NEWCASTLE Race Results Saturday, 15 July 2017

Race 1 - East Maitland Bowling Club Mdn - 1850m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:56.46. Sectional Time: 0:36.43 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   2. Delacroix C J Waller G Buckley (4)
$2.50
58.0
 
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Delta Girl (NZ) (General Nediym )
Lot 195; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - Chris Waller Racing P/L  $600,000
Lot 195; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW Buyer - Chris Waller Racing P/L  $600,000
 Previous Start: 8 - Ashburton 7/07/2017, Drummond & Etheridge Hcp, 2100m Details
 2 0.4 1. Jagger (NZ) J A Steinmetz Mitchell Bell (5)
$2.50
59.0
  5g   Road To Rock x Rising High (NZ) (Jetball )
Lot 1379; 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kilgravin Lodge Buyer - Mr JF Marks   $20,000
Lot 1379; 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kilgravin Lodge Buyer - Mr JF Marks   $20,000
 3 1.9 7. Vindex Matthew Smith P King (7)
$7.50
58.0
  3g   Fastnet Rock x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 60; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - Paul Perry Racing  $160,000
 4 5.3 3. Kingston Heath Ms A Langlar R Brewer (3)
$13
58.0
  3g   Written Tycoon x De Bruijn (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 5 5.4 6. Tuivasa Nick Mitchell C Lever (6)
$6.50
58.0
  3g   Stratum x Annamarie (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 6 9.2 8. Seburst Petra Bullen Vad Bolozhinskyi (2)
$41
57.0
  5m   Sebring x La Dee La (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) )
 7 25.4 5. McGoo Tom Higgins Alena Skerritt (1)
$61
55.0
  3g   Home On The Grange x Jask (Johannesburg (USA) )
Race 2 - Beresfield Bowling Club Mdn - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:13.01. Sectional Time: 0:34.39 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   4. Irithea Bjorn Baker C Lever (3)
$3
58.0
  3f   Snitzel x Kirovskaya (French Deputy (USA) )
Lot 1560; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Darby Racing  $90,000
 Winning siblings: Brooklyn Bridge, Redmayne,
 Previous Start: 7 - Hawkesbury 9/10/2016, Bayliner Mdn Plate, 1300m Details
 2 2.0 5. Dazzles G A Ryan K S Latham (4)
$8
57.0
  3f   Redoute's Choice x Universal Queen (NZ) (Scenic (IRE) )
Lot 240; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains Buyer - G Ryan  $250,000
 3 3.5 2. I Love Buddy G A Ryan Josh Adams (6)
$26
59.0
  3g   More Than Ready (USA) x Unconditional Love (Elusive Quality (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 4.0 7. Mawzoona P and P Snowden Mitchell Bell (7)
$2.25
55.0
  2f   Fastnet Rock x McHappy (Rory's Jester )
 5 4.4 1. Char Char C J Waller G Buckley (8)
$17
59.0
  3g   Charge Forward x Royal Charades (Royal Academy (USA) )
 6 5.6 3. Glitch K J Lantry Ms A Threadwell (2)
$41
58.0
  3g   Redoute's Choice x Miss Match (ARG) (Indygo Shiner (USA) )
 7 5.8 9. Real Elusive C J Waller A Layt (1)
$11
55.0
  3f   Real Saga x Elusive Gift (NZ) (Elusive City (USA) )
 8 7.2 6. The Exchequer Joseph Pride P King (5)
$13
56.5
  2g   Choisir x Money Tree (Fastnet Rock )
Race 3 - Club Macquarie Mdn Plate - 1400m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:25.87. Sectional Time: 0:35.34 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   2. Kailenny Andrew Macdonald Ms M Weir (6)
$13
56.0
 
  4g   Street Cry (IRE) x Valourina (Snippets )
Lot 270; 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Newgate Farm, Scone Buyer - M Ruff  $60,000
 Winning siblings: CARDINAL VIRTUE, Mordicus, MORE VALOUR, USAIN COLT,
 Previous Start: 3 - Newcastle 17/06/2017, Cabac One Call, One Day, Mdn, 1400m Details
 2 1.3 9. Almighty P and P Snowden Mitchell Bell (7)
$1.67
56.5
  2c   Exceed And Excel x Strawberry Field (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 631; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW Buyer - James Harron Bloodstock  $700,000
 3 1.5 5. Saint Denis J G Sargent J Penza (8)
$4.75
59.0
  3g   Show A Heart x La Parisienne (Commands )
Lot 369; 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld Buyer - DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)  $155,000
 4 4.5 1. Canny What Ms K Buchanan P King (4)
$26
59.0
  4g   Benicio x Canny's Lace (Canny Lad )
 5 4.8 10. Luddenham Lass J N Englebrecht Josh Adams (5)
$61
54.5
  2f   Hinchinbrook x Sequinella (Catbird )
 6 5.3 7. Vanderlune C J Waller C Lever (3)
$16
57.0
  3f   Written Tycoon x Moonlight Shadow (Flying Spur )
 7 6.4 3. Lakshme J Louizos G Buckley (9)
$41
59.0
  4g   Econsul (NZ) x Royal Fling (Danehill (USA) )
 8 7.1 8. Zepherine James Cummings K Jennings (1)
$7
57.0
  3f   Lonhro x Zubbaya (Dubawi (IRE) )
 9 13.8 4. Masking Ms W Roche A Gibbons (2)
$41
59.0
  5g   Good Journey (USA) x Barossa Delight (Alannan (USA) )
Race 4 - Toronto Workers Club Hcp (C2) - 1600m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:38.90. Sectional Time: 0:36.46 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   6. No Effort Needed J C Deamer Josh Adams (8)
$2.88
54.0
  3f   Duporth x Effortless (Al Maher )
Lot 127; 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Werai Park Stud, Moss Vale Buyer - J Lovegrove  $5,500
 Winning siblings: Easy Flyer, Pantheress,
 Previous Start: 3 - Muswellbrook 4/07/2017, Mt Arthur Coal (Bm60), 1500m Details
 2 0.2 5. Rainbow River R R Milligan G Buckley (9)
$8
54.5
  4g   Lope De Vega (IRE) x Tattler (Chief's Crown (USA) )
Lot 48; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor - Bowness Stud, Young Buyer - L Foundis  $3,000
 3 2.2 3. Labrooke (NZ) K A Lees A Gibbons (4)
$2.75
55.5
  4g   Hinchinbrook x Laebeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 19; 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor - Lyndhurst Farm Buyer - Australian Bloodstock  $80,000
 4 3.3 4. Arrows Destiny Ms T Bateup Rachel Hunt (6)
$5.50
52.0
  5g   Aussie Rules (USA) x Tipping The Velvet (Fasliyev (USA) )
 5 6.7 7. Black Platinum Matthew Smith P King (3)
$10
54.0
  4g   I Am Invincible x Platinum Dane (Nothin' Leica Dane )
 6 7.3 1. Prince Morpheus Mark Newnham K Jennings (5)
$21
58.0
  4g   More Than Ready (USA) x Little Chloe (Danehill (USA) )
 7 7.4 2. Tokyo King (NZ) J A Steinmetz Alena Skerritt (7)
$41
54.0
  6g   Shinko King (IRE) x Tokyo Belle (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
 8 20.0 9. Testa's Call Ms A Lee Ms M Weir (2)
$101
51.0
  7g   Testa Rossa x Top Station (Palace Music (USA) )
 9 23.4 8. Eumungree W T Martyn Ms A Threadwell (1)
$101
54.0
  6m   Get Square x Inlet Bay (Strategic )
Race 5 - Belmont 16's Mdn Hcp - 1200m
Class: Maiden. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:12.21. Sectional Time: 0:34.53 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   3. D'Argento C J Waller C Lever (4)
$9
58.0
 
  2c   So You Think (NZ) x Fullazz (Redoute's Choice )
Lot 254; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW Buyer - Star Thoroughbreds  $135,000
 Winning siblings: Manhattan Moon, Quicksilver Lass, Third Degree,
 2 0.1 7. Smartedge P and P Snowden Mitchell Bell (7)
$1.80
58.0
  2g   Smart Missile x Couredge (Show A Heart )
Lot 129; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Attunga Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing  $120,000
Lot 129; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Attunga Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing  $120,000
 3 1.6 8. Super Ex Mark Newnham K Jennings (8)
$31
58.0
  2c   Excites x Superb Lady (Canny Lad )
Lot 859; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor - Turangga Farm Scone NSW Buyer - Storm Creek  $40,000
Lot 45; 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor - Storm Creek Racing Gold Coast Qld Buyer - Macau Jockey Club  $105,000
 4 3.5 4. Han Xin G Waterhouse and A Bott P King (9)
$17
58.0
  2c   Sepoy x Mysterious Light (Fantastic Light (USA) )
 5 4.5 5. Juventus K A Lees R Thompson (10)
$17
58.0
  2g   Hard Spun (USA) x Sexy Siren (Excites )
 6 4.9 12. Tunero C J Waller G Buckley (6)
$13
58.0
  2c   Teofilo (IRE) x Sweet Little Lies (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 7 8.8 9. Emotional James Cummings J Penza (3)
$13
56.0
  2f   Commands x Glows (Canny Lad )
 8 9.6 6. Nationality K A Lees A Gibbons (1)
$5
58.0
  2c   Commands x Milliyet (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 9 10.0 10. Sure Shot Sheza B F Cavanough Josh Adams (2)
$101
56.0
  2f   Money Or The Gun x Sheza's Dream (Filante (NZ) )
 10 12.1 11. Tamarama P M Perry K S Latham (5)
$101
56.0
  2f   Fastnet Rock x Gypsy Chimes (USA) (Snow Ridge (USA) )
Race 6 - Mex Club Hcp (C1) - 900m
Class: Class 1. Track: Soft(6). Time: 0:53.70. Sectional Time: 0:34.22 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   4. Summer's Bird Nick Mitchell J Penza (5)
$17
54.0
  5m   Written Tycoon x Old Bird (Langfuhr (CAN) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Southern Albatross,
 Previous Start: 8 - Bathurst 23/06/2017, Thrifty Car & Truck Rental-C1, 1108m Details
 2 0.8 7. Lady Chicago Scott Aspery Ms A Threadwell (4)
$21
54.0
  3f   Sebring x Chicago Seven (Canny Lad )
Lot 8; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone Buyer - Inglis As Agent  $15,000
 3 1.1 1. Baltic Whisper Bjorn Baker C Lever (2)
$2.38
60.0
  3g   Charge Forward x Le Sillage (Encosta De Lago )
Lot 196; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Torryburn Stud, Torryburn Buyer - E Hui  $41,000
 4 2.1 8. Miss Gigi Mark Cross G Buckley (3)
$31
54.0
  3f   Reward For Effort x Paradise Mill (USA) (Horse Chestnut (SAF) )
 5 3.2 6. Superlight Andrew Macdonald Ms M Weir (8)
$3.25
51.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Starlene (Choisir )
 6 3.7 5. Dee You See Kay J A Sylvester Josh Adams (6)
$15
54.0
  2f   Pluck (USA) x Deelites (Excites )
 7 5.0 2. Yeas And Nays M, W and J Hawkes R Thompson (1)
$3.50
57.5
  3f   Poet's Voice (GB) x Danrory (Danehill (USA) )
 8 6.8 10. Tilly Dancer Ms A Lee Alena Skerritt (7)
$201
51.0
  7m   Dance Dreamer (USA) x Bouffe (Opera Prince )
Race 7 - Clubs Nsw Hcp (C2) - 1300m
Class: Class 2. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:19.29. Sectional Time: 0:35.72 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   8. Mahboob R E Ollerton J Penza (5)
$9
54.0
  6g   Anglia x Lovey Amazon (Snaadee (USA) )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Day Dream, Feesforus,
 Previous Start: 3 - Tamworth 10/07/2017, Thread Effects Hcp (C2), 1400m Details
 2 0.2 9. Mon Bel Ami L W Curtis Josh Adams (2)
$13
54.0
  4m   Casino Prince x Heavenly Glow (Spinning World (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 6. Rosettas Whey G A Ryan K S Latham (4)
$4.75
55.5
  4m   Testa Rossa x Fromage (Flying Spur )
Lot 1601; 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor - Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW Buyer - Blueblood Thoroughbreds  $55,000
 4 1.9 1. Lucky Fish Mark Newnham K Jennings (6)
$4.50
58.0
  4g   Exceed And Excel x Roses 'n' Wine (CAN) (Broken Vow (USA) )
 4 1.9 7. Longchamp Lass D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (8)
$3.75
54.0
  3f   Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (Dubawi (IRE) )
 6 2.3 5. Kokopu A J Denham Mitchell Bell (1)
$6
55.5
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Tangiwai (Street Cry (IRE) )
 7 2.4 4. Fraajmahal (NZ) K J Lantry A Gibbons (3)
$81
56.0
  7g   Iffraaj (GB) x Centime (NZ) (Centaine )
 8 4.2 3. See The Show J Louizos G Buckley (7)
$8
56.5
  4m   Tickets x Crimson Joy (Red Ransom (USA) )
Race 8 - The Wests Group (Bm65) - 1400m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Soft(6). Time: 1:26.53. Sectional Time: 0:34.60 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$30,000- 1st: $16,800- 2nd: $5,850- 3rd: $2,950
 1   3. Buon Natale J C Deamer Josh Adams (7)
$12
59.5
 
  4g   Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Clean (Encosta De Lago )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Cleanse, Creance, Happy Kaiser, Stalwart, Sweetly,
 Previous Start: 4 - Newcastle 1/07/2017, Altus Traffic (Bm65), 1600m Details
 2 1.3 4. Elle A Walking G M Brown Mitchell Bell (6)
$5.50
59.5
  4g   Tickets x Secret Walk (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 70; 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Umavale, Jerrys Plains Buyer - Passed $ 6,500 / Reserve $ 10,000   
 3 1.8 2. Plaisir D I Atkins R Thompson (3)
$1.90
60.5
  3g   Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 2.6 5. Our Beatnik (NZ) C J Waller C Lever (2)
$5.50
59.5
  5g   Elusive City (USA) x Fair Fly (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ) )
 5 5.4 7. Buddy's Ode K J Lantry A Gibbons (4)
$13
57.0
  4g   All American x Patisserie (Canny Lad )
 6 8.7 9. Galizia P M Perry P King (1)
$21
54.0
  5m   Excellent Art (GB) x Falwood (Falbrav (IRE) )
 7 10.6 6. Bring Cheer Ms T Bateup Rachel Hunt (5)
$13
55.0
  3f   Sebring x Christmas Offer (Belong To Me (USA) )