Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Tue 16
Mon 15
Sun 14
Sat 13
Fri 12
Thu 11
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Sunday February 17
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Fastnet Rock
4g
Cape Wickham
(Allez France)
Nowra
READ
3f
Simogramor
(Katie Lee)
Makaraka
Good Journey
7g
Masking
(Barossa Delight)
Port Lincoln
2g
Wotuwant
(Taylahmade)
Port Lincoln
Harbour Watch
3f
Shut The Frontgate
(My Daanah)
Moe
4g
Waikuku
(London Plane)
Sha Tin
Reset
4m
Just Like Mum
(Purgerous)
Werribee
4g
Zac Kasa
(Unabated)
Singapore
Shamus Award
3f
Arrogant Lass
(Arrogantly)
Nowra
3g
Gumshoe
(Asia Winds)
Port Macquarie
Shocking
4g
Baanone
(Baas)
Nowra
5m
Shockfactor
(Lonhrielle)
Sunshine Coast
Snippetson
4g
Great Wings
(Butterfly Theory)
Nowra
5m
Sheza Danza
(Danzability)
Nowra
Typhon
5m
Artful Rambler
(Merry Cash)
Port Lincoln
5m
Foto Art
(Artful Esq)
Port Lincoln
Al Maher
6m
I Can Stay All Day
(Cheyne Walk)
Werribee
All American
6g
Green Card
(Cristallo)
Sha Tin
Artie Schiller
3f
Radical Candor
(Chloe Carashan)
Werribee
Blackfriars
3f
Laylo
(Metallica)
Narrogin
Burgundy
4g
Mondorani
(Del Mondo)
Makaraka
Cape Blanco
5g
Pierian Spring
(Pierian)
Makaraka
Casino Prince
5m
Lucciola Belle
(Six Gauge)
Port Macquarie
City Place
3f
Zedstorm
(Zedriffic)
Narrogin
Clangalang
READ
5m
Synergy
(Little Sip)
Port Lincoln
Commands
4m
Final Order
(Bonne Famille)
Sunshine Coast
Crystal Finale
7g
Under God's Sky
(Miss Chloe)
Moe
Danerich
8g
Onward
(Flag Of Pride)
Port Lincoln
Darci Brahma
5g
Kubera's Chief
(Christmas Eve)
Singapore
Delightful Choice
5m
Delightful Celyna
(Celyna)
Moe
Dream Ahead
3g
Firstclass Dreamer
(Luloah)
Werribee
Drumbeats
4m
Drumadoir
(Bendigo Belle)
Sunshine Coast
Due Sasso
6g
You No What I Mean
(Grey Sea)
Narrogin
Duke Of Marmalade
4m
Secret Diamond
(Showme Thediamonds)
Nowra
Duporth
5m
Komachi Force
(Komachi)
Port Macquarie
Elzaam
5g
Sunshine Universe
(Jillolini)
Sha Tin
Equiano
3g
Toosbies
(Pinpante)
Singapore
Excelebration
4g
Alsvin
(Gialisa)
Moe
Fath
6g
Sound Of Fury
(Bella Pia)
Narrogin
Fiorente
3g
Over De Top
(Fastback)
Singapore
Galah
3g
Pink 'n' Gray
(Movies By Burswood)
Narrogin
Gingerbread Man
4m
Gingerella
(Jestervale)
Singapore
Hard Spun
5g
Hard Promise
(Perfect Promise)
Sha Tin
Home On The Grange
3g
Jest Magic
(Table Jest)
Port Macquarie
I Am Invincible
4m
Invincible Amici
(Belle Amici)
Werribee
Ilovethiscity
4g
Lakeside Oval
(Again Kathleen)
Werribee
Jet Spur
4m
Questions Answered
(Hearty Laughter)
Sunshine Coast
Lope De Vega
3f
Third Coming
(Third Day)
Werribee
Manhattan Rain
5g
Sundayinmanhattan
(Fabulous Cat)
Sunshine Coast
Master Of Design
4m
Cath's Village
(Path Of Love)
Moe
Mutawaajid
5m
Splash Of Lime
(Vodka 'n Tonic)
Port Macquarie
Niagara
3f
Allacciato
(Laced Up)
Makaraka
Nicconi
6g
Truly Gold
(Truly Special)
Narrogin
O'Lonhro
7m
Social Media
(Rapid Sensation)
Port Lincoln
O'Reilly
4g
Full Of Grace
(Tuesday's Child)
Makaraka
Onemorenomore
3g
Onemore Sapphire
(Sapphire Moon)
Port Macquarie
Passenger
6g
Pasajero
(Sister Golden Hair)
Narrogin
Pendragon
5g
Yulong Sheng Long
(Reglisse)
Singapore
Per Incanto
6g
Cutting Up Rough
(Lutine Belle)
Makaraka
Pierro
4g
Happy Force
(Hosiery)
Sha Tin
Power
4m
Nuclear Fusion
(Solitary)
Makaraka
Ready's Image
6g
Neretva
(Sasheen)
Port Macquarie
Road To Rock
READ
6g
Beauty Generation
(Stylish Bel)
Sha Tin
Gr1
Roman Emperor
4m
Lady Loft
(Grecian Melody)
Moe
Rothesay
2f
Say Haya
(Unica Bahaya)
Sunshine Coast
Savabeel
6g
Garlic Yeah
(Eden)
Sha Tin
Saxon
5g
Sax On Que
(Quambatook)
Narrogin
Sebring
4m
The Party Girl
(Betterthanblushing)
Sunshine Coast
Sepoy
4m
Miss Amber
(Ambers Waltz)
Sunshine Coast
Shellscrape
5g
First Courrier
(Courrier De Coeur)
Nowra
Snitzel
3f
Age Of War
(Lady Zabelia)
Nowra
Swiss Ace
4m
Hingis
(Avec Joie)
Makaraka
Tavistock
3g
Yulong Tavion
(On Arrival)
Moe
Teofilo
5g
Exultant
(Contrary)
Sha Tin
Gr1
Testa Rossa
4g
Lucky Hada
(Lucky Morna)
Singapore
Time Thief
7g
Kingsfield
(Gypsy Mai)
Sha Tin
Twirling Candy
4g
Fame Star
(Fanlight Fanny)
Singapore
Uncle Mo
4m
Tears He Cried
(Cheval Noir)
Port Macquarie
Unencumbered
READ
3c
Revolution
(Sadler's Wish)
Singapore
Vital Equine
7g
Sixpence Spent
(Two A Penny)
Narrogin
Widden Valley
6g
Foraoise
(Rimmel)
Moe
Written Tycoon
READ
4g
Mission Tycoon
(Lakemba Gold)
Sha Tin
Your Song
4g
John's Last Song
(Jazzy General)
Port Lincoln