TOOWOOMBA Race Results Saturday, 18 March 2017

Race 1 - Pursehouse Rural Mdn Plate - 870m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:52.16. Sectional Time: 0:34.87 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   5. Remember Mary B D Azel Baylee Nothdurft (1)
$5
52.0
  2f   Longhorn x Mary's Magique (Northern Glow )
Not Offered
 2 0.4 7. Two Plus Two M A Kropp Sally Sweeney (3)
$3.50
53.0
  2f   Sequalo x Figure (More Than Ready (USA) )
Lot 111; 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld Buyer - Stacey Silver  $35,000
 3 0.6 3. Humdrum Stephen Kirkwood Brooke Stower (6)
$7
55.0
  2f   Drumbeats x Stunning (Fasliyev (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 6. Rose Clip J W Zielke N Tomizawa (5)
$3.50
55.0
  2f   Snippetson x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
 5 6.6 2. So It's True J W Zielke M Schrapel (4)
$3
55.0
  2r   Show A Heart x Academy Angel (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 9.6 4. Marma Got Style David Reynolds Ms L McCoy (2)
$11
55.0
  2f   Wicked Style (USA) x Marmadamah (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Race 2 - Ray White Rural Pittsworth-C5 - 1110m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:06.59. Sectional Time: 0:35.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   3. Isis Magic Ben Currie Beau Appo (6)
$2.25
56.0
 
  4m   Nicconi x Perilla (FR) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
Lot 24; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Isis Park, Childers, Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $7,000
 Winning siblings: I Rule The World, INFLUENTIAL MISS, MY UNCLE VINNY, Shiso,
 Previous Start: 1 - Toowoomba 4/03/2017, Neil Mansell Transport (Bm75), 1000m Details
 2 1.3 5. Bam's Princess T J Dougall Baylee Nothdurft (1)
$4.25
51.0
  4m   Red Dazzler x Carry On Kosa (Carry The Flag (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 6. Round Mountain Gal Philip Kimmet Adam Spinks (9)
$7
51.0
  5m   Delzao x Round Robin (Langfuhr (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 2.3 4. Seq The Star R G Lipp Sally Sweeney (4)
$6.50
53.0
  4m   Sequalo x Star Of Kristle (General Nediym )
 5 2.8 7. Vimzig Rochelle Smith Joshua Oliver (3)
$17
54.0
  5g   Shinzig x Vimala (Viscount )
 6 4.3 8. Rhiatenn Road K R Kemp Brooke Stower (8)
$31
54.0
  8m   Conatus x Road Block (Sea Road )
 7 5.1 9. Rocklea Raider Stephen Neylon N Tomizawa (2)
$51
54.0
  9g   Canadian Silver (CAN) x My Mystic Fair (Kenfair (NZ) )
 8 5.3 1. Tapestry Vision David Reynolds Ms L McCoy (7)
$10
59.0
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Secret Gift (Encosta De Lago )
 9 8.8 2. Bizarre Rock Brenton Andrew Ms B Derbyshire (5)
$12
56.5
  6g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Belle Bizarre (Dauberval (USA) )
Race 3 - Moore Trailers Hcp (C3) - 1210m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:13.23. Sectional Time: 0:36.61 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   10. She's Right M G Nolan Ms S Bogenhuber (5)
$5.50
54.5
  4m   Jet Spur x Lady's Opinion (Legal Opinion )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Never Ignore, Take No Notice,
 Previous Start: 3 - Doomben 1/03/2017, Superhero Saturday Hcp (C2), 1110m Details
 2 0.1 6. Far North R W Stephenson Baylee Nothdurft (9)
$7
52.5
  4h   Domesday x Edge Of The World (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 1565; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone, NSW Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock  $5,000
Lot 1565; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Riversdale, Scone, NSW Buyer - John Foote Bloodstock  $5,000
 3 1.1 4. Ima Showman K R Kemp K Yoshida (7)
$2.63
57.0
  4g   Show A Heart x Sequential (Lion Hunter )
Lot 1816; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Highgrove Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Kevin Kemp  $22,000
 4 1.2 7. Lucky Ducky Donald Baker Ms R Ride (6)
$31
54.0
  6g   Bradbury's Luck x Shiatsu (Strategic )
 5 1.7 5. We Built This City P A Nolan Jnr Joshua Oliver (12)
$9
56.5
  4g   Jet Spur x Decadel (Fasliyev (USA) )
 6 2.5 9. Will To Rule M G Nolan M Schrapel (3)
$21
53.0
  4g   Tycoon Ruler x Gudwill (Will Dancer (FR) )
 7 3.5 8. Trump It K R Kemp N Tomizawa (10)
$12
55.0
  4g   Von Costa De Hero x Hello Crystal (Fraar (USA) )
 8 4.3 12. Quattro Fantastico Rochelle Smith Sally Sweeney (2)
$15
53.0
  4g   Zizou x Kichai (Not A Single Doubt )
 9 5.6 3. Rockabella Boy Ben Currie Beau Appo (4)
$4.50
58.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Rockabella Bay (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 10 9.1 2. Saintly Lad Ms J Green Adam Spinks (11)
$61
56.5
  6g   Shamardal (USA) x Miss Meliss (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 11 10.6 1. Plenty Special (NZ) K Waller Brooke Stower (8)
$101
59.5
  7g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Flowing (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA) )
 12 11.9 13. World Series R Drysdale Ms B Derbyshire (1)
$81
54.0
  8g   Redoute's Choice x Asian Reef (GB) (Manila (USA) )
Race 4 - Robertsons Transport Hcp (C1) - 1000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:00.61. Sectional Time: 0:35.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   8. Molly Miyako Ms W Bannerot Ms B Derbyshire (2)
$41
54.0
  4m   Tycoon Ruler x Careless And Crazy (Taimazov (ARG) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Storm Crazy,
 Previous Start: 1 - Chinchilla 4/03/2017, Mdn Plate, 1030m Details
 2 0.5 7. Givus A Cuddle Ben Currie Joshua Oliver (6)
$3.25
54.5
  3f   Snitzel x Linear (NZ) (Align )
Lot 324; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - M G Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd  $50,000
 3 1.8 6. Anxpense Patrick Sexton N Tomizawa (7)
$13
55.0
  4g   Teranaba x Kamulla (Conatus )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 5. Little Dutchy B J Squair Beau Appo (9)
$6
56.0
  4g   Dutch Harry x Cusped (Orpen (USA) )
 5 4.1 9. Brazen Jake Stephen Neylon M Schrapel (8)
$81
53.0
  5g   Murtajill x Cheeky Grin (Lion Heart (USA) )
 6 4.3 3. Patche Gift David Reynolds Ms L McCoy (3)
$8
57.0
  4g   Dash For Cash x Northwood Lass (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 7 7.6 4. Duble Meaning Brett Lunney Ms S Bogenhuber (5)
$8.50
56.5
  5g   Dubleo (USA) x Love You (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 8 9.9 1. Tribe P M Kalinowski Brooke Stower (4)
$41
59.0
  5g   Shaft x Margaret River (Brief Truce (USA) )
 9 15.9 2. Koh Chang L J Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (1)
$2.75
54.5
  4m   Strategic Maneuver x Madam Sash (Seidnazar )
Race 5 - M&K Constructions Mdn Hcp - 1310m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:20.88. Sectional Time: 0:37.75 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   8. Cushty Princess J P Wallace K Yoshida (5)
$17
55.0
  3f   Dane Supreme x Oriental Peace (Snippets )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Brilliant Sunset,
 Previous Start: 7 - Ipswich 3/03/2017, Schweppes Mdn Hcp, 1010m Details
 2 0.3 4. Mustarrid Ben Currie N Tomizawa (1)
$1.73
58.0
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Saint Minerva (Galileo (IRE) )
