WAGGA RIVERSIDE Race Results Monday, 9 January 2017

Race 1 - Riverina Crane Services Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.16. Sectional Time: 0:35.57 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Fifth Dimension Shilleagh Meyervale B Vale (4)
$8
59.0
  5g   Time Thief x Holly (Acecay )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 11 - Geelong Synthetic 26/08/2016, Ace Hygiene Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 2.0 7. Bravado Lass G J Colvin M Heagney (10)
$5
57.0
  4m   Zariz x Marie Rambert (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 3.0 11. Snip Of Purple R Weston and J Nisbet M A Cahill (9)
$3.50
57.0
  4m   Snippetson x Violetter (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 3.7 13. Bonvie Court G J Colvin N Souquet (1)
$21
59.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Court Charm (King Ivor )
 5 5.0 2. Matt Maneuver G M Duryea R Bensley (6)
$31
59.0
  4g   Strategic Maneuver x Princess Matilda (Success Express (USA) )
 6 5.5 8. Falcon Rubi C J Davis Ms G Cartwright (3)
$41
55.0
  4m   Artie Schiller (USA) x Rubijay (NZ) (Private Call (USA) )
 7 8.6 4. Calzaghe Prince Todd Smart B P Ward (7)
$10
57.5
  3g   Kaphero x Century Maiden (Adam )
 8 9.4 9. First Rose Doug Vickers Simon Miller (2)
$8
57.0
  5m   King Of Prussia x Jean Rose (Special Bond )
 9 10.3 3. Sylvan Jester Ms D Prest Brad Clark (5)
$81
59.0
  5g   Testafiable x Sylvan Court (NZ) (Danasinga )
 10 12.5 12. Brainstorm T G Sutherland M Travers (8)
$4
55.5
  3f   Skilled x Wild 'n' Wet (Hurricane Sky )
Race 2 - Jam Media Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:11.23. Sectional Time: 0:35.93 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Chloe's Puppet Robert Anderson Brad Clark (4)
$41
57.0
  4m   Raheeb x Marionette (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 126; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young Buyer - Passed $ 1,500 / Reserve $ 2,000   
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 172 at the MM Adelaide Yearling Sale. View
 Previous Start: 8 - Cootamundra 10/12/2016, South West Slopes C.U. Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.1 5. Prying Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Simon Miller (6)
$6
57.5
  3g   Encosta De Lago x Sticky Beak (Catbird )
Lot 43; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee Buyer - Jones & Joseph Racing  $5,000
 3 0.2 10. Magic Mary G J Colvin M Heagney (5)
$12
57.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Tiaralae (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Lot 402; 2013 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor - Beauview Park Buyer - PAUL MURRAY  $700
 4 0.4 1. Kruanui C Heywood Lily Coombe (2)
$4
57.5
  4g   Krupt x Rayanui (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 5 1.2 4. Flying Fragments P S Clancy N Souquet (9)
$11
57.5
  3g   Shrapnel x Stralara (Strategic )
 6 1.7 6. Aunty Sue Sylvia Thompson B P Ward (1)
$8
57.0
  4m   Kaphero x Aunty Ned (Archway (IRE) )
 7 1.8 8. Fashionedinheaven Ms B Dunn Harry Grace (8)
$61
54.0
  5m   Keep The Faith x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
 8 2.4 9. I Dunno K F Hanley Ms G Cartwright (7)
$8
55.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Dry Shagny (Shagny (USA) )
 9 2.6 11. Princess Strada S Aldridge M A Cahill (10)
$9
55.5
  3f   Strada x Princess Matilda (Success Express (USA) )
 10 4.6 12. Swanky Cod Ryley Menz Chelsea Macfarlane (3)
$15
53.5
  3f   O'Lonhro x Ruapehu (Flying Spur )
 11 10.4 2. My Friend Albert T G Sutherland B Vale (12)
