Search Group Results
Start Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
End Date
(dd/mm/yyyy):
Country:
Group Rating:
Horse:
Sire:
Dam:
Trainer:
Jockey:
Race Name:
AUSTRALIA
NEW ZEALAND
HONG KONG

 

Breednet > Stakes Race Results > Pool Pro Queensland Cup

Australia - Pool Pro Queensland Cup
Sunshine Coast - Saturday, 15 July 2017
2909 metres () yo
FIN MGN HORSE TRAINER JOCKEY BTG WEIGHT
1 2.8 Araldo Junior (GER) M D Moroney M Cahill 10 57
  6g   Medicean (GB)  x Alanda (GER)  (Lando (GER))
Breeder:
Owner: R & C Legh Racing Pty Ltd (Mgr: R P Legh), G Ryan, B Mathieson, R Smith, G G Ltd (Mgr: G G Peterson), F Palazzo, S Agisilaou, K & Mrs D Good & W Richardson
Video:Sett 5th 3L rail to 800m, held up 600m, shifted out, 3w 4th 2L home t, took over 200m, too tough, won easily F - BGW
2 2.8 My Diamantine (NZ) B J Smith J Lloyd 2.88 54.5
  6m   Eighth Wonder (NZ)  x Sahrhy's Jewel (NZ)  (Pins (AUS))
Breeder:
Owner: J R & L M Wheeler
Video:Sett 2w 6th 3L to 1600m, 2w 8th 5L 800m, 4w 6th 5L home t, ran on F - BGW
3 4.1 Pop 'n' Scotch (AUS) L F Birchley Luke Tarrant 13 54
  6g   Husson (ARG)  x Popnik (AUS)  (Galileo (IRE))
Breeder:
Owner: Grasshopper, Spinifex Ridge Racing, G Ledwidge, R Morrison, C Tompson, G Robbins, T Green, R Bechara, L Morgan, B Stevens, P Webster, J Bowden & Miss J Brosnan
Video:Sett WTMF 9L to 1600m, shifted wide 1400m, improved, 3WNC 6th 3L 800m, 3w 5th 5L home t, battled on F - BGW
4 5.1 Soviet Courage (IRE) C J Waller J Byrne 6.5 57.5
  6g   Dutch Art (GB)  x Place De Moscou (IRE)  (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5 8.1 Richard Of Yorke (GB) C J Waller L V Cassidy 7.5 54
  5g   Oasis Dream (GB)  x Cascata (IRE)  (Montjeu (IRE))
6 10.1 Quartermaster (AUS) P M Perry M McGillivray 21 54
  6g   Encosta De Lago (AUS)  x Blowin In The Wind (IRE)  (Danehill (USA))
7 10.2 Godwood (AUS) A J Cowell A Spinks 81 54
  6g   God's Own (AUS)  x Woodwina (AUS)  (Woodman (USA))
8 10.7 Paragon (AUS) J G Sargent James Orman 9 54
  5g   Reaan (AUS)  x Zejester (AUS)  (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9 10.9 Kobi Creek (AUS) S W Kendrick Tiffani Brooker 101 54
  6g   Shadow Creek (NZ)  x Elegant Princess (AUS)  (Strategic (AUS))
10 14.9 Khadija (AUS) Ms O Cairns B E Grylls 201 54
  6m   Quest For Fame (GB)  x Whizgah (AUS)  (Jugah (USA))
11 16.4 Emerald City (AUS) David Vandyke Ms T Harrison 9 58
  6g   Bernardini (USA)  x A Fairy's Kiss (NZ)  (Stravinsky (USA))
12 18.7 Shez Ektraordinary (NZ) Richard Laming R Fradd 26 54
  5m   Ekraar (USA)  x Ghemashah (AUS)  (Danewin (AUS))
13 18.9 Qabla (AUS) E R Singh J P Morris 201 54
  7g   Al Samer (AUS)  x Dal Cuore (IRE)  (Dalakhani (IRE))
14 25.2 Mont De Loir (AUS) L J Gough Anthony Allen 61 54
  6m   Authorized (IRE)  x For The Moment (NZ)  (Zabeel (NZ))
15 25.4 Back To Abilene (AUS) R L Lyford Alannah Fancourt 301 54
  9g   Tobougg (IRE)  x Culburra Beach (AUS)  (Scenic (IRE))