PORT LINCOLN Race Results Sunday, 19 March 2017

Race 1 - Kimba Gateway/ Darke Peak Mdn - 1210m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:14.55.
Prizemoney:$9,000- 1st: $6,000- 2nd: $1,600- 3rd: $850
 1   1. Insky (NZ) D K Carrison Todd Pannell (2)
$4
58.0
  6g   Stravinsky (USA) x Spectralia (JPN) (Dream Well (FR) )
Lot 1072; 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Curraghmore Stud Buyer - Mr B McDonald  $18,000
 Winning siblings: Carinata, Commander, Frontalis,
 Previous Start: 4 - Port Lincoln 3/03/2017, Magic Millions Mdn, 1210m Details
 2 0.4 7. Agnes Island J Dunn Victor Wong (1)
$3.80
53.5
  3f   Hinchinbrook x Savsenga (Reset )
Not Offered
 3 2.9 6. Nath's Wish J W Scott D McWhinney (7)
$17
56.0
  4m   Nicconi x Hip Hop (Success Express (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.0 8. Halls Bay D K Carrison Ms E Finnegan (3)
$4.50
55.0
  3f   Reaan x Grand Coup (Westbridge (USA) )
 5 10.1 5. Degilio D K Carrison Kayla Crowther (8)
$9
52.0
  5m   Magnus x Sinikka (Distant Music (USA) )
 6 10.4 2. Veloce Rock R J King R J Hurdle (4)
$6
58.0
  4g   Fastnet Rock x Exceedingly Happy (Exceed And Excel )
 7 10.6 4. Gravity Falls D K Carrison B Claridge (6)
$9
57.0
  3g   Bianconi (USA) x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun (GB) )
 8 12.5 9. Kingson Byron J Cozamanis Sairyn Fawke (5)
$26
55.0
  2g   King Of Danes x Orientation (Orientate (USA) )
Race 2 - Senturion Steel (Bm60) - 1750m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:49.28.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $7,400- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   2. Step Lightly J Dunn Victor Wong (5)
$4.50
54.5
  5m   Pendragon (NZ) x Way Of The Wind (Song Of Tara (IRE) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 5 - Port Lincoln 3/03/2017, Classicbet (Bm56), 1390m Details
 2 1.8 4. Dal Rommel (NZ) Francis Smith Ms K Bishop (3)
$8
54.0
  10g   Desert Fox (GB) x Be Em Cee (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
Lot 328; 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Dalacine Farm Buyer - Psd $6,000 Res $10,000   
 3 3.3 6. Lamu Lad Byron J Cozamanis B Claridge (4)
$15
54.0
  8g   Canny Lad x Zetta Regent (New Regent (CAN) )
Not Offered
 4 4.1 3. Ticket To Paris Angela Forster R J Hurdle (7)
$2.60
55.5
  4m   Tickets x French Move (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE) )
 5 5.2 8. Hand To Hand (NZ) Ms J Branford Sairyn Fawke (1)
$51
54.0
  3g   Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 6 5.6 7. Casiraghi Ms J Branford Ms E Finnegan (6)
$6
54.0
  4g   High Chaparral (IRE) x Bella Princess (Flying Spur )
 7 7.5 5. North Of Hell J W Scott D McWhinney (8)
$21
54.0
  5g   Wanted x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
 8 9.9 1. Value As G R Bacchus B Griffiths (2)
$4.50
56.0
  10g   Face Value x As Discreet (Saratoga Springs (CAN) )
Race 3 - Harder Transport Hcp (C2) - 1390m
Class: Class 2. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:25.36.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $7,400- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   4. Kid Me G R Bacchus Todd Pannell (3)
$11
57.0
  3g   Super Kid (NZ) x Please Me (Geiger Counter (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: ONE SOX TESS, Scenic Grey, TWO SOX TED,
 Previous Start: 7 - Port Lincoln 3/03/2017, Rossair Charters (Bm60), 1210m Details
 2 0.1 8. Willander Miss J Dunn Justin Huxtable (10)
$7
52.5
  5m   Wilander x Our Prima Donna (Carnegie (IRE) )
Not Offered
 3 3.1 3. The Engineer J Dunn Victor Wong (2)
$10
56.0
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Parisian Romance (Danzero )
Lot 363; 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor - Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi, NSW Buyer - John Dunn  $5,000
 4 3.2 6. Heza Gunn Ms S Williams B Claridge (8)
$6
56.5
  3g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Princess Bayley (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) )
 5 4.9 1. More Than Most Angela Forster R J Hurdle (4)
$3.50
59.0
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Dansino (Danehill (USA) )
 6 5.4 7. Keep Digging J W Scott D McWhinney (6)
$21
55.5
  5g   Keep The Faith x Gold Quest (Geiger Counter (USA) )
 7 5.5 9. Sumitee Byron J Cozamanis Sairyn Fawke (1)
$51
54.0
  5m   Aztec Smytzer x Squeaky Beach (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
 8 8.1 2. Tassie D K Carrison Ms E Finnegan (5)
$4
57.5
  4g   Reaan x Sharpfield (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
 9 11.5 5. Here Comes Theboom Ms A Cornell J Maund (9)
$12
56.5
  5g   Redoute's Choice x Daralara (FR) (Barathea (IRE) )
 10 12.3 10. Ready Again Annette Harder Ms K Bishop (7)
$51
54.0
  6g   Lonhro x Pride'n'prejudice (Universal Prince )
Race 4 - Bud Woolford Mem. Race (Bm64) - 1000m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 0:59.60.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $7,400- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   3. Icelandic Star D K Carrison Ms E Finnegan (5)
$2.40
56.0
 
  4g   Magnus x Champara (Monashee Mountain (USA) )
Lot 4; 2014 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
Vendor - Twelve Oaks Thoroughbreds, Campania, Tas Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $3,000
 Previous Start: 1 - Port Lincoln 3/03/2017, Festival Hire (Bm64), 1000m Details
 2 1.0 1. Tintagel Rocker J Dunn Victor Wong (3)
$3.80
62.0
  8g   Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tintagel Head (Rory's Jester )
Lot 470; 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Woodside Park Stud, Woodend Buyer - O Inglis  $30,000
 3 2.0 2. Heavens Flight Ms S Williams Justin Huxtable (7)
$4
57.0
  5g   Danbird x Kiss Angel (Euclase )
Not Offered
 4 3.0 7. Tennessee Groom (NZ) D K Carrison B Claridge (6)
$31
54.0
  6g   Stravinsky (USA) x Nella Dane (Danehill (USA) )
 5 4.1 6. Betcher Mark Moosha B Griffiths (4)
$13
54.0
  5g   Bernardini (USA) x Brilliantes (Falvelon )
 6 4.9 5. Washerwoman G V Richards Sairyn Fawke (1)
$8.50
54.0
  3f   Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA) )
 7 5.8 4. Bold Senator Jackie Stoetzer Todd Pannell (2)
$10
55.5
  6g   Purrealist x Bella Grande (Marauding (NZ) )
Race 5 - Wudinna Hotel Motel (Bm64) - 1390m
Class: Benchmark 64. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:25.19.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $7,400- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   6. Divadebeer Robby Cope R J Hurdle (1)
$3.50
56.5
 
  5m   De Beers (NZ) x Sunny Diva (Suresh (NZ) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 2 - Port Lincoln 3/03/2017, Vice Security (Bm64), 1390m Details
 2 1.3 1. Point Drummond D K Carrison Ms E Finnegan (3)
$3
61.5
  4g   Spinning World (USA) x Grand Coup (Westbridge (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.1 5. Wind Spirit Ms S Williams Justin Huxtable (8)
$4.50
57.0
  6m   Casino Prince x Fees Des Iles (GB) (Singspiel (IRE) )
Lot 534; 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor - Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW Buyer - Passed $ 29,000 / Reserve $ 30,000   
 4 3.1 7. Joken Jim Jackie Stoetzer J Maund (6)
$7.50
54.0
  8g   Magic Albert x Blondine (Danehill (USA) )
 5 3.4 3. Destony Hawk Ms J Branford Kayla Crowther (9)
$10
55.0
  8m   Citizen Kane (ARG) x Eldorado (Damister (USA) )
 6 3.8 2. Touch Of Bella J Dunn B Griffiths (4)
$31
58.0
  5m   Outback Prince x Bella Terina (Dr Fong (USA) )
 7 5.7 9. Exalted Features C J Cox Ms T Zanker (5)
$81
54.0
  5m   Face Value x Exalted Dane (Indian Danehill (IRE) )
 8 5.8 8. Just Past Midnight C J Cox B Claridge (7)
$17
54.0
  4g   Shaft x Mezentseva (Defecting Dancer (GB) )
 9 11.2 10. Moonshaft Annette Harder Sairyn Fawke (2)
$41
54.0
  4g   Shaft x Moon Point (Citidancer (IRE) )
 10 12.4 4. Kingdom Of War Mark Moosha Ms K Bishop (10)
$41
59.0
  8g   Redoute's Choice x Icy Reception (GB) (Groom Dancer (USA) )
Race 6 - Elders Insurance Fly Hcp - 1210m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:12.89.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $10,000- 2nd: $2,800- 3rd: $1,400
 1   4. Debeersonus Simon Drewitt Todd Pannell (8)
$2.60
54.5
 
