ROCKHAMPTON Race Results Thursday, 12 January 2017

Race 1 - XXXX Gold Plate (C6) - 1200m
Class: Class 6. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:10.09. Sectional Time: 0:33.07 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   4. Gypsy Secret Clinton Garland D Simmons (5)
$3
57.0
 
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Tamieka (Viscount )
Lot 2066; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
Vendor - Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW Buyer - Mishani Enterprises  $1,800
 Winning siblings: Blinkin Aussie,
 Previous Start: 4 - Rockhampton 31/12/2016, Hahn 3.5 Mm Country Cup, 1300m Details
 2 0.4 1. Casino Thoughts Shane Sigvart D A Evans (4)
$2.50
59.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
Lot 684; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Wattle Brae Stud, Darling Downs, Qld Buyer - Joe Ireland   $15,000
 3 1.7 6. Court Lane Clinton Thompson Zoe White (3)
$9
52.0
  5m   Court Command x Crowned Lady (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Lot 904; 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Ses 6
Vendor - Wattle Brae Stud Buyer - Psd $4500 Res $5000   
 4 4.3 3. From The Darkness Trinity Bannon A Coome (1)
$5.50
57.5
  6g   Testa Rossa x Nocturne (Octagonal (NZ) )
 5 6.3 2. Prince Dan Ricky Vale N Callow (2)
$7
59.0
  8g   Bel Danoro x Princess Gemma (Dr Fong (USA) )
 6 7.3 5. Nelamos Christopher Maxfield M J Barnham (6)
$61
55.5
  6m   Mossman x Blue Stocking (Royal Academy (USA) )
Race 2 - Racing Gala Ball 11 March-Bm70 - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 70. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:28.37. Sectional Time: 0:34.04 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   5. Bold Avenue G K Taylor Corey Bayliss (1)
$4.50
54.0
  4g   Flying Spur x Fifth Avenue (FR) (Numerous (USA) )
Lot 388; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Garnett Taylor   $50,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 164 at the NZB Premier Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Shop Til You Drop,
 Previous Start: 7 - Gold Coast 31/12/2016, Racelandia (Bm70), 1800m Details
 2 0.2 2. The Thomas Affair F E Smith N Callow (7)
$11
60.5
  6g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Milady Clang (Clang )
Not Offered
 3 1.0 7. Turkey Beach Ms C Marsh S Sheargold (2)
$17
56.0
  5g   Venice Beach x Gobbledegook (Distorted Humor (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 1. Legal Procedure L V Rowe A Coome (4)
$2.75
62.0
  4g   Rothesay x Black Terror (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 5 3.8 3. Green Empire T Button J L Taylor (3)
$8
59.5
  7g   God's Own x Empress Jade (Encosta De Lago )
 6 4.8 4. Courtzig Clinton Thompson Zoe White (6)
$5.50
57.0
  4m   Court Command x Crowned Lady (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 7 10.3 6. Star Fury Ms C Marsh D Simmons (5)
$5.50
57.0
  4g   Ferocity x Starduster (Iglesia )
Race 3 - Become A Club 150 Member Mdn - 1300m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:17.12. Sectional Time: 0:34.51 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   7. Abe's Baby Allan A Clark Corey Bayliss (5)
$4.75
52.5
  4m   Ready Royal x Aunty Flo (Sequalo )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Rockhampton 31/12/2016, Happy 50th Wedding Anniv. Mdn, 1300m Details
 2 1.3 1. Amazon Ruler (NZ) A W Hess N Callow (8)
$2.75
57.5
  4h   Saperavi (NZ) x Angie Beaufort (NZ) (Beaufort Sea (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.8 6. Sweet Note Raymond West J L Taylor (3)
$12
56.0
  3g   Publishing x Chocolate Tart (Dehere (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 6.1 2. First Regret (NZ) Darryl Johnston D J Evans (7)
$51
55.5
  4g   Raise The Flag (GB) x Second Audition (NZ) (Danzighill )
 5 6.9 13. General Beers Joao Campeao A Coome (4)
$17
57.5
  6g   War Pass (USA) x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 6 7.4 9. Princess Torio Ms O Cairns D Hayse (9)
$8
55.5
  5m   Oratorio (IRE) x Military Queen (General Nediym )
 7 10.2 5. Guinigi Prince T Button S Sheargold (2)
$4.25
56.0
  3g   Real Saga x Rejuvenate Lass (Shinko Forest (IRE) )
 8 11.0 11. Azirap J S O'Shea D A Evans (1)
$13
54.0
  3f   Wonderful World x Miss Pariza (Al Maher )
 9 14.3 3. Our Happy Rain Ms M Hassam Q Krogh (11)
$51
55.5
  4g   Zenyawin x Our La Rain (Emperor's Fury )
 10 18.1 12. Little Red Angel Ms M Hassam D Simmons (10)
$101
54.0
  3f   Red Dazzler x Ceramic (Lonhro )
 11 19.4 4. Our Tax Ci Joao Campeao M Haley (6)
$101
57.5
  5g   Murtajill x Sriane (Pure Theatre )
Race 4 - Book Your Function Hcp (C2) - 1100m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:02.45. Sectional Time: 0:32.63 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   1. Shigeru Mahogany Ms Z Hohn A Coome (8)
$5
59.0
 
  5g   Northern Meteor x Jollity (GB) (Fantastic Light (USA) )
Lot 450; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Three Bridges Thoroughbreds, Eddington Buyer - S Morinaka  $240,000

There is a half or full relation to this winner being offered as Lot 219 at the NZB Premier Yearling Sale. View
 Winning siblings: Fire Truck,
 Previous Start: 2 - Mackay 15/12/2016, Payne Print (Bm60), 1100m Details
 2 2.3 4. Saintly Pro J S O'Shea Zoe White (1)
$7
53.5
  6m   Wonderful World x Late Declaration (Halo Homewrecker (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.7 3. Bold Peak G K Taylor Corey Bayliss (3)
$5
52.5
  4g   Husson (ARG) x Morning Glow (Mister C. (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 5.0 8. Trigger Lad D W Gardiner D Simmons (6)
$31
54.0
  4g   Nadeem x Red Obsession (Red Ransom (USA) )
 5 5.1 2. Futureal Ricky Vale N Callow (5)
$2.25
57.5
  4m   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gamble (Encosta De Lago )
 6 5.2 5. Poetic Show T Button J L Taylor (2)
$4.50
54.0
  4m   Show A Heart x Poiym (General Nediym )
 7 7.7 10. Reggie Rocket Julieann Lancaster Ms N Summers (4)
$101
52.5
  5g   Wonderful World x Sapphire Flash (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )
 8 8.1 7. Captain Adriatic J C Pointon D Hayse (9)
$101
54.0
  4g   Captain Sonador x Centenary Flight (NZ) (Centaine )
 9 15.1 9. Buck The System Ms M Hassam Q Krogh (7)
$67
52.0
  4g   El Nino (USA) x Buck's Pearl (Buck's Pride )
Race 5 - Hahn 3.5 Hcp - 1100m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:02.45. Sectional Time: 0:33.56 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   3. Bold Shot G K Taylor Corey Bayliss (5)
$2.75
54.5
  3g   Red Dazzler x Flying Tequila (Flying Spur )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 1 - Townsville 30/07/2016, Cheryl's Boutique/Audi Hcp, 1300m Details
 2 4.8 4. Rusty Scooter T Button J L Taylor (1)
$4.75
56.0
  3g   Raheeb x Gotta Scoot (Dantibes )
Not Offered
 3 5.2 6. Flat To Stack Shane Sigvart S Sheargold (7)
$15
54.5
  3g   Casino Prince x Tootsie Zynsky (Noverre (USA) )
Lot 72; 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor - Alliance Thoroughbreds, Canungra, Qld Buyer - Joe Ireland  $15,000
 4 8.0 8. Fabulous Child L A Wright Zoe White (4)
$12
52.0
  3f   Condamine x I'm Fabulous (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 5 9.5 7. Isis Amber K J Miller D A Evans (3)
$17
54.0
  3f   Raheeb x Magic Amber (Zeditave )
 6 12.5 1. Security Belle F E Smith N Callow (9)
$4
59.0
  3f   Snippetson x Kai Chow (Sanction )
 7 13.5 5. Overload L V Rowe D Simmons (2)
$16
55.0
  3g   Outback Prince x Bowen Street (Sequalo )
 8 15.0 2. Uncanny Reason Ms L Petersen Ms N Summers (6)
$6
56.5
  3g   Red Element x Auanne (Aucash )
 9 21.3 9. Rowdy Ronda J C Pointon D Hayse (8)
$151
54.0
  3f   Sidereus x Emma Kate (Iglesia )
Race 6 - 2017 Cap Sales 2 April (Bm55) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 55. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:22.84. Sectional Time: 0:34.94 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$12,000- 1st: $7,800- 2nd: $2,400- 3rd: $1,200
 1   12. Lookslikerain J L O'Sing Ms N Summers (2)
$11
53.0
  5g   Changeintheweather (USA) x Maredamah (Marechal )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Hidden Nature, Maragee,
 Previous Start: 3 - Gladstone 17/12/2016, (Bm50), 1517m Details
 2 0.3 5. Hyper Drive T Button N Callow (4)
$7
58.5
  5m   Exceed And Excel x Pentelikon (Vettori (IRE) )
Lot 462; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Macquarie Stud, Wellington Buyer - Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000   
 3 0.4 9. Our Girl Charlotte J Wehlow Q Krogh (3)
$26
54.5
  6m   Keep The Faith x Stella Thesis (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 10. Gambit Laura Cronan L Attard (11)
$11
56.0
  4g   Strategic Maneuver x Chosen Flyer (Umatilla (NZ) )
 5 1.4 7. Let Me Say This James Rundle J L Taylor (8)
$3.50
57.5
  3g   Choisir x Ar Dan (Iglesia )
 6 2.9 8. Sammy Sparrow T Button A Coome (5)
$4.50
57.5
  5g   Real Saga x Kootenannie (Sequalo )
 7 4.7 4. Bilo Bar D W Gardiner Corey Bayliss (10)
$11
56.0
  6g   Stratum x Magic Amber (Zeditave )
 8 9.2 1. Birdie Blitz M and C Dore D J Evans (1)
$21
58.0
  6g   Bagger Vance x Destin (Mujahid (USA) )
 9 10.7 2. Rocklord J E McConachy D Simmons (6)
$13
60.0
  5g   Stratum x Bethany (Al Hareb (USA) )
 10 19.7 3. That's Woody Ricky Vale S Sheargold (9)
$9
59.5
  4g   Greenwood Lake (USA) x The Roscoe Rose (USA) (Thorn Dance (USA) )
 11 20.5 11. Forest Magic Ms O Cairns M Haley (7)
$67
55.0
  5g   Condamine x St Magdalena (Karioi Prince )