WERRIBEE Race Results Monday, 15 May 2017

Race 1 - Better Solar Mdn Hwt - 2000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 2:09.86.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   3. Nelsons Arch Charlotte Littlefield M Kelly (12)
$26
68.5
  3g   Danesis (IRE) x Cindy's Arch (Archway (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Arch Tycoon,
 Previous Start: 6 - Avoca 25/04/2017, Ladbrokes Mdn Plate, 1860m Details
 2 0.2 7. We'll Meet Again (NZ) M D Moroney B McLean (11)
$2.63
68.5
  3g   Pour Moi (IRE) x Heat Storm (Green Desert (USA) )
Lot 418; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Psd, Res $80,000   
 3 2.0 9. Choix Belle Daniel Bowman S Jackson (9)
$6
66.5
  3f   Choisir x Mam'selle Rouge (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 348; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - Rockmount / Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)  $40,000
 4 3.2 10. My Kitchen Rules Jackson Pallot Lee Horner (3)
$51
66.5
  4m   Al Samer x Alice's Restaurant (Mossman )
 5 5.4 4. Option Ms J Baker R Cully (10)
$17
68.5
  4g   Redoute's Choice x Galileo's Daughter (Galileo (IRE) )
 6 5.5 8. Willing Accomplice D T O'Brien John Allen (8)
$4.50
68.5
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Crimson Dawn (GB) (Fasliyev (USA) )
 7 6.8 5. Prince Sava (NZ) Ms A Macpherson T Ryan (5)
$21
68.5
  4g   Savabeel x Street Princess (Keltrice )
 8 9.0 12. Zenzile P G Carey Clayton Douglas (1)
$31
66.5
  3f   Helenus x Flotercher (Tiger Hill (IRE) )
 9 9.8 6. Tang Dynasty Aaron Purcell B Small (2)
$61
68.5
  3g   Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (High Yield (USA) )
 10 10.8 1. England Dan J Leek Jnr A Lynch (4)
$11
68.5
  5g   Gonski x El Danza (El Qahira (NZ) )
 11 22.8 2. Fortuna's Boy W M Turner C R Brown (7)
$101
68.5
  8g   Dangerous x Fortuna (Rancho Ruler )
 12 52.8 11. Way Of The Storm Ms S Gotts D Horner Jnr (6)
$17
66.5
  4m   Beaufort Scale (USA) x De Arts (Ice Point (ARG) )
Race 2 - Martin Collins Australia-Bm58 - 2600m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 2:50.93.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   11. Hoagy Ms A Johnston John Allen (4)
$5.50
65.5
  6g   Pentire (GB) x Tin Pan (Commands )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Apito, Brill, Dalgety, Tunes,
 Previous Start: 3 - Mornington 1/05/2017, Ladbrokes.Com.Au (Bm58), 2000m Details
 2 1.0 2. Havana Haymaker P G Carey Clayton Douglas (12)
$5
69.0
  4g   Teofilo (IRE) x Carlarossa (Testa Rossa )
Lot 43; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey Buyer - Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd  $3,000
 3 1.8 4. Jilly Blu J F Rattle A Lynch (1)
$8.50
68.0
  6m   Monde Bleu (GB) x Royal Fraar (Fraar (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 1. Wee Frankie (IRE) J A McLean B McLean (8)
$6
70.0
  6g   Heliostatic (IRE) x Kimono (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA) )
 5 3.8 8. Trending Hard L and T Corstens T Ryan (5)
$4.75
67.0
  4g   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Swissac (Secret Savings (USA) )
 6 4.3 12. Queen Invader D F Daffy B Small (6)
$31
64.0
  6m   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Pace Invader (NZ) (Westminster (NZ) )
 7 4.7 9. Ventura Highway B I Stanaway S Jackson (7)
$17
66.0
  4h   Good Journey (USA) x Cuplet (Will Dancer (FR) )
 8 7.7 14. Knucklemanna B I Stanaway W D Smith (11)
$51
64.0
  9g   Manner Hill x Knucklemania (Mister C. (USA) )
 9 8.1 7. Mr Schiller C A Balfour R Cully (3)
$15
67.0
  8g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Imagine Harmony (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 10 11.9 3. New Release Andrew Moore D Horner Jnr (9)
$21
69.0
  6g   Bureaucracy (NZ) x Cupolone (Bianconi (USA) )
 11 23.8 13. Meilucca B I Stanaway M Kelly (2)
$101
65.5
  7g   Zabeel (NZ) x Darling Flame (USA) (Capote (USA) )
 12 53.8 10. Beltum Paul and Tracey Templeton Lee Horner (10)
$21
65.5
