Latest Results
Arawa Park: Campbell Infrastructure Rotorua Cup 2200, 2200m LR
Tnr: Andrew Forsman Rdr: Joe Doyle
Caulfield: Rod Fenwick Hcp, 1600m
Tnr: M, W & J Hawkes Rdr: Jordan Childs
Mackay: Mackay Cup Sat 10th Aug (Bm60), 1100m
8 of 9:
Sarnia (ex: Garden Island)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: C Whiteley
Mackay: Mackay Cup Sat 10th Aug (Bm60), 1100m
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: N Thomas
Morphettville: Sportsbet Ken and Helen Smith SA Fillies Classic, 2500m Gr3
Tnr: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Port Hedland: Scope Business Imaging - Port Hedland Hcp (C1), 1200m
Tnr: T N Pike Rdr: Natasha Faithfull
Sha Tin: Jordan Hcp (C4), 1200m
Tnr: D Whyte Rdr: M Chadwick
Sunshine Coast: Attwood Marshall Lawyers Silk Stocking, 1400m LR
Tnr: Tony & Maddysen Sears Rdr: Ron Stewart
Sunshine Coast: Channel 7 Gold Coast Bracelet, 1800m LR
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Tommy Berry
Sunshine Coast: Channel 7 Gold Coast Bracelet, 1800m LR
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: M Rodd
Toowoomba: Kennards Hire Hcp (C1), 1200m
Tnr: R B Bowen Rdr: W D'Avila
Albury: ATM Here Mdn Hcp, 1175m
Tnr: J Rolfe Rdr: Pierre Boudvillain
Bordertown: Border Blinds & Curtains Mdn Plate, 1550m
Tnr: S & J Jaensch Rdr: Polly Brewster
Bordertown: Border Blinds & Curtains Mdn Plate, 1550m
Tnr: R J Gilcrist Rdr: Felicity Atkinson
Cranbourne: Hygain Mdn Plate, 2520m
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: Ethan Brown
Cranbourne: Do It For Dolly Day Mdn Plate, 1400m
Tnr: J D Sadler Rdr: L Nolen
Gatton: Tickets On Sale Now 2024 Ladbrokes Gatton Cup - Sat 29th June (Bm60), 2000m
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: Angela Jones
Geelong: Bet365 Mdn Plate, 2240m
Tnr: M J Ellerton Rdr: Zac Spain
Geelong: PFD Foodservices Mdn Plate, 1325m
Tnr: Mark & Levi Kavanagh Rdr: B Rawiller
Tamworth: Furneys Stock Feeds Mdn Plate, 1600m
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: L Magorrian
Tamworth: Every Occasion Catering Hcp (C1), 1200m
9 of 14:
Arpels (ex: Simply Brilliant)
Tnr: R P Northam Rdr: G Buckley
Albany: ARC Thanks All Sponsors For Season 23/24 Mdn, 1600m
Tnr: David Catarino Rdr: Ava Catarino
Albany: ARC Thanks Its Raceday Staff This Season (Bm58+), 1500m
Tnr: Ms H Harding Rdr: C Johnston-Porter
Kyneton: Bet365 Top Tote Plus Mdn Plate, 1856m
Tnr: Matthew Cumani Rdr: Laura Lafferty
Newcastle: Carlton & United Breweries (Bm64), 1350m
Tnr: T J Drayton Rdr: D Mc Lellan
Pakenham: Carlisle Furniture & Bedding (Bm58), 1400m
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: Ethan Brown
Warwick: Club Warwick RSL Sportsbar Mdn Hcp, 800m
Tnr: M A Currie Rdr: Justin Huxtable
Eagle Farm: Cascade Mdn Hcp, 1200m
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: J Ford
Eagle Farm: XXXX Mdn Plate, 1400m
