SINGAPORE Race Results Sunday, 8 January 2017

Race 1 - Mdn - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:05.98. Sectional Time: 0:29.44 at 500m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   10. Forever Young (USA) C T Kuah Alan Munro (5)
$13
51.5
  3g   Run Away And Hide (USA) x Best Of Memories (USA) (Halo (USA) )
Not Offered
 2 1.3 7. Walking Thunder D Meagher D R Beasley (3)
$13
57.5
  4g   Exceedingly Good x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Lot 324; 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Hallside Farm, Delaneys Creek, Qld Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $32,000
 3 1.8 8. Grey Falcon (NZ) H W Tan N Juglall (10)
$41
54.0
  3g   Align x Volta (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.6 4. Ancient Warrior (NZ) M W Walker G Boss (9)
$31
57.5
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
 5 8.6 2. Untapped (NZ) J O'Hara C C Wong (7)
$51
56.5
  6g   Bunker (NZ) x Justa Pass (NZ) (Istidaad (USA) )
 6 9.6 3. Mr Jackson (NZ) L K Laxon V Duric (6)
$41
57.5
  5g   Battle Paint (USA) x Betty Belle (NZ) (Southern Image (USA) )
 7 10.6 9. Elhaame (NZ) M W Walker M Kellady (1)
$301
54.0
  3g   Red Element x Just One Kiss (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 8 11.9 1. Hydrant (NZ) D Koh R Woodworth (4)
$301
57.5
  4g   Haradasun x Creme Glacee (Dane Shadow )
 9 23.2 6. King Roulette L Khoo W S Chan (8)
$501
54.5
  4g   Ruwi (GB) x Fraar's Salome (Fraar (USA) )
 10 25.0 5. Double Win H W Tan D David (2)
$501
57.5
  4g   Magic Albert x Naivety (Commands )
Race 2 - Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good. Time: 1:23.25. Sectional Time: 0:36.94 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$75,000- 1st: $40,162- 2nd: $14,343- 3rd: $7,256
 1   1. Sir Isaac C I Brown M Rodd (4)
$6
57.0
  3g   Dream Ahead (USA) x Fatoon (Snaadee (USA) )
Lot 237; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - Cliff Brown Racing  $150,000
 Winning siblings: Fat Al, Fat Chap, Kirov, Season Of Fortune, Secret Bullion, Taya,
 Previous Start: 2 - Singapore 18/11/2016, Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.8 2. One Kinabalu S Baertschiger M Kellady (7)
$26
57.0
  3g   Dane Shadow x Alright (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Lot 72; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $35,000
Lot 99; 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella, Vic Buyer - S Baertschiger  $60,000
 3 1.9 4. Paragon Star Zl Mok I Saifudin (3)
$101
57.0
  3g   So You Think (NZ) x Danaupair Starlet (Delago Brom )
Lot 333; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - Lyndhurst Farm / Henley Park  $90,000
Lot 333; 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Tylden Buyer - Lyndhurst Farm / Henley Park  $90,000
Lot 218; 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor - Lyndhurst Farm Buyer - Mr WC Lim  $100,000
 4 2.4 8. Optimum Star (NZ) H Takaoka D David (1)
$51
57.0
  3g   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Optimum Note (JPN) (Park Regent (CAN) )
 5 5.2 9. Race For Fame T Kieser G Boss (2)
$151
57.0
  3c   Dash For Cash x Epic Journey (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 6 6.0 3. Funkadelic M Clements V Duric (6)
$51
57.0
  3g   Hussonet (USA) x Bitonto (Elvstroem )
 7 6.8 6. Captain Royal H W Tan Alan Munro (8)
$501
57.0
  3g   Benfica x Fantastic Bella (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 8 8.3 5. Emperor Warrior (NZ) L Khoo S Anandan (5)
$501
56.0
  3g   Towkay x Maximite (Yeats (USA) )
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) - 1200m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.89. Sectional Time: 0:37.05 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   2. En Civil (IRE) M W Walker G Mosse (6)
$21
56.0
  6g   Elusive City (USA) x En Vitesse (GB) (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Singapore 6/11/2016, Hcp (C4), 1400m Details
 2 0.1 7. Rusty Brown (NZ) J Peters N Juglall (4)
$41
52.5
  6g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Lacango (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 832; 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Oxford Thoroughbreds Buyer - Psd$75,000 Res$80,000   
 3 2.1 8. Let's Talk Now (NZ) M Yusof H Syafiq (9)
$151
49.5
  7g   Keeper x Finissima (Fasliyev (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.1 1. Golden Tomahawk M Clements V Duric (1)
$21
57.0
  5g   Turffontein x Night Sky Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 5 4.4 4. Sun Seeker D Koh C C Wong (8)
$151
54.0
  4g   Wanted x Surfari (Imperial Prince (IRE) )
 6 4.5 3. Preferred (NZ) T Kieser B Vorster (3)
$13
55.5
  5g   Elusive City (USA) x My Kindaway (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA) )
 7 6.3 6. Delfyne (NZ) J O'Hara M M Firdaus (7)
$51
51.0
  6m   Rusty Spur (USA) x Zedcar (Zeditave )
 8 6.6 5. Big City J O'Hara I Saifudin (2)
$151
53.0
  5g   Not A Single Doubt x Atiya (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 9 7.6 9. Perfect Curiosity (NZ) H K Tan T H Koh (5)
$67
48.5
  5g   Electronic Zone (USA) x Molly 'o (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) - 1000m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:00.04. Sectional Time: 0:36.65 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   4. Lucky Six L Dragon M M Firdaus (6)
$17
54.5
  5g   Red Arrow x Poetique (Our Poetic Prince )
Lot 433; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Buyer - B Persico  $32,500
Lot 433; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip, Vic Buyer - B Persico  $32,500
Lot 175; 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - JK Farm Buyer - Stanna Bloodstock  $42,500
 Winning siblings: CHOISIQUE, Fragmento, Lightning Glance, NEXT ADVENTURE, Rockbuster,
 Previous Start: 5 - Singapore 2/12/2016, Hcp (C5) (Syn), 1100m Details
 2 0.8 1. Infermo M Yusof D R Beasley (4)
$11
57.0
  6g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Jodhabai (Danewin )
Lot 109; 2012 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gold Front Thoroughbred Breeding & Racing Buyer - THEODORE KIESER  $65,000
 3 4.6 7. Rory (NZ) H K Tan R Woodworth (5)
$26
55.5
  7g   Rusty Spur (USA) x Sister Sam (NZ) (Vain Promise )
Lot 1194; 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Totara Park Stud Buyer - If Racing Ltd  $10,000
 4 5.1 2. Knight Harlook (NZ) D Hill C C Wong (2)
$31
56.0
  4g   Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Testella (Testa Rossa )
 5 8.4 3. Yourstokeep (NZ) S Lam Z Syed (1)
$201
53.0
  7g   Keeper x Kharlie Princess (NZ) (Centaine )
 6 8.9 5. Double Cash S Lam E Aslam (3)
$31
55.0
  7g   Dubleo (USA) x Shackelite (Mossman )
Race 5 - Hcp (C4) - 1200m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.54. Sectional Time: 0:36.98 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   1. Terms Of Reference (NZ) R Le Grange B Vorster (2)
$26
57.0
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA) )
Lot 314; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Sledmere Stud, Scone Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $26,000
Lot 58; 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor - Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld Buyer - Patrick Shaw  $120,000
 Winning siblings: Rock Mylady, Time Bomb,
 Previous Start: 7 - Singapore 2/12/2016, Hcp (C4) (Syn), 1600m Details
 2 0.2 9. Keen Dragon M W Walker D David (9)
$101
52.5
  6g   Hidden Dragon x Wasatch (Salt Lake (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.7 4. Host The Nation Zl Mok I Saifudin (11)
$101
53.5
  7g   Host (CHI) x Bright Bead (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 176; 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Little Hills Pastoral Co Buyer - ZHAN MOK  $15,000
 4 4.2 11. Sacred Crown M Yusof C K Ng (10)
$151
47.5
  7g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Stirred (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 5 4.7 3. Deimos (NZ) C I Brown G Mosse (1)
$9
54.0
  3g   Showcasing (GB) x Divinity (Woodman (USA) )
 6 6.0 8. Swinglowsweetjacky S Baertschiger M Kellady (5)
$51
53.0
  5g   I Am Invincible x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA) )
 7 7.3 10. Aspen (NZ) M W Walker S Anandan (6)
$401
50.5
  6g   Alamosa (NZ) x Kirin Belle (NZ) (Mr. McGinty (NZ) )
 8 8.6 5. Lucky Mission (ARG) D Hill Alan Munro (7)
$41
53.5
  6g   Wild Event (USA) x Doradilla Roma (ARG) (Romanov (IRE) )
 9 8.8 2. Thunder Cat H W Tan O Placais (4)
$151
56.0
  5g   Real Saga x Calemore (More Than Ready (USA) )
 10 9.3 7. Golden Diamond (USA) J O'Hara G Boss (8)
$61
53.5
  5g   Northern Afleet (USA) x Southern Solstice (USA) (Southern Halo (USA) )
 11 11.1 6. Elise (NZ) L Khoo R Woodworth (3)
$101
53.0
  4g   Faltaat (USA) x Tongariro (Nadeem )
Race 6 - Hcp (C5) - 1000m
Class: Class 5. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:00.79. Sectional Time: 0:36.54 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   5. Dragon Gold L Dragon O Placais (6)
$41
55.0
 
  4g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Onwards (Zeditave )
Lot 721; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $20,000
Lot 93; 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic Buyer - Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 50,000 
Lot 721; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $20,000
 Winning siblings: RICH UNICORN,
 Previous Start: 6 - Singapore 27/11/2016, Hcp (C5), 1000m Details
 2 1.0 6. I-Scream Now M Yusof G Mosse (4)
$17
54.5
  7g   Shovhog x Mabel Downs (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
Lot 282; 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor - Racetree Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $16,000
 3 1.5 8. Think Pretty S Lam C K Ng (8)
$26
48.5
  5m   Prince Arthur x Roulette Wheel (Spinning World (USA) )
Lot 143; 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor - Think Big Stud, Burradoo Buyer - Stanna Bloodstock  $14,000
 4 2.0 2. Kubera's Chief (NZ) L Khoo M Rodd (5)
$21
57.5
  3g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready (USA) )
 5 2.5 10. Pure White (JPN) H Takaoka D David (10)
$61
50.0
  7g   Neo Universe (JPN) x Wastin' Time (JPN) (Brian's Time (USA) )
 6 3.0 1. Tenma (IRE) H W Tan D R Beasley (1)
$41
58.0
  5g   Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Abama Lady (CAN) (Mr. Greeley (USA) )
 7 3.3 7. How Huge D Hill S Sam (2)
$81
53.5
  6g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Basamaat (IRE) (Danehill (USA) )
 8 4.3 4. Super Big (USA) C T Kuah R Azhar (9)
$301
53.0
  6g   Badge Of Silver (USA) x Hidden Grove (GB) (Forestry (USA) )
 9 5.6 3. Turquoise Son D Hill C C Wong (3)
$41
56.5
  6g   Strada x Show 'em Girl (Snippets )
 10 12.6 9. Matoaka (JPN) L Dragon H Syafiq (7)
$201
49.0
  6m   Grass Wonder (USA) x Legacy Wind (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA) )
Race 7 - Hcp (C4) - 2000m
Class: Class 4. Track: Good. Time: 2:02.33. Sectional Time: 0:51.25 at 800m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   1. Song To The Moon (NZ) R Le Grange N Juglall (1)
$15
57.0
  4g   Savabeel x White Mouse (French Deputy (USA) )
Lot 12; 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rangal Park Stud, Euroa Buyer - Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock  $85,000
Lot 218; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Anzac Lodge Buyer - Michael J Clements  $230,000
 Winning siblings: Danger Mouse,
 Previous Start: 4 - Singapore 20/11/2016, Kranji Stakes (C), 2200m Details
 2 0.1 5. Glorious Prospect (NZ) L K Laxon G Boss (2)
$26
54.0
  5g   Alamosa (NZ) x Akris (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 4; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Wellfield Lodge Buyer - NZB as agent  $210,000
 3 3.6 3. Feliche (ARG) R Le Grange B Vorster (7)
$31
55.5
  5g   Perfectperformance (USA) x Ornella Plus (ARG) (Victory Speech (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.4 6. Good Deal D Meagher R Woodworth (6)
$31
52.0
  5g   Redoute's Dancer x She's Foxy Right (Right Wing (IRE) )
 5 9.4 2. City Of Kirkwall (NZ) S Gray M Rodd (3)
$21
55.5
  6g   Pentire (GB) x Noubeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 10.7 7. Golazo (JPN) H Takaoka D David (5)
$41
51.5
  4g   Screen Hero (JPN) x Fuji Blue Heart (JPN) (Chief Bearhart (CAN) )
 7 13.7 8. Alfonso (NZ) L K Laxon I Saifudin (4)
$101
50.0
  7g   Danroad x Maeve (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA) )
Race 8 - Hcp (C5) - 1600m
Class: Class 5. Track: Good. Time: 1:35.83. Sectional Time: 0:48.35 at 800m.