$21
59.0
  4g   Magic Albert x Berkley Miss (Chief's Crown (USA) )
 12 11.7 3. Boots An All W G Carroll Nick Heywood (11)
$41
57.5
  3g   Oneworld x Reboot (Reset )
Race 3 - South West Catering Care-Bm55 - 1800m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:50.18. Sectional Time: 0:35.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Godfrey S S Cunningham Nick Heywood (3)
$9
56.5
  7g   Al Maher x Twilight Serenade (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA) )
Lot 303; 2010 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park, Diggers Rest Buyer - A Corboy  $1,500
 Winning siblings: Swing Along, Young Knight,
 Previous Start: 6 - Merton 1/01/2017, Merton Cup, 1900m Details
 2 1.0 5. Orrstar N J Osborne Simon Miller (7)
$5
59.0
  7g   Stratum x Zabstar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 3.0 10. Damysus G P Vella B P Ward (5)
$11
54.5
  7g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Paliza (Prince Echo (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 3.5 3. Hangin' With Willy T G Sutherland M Travers (1)
$6
59.5
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Star Chiffon (Filante (NZ) )
 5 3.6 11. Escarpment (NZ) Tash Burleigh M A Cahill (6)
$6
54.0
  8g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Candescent (NZ) (Bassenthwaite (GB) )
 6 3.7 4. Kiss In The Dark Ms B Joseph and P A Jones Rachel Hunt (9)
$5
58.0
  5m   Dane Shadow x Parisian Kiss (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 7 3.8 6. Poet's Dash N J Olive R Bensley (8)
$6
57.5
  3g   Poet's Voice (GB) x Slipper Dreaming (Catbird )
 8 4.9 2. Shelbyville Andrew Dale N Souquet (2)
$8
61.0
  10g   Jeune (GB) x Tennessee Robyn (Barathea (IRE) )
 9 8.3 8. Lady Jesse G Dimitropoulos Ms S Metcalfe (4)
$26
53.0
  5m   Snippetson x Ludlow (Arena )
Race 4 - X X X X Gold Mdn Hcp - 1660m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:41.39. Sectional Time: 0:36.95 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,201- 2nd: $2,832- 3rd: $2,832
 1   6. Call The Midwife Doug Gorrel R Bensley (10)
$10
57.0
  5m   Husson (ARG) x Postponement (More Than Ready (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Nowra 31/12/2016, Mu-X - Ready When You Are (C1), 2200m Details
 2 1.0 5. Edge Of Manhattan G J Colvin M Heagney (11)
$4
57.5
  4m   Manhattan Rain x Edge Of Eternity (Show A Heart )
Lot 1564; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Teeley Reduction, Melbourne, Vic. Buyer - Gary Colvin  $3,000
 2 1.0 10. Real Bonafide P S Clancy N Souquet (3)
$17
57.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Stralara (Strategic )
Not Offered
 4 3.8 1. Hoffski P S Clancy M A Cahill (7)
$4.25
58.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Skilful Choice (NZ) (Redoute's Choice )
 5 5.2 7. Dressed In Denon R P Wellington Chelsea Macfarlane (5)
$21
55.0
  7m   Denon (USA) x Anitores (Groom Dancer (USA) )
 6 6.0 8. Elunor Rigby Sylvia Thompson B P Ward (2)
$21
57.0
  4m   Testa Rossa x Lujacool (Mujahid (USA) )
 7 8.0 11. Rockybeel T G Sutherland B Vale (4)
$13
57.0
  4m   Easy Rocking x Cheiri (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 14.0 2. Only Leonnie R E Hogan Ms S Metcalfe (9)
$5.50
55.0
  4m   Outback Prince x Hoa Long Dancer (Dane Shadow )
 9 15.8 12. The Scary Ferri T G Sutherland M Travers (12)
$15
57.0
  3f   Dubleo (USA) x La Ferri (Alquoz (USA) )
 10 16.6 3. Tickinover D P Blundell and Ms M Russell Simon Miller (8)
$51
58.0
  4g   Tickets x Beaut Song (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 11 18.4 9. Marikoriko Ms B Dunn Harry Grace (1)
