SCONE Race Results Friday, 14 July 2017

Race 1 - Horsepower Mdn Plate - 900m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:54.24. Sectional Time: 0:35.35 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   12. Terra Reign Bjorn Baker G M Ryan (9)
$4.50
54.5
  2f   Manhattan Rain x De La Rouge (High Yield (USA) )
Lot 485; 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone Buyer - A Giotas  $21,000
 Winning siblings: Choisir La Rouge, Madame Choisir,
 2 0.8 11. Maxima R P Northam R Thompson (10)
$7.50
54.5
  2f   Choisir x Donna's Appeal (Carnegie (IRE) )
Lot 952; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW Buyer - Psd $20000 Res $30000   
 3 1.8 2. Levine Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell (8)
$2.25
59.0
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Serenada (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 603; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Psd $120,000 Res $125,000   
 4 2.8 4. Duchess Royale Shari-Lea Hitchcock Kristina Rayner (5)
$31
53.0
  5m   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Pussycat Doll (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 5 3.4 3. Undertaker L K Roberts Ms L G Henry (1)
$101
59.0
  4g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Cool Awesome (Just Awesome )
 6 3.5 7. Ruby Red Gift J M Austin Rachel King (6)
$4.75
57.0
  4m   Dubleo (USA) x Requite (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA) )
 7 3.6 8. Zizangga Zou Wayne Seelin J Kehoe (7)
$13
57.0
  3f   Zizou x Pottinger (Al Hareb (USA) )
 8 3.9 1. Dot Com Dot Ay You Justin McIntosh Brendon Newport (11)
$21
59.0
  3g   Dubleo (USA) x Nanosecond (Dehere (USA) )
 9 5.8 9. So You Oughta P M Farrell G Buckley (3)
$51
56.5
  2g   So You Think (NZ) x Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 10 9.3 6. Little Red Mondo Leigh Desreaux D Pitomac (2)
$101
57.0
  5m   Trotamondo (CHI) x Viscount Song (Viscount )
 11 11.6 5. Liberty Mac A D McHardie Ms M Weir (4)
$101
55.5
  3f   Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Mariah's Pulse (Nadeem )
Race 2 - Stratum Star @ Widden Mdn Hcp - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:06.73. Sectional Time: 0:36.51 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   1. Clevanicc K A Lees A Gibbons (7)
$5
59.0
 
  3g   Nicconi x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 897; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bradbury Park Buyer - Australian Bloodstock   $30,000
Lot 897; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bradbury Park Buyer - Australian Bloodstock   $30,000
 Winning siblings: Clevfilly, Mighty Me, Swinglowsweetjacky,
 Previous Start: 3 - Beaumont 25/02/2017, Elders Insurance Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 0.1 11. Love For Willow R P Northam R Thompson (11)
$17
54.5
  3f   Denman x Anything But Love (Flying Spur )
Lot 74; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Psd $20,000 Res $30,000   
 3 0.3 9. Angora Princess Matthew Smith G M Ryan (8)
$21
54.5
  3f   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Angora (Barathea (IRE) )
Lot 1930; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW Buyer - Psd $15000 Res $20000   
 4 1.3 5. The Debater R P Northam Mitchell Bell (1)
$26
57.5
  3g   Oratorio (IRE) x Maddi Jayne (Sir Debonaire )
 5 2.0 13. Ravitude Thomas Elmes Chelsea Ings (2)
$41
54.0
  3g   Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (Falbrav (IRE) )
 6 2.7 10. Atomic Meteor G McFarlane Ms M Weir (6)
$13
53.0
  3f   Northern Meteor x Anatomica (Choisir )
 7 2.9 2. Happens Nomore B F Cavanough Josh Adams (5)
$2.25
58.5
  3g   Onemorenomore x Happens (Barathea (IRE) )
 8 4.2 7. High Delight (NZ) P M Farrell Ms R Murray (3)
$31
56.5
  3f   Makfi (GB) x Comic Song (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 9 4.8 4. Mr Casson P H Bloomfield C G O'Brien (10)
$7
57.5