Tnr: B V Crowley Rdr: Boris Thornton
Eagle Farm: XXXX Mdn Plate, 1400m
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: R Dolan
Matamata: Remembering Dave 'DJ' O'Sullivan Mdn , 1200m
3 of 10:
Sumaje (ex: Palomino)
Tnr: M & K Murdoch Rdr: Joe Doyle
Matamata: J Swap Stockfoods Mdn, 1200m
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: S R Weatherley
Sandown-Hillside: Sportsbet Set A Deposit Limit (Bm64), 1300m
Tnr: P & P Snowden Rdr: M J Dee
Sandown-Hillside: Stow Storage Solutions (Bm64), 2400m
Tnr: J D Sadler Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Sandown-Hillside: Sportsbet Bet With Mates (Bm70), 1500m
Tnr: Reece Goodwin Rdr: Craig Williams
Warwick Farm: Dundeel At Arrowfield (Bm72), 1300m
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: N Rawiller
Wellington: Allendale Merino Stud Mdn Plate, 1600m
Tnr: Luke A Thomas Rdr: P Scorse
Wellington: Wellington Soldiers Memorial Club (Bm66), 1100m
Tnr: P J Cornish Rdr: Chelsea Ings
Ipswich: Imperial Racing (Bm72), 2150m
Tnr: M A Currie Rdr: Emily Lang
Ipswich: Seven News (Bm62), 1666m
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: Kyle Wilson-taylor
Northam: AFGRI Equipment Northam Mdn, 1600m
Tnr: D & B Pearce Rdr: W Pike
Sale: Bennett Electrical Mdn Plate, 1411m
Tnr: G B Andrews Rdr: A Lynch
Sale: Bennett Electrical Mdn Plate, 1411m
Tnr: Kerry Farrugia Rdr: J Bowditch
Sha Tin: Norman Conqueror Hcp (C4), 1600m
Tnr: D J Hall Rdr: A Atzeni
Sha Tin: Inch Arran Hcp (C3), 1400m
Tnr: C Fownes Rdr: M L Yeung
Ascot: Amelia Park (Bm66+), 2200m
Tnr: S J Wolfe Rdr: S Mc Gruddy
Caulfield: MRC Chairman's Club (Bm70), 1700m
Tnr: Matthew Cumani Rdr: Ms J Kennedy
Eagle Farm: Sky Racing Queensland Guineas, 1600m Gr2
Tnr: Andrew Noblet Rdr: John Allen
Hawkesbury: TAB Highway Hcp (C2), 1500m
Tnr: P Messara & L Gavranich Rdr: J B Mc Donald
Hawkesbury: TAB Highway Hcp (C2), 1500m
Tnr: Colt Prosser Rdr: L P Rolls
Hawkesbury: Workers Club Group Hawkesbury Guineas, 1400m Gr3
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Dylan Gibbons
Morphettville: Thomas Farms South Australian Derby, 2500m Gr1
14 of 16:
Sunsets (ex: Waterloo Sunset)
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: Jacob Opperman
Newcastle: Bottlemart Mdn Plate, 1200m
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: Ashley Morgan
Newcastle: Red Funnel Food Distributors Midway (Bm64), 1870m
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Ms J Taylor
Newcastle: Red Funnel Food Distributors Midway (Bm64), 1870m
Tnr: Allan Kehoe Rdr: Benjamin Osmond
Newcastle: Red Funnel Food Distributors Midway (Bm64), 1870m
Tnr: D Lane Rdr: Amy Mc Lucas
Riccarton Park: Berkley Stud Champagne Stakes, 1200m LR
Tnr: M E Cunneen Rdr: L T Hemi
Riccarton Park: Hornby Club Founders Cup Hcp (73), 2600m
Tnr: Ms A Frye Rdr: L T Hemi
Cranbourne: Beraldo Coffee Mdn Plate, 1300m
Tnr: M M Laurie Rdr: Ethan Brown
Cranbourne: Hertz Mdn Plate, 2025m
Tnr: Brian McGrath Rdr: Luke Cartwright
Echuca: Moama Bowling Club Mdn Plate, 1300m
Tnr: Robert Hickmott Rdr: Teodore Nugent
Wagga: JRC Electrical Services 2024 MTC Guineas (Bm74), 1600m
Tnr: G Ryan & S Alexiou Rdr: Tyler Schiller
Wagga: JRC Electrical Services 2024 MTC Guineas (Bm74), 1600m
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: A B Collett
Pinjarra Scarpside: Swan Draught Mdn, 1500m
Tnr: David Catarino Rdr: Ava Catarino
Pinjarra Scarpside: Swan Draught Mdn, 1500m
Tnr: Summer Dickson Rdr: W Pike
Wagga: NSW Racehorse Owners' Association Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Tnr: Anthony Warren Rdr: J Penza
Wyong: Mounties Hcp (C1), 1600m
Tnr: D Lane Rdr: Reece Jones
Wyong: Ettalong Bowling Club Midway (Bm68), 1350m
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Braith Nock
Wyong: Toukley Golf Club (Bm64), 1100m
Tnr: T J Drayton Rdr: Reece Jones
Ipswich: Gordon's Gin Plate (C1), 1700m
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Ryan Maloney
Ipswich: Gordon's Gin Plate (C1), 1700m
Tnr: Annabel Neasham Rdr: Damien Thornton
Ipswich: Gordon's Gin Plate (C1), 1700m
Tnr: Michael Morrison Rdr: M Hellyer
Murray Bridge Gh: Carlton Draught Mdn Plate, 1600m
Tnr: S & J Jaensch Rdr: D Caboche
Murray Bridge Gh: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Hcp (C2), 1400m
Tnr: W Clarken & N O'Shea Rdr: Ben Price
Warrnambool: Billy 'The Butcher' Malady Mdn Plate, 1400m
Tnr: Symon Wilde Rdr: Declan Bates
Grafton: Causley Wholesale (Bm58), 2220m
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: A Mallyon
Quirindi: Elders Killara Feedlot Mdn Plate, 1450m
Tnr: Luke A Thomas Rdr: Braith Nock
Warrnambool: Unboolievable Mdn Hrdl, 3200m
Tnr: Simon Ryan Rdr: B R Small
Warrnambool: Ecycle Solutions Mdn Hrdl, 3200m
Tnr: Symon Wilde Rdr: A N Kuru
Warrnambool: Carlton Draught (Bm70), 2350m
Tnr: T & C McEvoy Rdr: H Coffey
Warrnambool: Merlin Hcp, 1700m
Tnr: Gemma Rielly Rdr: Carleen Hefel
Ballarat: Veolia Mdn Plate, 1500m
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: Liam Riordan
Ballarat: Brandt Mdn Plate, 1500m
Tnr: Matthew Cumani Rdr: Madison Lloyd
Narromine: Narromine Shire Council Plate (C1), 1600m
Tnr: C Lundholm Rdr: Nick Heywood
Narromine: Narromine USMC Diggers Cup, 1300m
Tnr: Connie Greig Rdr: Ms M Weir
Narromine: Qube Agri Narromine (Bm50), 1300m
Tnr: Connie Greig Rdr: C J Hillier
Taree: Lest We Forget Mdn Hcp, 1614m
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: Ashley Morgan
Caulfield: Avenel Equine Hospital Vobis Gold Heath, 2000m
Tnr: Archie Alexander Rdr: Ben Allen
Eagle Farm: Mount Franklin (Bm78), 2400m
Tnr: M A Currie Rdr: Jake Molloy
Eagle Farm: Mount Franklin (Bm78), 2400m
Tnr: Michael Morrison Rdr: Anthony Allen
Eagle Farm: Aquis Stallions Princess Stakes, 1600m LR
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Damien Thornton
