WARRNAMBOOL Race Results Sunday, 8 January 2017

Race 1 - Koroit N'agency/Tattslotto Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:12.50.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   3. Capall Rua Symon Wilde A Mallyon (6)
$4.25
58.5
  4g   Turffontein x Just Jennifer (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 325; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vincent & Field Bloodstock, Mount Fairy, NSW Buyer - Wilde Racing Pty Ltd  $100,000
 Winning siblings: Just Politic,
 Previous Start: 3 - Horsham 18/12/2016, Kearns Vintage 1936 Mdn Plate, 1400m Details
 2 0.8 12. Hussy's Glow Patrick Payne M J Dee (4)
$1.90
55.0
  3f   Hussonet (USA) x Joyful Glow (Jeune (GB) )
Lot 104; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA Buyer - Prime Thoroughbreds  $17,000
 3 1.3 9. Leica Celebre D K Weir Jordan Childs (11)
$11
56.5
  4m   Rothesay x Our Fairy Bee (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 10. Lyonesse Chris Calthorpe Melissa Julius (9)
$101
54.5
  4m   Ruwi (GB) x Mighty Assunta (Crafty C. T. (USA) )
 5 5.0 6. Gatto's Girl Mark C Webb C A Robertson (3)
$21
56.5
  4m   Nicconi x Caramella (Strategic )
 6 5.7 8. Korrupt Girl V L Malady D Moor (2)
$10
56.5
  4m   Krupt x Astuto (Canny Lad )
 7 6.5 11. Rinehart R J Gilcrist Jack Hill (8)
$31
56.5
  6m   Written Tycoon x Country Lady (Top Innings )
 8 6.7 7. Jazahar D K Weir H Coffey (7)
$41
56.5
  4m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Astral Flower (GB) (Kalanisi (IRE) )
 9 6.8 2. Blevic Boy R K Post John Allen (5)
$31
58.5
  5g   Blevic x Rosebird (Mukaddamah (USA) )
 10 7.0 1. All Vegas P W McKenna Jessica Eaton (10)
$101
55.5
  4g   Danzero x Ora Smytzer (Rory's Jester )
 11 11.2 4. Classic Port D W Parker Declan Bates (1)
$17
56.5
  4m   Duporth x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Kfc Warrnambool Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:13.82. Sectional Time: 0:35.70 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   10. Costa Bomb D K Weir H Coffey (4)
$5.50
56.0
  3f   Atomic x Costa Kara (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Airfare, Ava's Delight, TESKARA, United Hawk,
 Previous Start: 3 - Yarra Glen 29/12/2016, Kids Day Out Mdn Plate, 1012m Details
 2 0.5 8. Annie's Our Hero M J Williams D Moor (7)
$6.50
56.0
  3f   Von Costa De Hero x Desatin (Desert Sun (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 4. None Better Mitchell Freedman Jarrod Fry (5)
$21
58.0
  3g   Danzero x Chelseas Best (King's Best (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 11. Missy Molace T and K O'Sullivan Declan Bates (3)
$5
56.0
  3f   Uncle Mo (USA) x French Lace (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 5 1.5 12. Mrs Gardenia (NZ) D K Weir M J Dee (1)
$4.25
56.0
  3f   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Double Babu (NZ) (Centaine )
 6 1.8 1. Alakay Andrew Payne Ms H McKechnie (2)
$7.50
58.0
  3g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Royal Laureate (Honor Grades (USA) )
 7 2.8 6. Rikibobby Peter Hardacre Jordan Childs (6)
$5
58.0
  3g   Strategic x Madam Pandora (Reset )
Race 3 - Gillear Lime & Sandstone Mdn - 2024m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 2:09.08. Sectional Time: 0:36.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   9. Centafloral Symon Wilde A Mallyon (7)
$8
56.5
  4m   Floral Pegasus x Centaflury (NZ) (Centro (NZ) )
Lot 279; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield Buyer - Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 2,000   
 Winning siblings: Zenawomann,
