Home
Results
Daily Results
Latest Stakes Results
All Stakes Results
Daily Summary
News
Racing
Sale Mail
Sales
Tables
Sires Tables
Daily Runners
General Sires
First Season
Second Season
Stallion Announcements
Service Fees
Reports
Report Index
Debutants
Foal Gallery
Stallion Directory
Breednet
»
Daily Summary
Daily Summary
Today
Yesterday
Wed 27
Tue 26
Mon 25
Sun 24
Sat 23
Fri 22
The list of results sorted by successful sires. You can sort by the other options below.
Note:
(1)
denotes First Season Sire,
(2)
denotes Second Season Sire
Sire
Dam
Vendor
Sale Price
Results for Friday January 18
Sire
Horse
(Dam)
Meeting
Canford Cliffs
4m
Ciceroni
(Caponi)
Cranbourne
3g
Dorset Coast
(Lucky Stone)
Ballina
Denman
4g
Lonhro Gold
(Iltizaam)
Singapore
5g
Stornaway
(Temair)
Cranbourne
Equiano
3f
Algadon Miss
(Il Diamante)
Cranbourne
3f
Anolass
(Singa Lass)
Ararat
Iffraaj
4m
Gain Eclipse
(Meg's Pride)
Singapore
4g
Gold Strike
(Burren Rose)
Singapore
Lonhro
4g
Elkano
(Fupeg Angel)
Canberra
5m
Witches
(Ouija)
Canterbury
More Than Ready
3f
More Than Due
(She's Due)
Ipswich
4g
Sunday Session
(Sunday Joy)
Ballina
Redoute's Choice
4g
Armenius
(Barinka)
Esperance
3c
Bucephalus
(Miss Stellabelle)
Canterbury
Snitzel
4m
Sunlit
(Smile Of Desire)
Ballina
3f
Sure Knee
(Shawnee Girl)
Canterbury
Align
5g
Tightlign
(Street Law)
Tauranga
Azamour
4g
Paisley Park
(Musical Magic)
Tauranga
Barbados
3f
Wonderful Riri
(Tsarina Wonder)
Ararat
Bernardini
5g
Nazareth
(Smash Hit)
Esperance
Bianconi
7g
Red Claw
(Loving Me)
Singapore
Blackfriars
6g
Barry's Rabbit
(Comme Ci)
Esperance
Bullet Train
4g
Maglev
(Cassandra's Choice)
Ballina
Camelot
3f
Uralla Kingdom
(Miss Occhilupo)
Canberra
Court Command
5m
Honour Promise
(Suretoscore)
Ipswich
Dalghar
4g
Bombarding
(Golden Eve)
Canterbury
Dr Doute's
4g
Elmore Lad
(Saharan Storm)
Ararat
Dream Ahead
5g
Gangnam Classic
(Bora Blues)
Singapore
Drumbeats
4m
Drumadoir
(Bendigo Belle)
Ipswich
Dundeel
READ
2c
Castelvecchio
(St. Therese)
Canterbury
Elvstroem
5g
Red Crown
(Vinifera Lady)
Cranbourne
Elzaam
4g
Bargannon
(High Express)
Ipswich
Fastnet Rock
4g
Basanite
(Sidereus Nuncius)
Cranbourne
Foxwedge
3f
Coolwedge
(Secret Cool)
Ballina
Helmet
4g
Viking Raid
(Lindisfarne)
Ballina
Hinchinbrook
3f
Farthing Wood
(Andromache)
Canberra
I Am Invincible
4m
Te Ata
(Chickasaw)
Canberra
Kuroshio
3f
Curious Heart
(Catch A Heart)
Cranbourne
Love Conquers All
3g
Conquer The Stars
(Wish Upon A Star)
Ipswich
Mail Train
4m
Jet Train
(Pass The Red)
Ipswich
Manhattan Rain
3g
Mountbatten
(Morton)
Ipswich
Medaglia D'Oro
4m
Something Silver
(Zaira)
Cranbourne
Meld
6m
Rosella Girl
(Mystic Scene)
Ipswich
Mint Lane
4g
My Friends
(Carpe Jugulum)
Singapore
Monashee Mountain
5g
General Nelson
(Rose General)
Ballina
Moshe
5m
Mary's Pride
(Lady Lionheart)
Ararat
Mr. Sidney
5g
Nahuel
(Singing Machine)
Canterbury
Nom Du Jeu
READ
5g
True Enough
(Valda's Dream)
Tauranga
Ocean Park
4m
Rondinella
(Valpolicella)
Tauranga
Oratorio
4m
Sasha Fierce
(Never Easy)
Esperance
Pendragon
6g
Manzana
(Envy)
Canberra
Pierro
3g
Run By Night
(Midnight Oil)
Ararat
Pins
3c
No Fun No Gain
(J'lo)
Singapore
Planet Five
6g
Scotty Too Hotty
(Innocent Bystander)
Esperance
Pressday
5g
Nothingforthepress
(Reine Margot)
Ballina
Proart
4g
Prozone
(Dark Horizon)
Esperance
Proisir
2g
Tappy's One
(Tappy Lee)
Tauranga
Purrealist
4g
Luga Lad
(Deluga Lass)
Canberra
Red Giant
6g
Peninsula Boy
(Artesia)
Ararat
Redente
6m
Kyzamba
(Kelkyla)
Cranbourne
Reliable Man
3g
Nobu
(Royal Prize)
Canterbury
Roc De Cambes
4g
Roc Wheeler
(Nicole Amy)
Tauranga
Rothesay
2f
Gem Of Scotland
(Star Of Kristle)
Ipswich
Scandal Keeper
5g
Badge Of Courage
(Endesa)
Esperance
Sebring
3g
Quadriga
(Sayahailmary)
Canterbury
Showcasing
4g
Be Bee
(My Other Woman)
Singapore
Street Cry
4g
Gambeson
(Clothing)
Ararat
Super Easy
3f
Sheezallmine
(Bast)
Tauranga
Tavistock
3g
Camp View
(Lady Fashion)
Ararat
Toorak Toff
5m
Fairy Beast
(Hampton Rover)
Canberra
Wanted
6m
Dangerous Breeding
(Discretionary)
Canberra
Zacinto
5g
High Distinction
(Go To School)
Tauranga