$13
54.0
  4m   Host (CHI) x Tiki Tiger (Hold That Tiger (USA) )
 12 21.0 4. Dead Ned Ted Timothy Grace Rachel Hunt (6)
$67
56.0
  3g   Gonski x Infatuated (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Race 5 - Wagga Rsl Club & Commercial-C2 - 1660m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:41.28. Sectional Time: 0:35.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Trois Belle A Fitzgerald M Heagney (11)
$16
55.5
  6m   Bel Esprit x Tricky Belle (Clang )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Quatre Belle,
 Previous Start: 5 - Wagga 15/12/2016, Hello Real Estate (Bm60), 1800m Details
 2 0.5 4. Financial Miss P A Sweeney N Souquet (1)
$2.11
56.0
  5m   Danerich x Bellotto Belle (Bellotto (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 6. Dynamic Dora N Smart Ms N Burrells (4)
$10
52.5
  7m   Assafa x Vatican Angel (Papal Power (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 7. Athlone River M K Lynch B Fliedner (5)
$15
54.0
  6g   Casino Prince x Miss Slingshot (NZ) (Pins )
 5 4.0 3. Zorba K P Weir Megan Taylor (2)
$17
56.5
  5g   Mosayter (USA) x Zakynthos Lodge (Dehere (USA) )
 6 4.3 12. Tuscan Paddy C J Davis Ms G Cartwright (7)
$67
52.0
  7g   My Patriarch (GB) x Tuscany's Choice (Tuscany Flyer )
 7 4.4 2. Secrets Kept Sylvia Thompson B P Ward (3)
$6.50
58.0
  5m   Racer's Edge x Shew Stone (Intergaze )
 8 4.7 8. Dream On Stan T G Sutherland M Travers (9)
$31
54.0
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Essembee (Flying Spur )
 9 4.8 11. Moss Magic R J Mutimer Ms S Metcalfe (10)
$61
51.0
  8m   Mossman x Santa Rica (St. Covet )
 10 8.4 1. Such As Life Nathan Hobson B Vale (6)
$26
59.0
  4g   Bushranger (IRE) x Poetic Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 11 9.4 10. Why Me Lord R W Steiner Brad Clark (12)
$8
54.0
  5g   Lawyer x Hunger Strike (Sir Laurence (NZ) )
 12 13.9 9. Greenwich Girl Troy Lorback Lily Coombe (8)
$51
54.0
  7m   Charge Forward x Samal (Timber Country (USA) )
Race 6 - Gws Giants-Afl Nsw/Act Hcp-C1 - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:09.66. Sectional Time: 0:35.06 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   3. Levee Bank K P Weir Megan Taylor (8)
$2.75
55.5
 
  4m   Excites x Shannon Bank (Bluebird (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bank On Henry, Belle Brunette, Impressive Yield, Shannon's Command,
 Previous Start: 3 - Wagga 23/12/2016, Thomas Blamey Tavern Hcp (C1), 1200m Details
 2 1.3 1. Kumo Nathan Hobson Ms S Metcalfe (9)
$12
55.0
  5g   Bushranger (IRE) x Abahlali (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
Lot 250; 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park, Kerrie Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 1.8 8. Addchan G P Vella Rachel Hunt (4)
$9
53.0
  4m   Jezadane x Gold Omega (Clang )
Not Offered
 4 2.3 10. Got The Chocolates T G Sutherland M Travers (5)
$9
54.5
  3f   Dubleo (USA) x Frisco Jess (Frisco View (USA) )
 5 3.3 6. Miss Blusparks Danny Parsons Simon Miller (1)
$17
55.0
  5m   Murphy's Blu Boy x Lakeside Miss (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
 6 4.6 7. Speedshow A Fitzgerald Ms A Masters (3)
$9
55.0
  5g   Jet Spur x Show Biz Miss (Sequalo )
 7 4.8 13. Bonosa Robert Anderson Brad Clark (6)
$16
54.5
  5g   Bon Hoffa x Costosa (Encosta De Lago )
 8 6.9 4. Delivered C Heywood Nick Heywood (11)
$7
56.5
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Penny Run Fast (Dash For Cash )
 9 11.8 12. Yawkey Way T G Sutherland B Vale (7)
$31
54.5
