TAREE Race Results Monday, 15 May 2017

Race 1 - Manning River Times Mdn Hcp - 1412m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:27.61. Sectional Time: 0:36.68 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Renown D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (7)
$4.50
58.0
  3g   Ready's Image (USA) x Sezero (Danzero )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Taree 18/04/2017, Www.Krambachraceclub.Com Mdn, 1614m Details
 2 3.0 4. Quite Unexpected Peter D Green C Lever (3)
$4.50
57.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 172; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - River Junction Kybong Qld Buyer - Adam Wadick  $40,000
 3 4.5 6. Lord Foz Reginald Wilkes M Paget (4)
$26
56.5
  4g   Lord Jim (ARG) x Zoff Lea (Shrewdy )
Not Offered
 4 4.9 1. Amare K A Lees A Gibbons (8)
$2
58.0
  3f   Reset x Devolante (Dehere (USA) )
 5 5.7 3. Keeping Watch Colin Hughes Chloe Baker (5)
$17
55.5
  3g   Home On The Grange x Rose Of Ghataas (Ghataas (GB) )
 6 6.0 5. Terrigal N F Boland P Graham (6)
$31
57.0
  3g   Intergaze x Overleaf (Rhythm (USA) )
 7 6.9 12. Shadow Of Dreams P Cheers L Cumberland (2)
$101
56.0
  4g   Dane Shadow x Delyara (Belong To Me (USA) )
 8 7.9 7. Packing Heat (NZ) R A Bailey Josh Adams (11)
$26
56.5
  3f   Makfi (GB) x Tempo Manor (General Nediym )
 9 8.1 8. Without Incident B J Ratcliff Ms B Hodder (10)
$10
56.5
  3f   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Holy One (Redoute's Choice )
 10 9.0 10. La Piola Ben Hill Jackson Murphy (9)
$21
54.5
  3f   Magic Albert x Kicking In Danger (NZ) (Dangerous )
 11 11.4 11. Rocking Horse P Cheers W D'Avila (12)
$26
56.0
  5m   Choisir x Woodala (Woodman (USA) )
 12 14.2 9. Fleetwood Lady V B Jones G Buckley (1)
$101
56.0
  4m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Juicy Lady (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
Race 2 - Wingham Beef Exports Mdn Hcp - 1412m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:26.71. Sectional Time: 0:36.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Image First D I Atkins L Cumberland (6)
$26
56.0
  4g   Ready's Image (USA) x First Drinks (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB) )
Lot 184; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lincoln Farm, Blandford Buyer - D Robb  $1,500
 Previous Start: 9 - Taree 1/04/2017, Saxbys Ginger Lime/Bitters Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.5 4. Great Grats R R Milligan Jackson Murphy (7)
$11
54.5
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Feisty Rose (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
Lot 136; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Buyer - R Milligan  $6,500
 3 1.3 8. We're Smokin J N Englebrecht G Buckley (12)
$3
55.5
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 7. Atlantic Edge (IRE) K A Lees A Gibbons (9)
$4.50
55.5
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Fringe (GB) (In The Wings (GB) )
 5 2.2 12. Sacred Peak P R Atkins Ms A Threadwell (3)
$4.25
55.0
  3f   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Tillakea (Umatilla (NZ) )
 6 3.2 3. Dehere The Bomb G McFarlane P King (1)
$31
56.5
  3f   Shrapnel x Amorelle Dehere (Dehere (USA) )
 7 4.8 9. Belle's Command C J Bashford Chloe Baker (8)
$7
53.0
  3f   Duporth x Crafty Belle (Commands )
 8 5.7 1. Mohe County (NZ) David Pfieffer C Lever (11)
$13
58.0
  3g   Cecconi x Dr Klaire (Flying Spur )
 9 6.9 10. Justaway (NZ) Ms A Langlar Travis Wolfgram (4)
$16
55.0
  5g   Thewayyouare (USA) x Hecuba (NZ) (Danzero )
 10 7.5 11. Mister Hootabell P Cheers M Paget (5)
$31
55.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Countess Bathory (Dracula )
 11 12.0 6. Our Boy Ted Nicole Down Billy Cray (10)
$101
56.0
  4g   Intergaze x Roc My World (Agnes World (USA) )
 12 18.0 13. Morrayah Miss N F Boland S Thurlow (2)
$81
55.0
  5m   Dane Fever x Secrets In Mind (Secret Savings (USA) )
Race 3 - 2re & Max Fm Mdn Plate - 1257m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:15.55. Sectional Time: 0:36.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Sojournist F T Cowell C G O'Brien (3)
$1.73
57.0
 
  3f   Stratum x Pleasure Ground (Arena )
Lot 590; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Golden Rule, King Pulse,
