TOOWOOMBA Race Results Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race 1 - Toowoomba Portable Toilets Mdn - 1625m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:41.12. Sectional Time: 0:37.68 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   5. The Barracuda M A Kropp R Plumb (5)
$4.75
56.0
  3g   Tycoon Ruler x Bitasilk (Markane )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Warwick 26/12/2016, Steele's Bakery & Café Mdn Hcp, 1500m Details
 2 0.1 2. Endless Don P and W Hulbert B N Stewart (6)
$2.63
57.5
  4g   Duporth x Endless Maize (End Sweep (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.6 3. See Bling B and D Healey Ms S Bogenhuber (7)
$12
57.5
  4g   Sebring x Chinner Street (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 105; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenelg Park, Euroa Buyer - Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd  $65,000
Lot 164; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Portelli Racing Warwick Farm NSW Buyer - Wishbone Farm  $90,000
 4 6.1 10. In Our Sights J Wehlow Jag Guthmann-Chester (2)
$10
52.0
  3f   Bon Hoffa x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
 5 8.1 1. Come Over Joe Ms C Allardyce Corey Bayliss (4)
$41
54.5
  5g   Over x Ma Grace (Mr. Innocent )
 6 11.9 6. Duporche M F Hemmings Ms L G Cheshire (3)
$31
55.5
  5m   Duporth x Interche (Intergaze )
 7 12.0 4. Special Man G A Betros B Appo (9)
$41
57.5
  4g   Enterprize Man x Jodie's Opera (Opera Prince )
 8 14.5 7. Hey Hey My My T J Sears N Tomizawa (1)
$10
55.5
  4m   Conatus x Melinda (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 9 16.0 11. Meal Ticket Ben Currie Beau Appo (10)
$4.25
56.0
  3g   Court Command x Gleaming Ruby (Rubiton )
 10 16.3 9. Chasingwagtails Norm Larkin Emma Ljung (8)
$41
54.0
  3f   Easy Rocking x Jennifer Robyn (General Nediym )
Race 2 - Vanderfield John Deere (Bm70) - 1625m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:39.76. Sectional Time: 0:36.52 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   3. Show Command P Duff Ms B Panya (4)
$2.38
54.5
  4g   Show A Heart x Civita (Commands )
Lot 220; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld Buyer - Pat Duff  $24,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 385 at the MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale. View
 Previous Start: 1 - Toowoomba 17/12/2016, Audi Centre Toowoomba Hcp (C2), 1625m Details
 2 3.3 2. Just As Loyal M Callaghan K Yoshida (1)
$6.50
58.5
  7g   Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (Son Of Gildoran )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 7. Rosador J Dann Emma Ljung (2)
$2.63
54.0
  4m   Captain Sonador x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
Not Offered
 4 5.1 4. Wow Factor T J Sears Ms S Bogenhuber (5)
$8
56.5
  6g   Husson (ARG) x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 5 18.1 8. Naytellrhi Miss G R Schwenke Ms L G Cheshire (3)
$81
54.0
  5m   Hotel Grand x Caliche (Xaar (GB) )
Race 3 - Blooming Gorgeous Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:14.20. Sectional Time: 0:36.91 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   3. Golden Depart M G Nolan Ms S Bogenhuber (6)
$6
57.0
  3g   Captain Sonador x Depart (Dehere (USA) )
Lot 179; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Psd $70,000 Res $80,000   
 Winning siblings: A Tad Apart, Going Going Gone, Grabthemoney'n'run,
 Previous Start: 9 - Toowoomba 17/12/2016, Shannon Sign Company Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 0.4 10. The Real Spiel Paul Butterworth R Plumb (2)
$31
57.0
  3g   Real Saga x Trickspiel (Singspiel (IRE) )
Lot 907; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld Buyer - Paul Butterworth  $21,000
 3 2.2 1. Captain Treasure Alyssa Ross N Tomizawa (7)
$6.50
57.0
  3g   Captain Sonador x Danish Treasure (Mister Kwila )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 9. Spanish Fella M G Nolan Adam Spinks (1)
$2.50
54.0
  3c   Captain Sonador x Spanish Sister (Mossman )
 5 5.9 5. Mr Attitude L J Mayfield-Smith B N Stewart (5)
$3
57.0
  3g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Milady Clang (Clang )
 6 6.1 2. Dee Cee Delights P Duff Ms B Panya (3)
$12
54.0
  3g   Champions Gallery (GB) x Te Akau Bel (Bel Esprit )
 7 10.6 7. Sidereus Attacks K T Webb N Thomas (8)
$26
57.0
  3g   Sidereus x Attacks (Arena )
 8 12.9 4. Living Life Larger K Waller J Missen (4)
$41
57.0
  3g   Outback Prince x Get A Life (Sequalo )
Race 4 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:13.03. Sectional Time: 0:37.02 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   11. Sweet Savannah L J Hatch B N Stewart (11)
$3.75
57.0
  3f   Written Tycoon x Baba Yaga (Flying Spur )
Lot 125; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wyalla Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Mishani Enterprises  $18,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Toowoomba 24/12/2016, Ubet Mdn Plate, 1050m Details
 2 2.8 13. Thumbs Up K R Kemp Emma Ljung (6)
$8
57.0
  3f   Exceedingly Good x Thumb (Octagonal (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 7.8 6. Miss Colombia B Robinson Corey Bayliss (1)
$61
54.0
  3f   Written Tycoon x Disputed Bid (Show A Heart )
Lot 2047; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $22,000
 4 8.6 4. Liberty Jane M G Nolan Adam Spinks (12)
$13
54.0
  3f   Snippetson x Show Of Force (Luskin Star )
 5 9.4 5. Look For Rosie Ms J Green Sabbir Alam (4)
$51
57.0
  3f   Rothesay x Trance (Strategic )
 6 10.4 7. Saint Element B J Lockwood Beau Appo (2)
$13
57.0
  3f   Red Element x Saint Fran (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 7 11.7 2. Bred For Luck Troy Pascoe N Tomizawa (7)
$2.25
57.0
  3f   Bradbury's Luck x Miss Armidale (Armidale )
 8 12.5 3. Irish Eyes M A Kropp K Yoshida (10)
$11
57.0
  3f   Smart Missile x Finella (Viscount )
 9 12.8 12. Tap 'n' Go R W Stephenson B E Grylls (3)
$51
57.0
  3f   Drumbeats x On Credit (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
 10 14.1 1. A Tisket A Tasket Michael Frappell Ms S Bogenhuber (9)
$21
57.0
  3f   Tycoon Ruler x Buck 'n' Jazz (Buck's Pride )
 11 16.1 9. Smooth Velvet Ms W Bannerot N Thomas (13)
$101
57.0
  3f   Real Saga x Okay Annie (Denon (USA) )
 12 17.4 8. Smooth Pebbles Ms W Bannerot Geoffrey Goold (5)
$101
57.0
  3f   Onemorenomore x Fuji Fantasy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 13 19.4 10. Sonella M G Nolan S Galloway (8)
$13
57.0
  3f   Captain Sonador x Shovella (Shovhog )
Race 5 - Gc Event Hire (Bm80) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 80. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:59.26. Sectional Time: 0:33.95 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   3. Tisani Tomso K R Kemp Adam Sewell (2)
$3.75
54.0
  6g   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Clear Run (Scenic (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: TISANI BOY,
 Previous Start: 2 - Eagle Farm 28/12/2016, Giddy Up Club (Bm75), 1200m Details
 2 0.8 4. Puff's Girl K R Kemp N Tomizawa (4)
$5
54.0
  6m   Hidden Dragon x Poppycock (Raami (GB) )
Lot 212; 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bahrinna Buyer - PAUL REEDY  $8,000
 3 1.3 6. Agapantha L J Hatch Adam Spinks (1)
$4.75
51.0
  5g   Clang x Timeo (Switch In Time (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 2. Fiercely Defiant (NZ) J Dann Emma Ljung (5)
$4
57.0
  6g   Lonhro x Night Chaser (Encosta De Lago )
 5 2.3 5. Ol' Brown Eyes Gerard Blades Beau Appo (3)
$10
54.0
  5g   Big Brown (USA) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 6 4.8 1. Thinkhesaurus M A Kropp Corey Bayliss (7)
$13
57.5
  7g   Tycoon Ruler x La Segreta (Secret Savings (USA) )
 7 9.8 7. Roger That R V Bremser B E Grylls (6)
$61
54.0
  8g   Starcraft (NZ) x Pardalote (Catbird )
Race 6 - Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Hcp - 1050m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:03.20. Sectional Time: 0:35.14 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   6. Unseemly L J Hatch B N Stewart (10)
$4.25
57.5
  4m   Publishing x Miss Luscious (Desert Style (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Toowoomba 7/05/2016, Winning Edge Mdn Plate, 1100m Details
 2 3.5 14. Dubleo Dabble J G Byrne Corey Bayliss (12)
$21
51.0
  5m   Dubleo (USA) x Mira Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 280; 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor - Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 5.3 8. Captain Leo Ben Currie Beau Appo (1)
$7
56.5
  3g   Captain Sonador x Lady Leo (Lion Heart (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.4 10. Lips 'n Hips R G Lipp K Yoshida (6)
$9
55.5
  3f   Magnus x Invited (Iglesia )
 5 6.4 5. Make A Ruler Michael Frappell Ms S Bogenhuber (2)
$3
58.0
  3g   Tycoon Ruler x Make A Buck (Buck's Pride )
 6 7.2 13. Brain On Fire M G Nolan Adam Spinks (3)
$11
52.0
  3c   Publishing x Lurking Lilli (Charge Forward )
 7 8.5 9. Enlightened Rochelle Smith B Appo (8)
$15
55.5
  3f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Dellwood Dancer (Nediym (IRE) )
 8 8.8 7. Canungra Kid P M Kalinowski N Tomizawa (4)
$31
57.0
  5g   Publishing x General Intent (General Nediym )
 9 9.1 2. Buchinski Rochelle Smith R Plumb (9)
$26
58.5
  5g   Rakti (GB) x Gothic Queen (Rigoletto )
 10 9.4 1. Lonely Hearts Club J A Hanna B E Grylls (11)
$41
59.0
  4g   Show A Heart x Emmy Winner (Woodman (USA) )
 11 11.9 4. Courting Joy G J Banks S Galloway (7)
$13
58.0
  4g   Court Command x Joyeux Joy (Joyeux Danseur (USA) )
 12 19.9 3. Brave Ryanheart G R Schwenke Ms L G Cheshire (5)
$67
58.0
  4g   Daichi No x Kate Horizon (Waterford Road )
Race 7 - Crowe Horwath Hcp (C4) - 1200m
Class: Class 4. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:12.36. Sectional Time: 0:35.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   2. Saipan Ben Currie Beau Appo (6)
$4.25
56.5
  4g   Saint Thomas x Church On Sunday (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN) )
Lot 778; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent   $82,500
 Winning siblings: Halo Halo, Rock Cathedral,
 Previous Start: 7 - Warwick 26/12/2016, Olsens Produce/Freestone Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 0.1 6. I'm Alone Troy Pascoe S Galloway (1)
$7
54.5
  5g   Jet Spur x Yabeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 294; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park Buyer - Psd $45,000 Res $80,000   
 3 0.9 5. Helarocity L J Hatch Ms S Bogenhuber (7)
$7
55.0
  5g   Ferocity x Shezabon (Darbonne (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 3. Live Fast T J Sears N Tomizawa (9)
$4
56.0
  4g   Conatus x Clangs Ambition (Clang )
 5 3.4 7. Triple Jeopardy M G Nolan Emma Ljung (3)
$9
54.5
  5g   Jet Spur x Jeopardy (Lonhro )
 6 4.4 9. Winsome Sam P M Kalinowski B Appo (2)
$31
54.0
  4m   Dane Supreme x Hello Darl (Metal Precieux (IRE) )
 7 4.7 10. Rocklea Raider Stephen Neylon M Schrapel (5)
$101
53.0
  9g   Canadian Silver (CAN) x My Mystic Fair (Kenfair (NZ) )
 8 5.0 1. Anymore J Dann Adam Sewell (10)
$5
58.0
  6g   All Bar One x Royal Insight (Royal Academy (USA) )
 9 7.3 8. Dazzling Halo R G Lipp K Yoshida (4)
$15
54.0
  5g   Red Dazzler x Arctic Halo (Irgun (USA) )
 10 9.3 4. Fair Ruler M A Kropp Corey Bayliss (8)
$17
52.5
  4g   Tycoon Ruler x August Fair (Kenfair (NZ) )
Race 8 - Ubet Hcp (C1) - 1100m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:07.79. Sectional Time: 0:36.58 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   8. Applause A Star L J Hatch Jag Guthmann-Chester (5)
$31
52.0
 
  4m   Star Witness x Defrere's Venture (USA) (Defrere (USA) )
Lot 324; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent   $90,000
 Winning siblings: Lassies Venture, Satellite Miss,
 Previous Start: 4 - Bell 2/01/2016, Hcp (Cl B), 1300m Details
 2 0.8 2. Jennifer Juniper J Dann Emma Ljung (3)
$2.11
58.0
  4m   Time Thief x Celestia (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.8 3. Little Dutchy B J Squair Ms B Panya (4)
$26
55.0
  4g   Dutch Harry x Cusped (Orpen (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 7. Silver Screen K R Kemp Adam Sewell (12)
$26
51.5
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Star Of The Screen (Conatus )
 5 3.5 4. Penhale Pride M G Nolan N Tomizawa (11)
$7
57.5
  4m   Nadeem x Penhale (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 6 3.7 1. Soltinho Lad R W Stephenson Adam Spinks (10)
$4
56.0
  3g   Nicconi x Rhythm Beat (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 7 4.5 11. Rhodry B Robinson Corey Bayliss (2)
$51
51.0
  8g   Hidden Dragon x Makhata (Yeats (USA) )
 8 4.7 9. Current Figures Troy Pascoe S Galloway (1)
$26
54.0
  5m   Collate x Ocky (Anglia )
 9 4.8 6. Sugar City M Park B E Grylls (9)
$13
55.0
  3f   Sidereus x Judy's Joy (More Than Ready (USA) )
 10 6.1 12. Craig And Pedro C Smith K Yoshida (7)
$41
54.0
  4g   Zizou x Corporate Queen (NZ) (British Banker (CAN) )
 11 8.1 14. Brazen Jake Stephen Neylon M Schrapel (8)
$81
53.0
  5g   Murtajill x Cheeky Grin (Lion Heart (USA) )
 12 10.4 5. Captain's Angel Ben Currie Beau Appo (6)
$6
55.0
  3f   Captain Sonador x Devil's Angel (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )