Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Carbine Club Of Qld Goldmarket

Australia - Carbine Club Of Qld Goldmarket
Gold Coast - Saturday, 18 March 2017
1091 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 1.3 Upstart Pride (AUS) M G Nolan James Orman 7.5 55
  5g   Tycoon Ruler (AUS)  x Proud (AUS)  (Buck's Pride (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: R A Frappell, Mrs M M Frappell, R W Prescott & T J Stone
Yearling Sale: Lot 154 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale; Vendor - Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd ; Buyer - MICHAEL NOLAN $40,000
Video:Began well, led clearly 3L to home t, shifted out, clear 200m, too strong, won easily OPF - BGW
2 1.3 Jopa (AUS) R L Heathcote B E Grylls 12 54.5
  9g   Tycoon Ruler (AUS)  x Safety Pins (AUS)  (Youthful Legs (USA))
Breeder:
Owner: P Stevens & Mrs J Stevens
Yearling Sale: Lot 71 2009 MM QTIS 600; Vendor - Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd; Buyer - Withdrawn  
Video:Sett 6th 7L rail to 800m, shifted out home t, 5w 7th 5L strt, ran on OPF - BGW
3 1.7 Flamboyer (AUS) Ms K Doughty Alannah Fancourt 3.75 55.5
  6g   Clang (AUS)  x Zedatier (AUS)  (Zeditave (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: P W & Mrs B N Breen & G K Doughty
Video:Began well, 2nd 3L to home t and into strt, fought on OPF - BGW
4 2.7 Hi I'm Back (AUS) T J Gollan J Byrne 8 54
  5g   Sequalo (AUS)  x Cindest (AUS)  (Best Western (AUS))
5 3.5 In His Stride (AUS) R G Lipp Tiffani Brooker 6.5 54
  4g   Rothesay (AUS)  x In Her Shoes (AUS)  (Sequalo (AUS))
6 3.7 I'm Alone (AUS) Troy Pascoe S Galloway 31 54
  5g   Jet Spur (AUS)  x Yabeel (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
7 5.0 Good Job Bro (AUS) M J Dunn L V Cassidy 31 54
  6g   Choisir (AUS)  x Umoya (GB)  (Nashwan (USA))
7 5.0 Good Job Bro (AUS) M J Dunn L V Cassidy 31 54
  6g   Choisir (AUS)  x Umoya (GB)  (Nashwan (USA))
8 5.2 Nakanai (AUS) M T Eggleston V D Johnston 101 54
  8g   Mister Kwila (AUS)  x Shinko Fortune (AUS)  (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9 5.3 Umgeni (AUS) D T Kelly Matthew Palmer 61 54
  5g   Denmarket (AUS)  x Tricky Tilly (AUS)  (Favorite Trick (USA))
10 6.1 Brave Dazzler (AUS) K R Kemp M Hellyer 151 54
  5g   Red Dazzler (AUS)  x Brave Bride (AUS)  (Brave Warrior (AUS))
11 6.6 Sir Moments (AUS) Steven O'Dea D J Browne 7 61
  6g   Choisir (AUS)  x Colourful Moments (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
12 6.8 Divine Centuri (AUS) S W Kendrick B N Stewart 8.5 54
  4m   I Am Invincible (AUS)  x Witching Ways (AUS)  (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
13 6.9 Sorority Sister (AUS) G R Schwenke Ms R Williams 101 54
  5m   Tycoon Ruler (AUS)  x Miss Monash (AUS)  (General Monash (USA))
14 7.7 Aldini (AUS) D T Kelly Adam Sewell 31 54
  8g   Magic Albert (AUS)  x Ebbtide (AUS)  (Spinning World (USA))