WARWICK FARM Race Results Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race 1 - Happy 2017 Hcp - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:13.12. Sectional Time: 0:35.20 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   3. Colesberg David Payne B Shinn (2)
$26
57.0
  2g   Congrats (USA) x Purrpurrlena (Catbird )
Lot 521; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Payne Racing  $130,000
 Winning siblings: Purrari,
 2 0.8 1. Single Bullet G Portelli B Melham (6)
$1.57
58.0
  2c   Not A Single Doubt x Cheetara (More Than Ready (USA) )
Lot 1717; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW Buyer - Portelli Racing  $150,000
Lot 1717; 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW Buyer - Portelli Racing  $150,000
 3 1.8 2. Callmetrouble B A Johnson G Buckley (5)
$13
57.0
  2g   Dubleo (USA) x Lady Lovenot (Diatribe )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 5. Dunatun G K White J R Collett (4)
$61
56.0
  2c   Snitzel x River Thames (Fastnet Rock )
 5 2.0 4. Radiant Choice M, W and J Hawkes C Reith (3)
$3.25
57.0
  2c   Choisir x Volcada (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 6 2.9 7. Charlie Chap M F Van Gestel A Hyeronimus (1)
$21
55.0
  2g   Benfica x Brookton Dawn (Testa Rossa )
Race 2 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:24.47. Sectional Time: 0:35.97 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   7. Arbeitsam G Waterhouse and A Bott A Hyeronimus (2)
$6.50
55.0
  3g   Snitzel x Workhard (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 22; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Macquarie Stud, Wellington, NSW Buyer - Dynamic Syndications  $120,000
 Winning siblings: Payroll,
 Previous Start: 3 - Canterbury 16/12/2016, Atc Membership (Bm65), 1550m Details
 2 3.3 3. France P and P Snowden B Shinn (6)
$5
58.0
  3c   Redoute's Choice x Miss Marielle (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 56; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer - China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock  $475,000
 3 3.5 2. First Approval P and P Snowden K McEvoy (1)
$4.50
58.5
  3c   Northern Meteor x Exhibit (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 390; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock  $200,000
 4 4.2 8. Concessions S I Singleton Ms J Taylor (3)
$81
53.0
  3f   Tickets x Last Dollars (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 5 5.1 1. Redouble M, W and J Hawkes C Reith (8)
$3.75
59.0
  3c   Redoute's Choice x Special Mission (NZ) (Towkay )
 6 5.2 5. Argent D'Or Joseph Pride Tim Clark (5)
$7
56.0
  3g   Sebring x La Goulue (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 7 7.7 6. Jaminzah C J Waller J Bowman (4)
$11
56.0
  3c   Master Of Design x Sarchi Lodge (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 8 8.3 4. Cellarman C J Waller J R Collett (7)
$10
57.5
  3g   Mossman x Vintage Blend (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Race 3 - Australian Turf Club (Bm78) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 78. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:25.54. Sectional Time: 0:36.40 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   5. Lycia J A O'Shea J Doyle (3)
$4.50
57.5
 
  4m   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Latona (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Paximadia,
 Previous Start: 7 - Randwick 26/12/2016, Tab.Com.Au (Bm72), 1400m Details
 2 0.3 2. Twist Tops K A Lees G Schofield (1)
$16
58.5
  3f   Beneteau x Imtops (High Rolling )
Lot 146; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Ascot Park, Pitt Town Buyer - Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 70,000   
 3 0.5 6. Roeinda Bjorn Baker J R Collett (6)
$4.50
57.0
  4m   Lonhro x Indalama (Commands )
Lot 469; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young, NSW Buyer - Martin Byrne Bloodstock   $170,000
 4 1.3 1. Harlem Lady (NZ) C J Waller L Magorrian (4)
$4.25
58.5
  5m   Zabeel (NZ) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
 5 3.3 4. Heartlings K J Parker B Shinn (5)
$4.50
58.0
  4m   Pendragon (NZ) x Hayaat (Montjeu (IRE) )
 6 3.5 3. Magicaz C Karakatsanis J Ford (7)
$6
58.5
  4m   Magic Albert x Sexyaz (Catbird )
 7 4.1 7. Miss Farloo R W Steiner J Innes Jnr (2)
$101
51.0
  5m   Zizou x Prodigal Miss (High Rolling )
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) - 1100m
Class: Class 3. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:05.19. Sectional Time: 0:34.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $33,300- 2nd: $12,000- 3rd: $6,000
 1   2. Chosen Prayer K Dryden and S Collings B Shinn (3)
$3.50
57.5
 
  5m   Choisir x Prayer Time (Genuine (JPN) )
Lot 436; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Proven Thoroughbreds  $42,000
 Winning siblings: Heaven's Choice,
