney Kid
(On Arrival)
Terang
Postponed
READ
7m
Consensus
(Kate Cross)
Moonee Valley
Gr2
Pure Prize
READ
3g
Flaunt
(Forty Emisaria)
Singapore
Redwood
4m
Salt Bay
(Marsh Harbour)
Avondale
Reset
4g
Reset's Son
(Alicia Rose)
Toowoomba
Road To Rock
7g
Humdinger
(Her Hidden Talent)
Singapore
Sebring
3f
Tessa Burrito
(That's How I Roll)
Port Macquarie
Sepoy
3f
Anjana
(Further)
Moonee Valley
Skilled
4m
Rosaria Caterina
(Risingdane)
Port Macquarie
Snitzel
READ
2f
Cheer Leader
(Gold Chant)
Moonee Valley
LR
Star Witness
3g
Testifier
(My Dear Friend)
Moonee Valley
Starcraft
7g
Startierra
(Intierra)
Terang
Street Boss
4g
Backstreet Alley
(Wurood)
Terang
Swiss Ace
4m
Silent Truth
(Camouflaged)
Avondale
Wanted
4m
Candy Girl
(Chaparral Lass)
Bowen
Your Song
3g
Rhythmic Pulse
(Nayana)
Port Macquarie
Zoustar
READ
3f
Sunlight
(Solar Charged)
Moonee Valley
Gr1