 Previous Start: 2 - Cessnock 2/05/2017, Samantha Williams Mdn Plate, 1350m Details
 2 0.1 8. Lucciola Belle W T Wilkes Chloe Baker (4)
$8
55.0
  3f   Casino Prince x Six Gauge (Over )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 1. Android Terry Evans W D'Avila (1)
$17
59.0
  3g   Snippetson x Androssa (Testa Rossa )
Lot 76; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Ambergate Farm, Scone Buyer - Passed $ 7,000 / Reserve $ 8,000   
 4 1.7 3. Kailenny Andrew Macdonald M Paget (5)
$31
59.0
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Valourina (Snippets )
 5 3.9 7. Lights Of Como Ms K Gavenlock Josh Adams (8)
$11
57.0
  3f   Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR) )
 6 4.1 12. Stately Lady Nicole Down L Cumberland (2)
$26
57.0
  3f   Skilled x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 5.2 6. Chastity Strikes K A Lees A Gibbons (9)
$9
57.0
  3f   Smart Missile x Imanun (Encosta De Lago )
 8 5.3 5. Royal Duke M J Robinson B Looker (6)
$11
59.0
  3g   Super Jet (USA) x Tasman Princess (NZ) (The Jogger (USA) )
 9 8.3 13. Kingston Heath Ms A Langlar Travis Wolfgram (12)
$13
59.0
  3g   Written Tycoon x De Bruijn (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 10 12.5 4. Master Of The Turf L J Tilley Kellie Holding (10)
$21
55.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Maitresse (Commands )
 11 12.7 2. Comesidice K A Lees Ms L Day (7)
$8.50
55.0
  3g   Commands x Magic Duck (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 12 20.3 16. Ticket For Us Ms D Lumsden Ms A Threadwell (11)
$101
57.0
  4m   Tickets x Amber Trinket (Half Hennessy )
Race 4 - De Bortoli Wines Mdn Hcp - 1007m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:59.12. Sectional Time: 0:36.24 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   11. Merriwa P R Atkins L Cumberland (7)
$11
54.0
 
  3f   Denman x Whipper Snipper (Snippets )
Lot 104; 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - T Maher  $17,000
 Winning siblings: Little Tycoon, Lolly Shoppe, Stevie Boy,
 Previous Start: 5 - Cessnock 2/05/2017, Qms Certification Mdn Hcp, 1150m Details
 2 0.2 8. Superlight Andrew Macdonald M Paget (11)
$17
55.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Starlene (Choisir )
Not Offered
 3 4.2 5. Sniponet W T Wilkes Chloe Baker (8)
$8.50
54.0
  3g   Snippetson x Missonet (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 71; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor - Glenferrie Farm, Roslyn Buyer - W Stevenson  $9,000
 4 6.4 2. My Pot Of Gold W T Wilkes Jackson Murphy (3)
$101
55.5
  6g   Manton x My Teevee (T. V. Heart Throb (USA) )
 5 6.5 12. Stanzza Ms C Reid S Thurlow (2)
$101
54.0
  3f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Exceed Expectation (Exceed And Excel )
 6 6.6 7. Hollywood Charger J A Sprague R Spokes (10)
$13
55.0
  2g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA) )
 7 6.8 10. Wiccan Rede M P Byers R Thompson (6)
$9
55.0
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (Country Reel (USA) )
 8 7.6 13. Airdale Jeremy Smith Ms A Threadwell (4)
$31
56.0
  3g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Wee Zephyr (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 9 7.7 3. Tarboy I N McRobert B Looker (12)
$7.50
56.5
  4g   Killy x Kiahni Miss (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 10 8.7 1. Our Consolation Adam Duggan M McGuren (9)
$3.25
59.0
  5g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Paris Chic (Xaar (GB) )
 11 8.9 6. Westover Grant Allard P Graham (5)
$4.50
56.0
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Danish Dollar (King Of Danes )
 12 9.2 14. Mount Darragh Ms C Reid G Buckley (1)
$4.50
55.0
  4g   Zariz x Queen's Theatre (King's Theatre (IRE) )
Race 5 - Saxbys Soft Drinks Hcp (C2) - 1007m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.74. Sectional Time: 0:34.85 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   7. Billabong Cindy Ben Hill Jackson Murphy (10)
$5
52.5
 
  3f   Snippetson x Burnley (God's Own )
Lot 29; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor - Marrowbone Park Stud, Pokolbin Buyer - S Farley  $1,250
 Previous Start: 1 - Taree 18/04/2017, X X X X Mdn Plate, 1007m Details
 2 1.5 5. Sons Of Bourke Adam Duggan Josh Adams (4)
$2.75
56.0
  3g   Haradasun x Belvain (Bel Esprit )
