TAMWORTH Race Results Monday, 17 April 2017

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:11.17. Sectional Time: 0:36.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. I Am The Fox P M Perry J Pracey-Holmes (11)
$10
56.5
 
  3g   Foxwedge x Tellora (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Lot 666; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Buyer - Paul Perry Racing  $260,000
Lot 666; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Musk Creek Farm, Flinders, Vic Buyer - Paul Perry Racing  $260,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 100 at the MM National Weanling Sale. View
 Previous Start: 4 - Scone 3/04/2017, Sidestep@ Darley Stallions Mdn, 1100m Details
 2 0.2 7. Excitable Cody Morgan B Looker (2)
$2.63
56.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Coablo (Vettori (IRE) )
Lot 286; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Buyer - Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock   $75,000
Lot 286; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Mane Lodge, Sutton, NSW Buyer - Gai Waterhouse/James Harron Bloodstock   $75,000
 3 0.3 4. Arleta Ms S Grills M McGuren (4)
$4
56.5
  3f   Artie Schiller (USA) x Galleta (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 2111; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic Buyer - Istvan Baka  $7,500
 4 0.6 3. Sierra Negra P H Bloomfield Ms R Murray (7)
$7.50
58.0
  3g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Diatreme (Diatribe )
 5 2.4 13. Smokey Eye G L Woodward Ms B Hodder (12)
$31
55.0
  3g   Zariz x Baby Cino (Perugino (USA) )
 6 2.9 10. Frank's Reward Andrew Macdonald D Northey (5)
$6
55.0
  3g   Reward For Effort x Franjelica (Snippets )
 7 3.0 8. Terrigal N F Boland T J Green (9)
$81
56.0
  3g   Intergaze x Overleaf (Rhythm (USA) )
 8 3.6 9. Bella's Duchess Nicole Down Chloe Baker (3)
$61
53.5
  4m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Spring Falls (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 9 4.2 12. Sejeune Ms J Butler Brendon Newport (6)
$67
55.0
  4g   Sebring x Jeune Girl (Jeune (GB) )
 10 5.4 11. Kalakhani Ms K Fox A Chau (10)
$9
55.0
  3f   Congrats (USA) x Dusty Grey (Singspiel (IRE) )
 11 13.0 6. Thunder Miss Andrew Eastcott Ms K Adams (8)
$26
56.5
  3f   Dream Ballad x Desert Sapphire (Desert King (IRE) )
 12 99.0 1. Any Chance Darl Mathew Brunner Ms A Threadwell (1)
$31
58.5
  3g   Arlington x Chanceoneasystreet (Bianconi (USA) )
Race 2 - Allsop Signs Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.93. Sectional Time: 0:36.79 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Gripped B F Cavanough Ms R Murray (5)
$10
59.0
  5g   Raheeb x Six Gauge (Over )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Lucciola Belle, Shotgun Roulette,
 2 1.0 3. Knees C R Clegg A Cavallo (1)
$6.50
58.0
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Petroica (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 49; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Willow Park Stud, Scone Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $2,500
 3 2.0 8. Stately Lady Nicole Down L Cumberland (9)
$21
56.0
  3f   Skilled x Irreversible (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 2.5 7. Bucklette P N Mills Travis Wolfgram (6)
$7
56.0
  5m   Youthful Legs (USA) x Harvest Time (Switch In Time (IRE) )
 5 2.6 2. Lady Segolene R P Northam G M Ryan (2)
$1.80
58.5
  3f   Hussonet (USA) x Paris Memory (Redoute's Choice )
 6 3.2 15. Parliament House Ms J Clement Ms M Weir (3)
$15
53.0
  5m   Krupt x Treasured (NZ) (Prized (USA) )
 7 3.8 9. Astral Miss A G Williams S Lisnyy (8)
$15
55.0
  5m   Denman x Seven Stars (King's Best (USA) )
 8 4.0 5. House Wins Ms S Grills M McGuren (4)
$15
56.5
  3g   Dubleo (USA) x Obeys (Commands )
 9 7.5 10. Be Five Unicorn P Cheers M Paget (7)
$21
55.0
  3g   Bon Hoffa x Aphrodisiac (Zoffany (USA) )
 10 9.3 11. Jazzy Belle A M Martyn D Northey (11)
$51
55.0
  3f   Dixie Prospect (USA) x See The Lights (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 11 13.6 4. Hu Called The Cops N F Boland T J Green (10)
$26
57.0
  3g   Dane Fever x Al Rosolini (Waajib (IRE) )
Race 3 - Goodwin Kenny Mdn Plate - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:37.77. Sectional Time: 0:38.40 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Jester Lionheart Nicole Down Ms R Murray (3)
$2.75
59.0
 
  6g   Lion Heart (USA) x Jesterette (Rory's Jester )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Scone 3/04/2017, Cellarbrations Scone Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 1.0 13. War Of The Roses T S Howlett Ms M Weir (1)
$8
55.0
  5m   Prince Arthur x Rose Among Thorns (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 9. Eyota D Lane M McGuren (6)
$5.50
58.5
  3g   Reward For Effort x Bichette (Bellotto (USA) )
Lot 558; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Roseglen, Denman Buyer - Passed $ 20,000 / Reserve $ 25,000   
 4 3.0 11. Mr Butcher Troy O'Neile M Paget (5)
$67
58.5
  3g   Shaft x Bala (War Trace (USA) )
 5 4.6 17. Last Round B F Cavanough D Northey (2)
$26
58.5
  3g   Dane Shadow x Magic Music (Loosen Up (USA) )
 6 4.7 15. Mister Hootabell P Cheers Ms B Hodder (12)
$67
59.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Countess Bathory (Dracula )
 7 4.8 16. Sorry I'm Awesome Brett Thompson G M Ryan (7)
$4.25
58.5
  3g   Power Of Destiny x Coasters (Covetous )
 8 5.0 3. Mr Mile Andrew Eastcott Ms K Adams (11)
$17
59.0
  5g   Dubleo (USA) x Celebrity Status (NZ) (Centaine )
 9 6.1 4. My Boy Fred Ms S McCormack Jean Van Overmeire (9)
$13
57.0
  4g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Annalina Express (Nadeed (USA) )
 10 7.6 5. Sathern I P Cook A Chau (4)
$11
59.0
  5g   Any Given Saturday (USA) x Northern Rose (Mookta )
 11 15.5 8. Ansa Sally Torrens Mollie Partridge (8)
$51
57.0
  3g   Prince Arthur x Miss Baker (Reset )
 12 18.1 6. Thomson River C R Clegg A Cavallo (10)
$16
59.0
  4g   Niccolini x Bellavinda (Euclase )
Race 4 - Corey's Catering Hcp (C3) - 1200m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:09.84. Sectional Time: 0:35.74 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Eye On America M K Mason M McGuren (9)
$2.75
58.0
  4g   All American x Monocular (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Eye In The Sky, Lamerican,
 Previous Start: 1 - Tamworth 14/03/2017, In Memory Of R Thomson (Bm55), 1200m Details
 2 1.5 3. Mr Bonjove L J Fairhall Shane Arnold (6)
$13
57.0
  4g   Hinchinbrook x Stormy Empress (King's Best (USA) )
Lot 85; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glastonbury Farms, Scone Buyer - L Fairhall  $6,000
 3 1.7 11. Mambo Fever N F Boland Ms M Weir (2)
$67
52.0
  6g   Dane Fever x Warm Up (King Cugat (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.3 7. She's Invincible Ms J Graham B Looker (4)
$8
55.0
  5m   I Am Invincible x Fantasy Lady (Fasliyev (USA) )
 5 2.4 6. Kate's Pearl D Lane S Lisnyy (8)
$15
55.0
  4m   Mutawaajid x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 6 3.3 1. Bullet Kid C K Martin P Graham (3)
$3.75
61.0
  4g   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Fillatte (Tobougg (IRE) )
 7 5.4 5. Husonique L J Jeffriess Ms J Worley (10)
$61
56.0
  5g   Husson (ARG) x Sun Classique (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 8 5.5 4. High Relief Ms S Grills G M Ryan (1)
$21
56.0
  6g   Niello x Fancy Yellow (Commands )
 9 5.6 9. Ready To Go Go L C Morgan Ms R Murray (5)
$8
54.0
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Promessa (GB) (Reprimand (GB) )
 10 5.8 8. Scarlet's Choice R P Northam D Northey (11)
$8
54.5
  3f   Choisir x Scarlet Spur (Flying Spur )
 11 5.9 10. Mousseux G L Woodward J Pracey-Holmes (7)
$51
54.0
  4m   Congrats (USA) x Magie Francaise (FR) (Anabaa (USA) )
Race 5 - Mornington Prelude - 2100m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:12.69. Sectional Time: 0:36.81 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Bob's A Dazzler J T Blanch G M Ryan (10)
$4.50
56.0
  7g   Red Dazzler x French Frenzy (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 2212; 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Buyer - Psd $6500 Res $8000   
 Winning siblings: La Saverne,
 Previous Start: 1 - Coonamble 27/03/2017, Coonamble Bowling Club (Bm60), 2000m Details
 2 0.5 2. Uncle Sugar (NZ) T and P Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (9)
$5.50
58.0
  7g   Danroad x Cherkassy (NZ) (Sudurka )
Not Offered
 3 3.0 3. He's Dreamin' R P Northam M Paget (3)
$8
58.0
  7g   Dream Ballad x Glareola (Mukaddamah (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.9 7. Quartermaster P M Perry B Looker (7)
$3.75
55.0
  6g   Encosta De Lago x Blowin In The Wind (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
 5 4.1 8. Sandy Waters G L Woodward J Pracey-Holmes (4)
$17
54.0
  5m   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Girvan (Gold Ace )
 6 4.9 10. Supreme Goddess Sally Torrens Ms B Hodder (8)
$41
54.0
  5m   Supreme Class x Yemaya (Planchet )
 7 6.9 4. Lucky Ima Cugat S J Hodge S Lisnyy (11)
$10
57.0
  8g   King Cugat (USA) x Tegan Sky (Royal Academy (USA) )
 8 8.0 1. Carry On Jake P J Cunningham Jackson Murphy (2)
$4.50
59.0
  5g   Carry The Flag (GB) x Anora Fair (Appleby Fair )
 9 9.6 6. Bayview Emperor J A Sylvester Ms A Threadwell (5)
$13
55.0
  6g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Year Of The Cat (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 10 9.7 9. Double Crescent L J Cox D Pitomac (1)
$67
54.0
  10g   Dubleo (USA) x Silver Crescent (Palace Music (USA) )
 11 10.7 11. Hauser Troy O'Neile Travis Wolfgram (6)
$41
54.0
  7g   Casino Prince x Manhattan Transfer (Carnegie (IRE) )
Race 6 - Thread Effects Hcp (C3) - 1600m
Class: Class 3. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:36.27. Sectional Time: 0:36.62 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Fleeteor K A Lees A Gibbons (7)
$3.50
60.0
 
  4m   Northern Meteor x Mabkhara (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 368; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock  $100,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Scone 21/03/2017, Kia Ora Stud Plate (C1), 1600m Details
 2 3.0 4. Valbeata R R Milligan Chloe Baker (6)
$2.63
56.0
  3f   Ad Valorem (USA) x Beata (Rory's Jester )
Lot 87; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Toolooganvale Farm, Scone Buyer - B Milligan  $10,000
 3 3.5 2. Charlie Royale P Cheers M Paget (1)
$8
59.5
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
Lot 305; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications  $90,000
 4 4.0 6. Toast John McLachlan Ms B Hodder (11)
$11
55.5
  4g   Purrealist x Three Cheers (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 5 5.2 10. King Kestrel L K Roberts A Cavallo (5)
$6.50
54.0
  5g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 6 7.2 14. Casino Gift M Boland D Pitomac (3)
$101
54.0
  7m   Casino Prince x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 7 7.4 13. Kay Bea's Lad F J Tanner P Graham (9)
$17
54.0
  7g   Ice Point (ARG) x Kestrel Belle (Mookta )
 8 7.5 8. Colour Of Love S J Hodge S Lisnyy (4)
$26
54.0
  5m   Dane Shadow x Rocking (Fastnet Rock )
 9 8.0 11. Metro Myth (NZ) G L Woodward J Pracey-Holmes (8)
$12
54.0
  8g   Elusive City (USA) x Lenova (NZ) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 10 8.2 9. Stirling Shadow Sally Torrens G M Ryan (10)
$17
54.0
  5g   Dane Shadow x Xaarbarella (Xaar (GB) )
 11 32.7 12. Chavel Delight Ms N Pullman L Cumberland (2)
$101
54.0
  7g   Cheval De Troy (NZ) x Scatter Delight (Spectrum (IRE) )
Race 7 - Shay Brennan Tamworth Prelude - 1200m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:10.46. Sectional Time: 0:35.61 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. It's A Shamozzle Ms M Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (12)
$6.50
62.5
 
  6g   Shamardal (USA) x Incheck (Strategic )
Lot 473; 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Kanangra, Scone Buyer - Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 Winning siblings: Eanie Meanie, Esspresso Nicconi, Incat, Kaeesuh,
 Previous Start: 1 - Scone 26/03/2017, Balmoral Hcp, 1300m Details
 2 0.1 9. Hammoon Boy Ms S Grills M Paget (8)
$11
54.0
  7g   Bite The Bullet (USA) x Secluded Star (Skilful Star )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 5. Mapmaker C K Martin P Graham (6)
$3.50
54.5
  5g   Henrythenavigator (USA) x Royal Covers (Brahms (USA) )
Lot 461; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi Buyer - Craig Martin Racing Stables  $12,000
 4 0.4 4. Hot Vinni R P Northam G M Ryan (7)
$8
55.0
  5g   I Am Invincible x Cara Cara (USA) (Gulch (USA) )
 5 1.0 2. Darciwood (NZ) Ms J Clement L Cumberland (10)
$15
59.5
  7g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Natalie Wood (NZ) (Yachtie )
 6 1.1 8. Gendebien P M Perry B Looker (1)
$3.75
54.0
  4g   Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 7 1.5 12. Our Masquerade (NZ) C K Martin Ms R Murray (2)
$6.50
54.0
  5m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Under And Over (NZ) (Danasinga )
 8 1.8 11. Mystery Flight W J Farrow S Lisnyy (4)
$61
54.0
  8m   Dubai Destination (USA) x Amulette (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE) )
 9 2.4 7. Flukes Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (9)
$10
52.0
  7g   Racer's Edge x Dolphinarium (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 10 3.0 10. Cocktail Time P N Mills Travis Wolfgram (5)
$61
54.0
  8g   Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Harvest Time (Switch In Time (IRE) )
 11 3.7 3. Specific Choice Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (11)
$17
56.0
  7g   Lonhro x Lady Of Choice (Redoute's Choice )
 12 7.3 6. Filomena Brett Thompson Ms M Weir (3)
$26
52.0
  7m   Strada x Witches Hat (El Moxie (USA) )
Race 8 - Tamworth City Toyota Hcp (C1) - 1400m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:22.67. Sectional Time: 0:36.96 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Dalmatia Prince T S Howlett Travis Wolfgram (2)
$4
59.0
 
  3c   Denman x Pagan Princess (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
Lot 93; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Marquee Stud, Willow Tree Buyer - T Howlett  $40,000
 Previous Start: 9 - Newcastle 8/04/2017, Commstrength Foundation (C2), 1400m Details
 2 4.3 5. Leica's Lass B F Cavanough Ms R Murray (14)
$4.75
55.5
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Dream Leica (NZ) (Maroof (USA) )
Lot 66; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Vinery Stud, Scone Buyer - Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd  $60,000
 3 4.8 1. Present Sense C K Martin P Graham (4)
$13
61.5
  5g   Bryannbo's Gift (NZ) x Dutch Vision (Semipalatinsk (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.9 9. Closely Related Stirling Osland M Paget (5)
$11
54.5
  4m   Related x Miss Strangelove (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 5 6.3 11. The Garret P M Perry B Looker (11)
$7.50
54.5
  4g   Manhattan Rain x Hunters Heroine (Reset )
 6 6.9 16. Leggie Ms J Clement Ms M Weir (12)
$31
52.0
  4g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Cunning Kate (Shrewdy )
 7 7.1 8. Stannis Baratheon Mark Hatch L Cumberland (6)
$13
55.0
  5g   Amadeus Wolf (GB) x Queen Camilla (Johan Cruyff (GB) )
 8 7.2 10. Split The Atom Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson (3)
$7
54.5
  5g   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Chilean Miss (Hussonet (USA) )
 9 7.3 13. Balantes Leon Davies Ms J Worley (7)
$5.50
54.0
  4m   Excites x Balancitta (Galileo (IRE) )
 10 7.4 12. Miss Hassletoff Brett Thompson G M Ryan (8)
$10
54.0
  3f   Toorak Toff x Untainted (Hussonet (USA) )
 11 11.2 4. Lucky Vision M K Mason M McGuren (10)
$7.50
57.0
  4g   Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Zaharias (Dehere (USA) )
 12 11.7 17. Funky Monkey P Cheers Ms B Hodder (1)
$101
54.0
  4g   Time Thief x Remember Pru (Bletchingly )
 13 12.9 7. Wanting You Ms S Grills A Gibbons (13)
$16
55.5
  3f   Snippetson x Needing You (Belong To Me (USA) )
 14 27.4 14. Double Threat A M Martyn A Cavallo (9)
$67
54.0
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Aim High (Success Express (USA) )