PINJARRA Race Results Thursday, 13 July 2017

Race 1 - Early Bird Bait Rockingham Mdn - 1500m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(7). Time: 1:31.26. Sectional Time: 0:36.20 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   1. King Of Hollywood S J Miller W Pike (5)
$1.73
57.0
  3g   War Chant (USA) x Heather (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: FRAOCH, Taransay, Tulla Touch,
 Previous Start: 2 - Pinjarra 29/06/2017, Mount Trio Wines Mdn, 1411m Details
 2 1.8 3. Magical Stones Jarrad Humphries Joseph Azzopardi (8)
$10
57.0
  3g   Magic Albert x R Brown Sugar (USA) (Exchange Rate (USA) )
Lot 104; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA Buyer - Magic Millions As Agent  $50,000
 3 5.1 10. Dime A Decoy Brock Lewthwaite Lucy Warwick (7)
$7
55.0
  3f   He's A Decoy (IRE) x Collecting (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 6.3 4. Drivin' Me Wild K A Adams Jarrad Noske (4)
$6
57.0
  3g   Demerit x Home Alabama (Lomond Bay (NZ) )
 5 10.8 11. Truly Rare S J Wolfe S McGruddy (1)
$12
55.0
  3f   Nicconi x Truly Special (Jeune (GB) )
 6 13.8 9. Wild Gust R C McPherson C Johnston-Porter (2)
$26
55.0
  3f   Pitleco x Damzel's Dream (Bite The Bullet (USA) )
 7 14.8 5. Tellem Ken Ms S L Miller Alan Kennedy (6)
$41
57.0
  3g   Kendel Star x Bagatelle (Forest Glow (USA) )
 8 18.8 6. Cyclone Man V A Brockman Mitchell Pateman (9)
$41
57.0
  3g   Danehill Express x Stellar Storm (Metal Storm (FR) )
 9 18.9 2. Honour The Roman Ms J Mitchell Takahide Ikenushi (3)
$41
57.0
  3g   Famous Roman x Honour The Lady (Honour And Glory (USA) )
Race 2 - Signcraft Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:24.95. Sectional Time: 0:37.07 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   1. Zosimus Brett Pope Lucy Warwick (11)
$2.38
58.0
  4g   Saxon x Mystic Bisque (Corporate Raider )
Lot 123; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Bellbridge Park, Myalup, WA Buyer - Brett Pope  $30,000
 Winning siblings: BROTHER LOUIE, COCKY BOY, Valledoria,
 Previous Start: 2 - Pinjarra 29/06/2017, 100 Club - Join Now Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 1.0 12. Vono G Durrant and J Miller C Johnston-Porter (4)
$8
56.0
  4m   Cape North (NZ) x Vojo (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 4. Frankly Scarlett P B Hunter Mitchell Pateman (3)
$9
58.0
  4g   Stratum x Levu (Choisir )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 5. Be Seein' Ya B R Larsson G L Smith (6)
$15
58.0
  4g   Flying Pegasus x Miss Avoca (High Regard )
 5 3.5 2. Comparative N D Parnham B Parnham (2)
$8
58.0
  3g   War Chant (USA) x Comparison (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 6 4.3 8. His 'n' Hers Vaughn Sigley T Turner (7)
$26
58.0
  5g   My Atacanta (IRE) x Danessa (West Point )
 7 6.3 3. Thor's Touch Vaughn Sigley P Carbery (8)
$13
58.0
  4g   Universal Ruler x Hollywood Touch (Citidancer (IRE) )
 8 12.5 6. Repentancy K A Adams W Pike (1)
$6.50
58.0
  4g   Danehill Express x Miidaughterstorm (Stormy's Son )
 9 14.0 10. Kooltatt Ms D Riordan S O'Donnell (10)
$21
56.0
  4m   Kendel Star x Even You Too (Tribu )
 10 17.0 9. Predictor Jarrad Humphries Joseph Azzopardi (5)
$101
58.0
  3g   Dick Turpin (IRE) x Precocious Lady (Kenvain )
 11 27.8 7. Nuff Said Tracey Diederich Ms L Staples (9)
$81
58.0
  8g   Redoutable x Rose Of Grace (Bletchley Park (IRE) )
Race 3 - Smb Electrical Mdn - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:25.66. Sectional Time: 0:37.06 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   1. Woodmans Keep G Durrant and J Miller C Johnston-Porter (9)
$9
58.0
  3g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Dance On Wood (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 204; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA Buyer - Durrant Racing Stables  $36,000
 Winning siblings: Scathach, Sherbet, Song Of War,
 Previous Start: 7 - Pinjarra 29/06/2017, 100 Club - Join Now Mdn, 1200m Details
 2 0.8 9. A Night In Bangkok Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman (11)
$4.25
56.0
  3f   Pitleco x Oriental Lass (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 0.9 12. Spin On Command Kieran McDonagh Jarrad Noske (1)
$9
56.0
  3f   Hard Spun (USA) x Cause Galantes (Giant's Causeway (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.8 11. Carazoro B Monteleone Takahide Ikenushi (6)
$26
56.0
  3f   Murtajill x Gypsy Rock (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 5 2.8 2. Amber's Duke Jessica Valas W Pike (2)
$3.50
58.0
  3g   Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) x Dark Amber (Marscay )
 6 3.5 3. Montagna S Foster Lucy Warwick (4)
$4.50
58.0
  4g   Saxon x Kodyl (Fimiston )
 7 6.5 13. Jambo Tina Glasson J Whiting (10)
$101
58.0
  3g   Congrats (USA) x Ladysmith (Rhythm (USA) )
 8 7.0 10. Country Fox Tracey Diederich Ms L Staples (12)
$16
56.0
  7m   Redoutable x Recall The Rose (Recall The Tune (NZ) )
 9 8.3 8. Jazindi M Santich Kate Witten (8)
$61
54.0
  3f   Henny Hughes (USA) x Spectator (Danehill (USA) )
 10 10.3 7. Elsie's Den Brian Rogers William White (5)
$81
56.0
  4m   Denman x Elsie The Eagle (Serheed (USA) )
 11 11.0 5. Smartrider K E Jeffreys P Knuckey (7)
$101
58.0
  4g   Passenger x Dansiqe Bow (Vain Rancher )
 12 12.0 6. Could Be Queen N D Parnham B Parnham (3)
$13
56.0
  3f   War Chant (USA) x Queen Dido (NZ) (Pentire (GB) )
Race 4 - Go Greener Synthetics Mdn - 1000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 0:58.99. Sectional Time: 0:34.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   2. The Anaesthetist G A Crispin J Whiting (1)
$4
58.0
  3g   So Secret x Doctor Dash (Bletchicano )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 3 - Belmont Park 28/06/2017, Get The Tabtouch Mdn, 1000m Details
 2 0.4 11. Sovereignty Lady J P Taylor J Brown (6)
$2.50
56.0
  3f   I Am Invincible x Romanesco (More Than Ready (USA) )
Lot 362; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Manx Park, Moss Vale Buyer - J Taylor  $50,000
 3 1.4 7. Lighthouse Rock Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman (8)
$8.50
58.0
  3g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Chantilly Rock (IRE) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Lot 378; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Yarradale Stud, Gidgegannup, WA Buyer - Brett Pope  $34,000
 4 1.8 3. Outstretch F R Kersley Jarrad Noske (3)
$8.50
58.0
  4g   Fath (USA) x Leica Xaar (Xaar (GB) )
 5 2.3 1. Clappa Thunder D J Waldock Tayla Stone (5)
$31
55.0
  7g   Carpanetto (IRE) x Cracker Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 6 2.5 8. Shugar Bel Daniel O'Connor B Parnham (7)
$17
56.0
  4m   Bel Danoro x Plot And Scheme (Last Tycoon (IRE) )
 7 3.8 5. Triple Event J G Pike P Carbery (9)
$26
58.0
  3g   Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Rosendorff (NZ) (Viking Ruler )
 8 4.5 14. Colourful Past G L Carige Fiona Bell (10)
$101
53.0
  3f   Heritage x Sharne (Desert Prince (IRE) )
 9 6.0 6. Joey's A Gun Meryl Hayley L Camilleri (2)
$61
58.0
  3g   Henny Hughes (USA) x Easter Esprit (Bel Esprit )
 10 7.0 13. Belle Gabrielle Ms R Nairn Joseph Azzopardi (11)
$51
56.0
  3f   Denman x Be That As It May (Halo Homewrecker (USA) )
 11 7.1 12. Amaya G P Slater T Turner (13)
$21
56.0
  3f   Oratorio (IRE) x Amadiora (King's Best (USA) )
 12 8.0 4. Trade Search E A Martinovich P Knuckey (12)
$16
58.0
  4g   Trade Fair (GB) x Search (Royal Academy (USA) )
 13 8.1 10. Jesse Quick A J Yujnovich Maddison Brown (14)
$61
53.0
  5m   Due Sasso x Livorno (NZ) (Clay Hero )
 14 11.8 15. Wakaha Kid S J Ryan Kate Witten (4)
$101
56.0
  8g   Bearcat x True Roman (Is It True (USA) )
Race 5 - Bunbury Serv. Apartments Mdn - 2000m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 2:06.90. Sectional Time: 0:38.23 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$15,000- 1st: $9,600- 2nd: $3,000- 3rd: $1,350
 1   9. Asian Pearl Ms R Churchill S O'Donnell (4)
$31
56.0
  6m   Balmont (USA) x Ronbrahm (Ron Bon (USA) )
Not Offered
 Previous Start: 4 - Pinjarra 29/06/2017, Bowden Select Mdn, 1600m Details
 2 0.3 3. He's Dunna Runna R G Moore P Knuckey (3)
$4.50
58.0
  3g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Snug Buggles (Jeune (GB) )
Lot 307; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Geisel Park Stud, Myalup, WA Buyer - Robert Moore  $9,000
 3 1.3 4. Magic Of Pro G Durrant and J Miller W Pike (7)
$3.50
58.0
  3g   Proart x Twice The Magic (Second Empire (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 1.5 5. Reunion Hill G Durrant and J Miller Bonnie Palise (2)
$12
55.0
  4g   New Approach (IRE) x Sense Of Purpose (Tiger Hill (IRE) )
 5 2.0 8. Lexden Express Ivan Haggerty S McGruddy (6)
$12
56.0
  5m   Danehill Express x Blue Brocade (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 6 3.3 11. Friar Rose G Durrant and J Miller C Johnston-Porter (1)
$8
56.0
  3f   Blackfriars x Run Ronnie Run (Ron Bon (USA) )
 7 3.4 1. Booma Lacka Ms S L Miller Ms S Bogenhuber (11)
$12
58.0
  4g   Viscount x Bonzara Gold (Ron Bon (USA) )
 8 4.8 2. Diamonds For All R G Smith Casey Hunter (10)
$6
55.0
  4g   Universal Ruler x Precious Stone (At Talaq (USA) )
 9 5.3 6. It's Jack Ms W Miller D Miller (12)
$81
58.0
  7g   Mosayter (USA) x I'll Be Seeing You (Tribu )
 10 8.3 7. All Diamonds Jade Proctor P Carbery (8)
$21
58.0
  3g   Blackfriars x Contiki Kiss (Scenic (IRE) )
 11 8.5 12. Boss The Game D L Morton B Parnham (5)
$31
56.0
  3f   Hala Bek (IRE) x Game Muja (Mujahid (USA) )
 12 9.3 10. Epona Rose Daniel O'Connor Joseph Azzopardi (9)
$67
56.0
  3f   Vital Equine (IRE) x Argentine Rose (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 6 - Aurora Landscaping Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:12.79. Sectional Time: 0:36.78 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   1. Dolly Em D Miller Alan Kennedy (5)
$15
59.0
  4m   Fath (USA) x Let Her Smile (Carry A Smile )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Acheatin' Smile, Invidious, Pure Sparkla, Tactism,
 Previous Start: 7 - Pinjarra 29/06/2017, Statewide Oil Hcp (C1), 1300m Details
 2 0.1 3. Lady Latte Ms J Clements S O'Donnell (10)
$3.75
58.0
  4m   Viscount x Wonderful Mak (NZ) (No Excuse Needed (GB) )
Not Offered
 3 0.4 7. Prix D'Excellence J T Warwick Lucy Warwick (7)
$10
58.0
  3f   Magnus x Pure Excellence (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
Not Offered
 4 0.8 4. Love Trade Nikki Davies Joseph Azzopardi (1)
$13
58.0
  4m   Trade Fair (GB) x Fleeting Love (Flying Spur )
 5 1.5 9. Nobel Image B V Watkins Kate Witten (4)
$13
55.0
  3f   Ready's Image (USA) x Marchioness (Snippets )
 6 1.6 8. Habenera Robert and Todd Harvey J Brown (3)
$8.50
57.5
  4m   War Chant (USA) x Hot Tamale (Oratorio )
 7 2.8 6. Persona Ashlea Stelmach Jarrad Noske (9)
$2.50
58.0
  6m   Lonhro x Best Picture (Scenic (IRE) )
 8 4.8 5. Nitrobel G McTaggart Fiona Bell (8)
$51
55.0
  3f   Alfred Nobel (IRE) x Sudden Headache (USA) (Southern Halo (USA) )
 9 13.0 2. Ayana G M Ayres Ryan Hill (2)
$21
58.0
  3f   Musket x Vain Kiseki (Fuji Kiseki (JPN) )
 10 13.5 10. Storm Trade Bruce Van Kwawegen Ms S Bogenhuber (6)
$101
55.0
  5m   Trade Fair (GB) x Saracen Star (Metal Storm (FR) )
Race 7 - Bowden Select Hcp (C1) - 1200m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:12.27. Sectional Time: 0:35.57 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   1. Dia De La Raza Vaughn Sigley Tayla Stone (10)
$3.25
57.0
  3g   Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
Lot 309; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Western Breeders Alliance, WA Buyer - Vaughn Sigley  $10,000
 Previous Start: 3 - Belmont Park 1/07/2017, Sign On Hcp, 1000m Details
 2 1.3 3. Majestic Man R J Piercey J Whiting (8)
$4.50
59.0
  4g   Universal Ruler x Shock Pak (Blackfriars )
Lot 168; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Toreby Park, Oakford, WA Buyer - John Chalmers Bloodstock (FBAA)  $35,000
 3 1.5 9. Pentastar E A Martinovich S McGruddy (1)
$21
57.5
  3g   Planet Five (USA) x Comealongway (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Lot 383; 2015 MM Perth Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor - Korilya Stud, Busselton, WA Buyer - Martin Epis  $9,000
 4 2.8 4. Badge Of Courage Simon Miller P Knuckey (4)
$8
58.5
  3g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Endesa (Marauding (NZ) )
 5 3.0 7. Run For A Reason Meryl Hayley Jarrad Noske (2)
$31
58.0
  3g   Oratorio x Miss Glen Argyle (Desert Sun (GB) )
 6 3.5 12. Snowy River Men B A Miller P Carbery (6)
$81
54.5
  4g   Trade Fair (GB) x Lady Chalmers (Dante's Fury )
 7 5.0 6. Speed Bandit R G Moore Natasha Faithfull (11)
$12
58.5
  3g   Demerit x Sincerity (Not A Single Doubt )
 8 5.3 5. Musical Art Brock Lewthwaite C Johnston-Porter (3)
$10
58.5
  4g   Excellent Art (GB) x Music Theatre (Hawk Wing (USA) )
 9 5.4 10. Marega G E Hitchcock G L Smith (5)
$21
57.0
  3g   Scandal Keeper (USA) x Bindooli (Danetime (IRE) )
 10 5.5 2. Guns Of Navarone N D Parnham B Parnham (9)
$13
59.0
  3g   War Chant (USA) x Terevega (Laranto )
 11 6.5 8. All Settled P and M Giadresco W Pike (7)
$9
57.5
  4g   Discorsi x Unsettled (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 12 10.3 11. Endless Spin M H Miller Casey Hunter (12)
$101
53.0
  8g   Singspiel (IRE) x Finishing School (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA) )
Race 8 - Peel Bus Charters Hcp (C5) - 1400m
Class: Class 5. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:25.06. Sectional Time: 0:36.19 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$17,500- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,500- 3rd: $1,575
 1   11. Witness In Court Brett Pope Mitchell Pateman (11)
$31
57.0
 
  4g   Star Witness x Lantern Court (USA) (Chester House (USA) )
Lot 97; 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Gold Front Thoroughbreds, Gingin, WA Buyer - Patricia Floan  $43,000
 Winning siblings: Birds Of Tokyo, Surprise Star,
 Previous Start: 8 - Ascot 19/10/2016, Murlpirrmarra Connection-Rs0ly, 1600m Details
 2 0.1 3. Mater Remedy Adam Fairey Ryan Hill (5)
$16
58.5
  4g   Secret Remedy x White Port (Tribu )
Not Offered
 3 1.6 1. Chasing Chaos S J Wolfe S McGruddy (2)
$5
59.0
  5g   Oratorio x Lungarno (Barathea (IRE) )
Lot 106; 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor - Yarradale Stud Buyer - Psd $35000 Res $40000    
 4 1.7 12. Deadly Shot Simon Miller Joseph Azzopardi (7)
$8
56.5
  3g   Musket x Diamonds'n'dreams (Viscount )
 5 1.8 5. Zefiro R J Piercey J Whiting (4)
$17
58.5
  4g   Von Costa De Hero x Zany Lady (Zeditave )
 6 1.9 7. Phantom Choice N D Parnham B Parnham (9)
$9
58.0
  5g   Mutawaajid x Primary Vision (Strategic )
 7 2.0 9. Cubitt And Cundy S V Vahala S Parnham (6)
$17
57.5
  4g   Musket x Belgrave Square (Octagonal (NZ) )
 8 2.1 13. My Name Is Sue S Foster Lucy Warwick (10)
$21
56.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Dolphin Dance (Dolphin Street (FR) )
 9 2.3 6. Kingdom And Empire Ms S L Miller Alan Kennedy (1)
$6.50
58.0
  3g   Pitleco x British Lioness (NZ) (Bertolini (USA) )
 10 2.5 8. The Director T M Andrews Jarrad Noske (12)
$8
58.0
  6g   Danehill Express x About Carla (Serheed (USA) )
 11 3.0 4. Moonsearch C H Webster Kate Witten (8)
$21
56.5
  6g   Danehill Express x Moonmetal (Metal Storm (FR) )
 12 6.8 10. Hedlander Boy B M Kay Tayla Stone (3)
$5.50
54.5
  4g   Saxon x Love You Honey (Red Ransom (USA) )