Not Offered
 3 2.3 1. Christmas Cheer J C Deamer C Lever (9)
$4.50
61.0
  4g   Conatus x Fuwa (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 4 4.0 2. Demoralising M J Robinson B Looker (1)
$6
58.5
  7g   Strategic x Special Damsel (Proud Knight )
 5 5.6 11. Going Grey R R Milligan Travis Wolfgram (3)
$9
54.0
  5m   Raheeb x Iona Hunter (Lion Hunter )
 6 6.0 8. Smithtown H P Ball Kirk Matheson (2)
$10
54.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Lechery (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 7 8.2 6. Mosh Pit M P O'Neill P Graham (7)
$41
54.5
  4g   Tickets x Oh What A Song (Octagonal (NZ) )
 8 8.4 12. Flick Pass S L Quintano Chloe Baker (8)
$81
53.0
  5g   War Pass (USA) x Think Fast (Lucky Owners (NZ) )
 9 9.0 3. Our Rising Star Tim McIntosh R Spokes (5)
$10
58.0
  3g   Nicconi x Transform (Royal Academy (USA) )
 10 15.0 4. Oakfield Tycoon Terry Evans G Buckley (6)
$10
57.0
  5g   Mutawaajid x Oakfield Rose (Danewin )
Race 6 - Prime7 News Plate (C1) - 1614m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:38.42. Sectional Time: 0:37.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   11. No Effort Needed J C Deamer C Lever (11)
$3.50
55.5
  3f   Duporth x Effortless (Al Maher )
Lot 127; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Buyer - J Lovegrove  $5,500
 Winning siblings: Easy Flyer, Pantheress,
 Previous Start: 3 - Cessnock 2/05/2017, Nicholas Scanlon (Bm55), 1570m Details
 2 0.4 3. Our Chad L J Tilley R Thompson (5)
$7
59.0
  6g   Magnus x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 5. Sunday Swindler D I Atkins A Gibbons (9)
$5.50
59.0
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Ready On Sunday (More Than Ready (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 7. Invicta K P Parker B Spriggs (8)
$4.50
57.5
  3g   Rothesay x Judicious Girl (Res Judicata (GB) )
 5 2.3 8. Ticket To Riches S J Hodge P Graham (10)
$11
57.0
  4m   Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ) )
 6 2.9 6. Ultimate Decision M R Stitt S Thurlow (7)
$13
59.0
  4g   Power Of Destiny x Porizkova (Canny Lad )
 7 4.1 2. Jester Lionheart Nicole Down B Looker (2)
$7.50
59.0
  6g   Lion Heart (USA) x Jesterette (Rory's Jester )
 8 5.0 9. Your Place Or Mine Ms B Mackie L Cumberland (4)
$26
57.0
  4m   Duporth x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
 9 5.2 12. Miss Nellie G McFarlane P King (1)
$10
54.0
  3f   Shrapnel x Adhocracy (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 10 6.6 4. Raucous Sharlee Hoffman W D'Avila (6)
$26
59.0
  4g   Rothesay x Kiss And Covert (St. Covet )
 11 7.4 13. Explosive Prince Ms J Shapter Alena Skerritt (3)
$17
54.5
  4g   Casino Prince x Dyna Myta (Keltrice )
 12 7.5 10. Jeewan Grant Marshall R Spokes (12)
$81
56.5
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C1) - 1257m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:14.76. Sectional Time: 0:37.06 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   9. Teravette L J Tilley R Thompson (7)
$3.50
54.0
  5m   Teranaba x Vette (Westbridge (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Muswellbrook 21/04/2017, Power Fm Hcp (C1), 1280m Details
 2 0.2 1. Kool Vinnie K A Lees A Gibbons (6)
$4.50
59.5
  3g   I Am Invincible x Keep It Cool (Al Khawaaneeg (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 5. Macquidez M P Byers M McGuren (5)
$5
56.5
  4g   Street Boss (USA) x Spiral Starway (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Lot 42; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Aurora Lodge, Cobbitty Buyer - Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 100,000   
 4 2.4 6. Killy's Culture I N McRobert B Looker (1)
$26
56.0
  4h   Killy x Yaourt (Commands )
 5 3.0 7. All The Aces (NZ) B J Ratcliff Ms B Hodder (2)
$16
55.5
  5g   Swiss Ace x Supastar (NZ) (Gold Brose )
 6 3.2 8. Surely Not K A Lees B Spriggs (8)
$8
54.0
  3f   Onemorenomore x Suream (More Than Ready (USA) )
 7 4.8 14. Dolphin Tale P Cheers Jackson Murphy (10)
$101
52.5
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Marlboro Hill (Barathea (IRE) )
 8 4.9 3. Celtic Trail J C Deamer C Lever (3)
$4.50
57.5
  4m   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Kusha (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 9 5.0 4. Phoenix Sunrise M P Quinn R Dolan (9)
$7
54.0
  3f   Foxwedge x Muzareta (Fasliyev (USA) )
 10 5.2 13. Initforthedrink A D Smith L Cumberland (4)
$21
55.0
  7g   Shaft x Red Kellick (Red Anchor (NZ) )
 11 10.1 12. Mansale L E Smerdon W D'Avila (11)
$41
54.0
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding (NZ) )
Race 8 - Stacks Law Firm (Bm65) - 1412m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:25.85. Sectional Time: 0:36.15 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   6. Fratellino D I Atkins A Gibbons (11)
$10
57.0
 
  3g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Minnesota Jewel (Anabaa (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Gongfu Lad,
 Previous Start: 9 - Muswellbrook 21/04/2017, Bj's Workwear (Bm65), 1500m Details
 2 1.5 12. Jemily J A Sprague P Graham (1)
$6
54.5
  4m   Ready's Image (USA) x Drawn To Me (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.8 4. Who Is Game M P Byers R Thompson (4)
$10
58.0
  6m   Youthful Legs (USA) x Evaandeva (Devaraja (NZ) )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 2. Mr McBat D Lane M McGuren (9)
$5.50
58.5
  4g   Krupt x Grail Queen (Lake Coniston (IRE) )
 5 4.1 9. Don't Tell Linda Ms J Bowen B Spriggs (6)
$8
56.0
  6m   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 6 4.2 11. Stourhead J N Englebrecht G Buckley (2)
$11
56.0
  5g   Dreamscape x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
 7 5.1 3. Caesar's Ghost Mark Schmetzer B Looker (5)
$7.50
58.0
  4g   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Gretchenella (Catbird )
 8 5.7 13. Serious Hoffa J C Deamer C Lever (8)
$7.50
56.0
  4g   Bon Hoffa x Serious Attitude (King Cugat (USA) )
 9 6.6 7. Great Orator R A Bailey Josh Adams (7)
$51
57.0
  6g   Oratorio (IRE) x Jargon (Mossman )
 10 7.2 1. Explosive Scene M P Quinn R Dolan (12)
$4
56.5
  6g   Floral Dynamite x Seen Before (Scenic (IRE) )
 11 8.3 5. Gundy Star Sharlee Hoffman W D'Avila (3)
$17
57.5
  7g   Falvelon x Tides Of Fun (Rory's Jester )
 12 9.1 8. Ride To Redemption (NZ) K G Faulds Jackson Murphy (10)
$16
55.0
  5g   Pentire (GB) x Nobody Listens (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB) )
Race 9 - Mid Coast Automotive Grp-Bm55 - 1312m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:19.48. Sectional Time: 0:36.14 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Snitzel's Image M R Stitt Ms M Weir (2)
$2.25
57.5
  4m   Snitzel x Ingenuous (Royal Academy (USA) )
Lot 188; 2013 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor - Glenelg Park, Euroa Buyer - Passed $ 38,000 / Reserve $ 45,000   
 Winning siblings: Shrek Her Out,
 Previous Start: 2 - Mudgee 6/05/2017, Widden Stud Hcp (C3), 1400m Details
 2 1.0 12. They Call Me Rose (NZ) C J Bashford G Buckley (7)
$5
55.5
  4m   Duporth x Chula Vista (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 1519; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $2,000
 3 2.0 10. Groomaze M P Byers R Thompson (4)
$6
57.5
  7m   Beckett (IRE) x Lady Aristocat (Catrail (USA) )
Lot 361; 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Brackley Park, Avenel Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $1,500
 4 2.2 9. Mosgiel Lucy M J Robinson B Looker (1)
$6.50
58.0
  5m   Ad Valorem (USA) x Bella Lucy (Hussonet (USA) )
 5 2.9 7. Harvard Graduate T V Green Ms B Hodder (3)
$7
59.5
  6g   Exceed And Excel x On Type (Zeditave )
 6 3.0 13. Reggenza I N McRobert Chloe Baker (12)
$17
53.0
  6m   Teofilo (IRE) x Imperatrix (Strategic )
 7 3.8 1. Douro Terry Evans W D'Avila (9)
$17
61.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Morgalicious (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 8 3.9 6. Stryker Rose Ms K Waugh A Gibbons (6)
$26
59.5
  4m   Stryker x Rose Among Thorns (NZ) (Thorn Park )
 9 4.1 4. Bombito G McFarlane P King (8)
$16
60.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Jersey Road (Tobougg (IRE) )
 10 5.6 11. Percules L E Smerdon Jackson Murphy (11)
$15
56.0
  6g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Perpugilliam (Dr Fong (USA) )
 11 8.0 14. Aperta Ms A Langlar Travis Wolfgram (5)
$41
55.5
  7g   Testa Rossa x Capto (Octagonal (NZ) )
 12 12.0 15. Queen Of Thegrange Ms G Parker P Graham (10)
$101
54.0
  7m   Home On The Grange x Pharaoh's Queen (King Of Kings (IRE) )