SINGAPORE Race Results Friday, 21 April 2017

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) - 1200m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.55. Sectional Time: 0:35.95 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   12. Smart Master H W Tan S John (4)
$41
53.5
  3g   Reaan x Thawaabet (Nadeem )
Lot 414; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - L A Treloar Hahndorf SA Buyer - Michael Grieve  $13,000
Lot 414; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - L A Treloar Hahndorf SA Buyer - Michael Grieve  $13,000
Lot 68; 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Grandview Peak Crossing Qld Buyer - Alwin Tan  $55,000
 Previous Start: 9 - Singapore 24/03/2017, Hcp (C5), 1200m Details
 2 2.0 4. French Vintage (NZ) S Baertschiger M Kellady (6)
$41
56.0
  5g   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Marlena (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 111; 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - The Oaks Stud Buyer - Mr S Baertschiger  $100,000
 3 4.0 2. Tassajara (JPN) J Peters M Nunes (1)
$21
57.0
  7g   Came Home (USA) x Eta Carinae (JPN) (Forestry (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.8 11. Lady Liberty (GB) D Hill B Vorster (5)
$61
53.5
  5m   Showcasing (GB) x Native Nickel (IRE) (Be My Native (USA) )
 5 5.1 6. A Lot In Hand (NZ) H K Tan C K Ng (11)
$61
52.0
  5g   Mr. Nancho (ARG) x A Little Attitude (NZ) (Seven Figures (USA) )
 6 5.6 8. Flying Winner T Kieser O Chavez (2)
$41
54.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Fiddly (Red Ransom (USA) )
 7 6.4 1. Let's Talk Now (NZ) M Yusof Y Salim (7)
$26
54.0
  7g   Keeper x Finissima (Fasliyev (USA) )
 8 7.4 3. Magic Paint (NZ) L Khoo I Saifudin (10)
$151
56.5
  4g   Gorky Park (NZ) x Stravinaki (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 9 8.7 5. Racing Talent D Kok G Boss (12)
$41
56.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Most Striking (USA) (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 10 10.0 9. Fortune Spirit H W Tan N Nurshahril (3)
$301
50.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Celtic Moondance (Natski (IRE) )
 11 11.8 10. Lucky Command M Yusof E Aslam (9)
$151
53.0
  4g   Commands x Laguna Lake (USA) (Odyle (USA) )
 12 12.3 7. Margaux (IRE) H Takaoka M Zaki (8)
$301
54.0
  5m   Exceed And Excel x Behreyma (IRE) (Persian Bold (GB) )
Race 2 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) - 1000m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 0:59.78. Sectional Time: 0:36.14 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   1. Golden Spark (USA) C T Kuah W S Chan (8)
$26
56.0
  3g   Munnings (USA) x Shes Her Own Posse (USA) (Posse (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Singapore 31/03/2017, Hcp (C5) (Syn), 1100m Details
 2 2.8 7. Lively Dragon J Peters M Nunes (6)
$21
58.0
  6g   Snippetson x Haleconia (Danehill (USA) )
Lot 429; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bylong Park Thoroughbreds, Bylong Buyer - P Willetts  $22,000
 3 3.3 10. Lucky Boy R B Marsh Z Zuriman (3)
$101
56.0
  4g   Red Arrow x Yahero (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
Lot 9; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Claredale Pastoral, Brukunga, SA Buyer - Laceby Lodge  $5,000
Lot 137; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Laceby Lodge Stud Laceby Vic Buyer - Steve Cook  $28,000
 4 4.1 9. Perfect Curiosity (NZ) H K Tan T H Koh (4)
$51
56.5
  5g   Electronic Zone (USA) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 5 4.3 2. Hun Yeang Village (NZ) S Yeoh I Amirul (9)
$16
57.0
  5g   Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Shezabella (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA) )
 6 5.1 12. Roma H Takaoka M Jailani (7)