 Previous Start: 2 - Warwick Farm 28/12/2016, Tab (Bm72), 1100m Details
 2 1.3 1. Yasnat Matthew Dale Deanne Panya (1)
$3.50
55.0
  4m   Written Tycoon x Loving Excess (Exceed And Excel )
Lot 700; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Fulmen Park, Longwood Buyer - Kitchwin Hills  $20,000
 3 4.1 5. Nicof N J Osborne B McDougall (4)
$10
52.5
  5g   Nicconi x Falqueen (Falbrav (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 6. Farah P H Bloomfield J Ford (8)
$4.50
54.0
  5g   Commands x Hot Legs (Covetous )
 5 5.7 12. Lady Ioness T S Howlett G Buckley (5)
$9
53.0
  3f   Street Sense (USA) x Ioness (Canny Lad )
 6 6.1 3. Grand Rouge T J Robinson J Bowman (6)
$9
56.0
  6g   Choisir x Star Mystic (Flying Spur )
 7 8.2 4. Snippety Sip C Lundholm J R Collett (2)
$17
56.0
  4g   Snippetson x Sippa Bubbly (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 8 8.9 11. Vee Eight D A Williams J Innes Jnr (7)
$16
51.0
  3g   Commands x Supamach (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA) )
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm92) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 92. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:24.09. Sectional Time: 0:35.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   3. Gold Symphony P and P Snowden K McEvoy (2)
$9
54.5
  4g   Reward For Effort x Tzaress (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 616; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications  $100,000
 Winning siblings: Premium Reward,
 Previous Start: 11 - Rosehill 24/12/2016, Tab (Bm85), 1200m Details
 2 1.8 4. Imposing Lass (NZ) Bjorn Baker Deanne Panya (1)
$2.25
50.5
  4m   Makfi (GB) x Imposingly (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 56; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Westbury Stud Buyer - Mr PA Willets  $120,000
 3 3.1 2. Song And Laughter Richard Litt A Hyeronimus (3)
$7
54.5
  7m   Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (Air De France (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 7.7 5. Girl Sunday G A Ryan J Innes Jnr (4)
$2.50
51.0
  4m   Encosta De Lago x Pleasantsundaygirl (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Race 6 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm81) - 1600m
Class: Benchmark 81. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:38.56. Sectional Time: 0:35.79 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   7. Cauthen's Power (NZ) C J Waller B Shinn (1)
$5
56.5
  5g   Road To Rock x Minori Express (Green Line Express (USA) )
Lot 792; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wentwood Grange Buyer - Cameron Cooke Bloodstock   $60,000
 Winning siblings: Cauthen, Coastal Express, Dancing Dee, Myback, Wagen,
 Previous Start: 6 - Rosehill 3/12/2016, Tab (Bm85), 1500m Details
 2 1.3 2. Olympic Academy K A Lees J Bowman (5)
$16
57.5
  6g   Magic Albert x Laguna Lass (Orpen (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.1 9. Kingsguard (NZ) M, W and J Hawkes J Ford (2)
$2.50
53.0
  4g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Her Royal Highness (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 43; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Psd$55,000 Res$60,000   
 4 3.7 6. Wine Tales C J Waller Tim Clark (3)
$6
55.5
  5m   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
 5 6.7 8. Rock Mylady (NZ) P and P Snowden K McEvoy (4)
$3.50
55.0
  5g   Road To Rock x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA) )
Race 7 - Summer Sprint - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(6). Time: 0:57.71. Sectional Time: 0:34.17 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   5. Dal Cielo (NZ) K A Lees G Schofield (10)
$5
54.0
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Cent From Heaven (NZ) (Centaine )
Lot 986; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Avondale Stud Buyer - Bruce Perry Bloodstock   $95,000
 Winning siblings: Winning Fellowship,
 Previous Start: 2 - Muswellbrook 25/11/2016, Horsepower Skellatar Sprint, 1000m Details
 2 2.0 3. Hurrara G L Frazer B McDougall (9)
$26
52.0
  9g   Hussonet (USA) x Emmaagh (Regal Classic (CAN) )
Not Offered
 3 2.8 1. Oxford Poet Ms K Waugh B Shinn (11)
$4.50
61.0
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (Magic Ring (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 4.1 2. Mr Manhattan Joseph Pride Tim Clark (6)
$3.50
57.0
  5g   Manhattan Rain x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 5 4.7 4. Plateau Gold J L Jarvis K McEvoy (7)
$12
54.5
  7g   Za-Im (GB) x Glow Of Light (King Ivor )
 6 5.2 7. Cosmic Cameo G Portelli Deanne Panya (2)
$9
50.0
  6g   Northern Meteor x Jewelmer (Marscay )
 7 5.5 8. Aspiring T S Howlett J Innes Jnr (5)
$26
51.0
  5m   I Am Invincible x Cupro (Naturalism (NZ) )
 8 6.5 11. Zero Cash P M Farrell Ms K O'Hara (4)
$81
53.0
  7m   Lion Heart (USA) x Cash Crazy (Secret Savings (USA) )
 9 6.6 9. Eye Striker Ken Tynan A Adkins (8)
$31
51.0
  10g   Marwina x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 10 7.0 6. Sundance A J Edmonds M J Dee (3)
$6
53.0
  3g   I Am Invincible x Pacific Dreams (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 11 8.2 10. King's Tariff Ms J Pracey G Buckley (1)
$81
53.0
  6g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Reiby Royale (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Race 8 - #theraces Sprint (Bm85) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 85. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:11.10. Sectional Time: 0:35.58 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   6. Kudero C E Conners B McDougall (7)
$21
55.5
 
  6g   Choisir x Bomba (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Lot 16; 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley Buyer - C Conners  $40,000
Lot 200; 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Broodmare Sale Super Select
Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley Buyer - Edinburgh Park Stud Pty Ltd  $90,000
Lot 16; 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley Buyer - C Conners  $40,000
 Winning siblings: Bradbury's Quest, MALAMBO, Mambo Miss, MISS INDEPENDENT, Princess Kalli, Speedonice,
 Previous Start: 6 - Rosehill 24/12/2016, Tab (Bm85), 1200m Details
 2 1.3 9. Alart P M Farrell J R Collett (11)
$9
55.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (Desert Sun (GB) )
Lot 72; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Kanangra, Scone Buyer - P Farrell  $10,000
 3 2.6 2. Ziggy Willie David Pfieffer Tim Clark (8)
$3.75
61.0
  5g   Cheval De Troy (NZ) x She's No Miss (Desert King (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.7 7. Butterboom Joseph Pride J Ford (10)
$5
57.5
  5m   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE) )
 5 3.3 12. Eminent Duke Ms J Bowen Deanne Panya (12)
$16
51.5
  5g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Eminent Lady (Sir Laurence (NZ) )
 6 4.0 8. Isorich Wayne Seelin L Magorrian (2)
$16
54.0
  6g   Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
 7 4.1 5. Voilier G R Nickson B Shinn (1)
$10
59.0
  4g   Beneteau x Ivyrose (Strategic )
 8 4.9 13. What Could Be A G Scorse A Adkins (4)
$9
52.5
  4g   Floral Dynamite x Late Declaration (Halo Homewrecker (USA) )
 9 5.1 15. Bogie Matthew Smith J Innes Jnr (3)
$9
51.5
  5g   Street Sense (USA) x African Queen (Lion Hunter )
 10 6.4 11. Braces G D Hickman K McEvoy (9)
$21
54.5
  5g   Duporth x Mount Juliet (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 11 6.5 17. Rolston P O'Grady Ms N Burrells (6)
$67
50.0
  8g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Glenbawn (Bigstone (IRE) )
 12 11.2 3. Invinzabeel C J Waller J Bowman (5)
$10
60.0
  5g   I Am Invincible x Belle Mia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Race 9 - Tab (Bm77) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 77. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:24.65. Sectional Time: 0:36.07 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$100,000- 1st: $54,000- 2nd: $19,000- 3rd: $9,000
 1   13. King Darci (NZ) T R Martin A Hyeronimus (2)
$4
56.0
  4g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x La Serenade (St. Covet )
Lot 592; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - The Oaks Stud Buyer - Hawtin Racing   $75,000
Lot 24; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Mana Park Buyer - NZB as agent  $85,000
 Winning siblings: Show Up, Speedy Sam,
 Previous Start: 2 - Rosehill 24/12/2016, Merry X-Mas James Boags (Bm78), 1500m Details
 2 1.3 10. Zaunkonig P and P Snowden B Shinn (10)
$6
57.0
  4g   Northern Meteor x Zaiyda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 3. King's Officer T J Robinson J Ford (9)
$21
59.5
  6g   Domesday x Greendale Lass (Alzao (USA) )
Lot 416; 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Attunga Stud Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 1.9 4. Hogmanay C J Waller J Innes Jnr (4)
$4.50
57.0
  4g   Lonhro x Hootenanny (Best Western )
 5 2.0 6. Sonic Swish C J Waller J Bowman (6)
$6
58.0
  4g   Nicconi x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 2.2 1. Star Wars (NZ) G A Ryan Travis Wolfgram (7)
$15
60.0
  6g   Starcraft (NZ) x Rose O' War (Danehill (USA) )
 7 3.5 14. He's A Given C E Conners B McDougall (3)
$9
52.5
  5g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x She's Red Hot (Red Ransom (USA) )
 8 5.9 7. Dark Steel P and P Snowden K McEvoy (8)
$8.50
57.5
  4h   Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready (USA) )
 9 8.6 11. Paragon J G Sargent A Adkins (5)
$67
54.5
  5g   Reaan x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
 10 11.0 17. Sudden Blitz A J Cummings B El-Issa (1)
$16
53.0
  5g   War Pass (USA) x Splendid Thing (Encosta De Lago )