RUAKAKA Race Results Wednesday, 17 May 2017

Race 1 - Tavistock Syndicate Owners Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(6). Time: 0:59.03.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   1. Bombard (NZ) S J McKee S C Spratt (11)
$2
57.5
  2g   Dalghar (FR) x Golden Eve (NZ) (Pins )
Lot 1287; 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - J. P. Wills Buyer - Mr SJ McKee  $55,000
Lot 1287; 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - J. P. Wills Buyer - Mr SJ McKee  $55,000
 Winning siblings: Gold Best,
 Previous Start: 6 - Ellerslie 14/01/2017, Countdown To Karaka 2yo, 1200m Details
 2 2.3 8. Malambo (NZ) G and D Rogerson C E Lammas (1)
$2
55.5
  2f   Duelled x Dancing Song (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 4.3 11. Lisdoonvarna (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs M Cameron (2)
$2
55.5
  2f   Super Easy (NZ) x Axislass (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.7 7. Sophie's Choice (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (8)
$2
55.5
  2f   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Show Up (NZ) (Show A Heart )
 5 5.5 17. Devine Love (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs S R Weatherley (6)
$2
53.5
  2f   Dalghar (FR) x Angel By Me (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB) )
 6 6.5 2. Come In Spinner (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard M R Du Plessis (7)
$2
57.5
  2c   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Spinalign (NZ) (Align )
 7 8.1 16. Walkin' By A W Pike V A Colgan (3)
$2
55.5
  2f   Denman x Saw Her Walkin By (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 8 9.7 3. Peaceful Falls (NZ) S D Cole A B Collett (9)
$2
57.5
  2g   Niagara x Peace (NZ) (Ishiguru (USA) )
 9 11.0 13. Clara (NZ) A W Pike L G Innes (4)
$2
56.0
  2f   O'Reilly (NZ) x Mary Ellen (NZ) (Colombia (NZ) )
 10 11.3 12. Spinnaker (NZ) K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro S T Collett (5)
$2
55.5
  2f   Showcasing (GB) x My Corona (NZ) (My Halo (ARG) )
 11 16.0 5. So Glorious S F Ritchie O P Bosson (10)
$2
57.5
  2c   So You Think (NZ) x Malasun (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 2 - Fell Engineering Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(6). Time: 1:12.74.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   7. Smart Bronson M G Forbes T N Harris (1)
$2
58.5
  3g   Smart Missile x China Seas (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 152; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Moody Racing P/L  $75,000
 Previous Start: 9 - Pukekura Raceway 24/12/2016, Revital Fertilisers Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.3 12. I See Red (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs D S Johnson (10)
$2
56.5
  3f   Redwood (GB) x C'mon Cuba (NZ) (Thorn Park )
Not Offered
 3 1.4 1. Elusive Treasure T and M Cruz T D Thornton (7)
$2
58.5
  4g   Northern Meteor x Ana's Mail (Anabaa (USA) )
Lot 492; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Attunga Stud, Scone Buyer - TMC Bloodstock Ltd  $80,000
 4 1.6 9. Viktor Vegas (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron (4)
$2
58.5
  3g   Tavistock (NZ) x Purnima (Dubai Destination (USA) )
 5 2.9 10. Braavos (NZ) Ms M and K Murdoch C E Lammas (8)
$2
58.5
  3g   Remind (USA) x Barbarelle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 6 3.4 4. Cool Belt (NZ) Ms M and K Murdoch A B Collett (3)
$2
58.5
  5g   Alamosa (NZ) x Shy Belt (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ) )
 7 3.6 13. Poppy Star (NZ) A W Pike J W Nason (12)
$2
54.5
  3f   Savabeel x Poppies Last (NZ) (Masterclass (USA) )
 8 3.9 3. No Wahalla (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs S R Weatherley (9)
$2
56.5
  3g   Ekraar (USA) x Kasella (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 9 5.8 11. Fortaleza (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard C J Grylls (2)
$2
56.5
  3f   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Bunyah (IRE) (Distant View (USA) )
 10 7.9 2. Nipabrandy (NZ) G J Blundell S C Spratt (6)
$2
58.5
  8g   Drama Critic (USA) x Sara Louise (NZ) (Te Puninga (NZ) )