 Previous Start: 2 - Penshurst 26/12/2016, Kelly Memorial Mdn Plate, 2000m Details
 2 0.5 12. Queen's Palace R J Gilcrist Jack Hill (2)
$26
56.5
  4m   Grey Swallow (IRE) x Kensington Palace (Kingston Rule (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.8 10. Keighran Patrick Payne M J Dee (10)
$4
56.5
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Egyptian Ibis (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA) )
Lot 179; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $15,000
 4 2.9 1. Akbar Jay Dan O'Sullivan Jordan Childs (5)
$8.50
58.5
  5g   Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Kaybeejay (Bellotto (USA) )
 5 3.4 7. Ross's Point (NZ) Aaron Purcell Declan Bates (4)
$2.88
57.0
  3g   Tavistock (NZ) x Tief (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
 6 3.5 2. Aljamaal M A Townsend John Allen (1)
$6
58.5
  4g   New Approach (IRE) x Clothilde (Danehill (USA) )
 7 5.8 6. The Black Isle Ms K Durden Jarrod Fry (8)
$17
58.5
  4g   King Of Prussia x Kyleakin (Toy Pindarri (NZ) )
 8 7.3 5. Raknikar R V Nicholson Chelsea Hall (9)
$67
57.0
  5g   Rakti (GB) x Gold Import (Export Price (FR) )
 9 8.0 8. Wilde Moshe R G Bell Ms N Beriman (11)
$101
57.0
  3g   Moshe x Alpinia (Reenact )
 10 10.3 3. Allaboutattitude T Cottier Jessica Eaton (6)
$31
55.5
  4g   Delightful Choice x Time Is Tight (Majaahed (USA) )
 11 14.8 13. Zabextra (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (3)
$151
56.5
  4m   Lucky Unicorn x Zabex (Zabeel (NZ) )
 12 15.8 4. Fulmineus S R Fisher Gary Phillips (12)
$101
58.5
  7g   Golden Snake (USA) x Countess Lily (Umatilla (NZ) )
Race 4 - L. Davidson & Sons Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:26.20. Sectional Time: 0:37.00 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   13. Indelible Lass C Maher Jack Hill (1)
$3
55.0
 
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Indelible (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 1532; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $55,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 383 at the MM National Weanling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Be Home Soon, Sir Singo, Westbury Road,
 Previous Start: 4 - Sale 22/12/2016, Cd & Br Bricklaying Mdn Plate, 1208m Details
 2 0.8 8. Lady Annabel (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (7)
$2.88
56.5
  4m   Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 1. Ballast D C Saxon J Keating (12)
$9
58.5
  4g   Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 3. Marcks Maha Aaron Purcell Declan Bates (3)
$21
58.5
  4g   Al Maher x Ashwaq (Galileo (IRE) )
 5 2.2 7. Goonzales Dan O'Sullivan Jordan Childs (8)
$13
57.0
  3g   New Approach (IRE) x Goon Serpent (Reset )
 6 3.0 10. Took De Chance Sharna Valli Jarrod Fry (6)
$17
56.5
  4m   Lago Delight x Chancelot (Umatilla (NZ) )
 7 3.2 2. Lord Blowhard John Thom Anthony Boyd (10)
$8
56.5
  4g   Soldier's Tale (USA) x Our Game Plan (USA) (Game Plan (USA) )
 8 3.5 12. Antarctic Fire Ms K Durden Dean Holland (2)
$101
55.0
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Antarctic Miss (NZ) (Ustinov )
 9 5.5 9. Nom De Fille J G McArthur C A Robertson (5)
$61
56.5
  5m   Von Costa De Hero x Fifonella (Redoute's Choice )
 10 5.6 6. Bayside Luck G M Lamb Melissa Julius (11)
$17
55.0
  3g   Stryker x Diary Entry (USA) (Distant View (USA) )
 11 6.6 4. Muggsy P A Matthews Chelsea Hall (4)
$201
57.0
  5g   Mugharreb (USA) x Bub's The Best (Serheed (USA) )
 12 36.6 5. Warrowie Warrior M R Sharp C R Brown (9)
$151
58.5
  7g   Furio x Gold Illusion (Magic Albert )