Eagle Farm: Aquis Stallions Princess Stakes, 1600m LR
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
Kembla Grange: Peroni (Bm64), 1500m
6 of 9:
Whetu (ex: Tonality)
Tnr: R D Collett Rdr: O A Dalton
Morphettville: PFD Food Services Chairman's Stakes, 2000m Gr3
Tnr: N A Blackiston Rdr: Craig Williams
Rosehill: Matt Behrmann (Bm94), 1800m
Tnr: D T O'Brien Rdr: N Rawiller
Singapore: Coin Toss Stakes Hcp (C5), 1400m
Tnr: S Burridge Rdr: B Queiroz
Singapore: Starlight 2021 Stakes Hcp (C5) , 2000m
Tnr: K S Tan Rdr: B Queiroz
Te Rapa: Cambridge Equine Hospital (Bm75), 2400m
3 of 11:
Doddle (ex: Into The Groove)
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: C J Grylls
Cranbourne: Chris Newman Electrics Mdn Plate, 2520m
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: Ben Allen
Cranbourne: Celebrate Mother's Day with us 10 May (Bm64), 1400m
Tnr: C I Brown Rdr: Zac Spain
Mackay: Cheryl Green Spray Tanning (Bm65), 1200m
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: N Thomas
Mackay: Racing Again Saturday 11th May Hcp, 1100m
8 of 10:
Sarnia (ex: Garden Island)
Tnr: J H Manzelmann Rdr: S Sheargold
Armidale: West Armidale Business Houses (Bm58), 1900m
Tnr: Nikki Pollock Rdr: Billy Cray
Ascot: RSLWA Trophy (C1), 1400m
Tnr: Ms K Farrell Rdr: P Farrell
Bathurst: Kennards Hire Plate (C1), 1800m
Tnr: D R Mirfin Rdr: J Pracey-Holmes
Flemington: Colonel Sybil Irving MBE (Bm70), 1400m
Tnr: Reece Goodwin Rdr: Craig Williams
Flemington: Anzac Day Stakes, 1400m LR
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: John Allen
Flemington: VRC St Leger, 2800m LR
Tnr: John Thompson Rdr: M Zahra
Flemington: VRC St Leger, 2800m LR
Gawler: Andrew Russell Veteran Living Mdn Plate, 1200m
Tnr: S & J Jaensch Rdr: Polly Brewster
Gosford: Lest We Forget Mdn Plate, 1200m
Tnr: Annabel Neasham Rdr: H Van Der Hoven
Gosford: Taste The Coast Sun 5 May (Bm64), 1600m
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: A B Collett
Kalgoorlie: Happy 1st Birthday Judd Forrest (Bm58+), 1606m
Tnr: Ms H Harding Rdr: Cassey Martinan
Moe: Smick Health & Fitness Mdn Plate, 1217m
Tnr: Aleks Komarovs Rdr: Luke Cartwright
Moe: Cool Group (Bm58), 2088m
Tnr: J D Sadler Rdr: Zac Spain
Otaki: McMillan Equine Feeds (Bm65), 2100m
Tnr: K Gray Rdr: Toni Davies
Otaki: TAB Anzac Mile, 1600m LR
Tnr: Ms L Latta Rdr: A Lawson-Carroll
Randwick-Kensington: Beersheba (Bm64), 1550m
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: Tyler Schiller
Sunshine Coast: Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks (Bm65), 1400m
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: R Dolan
Sunshine Coast: TAB Hcp (C1), 1400m
Tnr: S W Kendrick Rdr: R Dolan
Geelong: Geelong United Basketball Mdn Plate, 1715m
Tnr: Brian McGrath Rdr: Luke Cartwright
Ipswich: Schweppes Mdn Plate, 1690m
3 of 10:
Vidya (ex: Satya)
Tnr: Ms M Brosnan Rdr: Cejay Graham
Mt Gambier: Scott Group Of Companies (Bm66), 1205m
Tnr: R J Wilson Rdr: Jessica Eaton
Newcastle: Living Turf Mdn Plate, 1890m
Tnr: James Cummings Rdr: Zac Lloyd
Newcastle: Lees Racing (Bm64), 1890m
Tnr: Nathan Doyle Rdr: Rachel King
Pinjarra: Peel Bus Hire and Charters Mdn, 1300m
Tnr: Summer Dickson Rdr: Lucy Fiore
Queanbeyan: Walsh's Hotel Mdn Plate, 1000m
Tnr: J Rolfe Rdr: Pierre Boudvillain
Bendigo: Bet365 Odds Drifter Protector Mdn Plate, 2400m
Tnr: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes Rdr: D W Stackhouse
Bendigo: Bet365 Odds Drifter Protector Mdn Plate, 2400m
Tnr: M J Ellerton Rdr: Zac Spain
Pinjarra: Medic Aid Mdn, 2000m
Tnr: David Catarino Rdr: Cassey Martinan
Singapore: EW Barker Trophy, 1400m Gr2
Tnr: S Burridge Rdr: R Stewart
Eagle Farm: Fresh Selections Green Thumbs (Bm68), 1805m
Tnr: Allan Kehoe Rdr: R Dolan
Eagle Farm: Jones & Co IGA Daybreak Lover, 1400m LR
Tnr: Andrew Noblet Rdr: John Allen
Ellerslie: Trelawney Stud Championship Stakes , 2100m Gr3
Tnr: A W Pike Rdr: W F Pinn
Gold Coast Poly: Commercial Kitchen Company (Bm55), 1540m
Tnr: S Strazzieri Rdr: Jasper Franklin
Kembla Grange: Dapto-Port Kembla RSL Sub-Branch (Bm64), 1500m
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: Benjamin Osmond
Mornington: Mornington Peninsula News Group Hcp, 2000m
8 of 9:
Sunsets (ex: Waterloo Sunset)
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: Ms L J Meech
Randwick: Mostyncopper James H B Carr Stakes, 1400m Gr3
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: Regan Bayliss
Randwick: Mostyncopper James H B Carr Stakes, 1400m Gr3
Tnr: G Ryan & S Alexiou Rdr: Tyler Schiller
Randwick: Gow-Gates Frank Packer Plate, 2000m Gr3
Tnr: C J Waller Rdr: J B Mc Donald
Riccarton Park: Avon City Ford (Bm75), 2600m
Tnr: Ms A Frye Rdr: A Comignaghi
Sha Tin: Healthy Community Hcp (C4), 1600m
Tnr: D J Hall Rdr: Z Purton
Canberra: Affinity Electrical Technologies Plate (C1), 2000m
Tnr: Edward O'Rourke Rdr: R Downey
Canberra: Thoroughbred Park Function Centre Mdn Plate, 1400m
Tnr: Richard Litt Rdr: A B Collett
Cranbourne: Happy Retirement Imperatriz Mdn Plate, 1300m
Tnr: M M Laurie Rdr: Ethan Brown
Orange: Pirtek Orange (Bm58), 1610m
Tnr: Danielle Seib Rdr: Ms C Keatings
Seymour: Seymour Football Netball Club Mdn Plate, 2000m
Tnr: Mark & Levi Kavanagh Rdr: J Bowditch
Hawkesbury: Richmond Club (Bm64), 2000m
Tnr: Mitchell Beer Rdr: A B Collett
Pakenham: Vale Tom Curnow Mdn Plate, 1400m
Tnr: M Price & M Kent Jnr Rdr: Ethan Brown
Pakenham: Plusvital (Bm64), 1400m
Tnr: C Maher Rdr: Ethan Brown
Tuncurry: Bellevue Hotel Tuncurry Mdn Plate, 1605m
Tnr: Luke A Thomas Rdr: M Bennett
Canterbury: Headwater at Vinery Stud (Bm78), 1550m
5 of 8:
Tavs (ex: Quattro Foglie)
Tnr: Richard Litt Rdr: Tommy Berry
Canterbury: Robrick Lodge (Bm72), 1250m
Tnr: J A O'Shea Rdr: J B Mc Donald
Caulfield Heath: ive > (Bm64), 1200m
Tnr: Reece Goodwin Rdr: Ms J Kennedy
Ballarat: Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund (Bm64), 2000m
Tnr: T & C McEvoy Rdr: Ms J Kennedy
Scone: Scone Equine Hospital Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Tnr: K A Lees Rdr: A Gibbons
Scone: Thank You Rusty Gutts Coffee (Bm66), 1700m
Tnr: P M Perry Rdr: Jett Stanley
Scone: Kia Ora Stallions (Bm58), 1400m
Tnr: P Messara & L Gavranich Rdr: A Bullock
Bordertown: Sportsbet Bet With Mates Mdn Plate, 1100m
Tnr: S & J Jaensch Rdr: Polly Brewster
Grafton: Clarence Valley Tyres Super Mdn Plate, 1410m
Tnr: Ms M Brosnan Rdr: M Cahill
Pakenham: Ecycle Solutions Rst Hrdl, 3200m
Tnr: S B Laming Rdr: A Lynch
Te Rapa: Riversley Park (Bm75), 2100m
2 of 8:
Doddle (ex: Into The Groove)
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: C J Grylls
Te Rapa: Five Stags Leamington Mdn, 1100m
Tnr: S B Marsh Rdr: K Asano
Wellington: Keirle's Pharmacy ***Big Dance Eligibility *** Wellington Showcase Cup, 1700m
Tnr: D Lane Rdr: Jenny Duggan
Wellington: Keirle's Pharmacy ***Big Dance Eligibility *** Wellington Showcase Cup, 1700m
Tnr: Connie Greig Rdr: Ms M Weir
Ascot: Mrs Mac's (Bm66+), 2400m
Tnr: S J Wolfe Rdr: S Mc Gruddy
Bendigo: bet365 Golden Mile, 1600m LR
Tnr: Archie Alexander Rdr: Ms L J Meech
Doomben: Cascade (Bm78), 2200m
Tnr: Michael Morrison Rdr: Anthony Allen
Doomben: Sky Racing Hcp, 1350m
Tnr: M J Dunn Rdr: Kyle Wilson-Taylor
Gold Coast Poly: The Bottle-O Mdn Hcp, 1540m
5 of 11:
Vidya (ex: Satya)
Tnr: Ms M Brosnan Rdr: E Chaves
Gold Coast Poly: Cellarbrations (Bm55), 1540m
Tnr: S Strazzieri Rdr: C Waddell
Kalgoorlie: Coolgardie Rodeo 16th-18th August 2024 (Bm58+), 1400m
Tnr: Ms H Harding Rdr: Cassey Martinan
Newcastle: Lambourne Consulting Midway Mdn Hcp, 1850m
Tnr: John Thompson Rdr: A Bullock
Newcastle: Verve Partners (Bm64), 2300m
Tnr: G D Hickman Rdr: A Bullock
Newcastle: Lambourne Partners Merewether Mile (Bm68), 1600m
Tnr: P & P Snowden Rdr: C Reith
Otaki: Vets On Riverbank (Bm75), 1400m
Tnr: Ms L Latta Rdr: A Lawson-Carroll
Otaki: Hawke's Bay Cup, 2200m LR
Tnr: Andrew Forsman Rdr: W F Pinn
Singapore: Hcp (C5), 1700m
Tnr: K S Tan Rdr: N Rozlan
Singapore: Hcp (C5), 1400m
Tnr: S Burridge Rdr: R Sazali
Toowoomba: Wholesale Horsewear House (Bm70), 1920m
Tnr: M A Currie Rdr: Cobi Vitler
Canberra: Duffeyco Projects (Bm65), 1600m
Tnr: Danielle Seib Rdr: Hannah Williams
Cranbourne: Reed Cranes & Haulage Mdn Plate, 1400m
Tnr: T Busuttin & N Young Rdr: D Moor
Cranbourne: The Victorian Picnic 23/24 Grand Final, 1600m
Tnr: Paul Worthington Rdr: Dylan Dean
Wellington: Over The Line Racing Iron Horse (Bm66), 2400m
Tnr: M R Mulholland Rdr: A Bullock
Wellington: Wellington Soldiers Memorial Calcutta Saturday Night (Bm58), 1400m
Tnr: C Lundholm Rdr: M A Cahill
Woodville: Fred Pratt/caitlin Johnson Racing Mdn, 2100m
Tnr: K Gray Rdr: Toni Davies