  3g   Magic Albert x You're Beautiful (Fastnet Rock )
 10 5.9 3. L'appel Du Vide B F Cavanough G Buckley (9)
$7
57.5
  3f   Husson (ARG) x La Montagna (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
 11 10.8 12. Olympic Girl P M Farrell S Lisnyy (4)
$151
54.5
  3f   Olympus x Konin (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Race 3 - Kia Ora Stud Mdn Hcp - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:19.51. Sectional Time: 0:35.82 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   14. Sweatball G McFarlane Ms R Murray (4)
$5.50
55.0
  6g   Delzao x Songcatcher (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Bolivian Dash, Butch, SUNDANCE KID,
 Previous Start: 3 - Taree 3/07/2017, Cleavers Tyres Mdn Plate, 1257m Details
 2 1.0 4. Nyah Andrew Macdonald Mitchell Bell (12)
$4.25
56.5
  5m   Clangalang x Speewa Lass (Ladoni (GB) )
Lot 220; 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bucklee Farm, Greta West Buyer - Passed $ 2,000 / Reserve $ 3,000   
 3 2.3 6. Subtle Winner B F Cavanough Josh Adams (10)
$41
55.5
  6m   Casino Prince x Subtle Miss (Nadeed (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.4 2. Kijito K A Lees Rachel King (11)
$2.88
58.0
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Outofafrika (Johannesburg (USA) )
 5 4.0 1. While We Can Bjorn Baker G M Ryan (5)
$9
59.0
  3g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (Galileo (IRE) )
 6 5.7 7. Athena's Voice R P Northam D Northey (3)
$9
55.0
  2f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Star Of Athena (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 7 6.0 3. Uncle Sam F T Cowell C G O'Brien (6)
$41
57.0
  3g   I Am Invincible x Marauding Empress (Marauding (NZ) )
 8 6.3 9. Divine Nature D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (7)
$101
55.0
  3f   Casino Prince x Victory Vein (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 9 7.1 10. Maniototo A J Denham A Gibbons (1)
$21
55.0
  3f   Street Cry (IRE) x Ilze (NZ) (Lord Ballina )
 10 7.2 8. Belle Of Portugal P J Eggleston R Thompson (2)
$31
55.0
  2f   Benfica x Irish Hope (Marwina )
 11 7.3 5. Sand Wedge P M Perry K S Latham (9)
$12
55.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Cover Charge (General Nediym )
 12 10.3 13. Rona Mist P L Boyd L Cumberland (8)
$101
55.0
  6m   Bel Danoro x Killara Mist (Monongahela (USA) )
 13 10.6 12. Ready's Queen Wayne Seelin J Kehoe (13)
$151
55.0
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Queen Of Iglesia (Iglesia )
Race 4 - Segenhoe Stud (Bm60) - 900m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Soft(5). Time: 0:52.84. Sectional Time: 0:34.13 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Azzie's Ready P N Mills Chris C Williams (1)
$3
55.5
  3g   Ready As x Calabrese (Danehill Star )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 25/06/2017, T. G. Jung Quarries Hcp (C2), 810m Details
 2 2.5 2. Miss Bunny Hop G McFarlane Ms M Weir (2)
$8
56.5
  5m   Alert (ARG) x Jive Rock (Easy Rocking )
Not Offered
 3 2.7 3. Pel P M Farrell G M Ryan (6)
$4.25
58.0
  3f   I Am Invincible x Pixel (Eagle Eyed (USA) )
Lot 48; 2014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone Buyer - P Farrell  $10,000
 4 5.8 6. Zroya Ms D Lumsden Ms A Threadwell (7)
$10
56.0
  6m   Domesday x Thine Eyes (Shovhog )
 5 6.4 7. Lease Of Life Matthew Smith Alena Skerritt (8)
$13
53.0
  3f   Choisir x Academy Winner (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 6.5 1. Gone Viral Tanya Randell Rachel King (9)
$5
60.5
  5g   Dane Shadow x Wifi (Reenact )
 7 6.8 5. Enjoyable Ms J Bowen Mitchell Bell (5)
$10
57.0
  4g   Star Witness x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 8 8.8 8. One Tin Soldier P Cleal Shane Arnold (4)
$31
54.0
  8g   California Dane x Orchid Spray (Brocco (USA) )
 9 19.9 9. Snasybird Ms S McDonald Ms T Jeffries (3)
$101
54.0
  6m   Danbird x Snasadam (Adam )
Race 5 - Star Turn @ Vinery Hcp (C2) - 1100m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:05.64. Sectional Time: 0:35.76 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Navua Mist K A Lees A Gibbons (4)
$3.75
58.0
 
  4m   Exceed And Excel x Eight Eighty Eight (USA) (Maria's Mon (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Kempsey 30/06/2017, X X X X Gold Hcp (C3), 900m Details
 2 1.5 6. Torio's Delight Ms J Bowen G M Ryan (6)
$3.50
54.0
  4g   Oratorio (IRE) x Norbows Delight (Quest For Fame (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 2.5 9. Armageddon On It L K Roberts Ms L G Henry (3)
$41
54.0
  5g   Domesday x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 145; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $10,000
 4 2.8 5. Trades Hall Ms J Bowen Rachel King (8)
$8
54.0
  4m   Stryker x Debutante Robe (JPN) (Admire Vega (JPN) )
 5 6.4 3. The Baker Angela Davies Josh Adams (7)
$4
56.5
  3g   Charge Forward x Real Allure (Lure (USA) )
 6 8.2 1. Little Red Shoes Justin McIntosh Brendon Newport (9)
$17
58.0
  5m   Henny Hughes (USA) x Belle Of New York (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 7 8.4 4. Our Matilda B F Cavanough G Buckley (2)
$9
54.0
  3f   High Chaparral (IRE) x Hennessy Waltz (Hennessy (USA) )
 8 8.8 8. What A Party Thomas Elmes L Cumberland (5)
$17
54.0
  8g   Sippin' Bourbon (USA) x Knickers In A Knot (Jan Murray (USA) )
 9 17.1 7. Dubleagent P N Mills T J Green (10)
$61
54.0
  4g   Dubleo (USA) x Fashion Train (Success Express (USA) )
 10 18.4 10. Enthusiasm Leigh Desreaux D Pitomac (1)
$151
54.0
  8m   Patronize x Centamira (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 6 - Yarraman Park Hcp (C1) - 1300m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:19.04. Sectional Time: 0:35.98 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   8. Don't Doubt Her R P Northam R Thompson (5)
$4.50
57.0
  3f   Not A Single Doubt x Gosford Park (Kenvain )
Lot 114; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer - Rodney Northam Racing  $40,000
Lot 114; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairhill Farm, Mulbring Buyer - Rodney Northam Racing  $40,000
 Winning siblings: Dragon Park, Portatorio, Wuzetian,
 Previous Start: 4 - Coonamble 25/06/2017, Hcp (C1), 1300m Details
 2 0.8 10. Makfi Lass B F Cavanough G Buckley (11)
$7.50
56.0
  3f   Makfi (GB) x Grand Performance (Palace Music (USA) )
Lot 116; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Cavanough Racing Pty Ltd  $14,000
 3 2.6 12. Pretty Smart Jason Attard Ms R Murray (10)
$26
54.0
  4m   Snippetson x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
Lot 356; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer - R Levy  $40,000
 4 2.7 13. Reggenza I N McRobert L Cumberland (9)
$101
54.0
  6m   Teofilo (IRE) x Imperatrix (Strategic )
 5 2.9 1. Enterprise Mount Benjamin Smith Ms A Threadwell (7)
$67
60.5
  3g   Charge Forward x America Bay (Fastnet Rock )
 6 3.3 5. Anticipate J C Deamer A Gibbons (3)
$11
58.0
  3g   Danasinga x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 3.4 2. Oakfield Costa Ms K Buchanan Rachel King (6)
$21
60.0
  5g   Encosta De Lago x Amber Plate (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
 8 3.5 14. The Garret P M Perry Ms C R Van Der Werf (12)
$81
54.0
  4g   Manhattan Rain x Hunters Heroine (Reset )
 9 4.4 3. Magic Name Angela Davies Josh Adams (1)
$6
59.5
  4g   Magic Albert x Giulia Di Francia (FR) (Flying Spur )
 10 5.3 9. General Harmony Tim McIntosh Ms L G Henry (8)
$17
57.0
  3g   Benfica x Harmony Heights (Forest Glow (USA) )
 11 5.8 4. Remittance R P Northam D Northey (4)
$6.50
59.0
  4g   Beneteau x Floribunda (Brief Truce (USA) )
 12 7.6 7. Harperzozo Bjorn Baker G M Ryan (2)
$3.75
57.5
  3f   Stratum x Royal Celebrity (Royal Academy (USA) )
Race 7 - Maurice:beast From East (Bm70) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:24.56. Sectional Time: 0:36.70 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   4. Randiki Ms K Gavenlock A Gibbons (4)
$6.50
60.0
  7g   Falvelon x Zadiamond (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 16; 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Finch's Crossing, Gunderman Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $16,000
 Previous Start: 11 - Rosehill 1/07/2017, #theraces (Bm77), 1500m Details
 2 1.0 7. He's Our Toy Boy P M Perry K S Latham (6)
$11
58.0
  5g   Red Element x Cinerama (Best Western )
Lot 472; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Royston Stud Buyer - PAUL PERRY  $80,000
 3 1.5 1. Escebee B F Cavanough Josh Adams (5)
$15
62.5
  6g   Written Tycoon x Sonic Animation (Miesque's Son (USA) )
Lot 166; 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor - Hawthorn Stud, Bowning, NSW Buyer - Withdrawn   
 4 4.7 5. Road To Shangri La (NZ) T J Walsh S Guymer (7)
$17
60.0
  5g   Road To Rock x Something Special (Bletchingly )
 5 5.2 6. Letchworth Cameron Crockett Chris C Williams (1)
$21
56.5
  10g   King Cugat (USA) x Marie's Basket (Night Shift (USA) )
 6 6.2 2. Barricade P H Bloomfield G M Ryan (8)
$2
60.5
  3g   Street Sense (USA) x Suspend (Brief Truce (USA) )
 7 8.3 10. Don't Tell Linda Ms J Bowen Rachel King (3)
$17
54.0
  6m   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 8 9.6 3. Fratellino D I Atkins R Thompson (2)
$4.75
60.5
  3g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Minnesota Jewel (Anabaa (USA) )
 9 18.0 9. Ruling Queen I N McRobert L Cumberland (9)
$26
56.0
  7m   Shaft x Imperatrix (Strategic )
Race 8 - Turangga Farm Hcp (C3) - 1600m
Class: Class 3. Track: Soft(5). Time: 1:36.89. Sectional Time: 0:36.71 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   5. Artistic Beauty Cameron Crockett Chris C Williams (4)
$3.75
56.5
 
  4m   Excellent Art (GB) x Ready To Rumba (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Nictock, Royalla,
 Previous Start: 2 - Mudgee 2/07/2017, 175 Years Of Racing XXXX Cup, 1400m Details
 2 0.8 1. Last Try Wins B F Cavanough G Buckley (13)
$4.50
60.5
  6g   Casino Prince x Cutting Remark (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 331; 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley Buyer - Passed $ 27,500 / Reserve $ 30,000   
 3 2.8 4. Marman D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (11)
$15
59.0
  5g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.9 7. Ultimate Fantasy Ms K Waugh G M Ryan (6)
$4.50
56.0
  4m   All American x Lady Ice (Redoute's Choice )
 5 3.7 6. Der Meister (IRE) P M Perry Rachel King (7)
$21
58.0
  6g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Agnetha (GER) (Big Shuffle (USA) )
 6 5.8 13. Subway Surfer G C Hook K Dunbar (5)
$101
54.0
  5g   Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
 7 6.2 9. Stan Ms J Bowen Josh Adams (3)
$13
54.0
  3g   Mutawaajid x Issy Rose (Magic Albert )
 8 7.2 2. Sheilarized K A Lees A Gibbons (10)
$9
59.5
  4m   Authorized (IRE) x Street 'em Sheila (USA) (Street Cry (IRE) )
 9 8.9 11. Mr Haar A D McHardie Ms L G Henry (14)
$67
54.0
  5g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Shine The Silver (Canadian Silver (CAN) )
 10 10.1 10. Skin Deep Ms G Williams S Guymer (1)
$21
54.0
  4g   Tickets x Fuji Girl (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 11 12.8 12. Exotic Fever N F Boland Ms C R Van Der Werf (2)
$101
54.0
  8g   Dane Fever x Exotica (USA) (Sovereign Dancer (USA) )
 12 13.2 8. Triple Hero D J Nugent L Cumberland (12)
$41
55.5
  6g   Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero (USA) )
 13 13.3 3. Jimarni Jason Attard K S Latham (9)
$9
59.0
  6g   Ad Valorem (USA) x Martoula (Marwina )
 14 14.4 14. Little May (NZ) P M Farrell S Lisnyy (8)
$201
54.0
  6m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x First Of May (GB) (Halling (USA) )