SUNSHINE COAST Race Results Sunday, 19 March 2017

Race 1 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C1) - 1000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Heavy(9). Time: 0:59.73. Sectional Time: 0:35.61 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   1. Izzah R R Wilson Ms B Panya (3)
$5
56.5
  4m   Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 10 - Sunshine Coast 16/11/2016, Stanley River T'breds Hcp (C1), 1200m Details
 2 2.5 3. Stole The Show L F Birchley J Byrne (4)
$3.25
57.0
  3f   Show A Heart x Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
Lot 359; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $15,000
 3 3.3 5. Coonowrin Ruby Greg Gatti Corey Bayliss (2)
$9
51.0
  5m   Za-Im (GB) x Coochen Jenny Wren (Manshood (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 5.3 4. Sweet Savannah A P Williamson Adam Sewell (5)
$3.50
54.5
  3f   Written Tycoon x Baba Yaga (Flying Spur )
 5 12.3 2. Wrapped In Blue S W Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (1)
$4.25
57.5
  3f   Lucky Owners (NZ) x Sydney Owner (Octagonal (NZ) )
Race 2 - Yalumba Hcp (C1) - 1400m
Class: Class 1. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:28.93. Sectional Time: 0:35.93 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   8. Parana Lynn Fullarton A Spinks (3)
$5
54.0
 
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Wager (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Anatola, WE BETCHA,
 Previous Start: 8 - Ashburton 9/03/2017, Fasttrack Insurance (Bm75), 1600m Details
 2 2.3 4. Pendigo R L Lyford D J Browne (4)
$5
57.5
  7g   Pendragon (NZ) x Zazabelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 454; 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Think Big Stud, Burradoo Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 5.8 5. Sheza Yankee J and C Meagher B N Stewart (1)
$4
56.0
  3f   All American x Oui Bubbly (Danewin )
Lot 347; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - J, D & C Meagher Racing  $33,000
 4 6.6 1. Volomite S P Ryan L V Cassidy (2)
$2.11
59.0
  3g   Dream Ahead (USA) x Porcelain (Redoute's Choice )
Race 3 - X X X X Mdn Hcp - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:41.35. Sectional Time: 0:38.03 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   6. Dainty Stepper L G Ross Anthony Allen (3)
$4.50
55.0
  3f   Court Command x Minnalin (Bianconi (USA) )
Lot 313; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $11,000
 Previous Start: 8 - Eagle Farm 8/03/2017, Michael Rodd 2001-2004 Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.1 10. Queen Gee Craig Tyrrell J L Taylor (8)
$21
54.0
  6m   Starcraft (NZ) x Secret Society (Dodge )
Lot 757; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Canning Downs Stud Buyer - EMMANUEL POHL  $27,500
 3 1.4 3. Miabla B Herne N Seymour (1)
$5.50
56.5
  3f   Mossman x Asset Rain (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 707; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Michael & Janice Paris/Paul Willetts  $17,500
 4 5.4 5. Our Cinderella Kristie Clark-Peoples Ms T Chambers (4)
$9
56.0
  3f   Real Saga x Miss Madeline (Mossman )
 5 12.2 1. Sea Route P H Duncan B Pengelly (5)
$3.50
59.0
  4g   Nicconi x Canitellya (Hussonet (USA) )
 6 13.7 2. Special Man G A Betros M Cahill (7)
$26
58.5
  4g   Enterprize Man x Jodie's Opera (Opera Prince )
 7 14.7 9. Mishani Silva Diane Murphy M Hellyer (6)
$5
54.0
  3f   Bradbury's Luck x Mishani Tabu (Street Cry (IRE) )
 8 17.7 8. Get Real Gidget T B Thomas Adam Sewell (9)
$101
52.0
  3f   Real Saga x Chavanel (NZ) (Elusive City (USA) )
 9 17.8 7. Wishipour David Murphy Michael Murphy (2)
$10
53.0
  4g   Bullmore x Wishenda (Private Agenda )
Race 4 - Hot 91.1 Ladies Oaks 2/6 Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 0:59.31. Sectional Time: 0:35.05 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   15. Smooch Ben Currie Joshua Oliver (8)
$21
55.0
  3f   Easy Rocking x O'Tonda (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Marginalize,
 Previous Start: 5 - Ipswich 3/03/2017, Channel 7 Mdn Plate, 800m Details
 2 0.1 11. Dream Of Ascot K R Kemp Adam Sewell (7)
$6
53.0
  3f   Exceedingly Good x Satisfaction (Danewin )
Not Offered
 3 2.4 3. Cornforth Natalie McCall M Cahill (9)
$2.88
57.0
  3g   Love Conquers All x Twink (Xaar (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 8. Tyranny T J Sears James Orman (5)
$11
57.0
  3c   Jet Spur x Agape (Victory Note (USA) )
 5 5.2 1. Black Crusade K R Kemp M Hellyer (4)
$21
57.0
  3g   Rothesay x Daneready (More Than Ready (USA) )
 6 5.3 12. Heart Of Australia J and C Meagher B N Stewart (1)
$2.50
55.0
  3f   Rothesay x Star Of Asia (Mossman )
 7 8.8 4. Craiglea Detroit Tom Bourke Ms R Williams (3)
$41
57.0
  3g   Falvelon x Craiglea Lady (Secret Savings (USA) )
 8 13.1 2. Captain Crumpet K R Kemp B Pengelly (2)
$31
57.0
  3g   Captain Sonador x Saltwater Avenue (Sea Road )
 9 13.9 7. The Grogfather L D Wanless Beau Appo (6)
$81
57.0
  3c   Collate x Effectively (Defecting Dancer (GB) )
Race 5 - Coastline Bmw Mdn Plate - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:14.48. Sectional Time: 0:37.67 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   1. Herrschaft G A Betros J Byrne (5)
$3.75
57.5
  5g   Court Command x Stellabella (Nediym (IRE) )
Lot 237; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wattle Brae Stud Buyer - Psd $8,000 Res $12,000   
 Winning siblings: Stella's Chance, Stella's Choice,
 Previous Start: 3 - Toowoomba 4/03/2017, Coca Cola Amatil Mdn Hcp, 1200m Details
 2 4.0 3. Day Of The Fox Mark F Webb Adam Sewell (3)
$10
54.5
  3g   Pressday x Foxie Em (Foxhound (USA) )
Lot 2099; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kenmore Lodge Dulacca Qld Buyer - Roger Cooksley  $10,000
Lot 148; 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd Oakey Qld Buyer - Psd $14000 Res $20000 
 3 4.2 6. Walk Of Shame Darlene Duryea B N Stewart (4)
$6.50
56.5
  3g   Love Conquers All x Kwila Sunrise (Mister Kwila )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 5. Real Machine T N Miller M Cahill (7)
$5
56.5
  3g   Real Saga x Elmira (Timber Country (USA) )
 5 5.7 4. Invinciboy H J Norman J L Taylor (8)
$6.50
56.5
  3g   I Am Invincible x Solar Slipper (Integra )
 6 7.5 7. War Drum R G Kelly M Gray (6)
$201
56.5
  3g   Drumbeats x Passerine (Marscay )
 7 7.9 12. Kylie's Kisses W A Baker L V Cassidy (2)
$5.50
54.5
  3f   Jet Spur x Miss Impact (Falvelon )
 8 9.7 10. Fatal Rendezvous S W Kendrick Tiffani Brooker (1)
$8.50
54.5
  3f   All American x First Date (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C2 - 1200m
Class: Class 2. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:13.72. Sectional Time: 0:35.38 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   2. Victory Eight (NZ) T N Miller Adam Sewell (4)
$2.11
57.0
 
  3g   Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA) )
Lot 628; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Te Runga Stud Buyer - NZB as agent   $30,000
Lot 25; 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor - Esker Lodge Buyer - Ciaron Maher Racing  $80,000
 Winning siblings: Cylinder Beach, Lord Beaver, Troopingthecolour,
 Previous Start: 1 - Sunshine Coast 5/03/2017, Frms Hcp (C1), 1200m Details
 2 0.5 7. Je Suis Prest B Herne Alannah Fancourt (5)
$8
55.5
  5m   O'Lonhro x Fair Look (Bianconi (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 5.0 5. Bachelor Heir Ms K Stabe M Hellyer (3)
$11
56.5
  4g   Northern Meteor x Vera's Pride (Youthful Legs (USA) )
Lot 272; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Luskin Park, Luskintyre Buyer - Scone Bloodstock Services  $350,000
 4 7.0 1. Kaphni Rodney Hurley B Pengelly (1)
$4.50
59.0
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
 5 7.1 3. Chin Chun Darlene Duryea B N Stewart (2)
$4.75
58.5
  6g   Dubawi (IRE) x Mlada (NZ) (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Www.Sctc.Com.Au Plate (C3) - 1600m
Class: Class 3. Track: Heavy(8). Time: 1:43.00. Sectional Time: 0:39.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$14,000- 1st: $9,100- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   5. Toni May (NZ) P P Jenkins J Byrne (3)
$1.36
57.0
  4m   Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 286; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Simon Withers Family Trust  $50,000
 Winning siblings: Lady Annalee, Onecatstoomany, Penny Lane, Red Unicorn, STRAVEEN,
 Previous Start: 3 - Sunshine Coast 5/03/2017, Drummo Hcp (C3), 1200m Details
 2 1.5 6. Nelumbo B Herne N Seymour (4)
$7.50
56.0
  4g   O'Lonhro x Go Petal (Archway (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 4.0 1. Lupo Nero Kristie Clark-Peoples Adam Sewell (1)
$9
57.0
  5g   Nadeem x Huntington Girl (Black Zephyr (NZ) )
Lot 885; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Buyer - DAVID PEOPLES  $35,000
 4 20.5 8. Persistent Shadow L D Wanless Beau Appo (2)
$7.50
54.5
  3f   Zoffany (IRE) x Green Mirage (Green Desert (USA) )