Race 5 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:24.94. Sectional Time: 0:36.50 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   7. Powerossa M J Williams D Moor (6)
$13
59.0
  5m   God's Own x Saffrossa (Testa Rossa )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Magna Rossa, Mick's Hustler,
 Previous Start: 11 - Warrnambool 27/12/2016, Djbowmanracing.Com (Bm64), 1400m Details
 2 0.8 9. Don't We Love It D K Weir John Allen (10)
$10
58.5
  5g   Falvelon x Sure Of Heart (Show A Heart )
Lot 529; 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Patinack Farm Buyer - HOWARD SMITH  $11,000
 3 1.3 1. Florida Pearl Symon Wilde Melissa Julius (5)
$2.38
59.5
  5m   Bianconi (USA) x Star Of Brocco (Brocco (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.5 10. Queen Gorgo Mark C Webb C A Robertson (8)
$101
55.0
  5m   Domesday x Queen Of Sparta (Spartacus )
 5 4.6 3. Real Messi D K Weir B Rawiller (7)
$7.50
60.0
  6h   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Real Return (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 6 7.3 11. My Girl Chilly J A McLean H Coffey (9)
$9
54.5
  3f   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Rock Of Ages (Fastnet Rock )
 7 8.1 8. Accreditation (NZ) D K Weir Jack Hill (2)
$6.50
58.5
  4g   Gallant Guru x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA) )
 8 8.3 5. Rothstein Chris Calthorpe Anthony Boyd (3)
$21
57.5
  5g   Street Sense (USA) x Professional Lady (Tip The Pro )
 9 18.3 12. King Cuddler Ms M Harry Dean Holland (1)
$151
54.0
  9g   Elvstroem x Lettercee (Hennessy (USA) )
 10 26.3 6. Mister Will Peter Lafferty Ms H McKechnie (4)
$10
59.0
  7g   Barely A Moment x Vintage Duchess (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Race 6 - Mickey Bourke's Hotel (Bm64) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.68. Sectional Time: 0:35.48 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   2. Broadway And First D K Weir B Rawiller (6)
$2.50
59.5
  4g   Flying Spur x Broadway Harmony (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Cranbourne 23/12/2016, Tab - We Love A Bet (Bm64), 1200m Details
 2 0.8 6. This Kid Rocks Ms B O'Loughlin C A Robertson (9)
$7
58.5
  4g   Super Kid (NZ) x Princess Karen (Spinning World (USA) )
Lot 531; 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor - Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Buyer - Hardacre Training  $1,200
Lot 582; 2014 Inglis Great Southern Bloodstock Sale
Vendor - Lindsay Park Racing Pty Ltd, Ascot Vale Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $1,000
 3 4.3 4. God Forbid Symon Wilde A Mallyon (3)
$8.50
59.0
  4g   Floral Pegasus x Forbidden (General Nediym )
Not Offered
 4 5.2 1. Aurelius Hero Dan O'Sullivan M J Dee (4)
$8.50
60.0
  5g   Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ) )
 5 5.5 10. Written Return D and R Beriman Ms N Beriman (7)
$5
56.5
  4m   Written Tycoon x Alpine Princess (Tirol (IRE) )
 6 5.9 3. Tonteria S Morrish Jordan Childs (2)
$15
59.5
  6g   Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (Desert King (IRE) )
 7 6.7 9. Super Daph G A Thornton Ms S Thornton (1)
$31
53.5
  7m   Tsigane (FR) x Soft Win (Jugah (USA) )
 8 7.2 5. Magna Carta P W McKenna Jarrod Fry (8)
$21
58.5
  4g   Magnus x Flokkati (Fastnet Rock )
 9 13.2 7. Greta Affair M A O'Leary H Coffey (5)
$81
56.5
  4m   Equiano (FR) x Dance With Ned (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 10 15.2 8. Ragged Keys C V Kelly D Moor (10)
$26
56.5
  5g   Commands x Boca Chita (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Race 7 - Daly's Iga Koroit Cup - 1700m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:43.89.