  3f   Zariz x Mystic Key (Fubu )
 10 12.6 5. Bravo Bravo R T Stubbs R Bensley (2)
$31
56.0
  5g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Acclamation (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 11 12.8 11. Shark 'n' Beauty M W Jarvis M A Cahill (10)
$9
54.5
  5m   Sharkbite x Dance For Us (Demus )
Race 7 - Rodney Parsons Oam Hcp - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:09.07. Sectional Time: 0:34.44 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$23,000- 1st: $12,985- 2nd: $4,405- 3rd: $2,220
 1   8. Ski Angel P J Morgan Brad Clark (4)
$9
54.5
  7m   Estambul (ARG) x Ski Rebel (Encores (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Ski Esprit,
 Previous Start: 12 - Moonee Valley 31/12/2016, Snap Fitness Essendon (Bm70), 1200m Details
 2 0.2 5. Boys Day Out G P Vella R Bensley (8)
$7
56.5
  5g   Domesday x Verkko (Flying Spur )
Lot 628; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $15,000
Lot 628; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $15,000
 3 0.7 2. Smakatus Graham Hulm Ms G Cartwright (6)
$9
56.5
  7g   Conatus x Expresso Bay (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 0.8 4. Uncle Tiger Sylvia Thompson B P Ward (2)
$5
57.5
  5g   Hold That Tiger (USA) x Aunty Ned (Archway (IRE) )
 5 1.4 3. Mitchell Road C Heywood Nick Heywood (5)
$7
57.5
  6g   Magnus x Dancing Starlet (Anabaa (USA) )
 6 2.0 6. Chinzia S Aldridge M Heagney (7)
$31
56.0
  8m   Written Tycoon x Embers (Al Hareb (USA) )
 7 2.7 7. Layo Layo D J Rolfe M A Cahill (1)
$7
55.0
  6m   Encosta De Lago x Tantra (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 6.2 10. Aunty Elsie Sylvia Thompson B Vale (3)
$12
54.0
  5m   Redente x Bellarine Belle (Court Of Jewels (NZ) )
 9 6.4 1. Corsica Lad B F Cavanough Chelsea Macfarlane (9)
$3.50
61.0
  7g   Shamardal (USA) x Isle Royale (Scenic (IRE) )
Race 8 - Sumo Salad Hcp (C3) - 1050m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.94. Sectional Time: 0:33.97 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Mixed Blossom G P Vella R Bensley (8)
$2
58.0
  4m   Time Thief x Mixed Up Miss (Forest Glow (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: A Little Mixed Up,
 Previous Start: 1 - Canberra 11/12/2016, Pacific Facilities Group-Bm60, 1000m Details
 2 3.8 3. Sasayuri S S Cunningham Harry Grace (7)
$4.50
54.5
  4m   Gonski x Ballamara Lily (Octagonal (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 4.6 4. Smart Al J W Clark Nick Heywood (3)
$13
57.5
  6g   Al Maher x Hemingway Rules (Hemingway (IRE) )
Lot 24; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Musk Creek Farm Buyer - Psd $32500 Res $80000    
 4 4.9 6. His Spirit S Aldridge M Heagney (9)
$10
56.0
  6g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Frisco Jess (Frisco View (USA) )
 5 7.1 7. The Flash One C Heywood M A Cahill (5)
$15
55.5
  5g   Bianconi (USA) x Tacker's Sister (Ideal Planet )
 6 8.4 10. Why Do We Do It Louisa Dove B Vale (1)
$11
54.0
  5m   Redente x Do It For Me (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
 7 8.5 9. Saint Aquilina R D Purcell M Travers (2)
$51
54.0
  6m   Byblos (CHI) x Lacryma Supreme (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
 8 9.6 8. Eureka Maid K P Weir Brad Clark (4)
$17
54.0
  5m   Excites x Sentiment (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 9 10.1 12. Swanhilde S Aldridge Simon Miller (10)
$61
54.0
  5g   King Of Prussia x Lady St Leon (Clear Choice (USA) )
 10 10.2 14. The Good Mark R W Burgun Megan Taylor (6)
$41
53.0
  7g   Dane Shadow x Ruby Ring (Rubiton )