TAREE Race Results Tuesday, 18 April 2017

Race 1 - Krambach R.C. On Facebook Hcp - 1257m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:14.74. Sectional Time: 0:36.78 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Dragoneight G D Hickman C G O'Brien (7)
$7.50
56.0
  2c   Hidden Dragon x You See A Star (Our Maizcay )
Lot 136; 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor - L. Thomas, Glendon Brook Buyer - S Craig  $25,000
 Winning siblings: Hidden Starlet,
 Previous Start: 3 - Wagga 2/04/2017, Batkin/Damme Smash Repairs Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 0.5 2. Final Frontier P M Perry Rachel King (11)
$2
57.5
  2c   Nicconi x Space Odyssey (Stratum )
Lot 272; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer - P Perry  $90,000
Lot 272; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre Buyer - P Perry  $90,000
 3 2.3 11. Caribbean Song R P Northam M Paget (4)
$9
54.0
  2f   Your Song x Caribbean Moon (USA) (Malibu Moon (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.4 3. Bochy K A Lees R Thompson (9)
$4.25
56.5
  2g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Kanyini (Commands )
 5 6.7 13. Our Trolley Dolly R N Godbolt G Buckley (8)
$17
54.0
  2f   Star Witness x Miss Hostie (Filante (NZ) )
 6 7.0 1. In A Spring Justin McIntosh M Bennett (10)
$21
58.0
  2g   Ready As x Time Release (Switch In Time (IRE) )
 7 7.4 7. Dordogne T S Howlett Travis Wolfgram (1)
$51
55.5
  2c   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Belves (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 8 9.8 6. Bold Dapper G D Hickman B Looker (6)
$101
55.5
  2g   Bel Esprit x Sienna Red (Testa Rossa )
 9 10.2 10. The Outcast P M Perry Billy Cray (3)
$41
55.5
  2g   Dream Ballad x Magic Emerald (Magic Albert )
 10 12.7 5. American General T S Howlett T J Green (5)
$301
55.5
  2g   All American x Dewars And Lace (General Nediym )
 11 21.0 9. In The Hebrides G F Drury Jackson Murphy (2)
$201
53.5
  2g   Redoute's Show x Gina 'n' Adelina (Benicio )
Race 2 - X X X X Mdn Plate - 1007m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 0:59.36. Sectional Time: 0:34.92 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   6. Billabong Cindy Ben Hill Jackson Murphy (8)
$11
54.5
 
  3f   Snippetson x Burnley (God's Own )
Lot 29; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Autumn Book
Vendor - Marrowbone Park Stud, Pokolbin Buyer - S Farley  $1,250
 Previous Start: 5 - Gosford 31/03/2017, Toast The Coast 3 Or Less Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 0.2 12. Ellie's Encore P M Perry Rachel King (10)
$6.50
54.0
  2f   Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.7 8. Hammoon Bridge J N Englebrecht G Buckley (7)
$7.50
56.5
  3f   Nicconi x Markworthy (Lujain (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.0 2. Kijito K A Lees A Gibbons (2)
$2.50
58.5
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA) )
 5 1.1 9. Lights Of Como Ms K Gavenlock C G O'Brien (1)
$17
56.5
  3f   Alamosa (NZ) x Frilly Filly (NZ) (Dream Well (FR) )
 6 1.2 3. Tigers Image Robert Lane Shane Arnold (12)
$4.50
58.5
  3g   Where's That Tiger (USA) x Dance Decree (Declarations )
 7 1.3 11. Gold Skye R R Milligan M Bennett (11)
$26
56.0
  2g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Another Bid (Al Jaasi )
 8 2.6 5. Belle's Command C J Bashford Chloe Baker (3)
$8
54.5
  3f   Duporth x Crafty Belle (Commands )
 9 2.8 4. Corrugated R N Godbolt M Paget (9)
$101
57.0
  5m   Desert King (IRE) x Inferreo (Sir Laurence (NZ) )
 10 8.0 1. Grande Garcon Ms J Lynch P Graham (4)
$101
59.0
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Anissa Kahira (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE) )
 11 16.7 7. Empire Kate M J Robinson B Looker (6)
$81
56.5
  3f   Akacheeta x Carefully (Dangerous )
 12 26.1 15. Clappin' Stick H R Dew S Lisnyy (5)
$151
58.5
  3g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Brocco's Delight (USA) (Brocco (USA) )
Race 3 - Www.Krambachraceclub.Com Mdn - 1614m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:40.78. Sectional Time: 0:36.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Lady Montoya J C Deamer C Lever (2)
$6.50
56.5
 
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Moonsong (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 577; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Newhaven Park, Boorowa Buyer - Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000   
 Winning siblings: Luna Tune, Man Of Choice,