  5g   Stratum x Mehitabel (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
Race 3 - Tobin Brothers Mdn Plate - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:05.83.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   7. Tradies Tea Break S V Brown Stephen Brown Jnr (1)
$16
56.0
  3g   Skilled x Camomile (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 64; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - SV Brown Racing  $40,000
Lot 64; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa Buyer - SV Brown Racing  $40,000
 Previous Start: 5 - Cranbourne 21/04/2017, Obrien Real Estate Warrior Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 1.5 5. Tai Chi Spirit C J Waller C Newitt (7)
$6.50
58.0
  3g   I Am Invincible x Beryl (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
Lot 556; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills, Scone Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 3.3 1. Accelerato A W Noonan J Noonan (2)
$4.75
58.0
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Dance To My Tune (CAN) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 113; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW Buyer - Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)  $140,000
 4 6.0 11. Lucy In Disguise S P Nichols Alan Creighton (3)
$9
56.0
  3f   Lonhro x Lady Mondegreen (Starcraft (NZ) )
 5 6.1 10. Deecember J A McLean Liam Riordan (10)
$3.25
54.0
  3f   Testa Rossa x Special Deece (Encosta De Lago )
 6 6.3 2. Arrochar R E Laing A Lynch (5)
$6.50
58.0
  3g   So You Think (NZ) x Staten Island (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA) )
 7 6.5 4. Molotoff Matthew Brown A McCabe (4)
$31
58.0
  3g   Toorak Toff x Fleur Royale (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 14.5 3. Dazolt B J McCarthy Chris Symons (6)
$31
58.0
  3g   Jet Spur x Count Price (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 9 15.2 12. Myopic P L Caboche Jye McNeil (9)
$9
56.0
  3f   Skilled x Ruby Slew (Sirius Slew (CAN) )
 10 23.2 9. Chasing Arrows Peter Jaques Boris Thornton (8)
$101
56.0
  3f   Red Arrow x Flautist (Hennessy (USA) )
Race 4 - Hoppers Party Hire Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:27.59.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   2. Call To Justice Ms R Waymouth Ms L J Meech (1)
$7.50
58.5
  4g   Daliapour (IRE) x College Beauty (Spectrum (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Geelong 30/04/2017, Apco Service Stations Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.8 8. Three Point Genius Patrick Payne Ben Allen (3)
$3.50
58.5
  3g   Magic Albert x Kumu Hula (Flying Spur )
Lot 177; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock  $90,000
 3 1.0 13. Room To Rhyme Ms M Lawson F Alesci (4)
$61
56.5
  3f   Keep The Faith x Diamond Envy (Viscount )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 1. Auric Gold P Morgan J Noonan (2)
$16
58.5
  3g   Star Witness x Cats Galore (Catbird )
 5 1.6 4. Hookfang Cameron Templeton M J Allen (9)
$21
58.5
  3g   Equiano (FR) x Silicone Spouse (My Lad (ARG) )
 6 2.9 10. Handpicked (NZ) D T O'Brien B Melham (10)
$13
56.5
  3f   Savabeel x Lucida (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 3.1 11. Little Bita Sass Matthew Brown B Higgins (12)
$6
56.5
  3f   Magnus x Rock Me Sweet (Fastnet Rock )
 8 5.3 6. Stryke Of Divine V L Malady Ryan Maloney (6)
$17
58.5
  4g   Stryker x Divine Delago (Delago Brom )
 9 6.3 12. Miss Pistolaro Henry Dwyer Jye McNeil (11)
$4.25
56.5
  3f   Testa Rossa x Lupara (Encosta De Lago )
 9 6.3 5. Something Unknown E W Nichols Ms J Payne (8)
$26
58.5
  3g   Keep The Faith x Metallic Mover (Dash For Cash )
 11 7.6 14. You Remembered Me Lee and Shannon Hope Jarrod Fry (5)
$26
56.5
  3f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x You I Find (Hussonet (USA) )
 12 9.6 7. The Accused Ted Grogan Chris Caserta (7)
$51
57.0
  4g   Wanted x Overclock (Xaar (GB) )