$201
50.0
  7m   Stromberg Carlson x Relic (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 7 5.3 6. Success Come True (NZ) M W Walker R Zawari (1)
$41
56.5
  3f   Alamosa (NZ) x Falaniella (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 8 5.8 5. She's The One (NZ) M W Walker I Azhar (11)
$301
59.0
  3f   Murtajill x Forbetterforworse (Dubawi (IRE) )
 9 6.3 4. Rikioh D Meagher D R Beasley (5)
$51
59.0
  6g   Due Sasso x Bonny Belle (Stormy's Son )
 10 7.8 8. Neo's Classic D Kok M Ewe (10)
$151
57.0
  3g   Pluck (USA) x She's Number One (Commands )
 11 9.1 11. Knight Harlook (NZ) D Hill Alan Munro (2)
$101
54.0
  4g   Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Testella (Testa Rossa )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) - 1100m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:05.01. Sectional Time: 0:29.55 at 500m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   2. Clarton Super D Hill I Azhar (1)
$16
56.0
  4g   Swift Alliance x Meditation (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Singapore 19/03/2017, Hcp (C4) (Syn), 1100m Details
 2 0.2 4. Marine Treasure S Baertschiger M Kellady (2)
$31
56.0
  4g   Manhattan Rain x Okaylah (Flying Spur )
Lot 1747; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Buyer - John Pointon  $5,000
Lot 1747; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic Buyer - John Pointon  $5,000
Lot 65; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld Buyer - Premier Racing Partnerships  $50,000
 3 3.2 9. Hiko Yunikon (NZ) Zl Mok K A'isisuhairi (8)
$21
52.0
  5g   Lucky Unicorn x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
Lot 1460; 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - A. J. & C. J. Maguire Buyer - Willow Stables   $1,600
 4 3.7 8. Haytham (NZ) M W Walker N Juglall (3)
$41
53.0
  3g   Saperavi (NZ) x A La Votre (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 5 3.9 5. Preferred (NZ) T Kieser M Nunes (7)
$31
55.5
  5g   Elusive City (USA) x My Kindaway (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA) )
 6 4.9 10. Amazealot (NZ) S Yeoh I Amirul (10)
$101
49.0
  7g   Keeper x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 7 5.0 6. Natural Impulse D Meagher I Saifudin (9)
$31
54.5
  5g   Conatus x Open Slather (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 8 5.8 3. Dragon Highness M Yusof D R Beasley (4)
$301
56.0
  5g   Magic Albert x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
 9 6.8 11. Satellite Prince J O'Hara M Jailani (5)
$401
50.0
  5g   Flying Spur x Hella Good (Thorn Park )
 10 8.3 7. Justice Lass (IRE) M Clements G Boss (11)
$101
54.0
  4m   Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Dibiya (IRE) (Caerleon (USA) )
 11 13.1 12. Alamak Boy (NZ) J O'Hara M M Firdaus (6)
$401
50.0
  3g   Alamosa (NZ) x La Confidente (NZ) (Le Bec Fin (NZ) )
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) - 1700m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:46.99. Sectional Time: 0:31.67 at 500m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   6. General Conatus S Yeoh Alan Munro (4)
$61
56.0
  6g   Conatus x It's Platonic (NZ) (Trustful )
Lot 1628; 2012 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Baramul Stud Buyer - YEOH KHENG CHYE  $15,000
 Previous Start: 6 - Singapore 2/04/2017, Hcp (C5), 1600m Details
 2 1.3 7. Winning Star (NZ) L Khoo N Juglall (3)
$16
55.5
  6g   Keeper x Blurred (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE) )
Lot 606; 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Beatson Stables Ltd  $21,000
Lot 39; 2012 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Beatson Stables Ltd Buyer - Mr Dean Wiles  $85,000
 3 1.4 4. Percius (NZ) S Gray G Boss (10)
$31
56.5
  5g   Sir Percy (GB) x Conduce (Pentire (GB) )