Prizemoney:$35,000- 1st: $18,742- 2nd: $6,693- 3rd: $3,866
 1   13. Shuying Xiaoxiao (NZ) L Khoo N Juglall (7)
$21
52.5
  5r   Guillotine (NZ) x Miss Fonteyn (Post Elect )
Lot 1289; 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - Mr DR Wiles   $13,000
Lot 127; 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Te Runga Stud Ltd Buyer - Psd$50,000 Res$70,000 
 Winning siblings: Dancez Vous, DE ARIAS, Pelletier,
 Previous Start: 1 - Singapore 23/10/2016, Hcp (C5), 1600m Details
 2 0.5 6. Masurao (NZ) H Takaoka D David (12)
$26
57.0
  5g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Black Bijou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
Lot 492; 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Haunui Farm Buyer - Mr M Otani   $50,000
 3 1.0 12. Clermont Club M W Walker G Boss (3)
$67
53.5
  7g   Casino Prince x Razzle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 510; 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Beatson Stables Ltd  $22,500
 4 2.3 2. Tiger Bay S Gray I Amirul (8)
$51
56.5
  5g   Danasinga x Cafe Sha Sha (Second Empire (IRE) )
 5 3.1 1. Percius (NZ) S Gray M Rodd (6)
$21
59.0
  5g   Sir Percy (GB) x Conduce (Pentire (GB) )
 6 4.6 11. Zahir (NZ) R B Marsh B Vorster (1)
$31
53.5
  5g   Any Suggestion x Zevita (Zeditave )
 7 5.1 5. Amistad H W Tan O Placais (9)
$61
57.0
  5g   Aussie Rules (USA) x Tudor Lane (Varick (USA) )
 8 6.4 3. Above The Horizon D Koh C C Wong (4)
$51
56.5
  6h   Ruwi (GB) x Magical River (Lacryma Cristi (IRE) )
 9 7.4 10. Western Towkay (NZ) S Yeoh V Duric (5)
$151
56.0
  4g   Buffalo Man (CAN) x Helen's Song (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB) )
 10 8.2 4. Powerful As Wind L Khoo S Anandan (10)
$401
56.5
  4g   Danzero x Royal Scam (Palace Music (USA) )
 11 9.7 7. Bohemian (JPN) H Takaoka M Zaki (11)
$401
55.5
  4m   Vermilion (JPN) x Gouter De Roi (JPN) (Special Week (JPN) )
 12 11.2 14. Shabbat D Koh I Saifudin (2)
$151
50.0
  6g   Commands x Candles (Al Hareb (USA) )
Race 9 - Kranji Stakes (C) - 1000m
Class: Restricted. Track: Synthetic. Time: 0:59.52. Sectional Time: 0:35.93 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$80,000- 1st: $42,480- 2nd: $14,580- 3rd: $7,380
 1   1. Sun Pioneer D Koh C C Wong (5)
$51
58.5
 
  5g   Nadeem x Sweeper (End Sweep (USA) )
Lot 1843; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kenmore Lodge Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $18,000
Lot 1843; 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kenmore Lodge Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $18,000
 Winning siblings: ALOISI, START AGAIN, Wild Run,
 Previous Start: 1 - Singapore 25/11/2016, Hcp (C3), 1100m Details
 2 0.3 6. Distinctive Darci (NZ) M W Walker Alan Munro (7)
$11
58.0
  3g   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Distinctive Lass (Orientate (USA) )
Lot 355; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Curraghmore Stud Buyer - Te Akau Racing  $100,000
 3 2.1 5. Super Six L Dragon I Amirul (1)
$61
56.0
  6g   Kaphero x Ellexcell (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 171; 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Swettenham Stud Buyer - ANDREW DRESS  $13,000
 4 2.2 7. Exceed Express (NZ) L K Laxon G Boss (10)
$151
56.5
  5g   Exceed And Excel x Darcybee (NZ) (Fasliyev (USA) )
 5 3.0 4. Constant Justice M Yusof G Mosse (9)
$11
58.0
  4g   Magnus x Subprime (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 6 3.1 9. Northern Boss (NZ) Zl Mok K A'isisuhairi (3)
$151
55.0
  5g   Postponed (USA) x Magical Forest (Woodman (USA) )
 7 4.1 10. Uncle Lucky (NZ) J O'Hara M M Firdaus (4)
$151
49.0
  4g   Showcasing (GB) x Starry Angel (NZ) (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 8 4.6 2. Astrostar M Clements M Rodd (2)
$201
58.0
  6g   Testa Rossa x Gathering Storm (SAF) (Joshua Dancer (USA) )
 9 4.7 8. Maidanz Beauty S Gray V Duric (8)
$101
56.5
  4m   Von Costa De Hero x Maidanz (Danzero )
 10 11.7 11. Q Nine Magic (NZ) M W Walker C K Ng (6)