Race 5 - Werribee Function Centre Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:28.03.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,000- 2nd: $3,400- 3rd: $1,600
 1   7. Storm Master Andrew Noblet B Melham (8)
$3.50
58.5
  3g   Master Of Design x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA) )
Lot 175; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Flinders Park Stud, Flinders Buyer - Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 30,000   
 Winning siblings: ASTROSTAR,
 Previous Start: 2 - Seymour 20/04/2017, Doug's Hot Bread Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 4. Shivaji Nick Ryan Ryan Maloney (4)
$11
58.5
  3g   Strada x Piccolo Puledra (Marwina )
Lot 374; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Riverdene Stud Wagga Wagga NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $20,000
 3 0.4 2. Chopsticks Jamie Edwards Ben Allen (11)
$17
58.5
  4g   Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Lot 357; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - M. Taylor, Wallan Buyer - Edwards Elkington Racing  $12,000
 4 1.1 10. Lady De Bathe D and B Hayes and T Dabernig A Mallyon (3)
$2.38
56.5
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Jersey Lily (Catbird )
 5 1.3 5. Silence The Stars Deanne Taylor W Egan (6)
$21
58.5
  4g   Valixir (IRE) x Viva Arena (Arena )
 6 1.5 3. East West R J Coombes Alan Creighton (5)
$10
58.5
  3g   Anacheeva x Dolphin Serenade (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 7 1.6 1. Booramarta D R Brideoake C Newitt (2)
$15
58.5
  3c   Octagonal (NZ) x Be My Person (Personal Flag (USA) )
 8 2.1 14. Zarsis Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor Jarrod Fry (1)
$15
56.5
  3f   Danesis (IRE) x Zaras (Grass Wonder (USA) )
 9 6.1 13. She's A Headturner Ms D Clover B Higgins (10)
$51
56.5
  3f   Daliapour (IRE) x Southern Beauty (Charge Forward )
 10 12.1 6. Smashby Ted Grogan Chris Caserta (9)
$151
57.0
  3g   Barton Gate x Miss Toff Ash (Gold Carat (USA) )
 11 72.1 9. Floral Princess Peter Jaques Boris Thornton (7)
$101
56.5
  4m   Floral Pegasus x Goodehere (Dehere (USA) )
Race 6 - Wilson Medic (Bm58) - 1100m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:06.16.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   7. Menabrea Colin Scott Ben Allen (6)
$4
60.0
 
  3f   Magnus x Scarcity (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Cavallino Rampante,
 Previous Start: 10 - Caulfield 29/04/2017, Changing Places R/E Hcp, 1100m Details
 2 1.0 12. Honey Magic Mitchell Freedman Liam Riordan (1)
$26
56.5
  3f   Gonski x Cafe Set (Gundane )
Not Offered
 3 2.0 4. Mr Magpie L and T Corstens Brooke Sweeney (3)
$13
58.5
  4g   Lonhro x Oh So Discreet (Bluebird (USA) )
Lot 619; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - Danny Bougoure   $320,000
 4 2.1 14. Theycallmethehoff S C Bottomley Nathan Punch (4)
$10
58.0
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Opening Night (Canny Lad )
 5 4.3 6. Easy Flyer L and T Corstens Ethan Brown (8)
$5.50
58.0
  5m   Denman x Effortless (Al Maher )
 6 4.5 10. Bring Me Luck C R Chandler Lachlan King (12)
$7
56.0
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Dehere Or Not (Dehere (USA) )
 7 6.8 5. Break Time Ms J Baker Melissa Julius (10)
$17
58.0
  3g   Beneteau x Sweet Epic (Show A Heart )
 8 6.9 2. Hot Hansel Paul Rocke Jordan Grob (11)
$67
60.0
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Sacred Model (Canonise )
 9 7.6 9. Quick Kiss Andrew Campbell Ms S Thornton (5)
$26
57.5
  5m   Time Thief x Kissed By A King (Desert King (IRE) )
 10 8.1 16. Waterford Sound Rod Grantley Jake Bayliss (2)
$31
57.5
  6m   Kaphero x Questamatic (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 11 8.6 1. My Survivor N G Eades Stephen Brown Jnr (9)
$31
62.0
  9g   Al Samer x Fantastic Times (Switch In Time (IRE) )
 12 14.6 8. Mo'shelley M Sell Chris Caserta (7)
$4.50
57.5
  3f   Moshe x Robella (Rory's Jester )
Race 7 - Tab Werribee Cup Dec 10 (Bm58) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:26.97.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   7. She Brings Hope D R Brideoake Ryan Maloney (2)
$5
59.0
 
  5m   Sebring x Davala (Dalakhani (IRE) )
Lot 326; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Moody Racing Pty Ltd  $50,000
 Previous Start: 6 - Cranbourne 28/04/2017, Browns Sawdust & Shavings-Bm64, 1200m Details
 2 1.8 8. Danish Flair Jason Evans Alan Creighton (4)
$9
58.0
  6m   Danerich x Classic Flair (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 2.6 12. Florence Ms D Clover Ben Allen (7)
$13
56.0
  6m   Excites x Medicean (Vettori (IRE) )
Lot 36; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wood Nook Farm, Nagambie Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $18,000
 4 3.8 2. Frankincense (NZ) D T O'Brien B Melham (6)
$5.50
60.5
  4g   Makfi (GB) x Scent Of Joy (Redoute's Choice )
 5 4.7 10. True Kisses D K Weir John Allen (10)
$6.50
58.0
  3f   Snitzel x Truly Kissed (Carnegie (IRE) )
 6 5.0 1. Alagonia Daniel Bowman Lachlan King (9)
$7.50
58.5
  6g   Danewin x Thanksgiving (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 7 5.1 3. Zamperini Matthew Brown M Aitken (3)
$15
58.5
  5m   Reset x Ginspiel (Singspiel (IRE) )
 8 5.2 4. Neona Jason Hunter J Benbow (5)
$21
60.0
  8g   Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Kimona (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 5.3 11. Chatober Trent Pennuto C Newitt (8)
$9
57.0
  4m   Gonski x Class Display (With Class (CAN) )
 10 6.7 5. Lazy Democracy Andrew Moore A Mallyon (12)
$13
59.5
  6g   Bel Esprit x Zillion Roses (Telesto (USA) )
 11 13.7 15. Redial R G Huddart Nathan Punch (1)
$151
52.0
  9g   Dash For Cash x Ballymoon (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 12 16.2 14. Dorsay Girl H J Barry J R Todd (11)
$61
54.0
  6m   Musee D'Orsay x Ruleville (Kingston Rule (USA) )
 13 17.0 16. Carlsen N T Robb Ms Yoko Ota (13)
$151
54.0
  6g   Magnus x Varinia (Spartacus )
Race 8 - The Tigers Clubhouse (Bm58) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:27.17.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   2. Stylish Assassin Andrew Campbell John Allen (9)
$2.63
60.5
 
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Masculino,
 Previous Start: 7 - Pakenham Park Synthetic 27/04/2017, Sportsbet Racing Form (Bm64), 1400m Details
 2 2.8 13. American Icon L J Bell Ms S Thornton (7)
$21
52.5
  6g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Cousine (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 327; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young Buyer - Shane Nichols Racing  $60,000
 3 3.0 7. Coco Set S V Brown Stephen Brown Jnr (5)
$21
56.5
  5m   Reset x Sans Lee (Strategic )
Lot 46; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - K Stout  $20,000
 4 3.3 3. Lokitin Mark C Webb A Lynch (1)
$8.50
60.0
  5g   Magnus x Forest Baby (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 5 5.1 8. Amiee's Choice B J McCarthy B Higgins (11)
$7.50
58.0
  5m   Written Tycoon x Cyar (Bianconi (USA) )
 6 6.6 11. Luck's A Turning Ted Grogan Chris Caserta (8)
$61
55.0
  8g   Bradbury's Luck x Turnaround (Marauding (NZ) )
 7 6.8 6. Kenona Lad E W Nichols C A Robertson (4)
$9
59.0
  6g   Kempinsky x For The Lady (Canny Lad )
 8 7.2 12. Joe's Pride R Pecora Chris Symons (6)
$13
56.0
  4m   Lago Delight x Sin No More (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
 9 7.6 14. Liturgy Jason Hunter J Benbow (3)
$8
54.0
  5m   Authorized (IRE) x Prayer (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 10 8.3 15. Ghost Rider B I Stanaway M Carson (10)
$51
54.0
  4g   Good Journey (USA) x Grey Deceiver (Commands )
 11 9.6 1. Air Force One Chris Calthorpe Boris Thornton (2)
$15
60.5
  4g   Snitzel x Sky Academy (Royal Academy (USA) )
 12 19.6 4. Bomarzo C J Cassar Jarrod Fry (12)
$26
59.5
  8g   Strategic x Villa Lante (Filante (NZ) )
Race 9 - Tab (Bm58) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:39.87.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   7. Danza Kuduro (NZ) Ms J Baker Melissa Julius (10)
$8.50
57.0
  5m   Savabeel x Night Danza (Danzero )
Lot 556; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - R Dowsett  $70,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Warrnambool 3/05/2017, Sinclair Wilson (Bm64), 1700m Details
 2 0.8 17. She's Tidy Pat Cannon Chris Symons (8)
$8
57.0
  3f   Sebring x Caramella (Strategic )
Lot 41; 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Northern Lodge Stud, Eden Park Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $18,000
 3 1.0 1. King Deano R D Griffiths Nathan Punch (6)
$5
59.5
  6g   King De Lago x Pattie Royale (Personal Flag (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 9. Rubme S C Bottomley A McCabe (11)
$21
59.0
  4g   Hemingway (IRE) x Rubadub Red (Redding (NZ) )
 5 2.7 3. Bonville (NZ) D T O'Brien B Melham (3)
$6.50
61.0
  3c   O'Reilly (NZ) x Ruby Lass (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 6 3.2 16. Abide F Creamona F Alesci (5)
$51
54.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Pentacity (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 7 3.4 11. River Goddess M Ellerton and S Zahra Lachlan King (7)
$4
55.0
  3f   Northern Meteor x Riptide (Exceed And Excel )
 8 4.4 6. Ruby Road Ms K Durden Jarrod Fry (12)
$26
59.5
  7m   Good Journey (USA) x Ruby Dancer (Rubiton )
 9 6.9 4. Jamieson R E Laing A Lynch (9)
$21
60.5
  3g   So You Think (NZ) x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 10 8.9 8. Majals Ms S Gotts B Higgins (4)
$81
59.0
  6g   Brief Truce (USA) x Booming Success (Success Express (USA) )
 11 9.1 5. Rewarded G W Browney P T Holmes (1)
$12
59.5
  6g   Clangalang x Lucky Deal (West Point )
 12 12.1 10. Catechesis R F Donat J Keating (2)
$13
58.5
  6m   Keep The Faith x Ed's Sister (Flying Spur )
Race 10 - Manor Lakes (Bm58) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 58. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:59.86.
Prizemoney:$16,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $2,720- 3rd: $1,280
 1   4. Rockets Red Glare John McArdle D W Stackhouse (10)
$3.50
61.0
  4g   Starspangledbanner x Storm Signal (NZ) (Keltrice )
Lot 226; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lincoln Farm, Blandford Buyer - Glen Harvey Bloodstock/Redgum Racing  $160,000
 Winning siblings: Destruction, Rage And Rock,
 Previous Start: 4 - Bairnsdale 2/10/2016, Fenning Bairnsdale (Bm64), 1000m Details
 2 0.8 12. Beyond Purple M D Moroney Liam Riordan (3)
$15
55.5
  4m   Reward For Effort x Pinpante (Al Hareb (USA) )
Lot 464; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $75,000
 3 2.3 5. Tricky Glen B J McCarthy Chris Symons (1)
$3.75
60.5
  7g   Hat Trick (JPN) x Gem Of Glen Argyle (Piccolo (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 13. Shampers Charlotte Littlefield B Melham (2)
$13
57.0
  4m   Congrats (USA) x Offshore Sham (Shamardal (USA) )
 5 3.7 8. Biseau M Ellerton and S Zahra Lachlan King (12)
$7
58.5
  3f   Lonhro x Red Flair (Testa Rossa )
 6 3.8 2. Apache Harry Colin Scott Ms G Cartwright (6)
$9
59.5
  3g   Haradasun x Gorgeous Dancer (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 7 4.0 17. Stormus G C Strang Chelsea Hall (11)
$41
54.5
  5g   Primus x Daisydane (Danetrice )
 8 5.3 15. Here's To Saturday J W Slater Declan Bates (8)
$31
56.0
  7m   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Jemmere (Dehere (USA) )
 9 5.6 6. Elusive Shine Nicole Dickson A Mallyon (9)
$21
60.0
  7g   Excites x Elysian Hera (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 10 5.8 7. Aurora Flyer L and T Corstens Brooke Sweeney (5)
$16
56.5
  4m   Volitant x Caribbean Pirate (Portland Pirate )
 11 6.5 14. Bon Jovial D J Connors Boris Thornton (7)
$61
56.5
  6m   Keep The Faith x Sea Frolic (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 12 31.5 16. Ben's Spirit Cameron Templeton B Higgins (4)
$21
58.0
  8g   Reset x Wanice (USA) (Mr. Prospector (USA) )