  7g   De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (Centre Stalls (IRE) )
Lot 282; 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Balcrest Stud Buyer - SIMON DREWITT  $4,000
 Previous Start: 7 - Morphettville Parks 25/02/2017, Schweppes (Bm70), 1400m Details
 2 0.8 8. Geordie's Second Annette Harder Ms K Bishop (5)
$17
54.0
  6g   Barely A Moment x Geordie's Girl (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 7. Dazzling Lilly Jackie Stoetzer Justin Huxtable (7)
$12
52.0
  7m   Manner Hill x Ronda's Girl (Bellotto (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.9 1. Hank's Nephew Ms S Williams R J Hurdle (4)
$9
61.5
  7g   Danbird x Chapent (Peintre Celebre (USA) )
 5 3.4 3. Propshaft Brian Lear B Claridge (1)
$11
59.5
  7g   Shaft x Stalwart Amber (King Ivor )
 6 3.6 6. The Headliner Robby Cope Victor Wong (6)
$6.50
52.5
  7g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x Capanetta (Captain's Gold (USA) )
 7 4.1 5. Black Barra Annette Harder Sairyn Fawke (2)
$17
54.0
  9g   Clangalang x Rule The Ring (Danzig Connection (USA) )
 8 4.2 2. Killawarra D K Carrison Ms E Finnegan (3)
$2.80
60.0
  6g   Bel Esprit x Sun 'n' Soda (Desert Sun (GB) )
Race 7 - Dk Quarries Kimba Cup - 1960m
Class: Open. Track: Good(3). Time: 2:02.01.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $20,000- 2nd: $5,400- 3rd: $2,700
 1   8. Moon Devil Angela Forster B Griffiths (10)
$21
53.5
  8g   King Cugat (USA) x Classy Babe (NZ) (Masterclass (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Penong 11/03/2017, Penong Cup, 1600m Details
 2 0.4 10. Artful Diva Ms S Williams B Claridge (8)
$8
54.0
  6m   Blevic x Artful Gold (Made Of Gold (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 3. Rooboy D K Carrison Victor Wong (1)
$4.50
54.0
  5g   Primus x Sharpfield (USA) (Woodman (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.4 2. Eye The World Brian Lear R J Hurdle (9)
$4
56.0
  7g   Encosta De Lago x World Peace (Danehill (USA) )
 5 3.1 5. Zipalang Ms A Cornell J Maund (2)
$7
55.0
  8g   Clangalang x Zipnotic (Monolith )
 6 4.8 7. Spalding Cove D K Carrison Ms E Finnegan (5)
$5
54.0
  4g   Aztec Smytzer x Squeaky Beach (Gallo Di Ferro (USA) )
 7 4.9 1. Montalto Angela Forster Justin Huxtable (6)
$13
57.0
  7m   Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Jacquesson (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 8 5.3 4. Hard At It D K Carrison Todd Pannell (3)
$7
55.0
  5g   Hard Spun (USA) x Tierani (Tierce )
 9 5.7 9. Catch Him R J King Sairyn Fawke (4)
$26
54.0
  6g   Choisir x Unwrapped (Southern Appeal (USA) )
 10 6.2 6. A Chiller Angela Forster Ms K Bishop (7)
$41
54.0
  7m   Artie Schiller (USA) x Lim's Special (Secret Savings (USA) )
Race 8 - Marina Hotel (Bm60) - 1210m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(3). Time: 1:13.39.
Prizemoney:$11,000- 1st: $7,400- 2nd: $2,000- 3rd: $1,000
 1   8. Peruvian Power J Dunn Todd Pannell (6)
$10
55.5
 
  5g   Good Journey (USA) x Peruvian (Strategic )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Port Lincoln 3/03/2017, Avis (Bm56), 1390m Details
 2 2.3 2. Copper Coast Raida Brian Lear B Claridge (8)
$3.50
58.5
  6g   Blevic x Glorose (Forest Glow (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 2.7 9. Sandhill Jett Andrew Page J Maund (1)
$11
55.0
  8g   Written Tycoon x Gundooee Miss (Jeune (GB) )
Not Offered
 4 3.3 13. Miss Insomnia Kym Healy Ms K Bishop (3)
$67
54.0
  5m   Northern Meteor x Colonial Lass (General Nediym )
 5 3.9 12. Kick Me Not Ms E Faust B Griffiths (5)
$41
53.5
  6g   Reaan x Bell's Spirit (Blevic )
 6 4.2 10. Artful Rambler R J King Sairyn Fawke (2)
$7.50
54.0
  3f   Typhon x Merry Cash (Real Cash (USA) )
 7 4.4 7. Sutanoc J Dunn Victor Wong (11)
$10
54.5
  10g   Conatus x Grand Fantasy (Manshood (CAN) )
 8 5.4 3. Nippy Lippy Ms J Branford Justin Huxtable (7)
$6.50
56.5
  4m   Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy (Foxhound (USA) )
 9 6.9 1. Joseph Arnold D K Carrison Ms E Finnegan (9)
$13
59.0
  6g   Sebring x Woman Eyes (Catbird )
 10 12.3 6. Gold Busker Ms J Branford R J Hurdle (4)
$9
57.0
  4g   Oratorio x Rory's Song (Rory's Jester )
 11 18.5 11. Patche D K Carrison Kayla Crowther (12)
$26
50.0
  7g   Hard Spun (USA) x Sumiko (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 12 25.6 4. Phantom Date M A White Ms T Zanker (10)
$8
57.5
  4g   Esperero (USA) x Carbon Date (Carbon Prince (NZ) )