$401
47.5
  6g   Guillotine (NZ) x Skag Way (NZ) (Gleam Machine (USA) )
Race 10 - Hcp (C4) - 1200m
Class: Class 4. Track: Synthetic. Time: 1:12.83. Sectional Time: 0:36.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   6. Red Ant Zl Mok C C Wong (5)
$21
53.5
  5g   Red Dazzler x Bridal Suite (Piccolo (GB) )
Lot 335; 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd Buyer - PHILIP LEE  $8,500
Lot 255; 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld Buyer - Psd $40,000 Res $50,000  
 Winning siblings: Eureka Strike, FLAMING FIREHEART, Red Warning,
 Previous Start: 4 - Singapore 2/12/2016, Hcp (C4) (Syn), 1000m Details
 2 2.8 1. Classified (NZ) R B Marsh M Rodd (3)
$12
57.0
  5g   Savabeel x Fire Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA) )
Lot 145; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Mr DC Ellis  $120,000
 3 3.0 3. Rich Fortune (NZ) H W Tan D R Beasley (7)
$67
57.0
  4g   Keeper x Blackrock College (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 967; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Cambridge Stud Buyer - Mr GI Alton   $20,000
 4 3.1 10. Hot Gold (IRE) C I Brown B Vorster (6)
$101
51.0
  7g   Iffraaj (GB) x Timewee (USA) (Romanov (IRE) )
 5 3.2 4. High Council D Meagher M Kellady (4)
$61
55.5
  5g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Suppose (USA) (Danehill (USA) )
 6 4.2 9. The Dodger S Gray I Amirul (1)
$26
49.5
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 7 4.4 5. Constance's Spirit (USA) J O'Hara K A'isisuhairi (9)
$41
55.0
  6g   Zensational (USA) x Connie's Spirit (USA) (Theatrical (IRE) )
 8 6.2 8. Tassajara (JPN) J Peters N Juglall (8)
$201
52.5
  7g   Came Home (USA) x Eta Carinae (JPN) (Forestry (USA) )
 9 14.0 2. Heracles (ITY) T Kieser Alan Munro (2)
$81
57.0
  3g   Fast Company (IRE) x Solar Dawn (GB) (Soviet Star (USA) )
Race 11 - (Bm67) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 67. Track: Good. Time: 1:10.06. Sectional Time: 0:35.18 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$60,000- 1st: $31,860- 2nd: $10,935- 3rd: $5,535
 1   6. Nazir (NZ) M W Walker R Zawari (4)
$151
54.5
  5g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Visique (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Lot 421; 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Henley Park Buyer - Psd$130,000 Res$150,000   
There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 9 at the NZB Premier Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: HOLLOWS, Norzita,
 Previous Start: 12 - Singapore 20/11/2016, (Bm67), 1600m Details
 2 0.2 12. Wonderful Knight Zl Mok R Woodworth (6)
$151
54.5
  6g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x The Big Chill (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 365; 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Amarina Farm Buyer - MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT  $90,000
 3 0.3 10. Optimus (NZ) S Gray G Boss (7)
$26
55.0
  5g   Road To Rock x Power (NZ) (Electronic Zone (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.3 1. Al Green (ARG) S Gray V Duric (1)
$21
57.0
  4g   Exchange Rate (USA) x All Night Dyna (USA) (Dynaformer (USA) )
 5 1.4 3. Jelly Bean (NZ) S Baertschiger H Syafiq (8)
$31
54.0
  5m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Always Special (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 6 2.9 9. Hades (NZ) C T Kuah Alan Munro (9)
$201
55.0
  6g   Coats Choice x Gypsy Blue (NZ) (Gaius (IRE) )
 7 4.7 8. Oxbow Sun D Koh C C Wong (5)
$101
54.5
  4g   Encosta De Lago x Cornersoff (Octagonal (NZ) )
 8 5.2 2. Catch Me Great (USA) J O'Hara I Saifudin (10)
$201
57.0
  6g   Circular Quay (USA) x Catch Me Deputy (USA) (Silver Deputy (USA) )
 9 6.7 4. Lim's Sprint (NZ) D Meagher D R Beasley (3)
$10
57.0
  5g   Swiss Ace x Sharp Melody (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA) )
 10 7.2 11. Sand Bank S Burridge W S Chan (2)
$151
51.5
  5g   Dubleo (USA) x Air She Goes Again (Filante (NZ) )