Lot 545; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rich Hill Stud Buyer - Mr S Gray   $40,000
 4 1.6 5. Perfect Challenger (NZ) H W Tan S John (5)
$31
56.5
  6g   Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Tudor Princess (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
 5 2.6 11. Pure White (JPN) H Takaoka M Zaki (2)
$151
50.0
  7g   Neo Universe (JPN) x Wastin' Time (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA) )
 6 2.9 9. Manmadhan J Peters M Nunes (8)
$31
53.0
  4m   Street Cry (IRE) x Tivoli Dancer (NZ) (Pins )
 7 5.4 3. Astro Man (NZ) D Meagher D R Beasley (1)
$41
57.0
  5g   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x True Power (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA) )
 8 5.7 10. Pinyin (NZ) D Hill S Sam (7)
$101
51.5
  7g   Pins x Gifted Lass (More Than Ready (USA) )
 9 7.7 8. Danny (NZ) Zl Mok Y Salim (12)
$101
52.5
  9g   Elvstroem x Zino Belle (NZ) (Success Express (USA) )
 10 14.0 12. Simpang (NZ) D Hill C C Wong (9)
$101
50.0
  8g   Rusty Spur (USA) x Goewin (NZ) (His Royal Highness (NZ) )
 11 18.0 1. Mr Miura (NZ) J O'Hara T H Koh (11)
$401
57.0
  5g   Don Eduardo (NZ) x St Covets Angel (St. Covet )
 12 25.5 2. Captain Royal S Yeoh V Duric (6)
$101
57.5
  3g   Benfica x Fantastic Bella (Fantastic Light (USA) )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) - 1700m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:45.91. Sectional Time: 0:31.94 at 500m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   3. Supernova (NZ) R B Marsh V Duric (10)
$41
57.5
  8g   Elusive City (USA) x Our Girl Nelson (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 1210; 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Haunui Farm Buyer - DJ LOWE  $20,000
 Winning siblings: Commander Cody, Han Solo, MONKEY MAGIC,
 Previous Start: 5 - Singapore 31/03/2017, Hcp (C4), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 1. Mighty Emperor (SAF) R Le Grange N Juglall (3)
$31
58.0
  5g   Kahal (GB) x Sweet Virginia (SAF) (Casey Tibbs (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 5. Super Joe R Le Grange B Vorster (4)
$61
57.0
  5g   Not A Single Doubt x Celtic Moondance (Natski (IRE) )
Lot 807; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor - Corumbene Stud Buyer - ALAN TAIT  $50,000
Lot 36; 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor - Woodridge Farm, Matamata, NZ Buyer - P Shaw  $50,000
 4 2.7 10. Arr Flair S Burridge D R Beasley (2)
$31
53.5
  4g   Dash For Cash x My Fair Lago (Encosta De Lago )
 5 3.2 11. Desert Fox J O'Hara I Saifudin (6)
$51
52.5
  6g   Not A Single Doubt x Sandy Desert (USA) (Line In The Sand (USA) )
 6 4.7 7. Chairman (IRE) L K Laxon M Nunes (9)
$21
55.0
  4g   Galileo (IRE) x A Z Warrior (USA) (Bernardini (USA) )
 7 5.5 6. Davinci (NZ) J Peters G Boss (8)
$41
56.5
  5g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x All Night Party (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ) )
 8 7.3 8. Silent Arrow S Lam O Chavez (5)
$67
54.5
  5g   Red Arrow x Youthful High (Jeune (GB) )
 9 7.4 4. Gold Faith (IRE) D Hill Alan Munro (7)
$31
57.0
  4g   Dark Angel (IRE) x Livadream (IRE) (Dalakhani (IRE) )
 10 19.7 9. Verbal Link (FR) R Le Grange M Kellady (1)
$201
54.0
  4g   King's Best (USA) x Verba (FR) (Anabaa (USA) )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) (Syn) - 1200m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.84. Sectional Time: 0:25.40 at 400m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   13. In Bocca Al Lupo (JPN) H Takaoka Alan Munro (3)
$16
59.0
  5m   Swept Overboard (USA) x Lady C'est La Vie (JPN) (Agnes Tachyon (JPN) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 7 - Singapore 26/03/2017, Hcp (C5), 1400m Details
 2 1.3 11. Bonjour Bob (IRE) C T Kuah C K Ng (11)
$67
50.0
  6g   Big Bad Bob (IRE) x Petite Cherie (IRE) (Fasliyev (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 3.3 2. Greatballs Of Fire S Burridge K A'isisuhairi (5)
$51
54.5
  5g   Casino Prince x Mandalina (Fasliyev (USA) )
Lot 1640; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $6,500
Lot 94; 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Premier Racing Partnership   $65,000
 4 3.8 3. Kashan (NZ) M W Walker M Nunes (7)
$26
54.5
  5g   King Of Roses x Lady Penelope (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
 5 4.3 7. Lam Edition D Hill S Sam (12)
$201
52.0
  7m   Shamardal (USA) x Timeless Art (USA) (Magesterial (USA) )
 6 4.5 10. Suvarnabhumi M Clements N Juglall (10)
$201
51.0
  5g   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Suantrai (IRE) (Sinndar (IRE) )
 7 5.0 1. Time After Time Zl Mok O Chavez (6)
$31
55.0
  6g   So Secret x Colorado Times (Numerous Times (CAN) )
 8 6.8 9. Petite Victoire L Dragon E Aslam (2)
$301
51.5
  7g   Dubawi (IRE) x Felicitous (USA) (Mtoto (GB) )
 9 7.3 6. Bastion (NZ) M Clements B Vorster (4)
$31
52.5
  6g   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Delph (NZ) (Blue Razor (USA) )
 10 8.8 5. Tenma (IRE) H W Tan D R Beasley (1)
$151
53.5
  5g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abama Lady (CAN) (Mr. Greeley (USA) )
 11 10.6 4. Herecomesmymoney (NZ) D Kok G Boss (9)
$41
54.0
  5m   Edenwold (CAN) x Chica Mala (NZ) (Danasinga )
 12 11.1 8. Good Bet Zl Mok C C Wong (8)
$81
50.5
  5g   Ruwi (GB) x Eugenie Blue (Fasliyev (USA) )
Race 7 - Hcp (C3) (Syn) - 1100m
Class: Class 3. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:04.59. Sectional Time: 0:29.14 at 500m.
Prizemoney:$80,000- 1st: $42,480- 2nd: $14,580- 3rd: $7,380
 1   9. Red Dawn (NZ) S Baertschiger M Kellady (5)
$51
53.5
  5g   Align x Danness (NZ) (Danske (NZ) )
Lot 97; 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
Vendor - Curraghmore Stud Buyer - Mr SO & Mrs KC Engelbrecht  $21,000
Lot 398; 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Westbury Stud Buyer - Mr S Baertschiger  $170,000
 Winning siblings: Rocknrolla,
 Previous Start: 1 - Singapore 2/12/2016, Hcp (C4) (Syn), 1000m Details
 2 0.5 8. Nova Missile H W Tan M Nunes (8)
$16
53.5
  3g   I Am Invincible x Star Prize (ARG) (Southern Halo (USA) )
Lot 428; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi Buyer - James Harron Bloodstock Pty Ltd / Snowden Racing  $160,000
 3 3.0 3. Golden Tomahawk M Clements V Duric (1)
$21
56.5
  5g   Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Lot 750; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Little Plains Stud, Wangaratta Buyer - Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000   
 4 3.1 7. Mystic Master H W Tan S John (6)
$101
54.0
  3c   Snippetson x Distant Symphony (Distant Music (USA) )
 5 3.9 1. Super Six L Dragon D R Beasley (11)
$21
57.0
  6g   Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ) )
 6 4.4 11. Mighty Conqueror (NZ) M W Walker I Azhar (4)
$101
53.0
  4g   Patapan (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis )
 7 4.7 5. Eatons Gold M W Walker C K Ng (9)
$101
52.0
  8g   Jet Spur x Road Ranger (Encosta De Lago )
 8 8.5 6. Cadet R Le Grange N Juglall (10)
$41
54.0
  3g   Captain Sonador x Stifler's Mum (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) )
 9 11.3 10. Best Wishes (NZ) L Khoo Alan Munro (7)
$201
53.0
  4g   Swiss Ace x Poetic Music (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 10 12.6 4. Dragonhead S Yeoh M Zaki (2)
$501
55.0
  8g   Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Pour Ma Mere (Blazcay )
 11 14.6 2. Conflight H W Tan O Chavez (3)
$201
56.5
  4g   Host (CHI) x Frolicking Miss (Danzero )
Race 8 - Nov Stakes (Syn) - 1200m
Class: Novice. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:11.13. Sectional Time: 0:35.84 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$75,000- 1st: $40,162- 2nd: $14,343- 3rd: $7,256
 1   1. Tannhauser (NZ) M Clements V Duric (10)
$6
57.0
  3g   Tavistock (NZ) x Foxette (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
Lot 398; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Michael J Clements  $115,000
 Winning siblings: Foxburrow Hill, Ottimo, Our Foxy Lady, Roxanne Of Sydney,
 Previous Start: 1 - Singapore 7/04/2017, Mdn (Syn), 1100m Details
 2 6.8 9. Farees S Baertschiger M Kellady (7)
$101
54.0
  3g   Foxwedge x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
Lot 140; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm, Aberdeen Buyer - China Horse Club / Michael Wallace Bloodstock  $425,000
 3 7.8 6. Aotearoa (NZ) L K Laxon M Nunes (1)
$41
55.5
  3f   Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sista (NZ) (Magic Of Sydney )
Lot 57; 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor - Kilmore Farm Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 9.3 7. Auspicious Ace (NZ) M W Walker R Zawari (6)
$301
53.5
  3f   Alamosa (NZ) x Tad Infinitum (NZ) (Traditionally (USA) )
 5 9.5 2. Bear Witness S Gray D R Beasley (4)
$31
57.0
  3g   Star Witness x Train Wreck (Honours List (IRE) )
 6 13.0 4. Mettlesome (NZ) M Clements G Boss (9)
$401
56.0
  5g   Gallant Guru x Irish Jig (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 14.5 3. Hydrant (NZ) D Koh C C Wong (5)
$201
55.0
  4g   Haradasun x Creme Glacee (Dane Shadow )
 8 14.6 11. Nova Classic (BRZ) L Khoo K A'isisuhairi (2)
$67
54.0
  3g   Public Speaker (USA) x Black Snack (BRZ) (Major Storm (USA) )
 9 17.6 10. Elite Gustavo L Khoo I Saifudin (8)
$501
54.0
  3g   Master Of Design x Hilda (Danehill (USA) )
 DQ 0.0 5. Great Seven S Burridge E Aslam (3)
$201
55.0
  4g   Nicconi x Great Act (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA) )
Race 9 - Hcp (C4) (Syn) - 1100m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:05.39. Sectional Time: 0:18.43 at 300m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   2. Faithfully H W Tan M Nunes (2)
$21
57.0
  6g   Hidden Dragon x Squeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 1242; 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Royston Stud Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $15,000
 Winning siblings: Stable Star, Zip The Lip,
 Previous Start: 5 - Singapore 2/04/2017, Hcp (C4) (Syn), 1200m Details
 2 0.5 7. Barnato R Le Grange N Juglall (3)
$67
53.0
  5g   Redoute's Choice x Glimmers (Success Express (USA) )
Lot 405; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella Buyer - Nordic Racing & Breeding  $300,000
 3 2.3 4. Premier Fighter S Burridge K A'isisuhairi (10)
$31
54.5
  3g   Oamaru Force x Anya (Distant Music (USA) )
Lot 442; 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $16,000
 4 2.8 9. Dragon Kingdom (NZ) J O'Hara C C Wong (6)
$10
50.5
  4g   O'Reilly (NZ) x Glam Slam (NZ) (Pins )
 5 5.1 6. Roc That (NZ) M W Walker C K Ng (9)
$201
50.5
  5g   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Equals That (NZ) (Traditionally (USA) )
 6 5.3 5. Super Brilliant T Kieser I Saifudin (4)
$51
54.0
  4g   Exceedingly Good x Eminently (Spectrum (IRE) )
 7 8.1 1. Pure Justice M W Walker R Zawari (1)
$61
56.0
  4g   Purrealist x Traverse (Good Journey (USA) )
 8 9.4 8. Castle Queen (NZ) J O'Hara Alan Munro (7)
$67
52.0
  5m   Thewayyouare (USA) x Ma (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 9 9.5 12. Starperfect (NZ) H K Tan O Chavez (5)
$301
51.5
  6g   Perfectly Ready x Star Crossed (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
 10 9.8 10. Perfect Commando (NZ) H W Tan T H Koh (8)
$151
50.0
  3g   Ego (NZ) x Surraar (NZ) (Ekraar (USA) )