 Previous Start: 5 - Scone 3/04/2017, Upper Hunter Auto Parts Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.2 6. Queen Elektra J N Englebrecht G Buckley (4)
$17
57.0
  5m   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Miss Electra (Zeditave )
Lot 62; 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer - Passed $ 67,500 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 3 0.4 8. Zar Gold Ken Tynan Kellie Holding (10)
$4
53.0
  4m   Zariz x Golden Briar (Magic Ring (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 0.6 9. Dreamnomore R P Northam M Paget (1)
$8.50
56.5
  3f   Dreamscape x Someday Somehow (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
 5 3.4 7. Rocking Horse P Cheers R Spokes (6)
$101
57.0
  5m   Choisir x Woodala (Woodman (USA) )
 6 3.8 12. Princess Pattern P M Perry Jean Van Overmeire (11)
$26
54.5
  3f   Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 7 3.9 11. Liberty Pride K A Lees A Gibbons (5)
$2.88
56.5
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Laetitia (Woodman (USA) )
 8 4.6 4. Renown D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (3)
$10
58.5
  3g   Ready's Image (USA) x Sezero (Danzero )
 9 5.2 1. The Weald R N Godbolt B Looker (12)
$12
59.0
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA) )
 10 7.1 2. Du Bois K A Lees Ms L Day (8)
$17
54.5
  3g   Duporth x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
 11 7.8 14. Snappy P Cheers Shane Arnold (7)
$151
58.5
  3g   Casino Prince x Wide Vision (Danehill (USA) )
 12 19.2 15. Calabrisella G K Pares Chloe Baker (9)
$151
54.5
  3f   Dutch Harry x Sedutrice (Dracula )
Race 4 - Newcombe Coach Lines (Bm55) - 1614m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:39.60. Sectional Time: 0:36.32 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. The Blues Brother P Cheers M Paget (1)
$17
54.0
  4g   Hussonet (USA) x Blue Music (Bluebird (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Blue Tycoon, Commandperformance, Music Academy, RETURNOFTHEKING, Rhythmatic, Sweet Music, The Blues, WINNOW,
 Previous Start: 4 - Armidale 10/04/2017, McDonalds Armidale Plate (C1), 1900m Details
 2 0.8 6. Lady Evelyn J C Deamer C Lever (7)
$2.63
58.0
  3f   Reset x Glorious Lady (King's Theatre (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 3.3 7. Southern Delight S J Hodge P Graham (2)
$4.25
57.5
  6g   Southern Image (USA) x Chocaholic (General Nediym )
Lot 60; 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
Vendor - Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer - J Daley  $750
 4 4.1 3. Slippery Moss P M Perry Travis Wolfgram (3)
$10
60.0
  7g   Mossman x Green Jade (Jade Robbery (USA) )
 5 4.4 9. Loading C P Porter B Looker (5)
$16
55.0
  9g   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Our Miss (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
 6 8.2 4. Wollartant M R Stitt Jesse Graham (8)
$8
57.0
  8g   Volitant x Creative Chimes (Chime Zam )
 7 9.2 1. Pinot Gris L J Tilley Kellie Holding (6)
$5
61.5
  6g   Starcraft (NZ) x Sylvaner (NZ) (Danasinga )
 8 11.1 5. King Russell W T Wilkes A Gibbons (9)
$13
58.0
  3g   Strada x Princess Cro (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 9 11.3 11. Jeewan Grant Marshall Ms A Threadwell (4)
$81
54.0
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x El Daana (Redoute's Choice )
 10 18.0 12. Prince Coureuse Tess Wilkes Ms M Weir (10)
$101
52.0
  5g   Casino Prince x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Race 5 - Gloucester Advocate (Bm65) - 1007m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Soft(6). Time: 0:59.08. Sectional Time: 0:35.12 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   11. Bonita J C Deamer R Thompson (2)
$3.75
54.5
 
  3f   Dubleo (USA) x Our Jen (Youthful Legs (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Cessnock 29/01/2017, Lower Hunter Fire Service (C2), 900m Details
 2 0.2 2. Portatorio Ms J Graham M McGuren (8)
$3.25
60.5
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Gosford Park (Kenvain )
Lot 197; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer - J Graham  $12,000
Lot 197; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer - J Graham  $12,000
 3 1.2 4. The Wasp K A Lees A Gibbons (12)
$6
59.5
  3f   Smart Missile x Pride Of Pine (Lion Cavern (USA) )
Lot 1691; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm Denman NSW Buyer - Prime Thoroughbreds  $80,000
 4 2.2 7. I've Got It D Lane S Lisnyy (1)
$41
57.0
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Blue Venus (Hurricane Sky )
 5 4.5 3. Italian Son P M Perry B Looker (7)
$8.50
59.5
  4g   Snippetson x Italian Romance (Honours List (IRE) )
 6 4.9 6. Music Magic Ken Tynan Jean Van Overmeire (9)
$6
55.5
  5m   Kaphero x Creates (Rubiton )
 7 7.2 9. Va Va Voom H P Ball Jackson Murphy (6)
$41
54.0
  7m   Elvstroem x Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 8 7.3 1. Emperor Of Oz C J Bashford Chloe Baker (11)
$26
61.5
  7g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA) )
 9 7.4 5. Stourhead J N Englebrecht G Buckley (4)
$21
59.0
  5g   Dreamscape x Stellana (Testa Rossa )
 10 7.6 8. Crossing Guard P M Perry Billy Cray (5)
$51
56.0
  8g   El Maggiore x Golden Show (Made Of Gold (USA) )
 11 9.2 10. Wigginout Allan Kehoe M Bennett (10)
$51
55.5
  5m   Haradasun x Pearl Of The Sea (Fastnet Rock )
 12 10.2 12. All Art Ms K Buchanan Rachel King (3)
$6
54.0
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x La Capone (Untouchable )
Race 6 - Bakewell Gloucester Cup - 1257m
Class: Open. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:14.64. Sectional Time: 0:36.37 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,925- 2nd: $4,875- 3rd: $2,450
 1   2. In A Wink Justin McIntosh M Bennett (7)
$26
60.5
  5m   Ready As x Time Release (Switch In Time (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: In A Spring,
 Previous Start: 12 - Warwick Farm 5/04/2017, Tab.Com.Au (Bm78), 1200m Details
 2 0.4 1. Fabry R N Godbolt R Thompson (9)
$5
61.0
  5g   Mutawaajid x Ozone Sand (USA) (L'enjoleur (CAN) )
Lot 122; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park Pty Ltd Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 1.2 5. Oscar's Choice R H Holloway Rachel King (4)
$4.50
57.0
  5g   Dubai's Choice x Whyceebee (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 8. Busting Through Allan Kehoe G Buckley (10)
$31
54.0
  5g   California Dane x Arbutus (Reenact )
 5 1.5 9. Forever Alone R N Godbolt B Looker (2)
$9
54.0
  5g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Gotta Have Soul (Hussonet (USA) )
 6 1.8 4. Next Level G Portelli Deanne Panya (1)
$9
58.5
  5g   More Than Ready (USA) x St. Kate (Danehill (USA) )
 7 2.0 6. Youwaitandsee T G Hardy R Spokes (3)
$12
57.0
  5g   Dane Shadow x Here De Joy (Dehere (USA) )
 8 2.7 7. Shotgun Roulette W T Wilkes Chloe Baker (8)
$3.50
53.0
  4m   Casino Prince x Six Gauge (Over )
 9 3.0 3. Single Spirit M R Stitt Kellie Holding (5)
$17
55.5
  7g   Not A Single Doubt x Stunning Spirit (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 10 8.1 10. Torquay P M Perry Travis Wolfgram (6)
$31
54.0
  5g   Haradasun x Solana Beach (NZ) (Canny Lad )
Race 7 - Hygain Hcp (C2) - 1312m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:19.36. Sectional Time: 0:36.10 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   10. Blinkin Awesome M R Stitt S Thurlow (5)
$13
54.0
  5g   Hussonet (USA) x House Mistress (Charge Forward )
Lot 31; 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - E French  $11,000
 Previous Start: 4 - Taree 1/04/2017, Saxbys Drury Distribution (C2), 1250m Details
 2 0.5 5. Eyebea Danser Ken Tynan Jean Van Overmeire (10)
$7
55.0
  4m   Dubai's Choice x Eyewina (Marwina )
Not Offered
 3 1.5 3. Tawfiq Boy K A Lees A Gibbons (7)
$2.75
59.0
  3g   I Am Invincible x Tawfiq Valley (Purrealist )
Lot 451; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Carramar Park, Grose Wold Buyer - Australian Bloodstock  $55,000
 4 2.0 9. Gold Dancer Ms M De Gonneville Jesse Graham (1)
$17
53.5
  4m   Teofilo (IRE) x Gold Waltz (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 5 2.4 11. No Effort Needed J C Deamer B Looker (2)
$17
54.0
  3f   Duporth x Effortless (Al Maher )
 6 3.8 1. Buon Natale J C Deamer R Thompson (3)
$4.75
60.0
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
 7 4.7 4. Meri Rani J C Deamer C Lever (9)
$6.50
58.5
  4m   Stratum x Tantra (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 5.8 12. Yulong Baohu Allan Kehoe G Buckley (6)
$31
54.0
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (More Than Ready (USA) )
 9 9.4 8. Swift Reply P Cheers Ms B Hodder (11)
$51
55.0
  4g   Beneteau x Docherty Woods (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 10 12.1 7. Rainbow River R R Milligan P Graham (8)
$8
56.5
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (Chief's Crown (USA) )
 11 13.8 13. Dunrunin H R Dew Shane Arnold (4)
$81
54.0
  6g   Tycoon Ruler x Mata Biru (Langfuhr (CAN) )