Prizemoney:$45,000- 1st: $24,750- 2nd: $8,100- 3rd: $4,050
 1   2. Refulgent D K Weir B Rawiller (9)
$10
60.0
 
  6h   Hard Spun (USA) x Glory Be (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 187; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kambula Stud Buyer - DARREN WEIR  $34,000
 Winning siblings: Five Amigos, Good Ride,
 Previous Start: 5 - Warrnambool 27/12/2016, Mac's Hotel Woodford Cup, 1700m Details
 2 0.1 10. Dodging Bullets Symon Wilde Dean Holland (4)
$8
54.0
  5g   Dash For Cash x Young Love (Danzero )
Lot 154; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud, Nagambie Buyer - Wilde Racing  $42,000
 3 0.3 7. London Fog Jamie Edwards D Moor (8)
$7
54.0
  5g   Econsul (NZ) x Catakate (Catbird )
Not Offered
 4 0.4 3. Lucky Paddy D K Weir Jordan Childs (2)
$4.25
58.5
  5g   Churchill Downs x Philliann (Bellotto (USA) )
 5 1.4 4. Cadillac Mountain D K Weir John Allen (6)
$21
58.0
  6g   Reset x Picholine (Dehere (USA) )
 6 3.1 8. Patch Adams T and K O'Sullivan Jack Hill (10)
$4.50
54.5
  4h   Dane Shadow x Dorothy Dinosaur (Canny Lad )
 7 3.3 1. Puccini (NZ) Wayne Walters Nathan Punch (7)
$11
62.0
  6h   Encosta De Lago x Our Miss Opera (NZ) (Paris Opera )
 8 3.4 5. Artie's Shore M J Williams H Coffey (5)
$5.50
57.0
  6g   Artie Schiller (USA) x First Ashore (IRE) (High Estate (IRE) )
 9 10.4 11. Stellarized Q J Scott Melissa Julius (3)
$151
54.0
  6g   Authorized (IRE) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails )
 10 17.4 9. Now And Zen D K Weir M J Dee (1)
$81
54.0
  8g   Zenno Rob Roy (JPN) x Shahana (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Race 8 - The Midfield Group (Bm64) - 2024m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:08.36. Sectional Time: 0:36.16 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,650- 2nd: $3,910- 3rd: $1,840
 1   8. Siddle's Birthday J D Madden Melissa Julius (5)
$21
56.0
  7g   Hat Trick (JPN) x Dingle Lass (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - Warrnambool 27/12/2016, Djbowmanracing.Com (Bm64), 1400m Details
 2 0.8 7. Purrfect Trick Symon Wilde A Mallyon (3)
$13
58.0
  4g   Purrealist x Eumeralla Miss (Favorite Trick (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 3. Gold Seal P A Preusker Dean Holland (6)
$10
59.5
  5g   Arena x Gold Cachet (Mister C. (USA) )
Lot 164; 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rothwell Park Buyer - PAUL PREUSKER  $16,000
 4 1.6 6. Jim's Special (NZ) Wayne Walters Ms K Walters (4)
$26
58.0
  5g   Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Goldsmith (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 5 2.3 5. Three Strykes S Morrish Jordan Childs (10)
$5.50
58.5
  4m   Stryker x Magic Tori (Ali-Royal (IRE) )
 6 2.5 1. Sadia Andrew Payne Jarrod Fry (1)
$3.75
60.5
  4g   Super Saver (USA) x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 7 2.6 2. O'Ceirins Secret (NZ) Aaron Purcell Declan Bates (9)
$7
60.0
  7g   Postponed (USA) x Clancy O'Ceirin (NZ) (Al Akbar )
 8 2.7 9. Reaan Royale P A Preusker Ms H McKechnie (2)
$21
57.0
  5m   Reaan x Precious Persian (IRE) (Persian Bold (GB) )
 9 4.7 10. Unicaja (NZ) Wayne Walters Nathan Punch (8)
$61
54.0
  6m   Lonhro x Lexington Lucy (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 10 5.1 11. Igitur D K Weir M J Dee (11)
$5
56.5
  3c   Helmet x Gaudeamus (USA) (Distorted Humor (USA) )
 11 5.9 4. Fiona Crystal D W Whitworth Jessica Eaton (7)
$15
56.0
  5m   Crystal Finale x Milwaukee Flyer (Dehere (USA) )