Lot 152; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Shadwell Australia  $140,000
 3 1.1 2. Courting Joy G J Banks Ms S Bogenhuber (3)
$6
58.0
  4g   Court Command x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 1. Dog Days Are Over Ben Currie Brooke Stower (6)
$9
59.0
  4g   Domesday x Farha (Cadeaux Genereux (GB) )
 5 4.6 3. Lonely Hearts Club J A Hanna Ms R Ride (9)
$13
56.5
  4g   Show A Heart x Emmy Winner (Woodman (USA) )
 6 4.9 7. Allorian T J Sears Beau Appo (7)
$7.50
55.5
  4m   Drumbeats x Zara's Princess (Zaha (CAN) )
 7 6.4 10. Rooster Hunter B J Squair Adam Spinks (2)
$17
52.0
  3g   Over x Miss Hunter (Lion Hunter )
 8 9.7 6. I Found Someone P A Nolan Jnr Sally Sweeney (8)
$17
53.5
  3f   Sequalo x Want To Break Free (Desert Sun (GB) )
 9 16.7 9. Glorious Triumph Lex Fraser Joshua Oliver (4)
$81
54.0
  3f   Triumphant Choice x Iggy's Girl (Iglesia )
Race 6 - Pittsworth Car Sprints Hcp-C1 - 1310m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:21.27. Sectional Time: 0:38.52 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   5. Gully Gosh M A Kropp Ms B Derbyshire (6)
$11
56.5
  4h   Court Command x Gully (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Gully Command,
 Previous Start: 5 - Chinchilla 4/03/2017, (Bm50), 1400m Details
 2 0.2 1. Collywobble R W Stephenson Brooke Stower (5)
$4.75
59.0
  3f   Choistar x Liddy Rules (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.2 4. Latchy's Girl L J Hatch Baylee Nothdurft (1)
$2.11
54.0
  6m   Southern Image (USA) x Baby Angel (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
Lot 342; 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Widden Stud Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $1,000
 4 5.7 2. Unseemly L J Hatch Ms S Bogenhuber (3)
$3
59.0
  4m   Publishing x Miss Luscious (Desert Style (IRE) )
 5 7.2 7. Snack On The Run P M Kalinowski K Yoshida (2)
$61
54.0
  5m   Floral Pegasus x Snacking (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
 6 11.2 8. Storm Anchor R Drysdale Adam Spinks (4)
$61
51.0
  5g   Felix The Cat (USA) x Dinna Anchor (Red Anchor (NZ) )
 7 21.5 6. Lontana Patrick Sexton N Tomizawa (7)
$16
55.0
  5m   O'Lonhro x Fontana Delle Api (Copper Kingdom (USA) )
Race 7 - Naumann Electrical Hcp (C2) - 1650m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:41.72. Sectional Time: 0:37.34 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   6. Waltz In Flight B J Dais Ms S Bogenhuber (2)
$5.50
54.0
 
  4m   Tickets x Vinzky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 728; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld Buyer - Charles Cramp   $25,000
 Winning siblings: EL MILAGRO,
 Previous Start: 4 - Doomben 1/03/2017, Sky Racing Hcp (C1), 1615m Details
 2 0.5 4. Manhattan Muse R W Stephenson K Yoshida (6)
$9
54.0
  4m   Choisir x Take Manhattan (Marauding (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 1.3 7. Flying Seba P M Kalinowski Brooke Stower (3)
$15
54.0
  5m   Sebring x Foxsphere (Foxhound (USA) )
Lot 857; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Widden Stud Buyer - DALYROLL PTY LTD  $20,000
 4 1.6 8. Perzero K Waller Baylee Nothdurft (7)
$41
51.0
  5g   Danzero x Thumpa Girl (Groucho )
 5 1.8 2. Dazzling Shiraz Ms J Crompton M Schrapel (5)
$4.50
53.0
  5g   Red Dazzler x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB) )
 6 2.8 5. Celtic Rush K R Kemp Sally Sweeney (4)
$4
53.0
  5g   Wanted x Celtic Reign (Woodman (USA) )
 7 3.3 1. Our Catch Ms K Purdy J Woodhouse (1)
$3.75
56.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Glendelvine (Sunday Silence (USA) )