 11 9.5 8. Teegeevee S F Ritchie O P Bosson (5)
$1.67
58.5
  3g   Red Element x In The Past (GB) (Zafonic (USA) )
 12 10.4 15. All Trumped Up (NZ) J and B Vance S T Collett (11)
$2
58.5
  3g   Pentire (GB) x Amritsar Jet (NZ) (Jetball )
 13 13.5 6. Slicer (NZ) D G Greene L G Innes (13)
$2.50
58.5
  3g   Guillotine (NZ) x Ha'penny (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Race 3 - Northland Toyota Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(6). Time: 1:24.89.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   6. Rikki Tikki Tavi (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs S R Weatherley (1)
$2
54.5
  3f   Tavistock (NZ) x Macinally (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Lot 1065; 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woburn Farm Buyer - DM Logan Racing Stables   $16,000
 Winning siblings: Lady Style,
 Previous Start: 2 - Kalgoorlie 14/05/2017, Skyracing.Tv Prov. Ht Hcp (C5), 1200m Details
 2 2.3 5. Kane (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard S M McKay (2)
$2
56.5
  4m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Dream Lass (NZ) (Dream Well (FR) )
Not Offered
 3 5.8 1. Polzeath (NZ) Ms M and K Murdoch E J Farr (8)
$2
56.5
  4g   Pentire (GB) x Arniston (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 6.8 9. Taihiki Pride (NZ) S and E Clotworthy T Wenn (7)
$2
53.5
  3f   Swiss Ace x Our Chicaine (NZ) (Centaine )
 5 7.6 2. Tyne Strider (NZ) Ms Kim Knight D J Danis (6)
$2
54.5
  4g   Raise The Flag (GB) x Gold Trace (NZ) (Gold Mine (USA) )
 6 10.6 4. Redcayenne (NZ) A W Pike J W Nason (5)
$2
56.5
  3g   Bullbars x Sunday Whisper (Sunday Silence (USA) )
 7 11.6 3. Park Lane (NZ) Ms K Fawcett J J Fawcett (4)
$2
54.5
  4g   Keeper x Jacilo (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB) )
 8 12.2 7. Sun House (NZ) S J McKee A C Schwerin (9)
$2
54.5
  4m   Tavistock (NZ) x Sweet Vibes (Danehill (USA) )
 9 12.9 10. Tsarcraft (NZ) Ms P Riley A J Sims (3)
$2
53.5
  3f   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tsario (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB) )
Race 4 - Lion Red (Bm65) - 2100m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Dead(6). Time: 2:13.11.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   10. Te Waewae Bay (NZ) G and D Rogerson M Cameron (8)
$2.33
58.0
  4g   Shamoline Warrior x Ilinca (NZ) (Star Way (GB) )
Lot 1115; 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Monovale Farm Buyer - Grand Syndicates   $8,500
 Winning siblings: Linka,
 Previous Start: 3 - Pukekohe Park 5/05/2017, Ssangyong Hwt (Jmp&Bm65), 2100m Details
 2 3.5 2. Jake The Muss (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs D S Johnson (5)
$2
59.5
  3g   Postponed (USA) x Kate Cross (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE) )
Lot 1038; 2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Hallmark Stud Buyer - Phill Cataldo Bloodstock/DM Logan Racing Stables   $60,000
 3 3.7 4. Narvick S D Cole A B Collett (12)
$2
58.5
  3g   Captain Sonador x Tessie Rossa (Testa Rossa )
Lot 1844; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grandview Peak Crossing Qld Buyer - Steven Cole  $14,000
Lot 64; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grandview, Peak Crossing, Qld Buyer - Psd $18,000 Res $20,000 
Lot 1844; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grandview Peak Crossing Qld Buyer - Steven Cole  $14,000
 4 3.9 7. Chancery (NZ) Ms M and K Murdoch O P Bosson (11)
$1.75
58.0
  4g   Makfi (GB) x Fashionable Lass (Carnegie (IRE) )
 5 4.4 1. Street Smart (NZ) S F Ritchie L G Innes (2)
$2
60.0
  4g   Shocking x Charmeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 5.3 3. Longford (NZ) S B Marsh T N Harris (13)
$2
58.5
  3g   Cecconi x Shezablonde (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 7 8.4 11. Heeznot (NZ) Ms M and K Murdoch C J Grylls (6)
$1.83
57.0
  4g   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Sheezawake (NZ) (Pins )
 8 8.5 14. Hilarious (NZ) S and E Clotworthy S T Collett (4)
$2.33
54.5
  5m   Raise The Flag (GB) x Comedy Mill (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA) )
 9 10.1 15. Emmuska (NZ) S and E Clotworthy T Wenn (9)
$2
51.0
  6m   Sir Percy (GB) x Danone (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 10 10.3 13. Fastnet Fire S Autridge and J Richards M R Du Plessis (1)
$2
55.0
  4m   Fastnet Rock x Dragon's Tail (Galileo (IRE) )
 11 11.0 8. Raaj (NZ) Ms L Munro S M McKay (3)
$1.90
58.0
  5g   Iffraaj (GB) x Lilly Pilly (NZ) (Jahafil (GB) )
 12 15.5 6. Volts (NZ) D G Greene S R Weatherley (10)
$2
56.0
  5m   Volksraad (GB) x Keep The Passion (NZ) (Keeper )
 13 15.6 5. Team Pete (NZ) Ms C Pomare A C Schwerin (7)
$2
56.5
  8g   St. Petersburg x Astoria (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB) )
 14 27.7 12. Le Moussier C B Stevenson J W Nason (14)
$2
55.0
  9g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Foxwood (NZ) (Centaine )
Race 5 - Waipu Hotel Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(6). Time: 1:26.07.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   11. Chou Chou (NZ) R A James S T Collett (7)
$2.25
55.5
  3f   Pour Moi (IRE) x Villa Wanda (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Footsie, Villa Elba, WALL STREET,
 Previous Start: 4 - Tauranga 27/04/2017, Bop Punter Of The Yr 24/6 Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 0.1 13. Hinerangi M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron (10)
$1.67
55.5
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Hinemoa (NZ) (Elusive City (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 1. El Fortuna (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs D S Johnson (4)
$1.50
57.5
  3c   Castledale (IRE) x El Ardiente (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 15. Major Tom (NZ) K and L Rae T D Thornton (12)
$2
57.5
  3g   Red Giant (USA) x Letsgoparty (NZ) (Oregon (USA) )
 5 2.5 9. Royal Ruler (NZ) S J McKee S C Spratt (1)
$2
57.5
  3g   Sun Ruler x Rightroyallizzie (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE) )
 6 5.0 10. Kool Connection (NZ) S L Crawford V A Colgan (8)
$4
55.5
  3f   Iffraaj (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE) )
 7 5.3 7. Ferocious (NZ) P and D Williams M R Du Plessis (11)
$2
57.5
  3g   Ego (NZ) x Mount Albert Lions (NZ) (Almutawakel (GB) )
 8 5.7 20. Amour La Vie (NZ) Ms D Guy S R Weatherley (6)
$1.78
53.5
  3f   No Excuse Needed (GB) x Vivere (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 9 6.0 4. Minecraft (NZ) K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro D Prastiyou (3)
$2
57.5
  3g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Mes Yeux Bleus (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 10 6.7 5. Dale (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs A B Collett (2)
$2
57.5
  3g   Castledale (IRE) x Kash Issue (NZ) (Kashani (USA) )
 11 7.6 3. Just Push Play (NZ) N W Tiley L G Innes (13)
$1.80
57.5
  3g   Road To Rock x Lingian Lass (NZ) (Carolingian )
 12 8.3 16. Yamagee (NZ) N W Tiley C J Grylls (9)
$2
57.5
  3g   Savabeel x Bremer Bay (Scenic (IRE) )
 13 9.3 6. Dal Quattro (NZ) D G Greene S M McKay (5)
$2.29
57.5
  3g   Dalghar (FR) x Appleton's Lass (NZ) (Woodbury Lad (USA) )
Race 6 - Steinlager Mdn - 1600m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(6). Time: 1:39.86.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   16. Fawn (NZ) R A James C J Grylls (3)
$2
56.5
  3f   Savabeel x Kowtow (USA) (Shadeed (USA) )
Lot 16; 2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Waikato Stud Ltd Buyer - Paul Moroney Bloodstock  $250,000
 Winning siblings: AMHERST, Dancing Attendance, Oakdale Royal, PRECEDENCE,
 Previous Start: 6 - Matamata 3/05/2017, Aa Auto Service & Repair Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 0.3 4. Sure He Can (NZ) W P Hillis C E Lammas (9)
$1.75
58.5
  3g   Iffraaj (GB) x Multi Tasker (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 0.8 1. Beaufighter (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs M R Du Plessis (11)
$2
58.5
  4g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Tin Goose (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Lot 861; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bradbury Park Buyer - NZB as agent   $12,000
Lot 198; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Bradbury Park Buyer - DM Logan Racing  $25,000
 4 2.6 15. Tipical (NZ) A W Pike V A Colgan (1)
$2.67
58.5
  3g   Tavistock (NZ) x Hidden Passion (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 5 2.7 3. Barleaner (NZ) B W Foote D S Johnson (13)
$1.80
58.5
  6g   Danroad x Steingrubler (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 3.1 11. O'Know (NZ) S Autridge and J Richards O P Bosson (14)
$2
57.0
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Know All (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 7 3.2 6. Corporate Raider (NZ) B Wallace and A Peard G L Cooksley (8)
$2
58.5
  3g   Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 4.0 10. Advent (NZ) R A James S M McKay (2)
$2.10
56.5
  3f   Echoes Of Heaven x Baldaque (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
 9 4.7 12. Princess El Jay (NZ) S F Ritchie S T Collett (6)
$2
56.5
  3f   Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x That's My Char (NZ) (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 10 5.4 17. Prince Jabeel L R Noble L G Innes (5)
$1.91
58.5
  3g   Savabeel x J'adane (NZ) (Danehill (USA) )
 11 6.3 5. Youvebeenlitup (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron (4)
$2
58.5
  3g   Redwood (GB) x Rock On Rye (Catcher In The Rye (IRE) )
 12 8.0 14. Cameo (NZ) Ms K Zimmerman D Prastiyou (10)
$2
56.5
  3f   Chinese Dragon (USA) x Kahlo (NZ) (Masterpiece )
 13 8.3 8. Tama Akarana (NZ) C B Stevenson E J Farr (7)
$2
56.5
  7g   Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Tui Akarana (NZ) (Our Jimmy (USA) )
 14 10.4 9. Kilowatt (NZ) J P McKay S R Weatherley (12)
$2
56.5
  3g   Shocking x Princess Latifah (Flying Spur )
Race 7 - Book Your Xmas In July Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Dead(6). Time: 1:12.93.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   12. Green Spirit (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs S R Weatherley (13)
$2.14
55.5
  3f   Iffraaj (GB) x Commonplace (Whiskey Road (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: COMMON's GEM,
 2 0.5 4. Almarie (NZ) C Isdale M R Du Plessis (8)
$1.88
57.5
  4m   Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA) )
Lot 635; 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fairdale Stud Buyer - Wexford Stables   $40,000
 3 0.8 16. Elegant D'Oro S Autridge and J Richards O P Bosson (10)
$1.80
57.5
  3f   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Elegant Fashion (Danewin )
Not Offered
 4 1.0 8. Belle Fascino (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (7)
$2
57.5
  3f   Per Incanto (USA) x Playing For Keeps (NZ) (Keeper )
 5 1.8 6. Checkout (NZ) M Baker and A Forsman M Cameron (4)
$2
57.5
  3f   Savabeel x Shopaholic (NZ) (Pins )
 6 2.3 1. Aleria Ms M and K Murdoch L G Innes (9)
$2
57.5
  3f   Fastnet Rock x Impressive Eagle (Rubiton )
 7 3.9 2. Miacoca (NZ) S J McKee S C Spratt (1)
$2
57.5
  3f   Iffraaj (GB) x Speedy Kids (Snippets )
 8 4.0 3. Sensibility (NZ) K and L Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro T D Thornton (3)
$2.25
57.5
  4m   Savabeel x Frivolous (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA) )
 9 4.1 10. Cologne (NZ) S J McKee C J Grylls (11)
$1.91
57.5
  3f   Iffraaj (GB) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA) )
 10 6.5 14. Rocette Lady (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs S T Collett (6)
$1.92
57.5
  3f   Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Taupaki Flight (NZ) (British Banker (CAN) )
 11 6.7 7. Lucky Dreamer (NZ) P P Mirabelli S M McKay (2)
$2.20
57.5
  3f   Any Suggestion x War Bride (NZ) (Jahafil (GB) )
 12 10.5 11. Rosa Stella (NZ) A W Pike V A Colgan (5)
$2
57.5
  3f   Showcasing (GB) x Sequent (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB) )
 13 11.1 9. Show A Leg (NZ) Ms N Tanner A B Collett (12)
$2
57.5
  4m   Showcasing (GB) x Ngahiiti (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA) )
Race 8 - Cowley's Hire Centre (Bm65) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Dead(6). Time: 1:12.23.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   11. Rose Imperial (NZ) A W Pike V A Colgan (3)
$2
56.0
  4m   Pentire (GB) x Lily Bollinger (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
Lot 105; 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Trelawney Stud Ltd Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Previous Start: 12 - Te Rapa 30/09/2016, $5k Punters Chal. 5/11 (Bm65), 1200m Details
 2 0.3 8. Simply Classic Cindy Mortimer A F Jones (4)
$2.33
56.5
  6m   Classic De Lago x Simple Fibre (Carbonfibre (NZ) )
Not Offered
 3 0.5 3. Twentysixtwelve (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs O P Bosson (10)
$1.50
59.0
  3g   Pour Moi (IRE) x Ella's Cat (Catbird )
Lot 933; 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Windsor Park Stud Buyer - DM Logan Racing Stables   $60,000
 4 2.3 2. Howbowdat (NZ) J and B Vance S T Collett (11)
$3
59.0
  4g   Any Suggestion x It's My Destiny (NZ) (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 5 2.4 16. Solomon (NZ) Ms K Fawcett J J Fawcett (5)
$1.89
53.0
  4g   Postponed (USA) x La Jura (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ) )
 6 3.5 13. Stoked Me (NZ) Kim O'Riley T D Thornton (8)
$1.92
55.5
  5m   Duelled x Frilly Milly (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 7 4.6 4. Schiaparelli (NZ) A W Pike D S Johnson (13)
$1.75
58.0
  4m   Darci Brahma (NZ) x Jeanetta Cochrane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA) )
 8 4.9 1. Classic Warrior (NZ) S R Nickel M R Du Plessis (1)
$2
59.0
  4g   Shamoline Warrior x Sudden Smile (Night Shift (USA) )
 9 7.1 15. Hover (NZ) D G Greene S M McKay (14)
$2.09
57.0
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Hot Stash (Secret Savings (USA) )
 10 7.7 6. St Regis (NZ) G and D Rogerson S C Spratt (6)
$2
57.5
  4g   Red Giant (USA) x Amarantha (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA) )
 11 10.8 12. Alakazam (NZ) M Moroney and P Gerard C E Lammas (9)
$2
55.5
  4m   Per Incanto (USA) x Nadia Jean (Commands )
 12 12.6 14. Tesia (NZ) Ms M and K Murdoch A B Collett (2)
$1.88
55.5
  3f   Pins x Artesia (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB) )
 13 16.6 7. Belle Amore (NZ) S F Ritchie S R Weatherley (12)
$2.29
54.5
  3f   Per Incanto (USA) x Platinum Belle (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 14 25.9 5. Battlefield (NZ) C B Stevenson E J Farr (7)
$2
57.5
  5g   Battle Paint (USA) x Show Royal (NZ) (Traditionally (USA) )
Race 9 - Adams Trimmer Insurance (Bm75) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 75. Track: Dead(6). Time: 1:11.80.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $6,250- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   5. Spider (NZ) Ms Kim Knight T D Thornton (3)
$1.50
56.5
  4g   Buffalo Man (CAN) x Arc Angel (NZ) (College Chapel (GB) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Burn So Bright,
 Previous Start: 6 - Te Rapa 11/02/2017, Distinction Hamilton Htl-Bm75, 1400m Details
 2 1.0 4. Magic Of The Sun (NZ) S J McKee A C Schwerin (8)
$2.25
55.5
  4g   Per Incanto (USA) x Sunstrike (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 3.8 8. Honour Princess (NZ) D Logan and C Gibbs S Saejorhor (4)
$3
50.0
  4m   Ekraar (USA) x Paklani Princess (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 4.0 7. Creative Genius S D Cole A B Collett (1)
$1.67
54.5
  3g   Master Of Design x Beauriphul Gal (Bureaucracy (NZ) )
 5 4.3 1. All Torn Up (NZ) S B Marsh D S Johnson (2)
$2
59.0
  6g   Bachelor Duke (USA) x Galejade (Rory's Jester )
 6 5.6 6. Wolff Spirit (NZ) Ms M and K Murdoch C E Lammas (5)
$1.86
55.5
  4m   O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park )
 7 6.6 10. Charlie Farley (NZ) Ms D Waddell S C Spratt (10)
$2
54.0
  7g   Deputy Governor (USA) x Courting (NZ) (Green Perfume (USA) )
 8 7.8 2. Playboy Prince (NZ) Ms K Taylor B R Jones (6)
$2.40
59.0
  6g   Great Britain (GB) x Letsgoparty (NZ) (Oregon (USA) )
 9 9.9 9. Sheradream (NZ) S Lucock and S Gillespie T Wenn (7)
$2
51.0
  4m   Captain Rio (GB) x Broker's Dream (NZ) (Elusive City (USA) )
 10 12.4 11. Kilmac (NZ) E P Green D Prastiyou (9)
$2
54.0
  4g   Iffraaj (GB) x Kim Possible (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )