PORT MACQUARIE Race Results Saturday, 15 July 2017

Race 1 - Rmc Plate (C1) - 2000m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(7). Time: 2:08.39. Sectional Time: 0:38.16 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $5,300- 2nd: $1,750- 3rd: $875
 1   3. Sakhumzi Ms K Buchanan S Lisnyy (2)
$1.57
59.0
  5g   Authorized (IRE) x Lonrose (Lonhro )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Laszlo,
 Previous Start: 3 - Wyong 29/06/2017, Nailed It Projects Hcp (C1), 1600m Details
 2 2.0 8. Weavered Ms J Hardy Cejay Graham (4)
$15
51.0
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar )
Lot 57; 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW Buyer - Lees Racing Pty Limited  $60,000
 3 2.2 4. The Weald R N Godbolt R Spokes (3)
$3.25
59.0
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Mayfield (GB) (Danehill (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 13.0 5. Unique Dream Tess Wilkes Jackson Murphy (5)
$61
57.5
  6g   God's Own x Classic Dream (Regal Classic (CAN) )
 5 14.0 2. Mosh Pit M P O'Neill R J Agnew (1)
$17
59.0
  4g   Tickets x Oh What A Song (Octagonal (NZ) )
Race 2 - John Fisher Plumbing Supp Mdn - 1500m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:33.61. Sectional Time: 0:39.58 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $5,300- 2nd: $1,750- 3rd: $875
 1   10. Komachi Force S G Morton B Looker (2)
$2.75
57.0
  3f   Duporth x Komachi (Commands )
Lot 176; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $5,000
 Winning siblings: Fast Track Magic,
 Previous Start: 5 - Newcastle 1/07/2017, Gwh Build Hunter Mdn Plate, 1200m Details
 2 0.4 7. Dorawin Ms J Hardy Cejay Graham (6)
$7
54.0
  3f   Danewin x Hussidora (Hussonet (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 2. Bluesbro Ms K Buchanan S Lisnyy (11)
$2.75
59.0
  6g   Primus x Blue Booty (Personal Flag (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.0 9. Io's Orbit M P Byers R Spokes (3)
$17
57.0
  3f   Gio Ponti (USA) x Spiral Starway (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
 5 5.4 6. Sebring Fling Donna Stoddart S Traecey (9)
$21
59.0
  4g   Sebring x Midnight Fling (Danehill (USA) )
 6 13.8 1. Ahern Paul Matts C P Franklin (1)
$13
59.0
  3g   Poet's Voice (GB) x Mymy Justine (Canny Lad )
 7 16.7 3. Chui R N Godbolt R J Agnew (5)
$9
59.0
  4g   Congrats (USA) x Antarctic Miss (NZ) (Ustinov )
 8 22.0 11. Little Poppy Grant Allard M Paget (7)
$31
57.0
  3f   Von Costa De Hero x Croatian Storm (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 9 22.2 4. Lucky Plucker Grant Allard Ms B Hodder (10)
$31
59.0
  3g   Pluck (USA) x Red To Riches (Red Ransom (USA) )
 10 27.0 5. Rest Assured Tess Wilkes Billy Cray (4)
$101
59.0
  3g   Not A Single Doubt x Gabrieli (Red Ransom (USA) )
 11 41.9 13. Tianshi Robert Lane J Kehoe (8)
$101
54.5
  2f   Honor In War (USA) x Moment Of Magic (Vettori (IRE) )
Race 3 - Pipe King Mdn Hcp - 1100m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:07.82. Sectional Time: 0:37.23 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $5,300- 2nd: $1,750- 3rd: $875
 1   3. Typhoon Bonny R N Godbolt Ms B Hodder (2)
$13
57.0
  3f   Red Dazzler x Forever Gentle (Sequalo )
Not Offered
 2 1.3 12. Unique Miss J A Sprague R Spokes (10)
$1.80
55.0
  5m   Starcraft (NZ) x Miss Funrho (Lonhro )
Lot 743; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Rushton Park, Tatura Buyer - F Stockdale  $24,000
Lot 743; 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Rushton Park, Tatura Buyer - F Stockdale  $24,000
 3 4.1 5. Wiccan Rede M P Byers P Graham (8)
$7.50
55.5
  3f   Pluck (USA) x Spinnawitch (Country Reel (USA) )
Lot 421; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Aurora Lodge Thoroughbreds, Cobbitty Buyer - Passed $ 25,000 / Reserve $ 35,000   
 4 5.7 9. Miss Monique Ms K Owen Chloe Baker (7)
$7.50
53.0
  5m   Power Of Destiny x Play Date (Canny Lad )
 5 6.7 6. Ayla's Angel Ms J Graham M Paget (3)
$17
55.0
  2f   All Too Hard x Miss Fidler (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 8.6 2. Swamp Monster Robert Lane Shane Arnold (4)
$101
58.0
  4g   May'haab x Cattie's Express (Catrail (USA) )
 7 10.5 7. Golden Words Ms J Lynch J Kehoe (6)
$31
55.0
  6g   Dream Ballad x Danzig Flight (Sky Chase (NZ) )
 8 11.4 8. Izabelared Kevin Tonks R J Agnew (5)
$67
55.0
  4m   Red Dazzler x Izabelascot (El Moxie (USA) )
 9 12.0 4. Aqualung Ms K Owen Jackson Murphy (9)
$61
54.0
  5g   Marwina x Hot Dancer (Citidancer (IRE) )
 10 13.5 10. Royal Duke M J Robinson B Looker (11)
$5.50
55.0
  3g   Super Jet (USA) x Tasman Princess (NZ) (The Jogger (USA) )
 11 15.5 1. The Ginger Jet Jessica McCusker S Traecey (1)
$61
59.0
  4g   Super Jet (USA) x Sailor Moon (Vice Admiral (IRE) )
Race 4 - Rheem Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:15.55. Sectional Time: 0:37.42 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $5,300- 2nd: $1,750- 3rd: $875
 1   2. Written Song Ms J Hardy R Spokes (5)
$6.50
57.0
  4m   Written Tycoon x Sovereign Song (Palace Music (USA) )
Lot 231; 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rushton Park, Tatura Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Arctic Song, Shogun's Reign, Slaying The Dragon, Theme Songs,
 Previous Start: 7 - Grafton 6/07/2017, Westlawn Wealth Management-C1, 1206m Details
 2 0.2 1. On My Terms M J Robinson B Looker (3)
$2.25
59.0
  3f   Dubai's Choice x Dream Themes (Strands )
Not Offered
 3 1.7 6. Baradine Bound G Prosser P Graham (10)
$3.50
54.5
  4g   Starcraft (NZ) x Nonsensical (Hussonet (USA) )
Lot 325; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - Nolen Racing  $22,000
Lot 12; 2014 Inglis Spring Thoroughbred Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - Dixon Racing  $400
Lot 91; 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor - Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic Buyer - T Green  $15,000
 4 4.3 7. Cream Of Oz M A Stapleford Jackson Murphy (7)
$12
52.5
  6g   Aussie Rules (USA) x Milk 'n' Cookies (Twining (USA) )
 5 4.5 10. Gallant Dragon M A Stapleford Chloe Baker (11)
$16
53.0
  6g   Hidden Dragon x Gallant Concept (NZ) (Without Fear (FR) )
 6 4.6 9. True Zippo H R Dew Shane Arnold (8)
$101
54.0
  5m   Youthful Legs (USA) x Sutton Star (Magic Albert )
 7 5.3 4. House Of Tudor Tess Wilkes M Paget (2)
$51
55.5
  4g   Prince Arthur x Devali (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 8 5.5 8. Locomotive Breath Ms K Owen Cejay Graham (6)
$101
51.0
  6g   Byblos (CHI) x Hot Dancer (Citidancer (IRE) )
 9 6.5 5. Finnero Jason Waters S Lisnyy (1)
$12
55.0
  5g   Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Santenay (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
 10 6.7 11. Agedashi M Boland Billy Cray (4)
$81
54.0
  6g   Fastnet Rock x Brakim Lass (West Quest (CAN) )
 11 15.8 3. Raining On Sunday Colt Prosser Ms B Hodder (9)
$21
56.0
  4m   Dane Fever x Cosmetic Crown (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
Race 5 - Caroma (Bm59) - 1200m
Class: Benchmark 59. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:15.06. Sectional Time: 0:37.77 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $5,300- 2nd: $1,750- 3rd: $875
 1   2. Drummed Out J A Sprague M Paget (4)
$4
60.0
 
  4g   Commands x Defrock (Canny Lad )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 8 - Taree 3/07/2017, Taree Taxis (Bm55), 1257m Details
 2 1.8 1. I'm Danny Ken Tynan Kellie Holding (5)
$7
58.0
  9g   Techrico (NZ) x Danse Pas (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 2.6 10. Spartan Warrior Donna Stoddart S Traecey (3)
$81
54.0
  8g   Danerich x Spartan Lady (Spartacus )
Lot 1896; 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Eldon Park Stud Buyer - Psd $2000 Res $10000   
 4 2.9 3. Wonderful Thing H R Dew Shane Arnold (11)
$13
58.0
  4m   Al Maher x Hindsight (Show A Heart )
 5 3.8 5. Va Va Voom H P Ball Jackson Murphy (6)
$6
55.5
  7m   Elvstroem x Pedantic (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 6 3.9 11. Dunrunin H R Dew R J Agnew (10)
$151
54.0
  6g   Tycoon Ruler x Mata Biru (Langfuhr (CAN) )
 7 5.7 6. Gold Beret Ms M De Gonneville Cejay Graham (9)
$4.50
53.5
  5g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Gold Waltz (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
 8 5.8 8. Mosgiel Lucy M J Robinson B Looker (8)
$7.50
54.0
  5m   Ad Valorem (USA) x Bella Lucy (Hussonet (USA) )
 9 6.0 7. Heart Of Thunder Paul Matts C P Franklin (7)
$13
56.5
  5g   Show A Heart x Thunderunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 10 7.2 4. Best Dressed Lady Ms J Graham P Graham (1)
$17
57.0
  4m   Al Maher x Plenty Of Glamour (Desert Sun (GB) )
 11 9.2 9. Corey M J Robinson Chloe Baker (2)
$17
53.0
  7g   Flaring Sun x Carefully (Dangerous )
Race 6 - Dux Hcp (C3) - 1500m
Class: Class 3. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:34.99. Sectional Time: 0:38.96 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$10,000- 1st: $5,300- 2nd: $1,750- 3rd: $875
 1   2. Mosaytion D Lane B Looker (4)
$5
58.0
  4g   Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Burning Eye, Karan, Spinhro, Spinning Gold,
 Previous Start: 6 - Gosford 11/07/2017, Gosford City Farmers Market-C2, 1600m Details
 2 1.8 11. Svavarsson (NZ) Terry Evans M Paget (5)
$61
54.0
  6g   Viking Ruler x Sweet Grove (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ) )
Lot 1431; 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Grangewilliam Stud Buyer - Mr JG Sargent  $21,000
 3 2.6 6. Fired Up M P Quinn Chloe Baker (2)
$9
53.0
  5g   Shamardal (USA) x Swiss Current (USA) (Swiss Yodeler (USA) )
Lot 360; 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Bjorn Baker Racing  $90,000
 4 2.7 1. Spun Dry Daniel Want C P Franklin (10)
$9
58.5
  6g   Hard Spun (USA) x Verse (Quest For Fame (GB) )
 5 3.1 13. Prince Coureuse Tess Wilkes Billy Cray (11)
$81
54.0
  5g   Casino Prince x Bella Coureuse (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 6 5.4 7. Akumandi Luke A Thomas Ms B Hodder (7)
$9
54.0
  4m   Excites x Say When (More Than Ready (USA) )
 7 5.7 10. Ibelieveinmiracles J A Sprague Cejay Graham (6)
$8.50
51.0
  5g   Bradbury's Luck x Blonde Reality (Clang )
 8 5.8 12. Casino Gift M Boland Shane Arnold (13)
$81
54.0
  7m   Casino Prince x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE) )
 9 6.7 4. Santorini Miss Ms K Buchanan S Lisnyy (8)
$9
57.5
  4m   High Chaparral (IRE) x Special Mission (NZ) (Towkay )
 10 7.5 3. Poncherello G L Payne R Spokes (1)
$4.50
57.5
  5g   Duporth x All Our Chips (Redoute's Choice )
 11 8.3 5. Claiborne King Marnie Nitschke Jackson Murphy (3)
$31
53.0
  4g   Floral Pegasus x Inahury (NZ) (The Commander (NZ) )
 12 9.3 8. Ask Me To Dance B D Bellamy P Graham (9)
$9
54.0
  5m   Hidden Dragon x Dances With Stars (Celestial Dancer (IRE) )
 13 16.4 9. Star Bid V B Jones R J Agnew (12)
$13
54.0
  5g   Starcraft (NZ) x Tell Someone (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ) )