MUSWELLBROOK Race Results Friday, 21 April 2017

Race 1 - Arrowfield Star Kingdom Hcp - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:57.25. Sectional Time: 0:33.57 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,925- 2nd: $4,875- 3rd: $2,450
 1   5. Lord Cecil Paul Messara P King (7)
$4
55.0
  2g   Animal Kingdom (USA) x Lady Zabelia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
Lot 375; 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud, Scone Buyer - Robert Roulston Bloodstock  $150,000
 Winning siblings: Lady With Spurs, Time For War,
 2 0.1 2. Junglized G A Ryan Mitchell Bell (2)
$8
57.5
  2c   Snitzel x Maid For Me (Belong To Me (USA) )
Lot 407; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld Buyer - Jadeskye Racing/Gerald Ryan  $400,000
 3 0.9 4. Arbitrate P and P Snowden Ms C R Van Der Werf (5)
$6
55.0
  2g   Sebring x Eramor (Stratum )
Lot 199; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Musk Creek Farm Flinders Vic Buyer - China Horse Club  $180,000
 4 3.0 1. Harnova R N Godbolt C G O'Brien (8)
$3.50
62.5
  2g   Harbour Watch (IRE) x Carnova (Carnegie (IRE) )
 5 3.5 8. Silver Super Ms J Butler Brendon Newport (9)
$31
55.0
  2g   Dubleo (USA) x Bear Elegant (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA) )
 6 4.4 3. Roman Typhoon Ms J Bowen G Buckley (10)
$4
57.5
  2g   Roman Emperor (NZ) x Elle (General Nediym )
 7 6.5 7. Shape Of You P M Perry G M Ryan (4)
$51
55.0
  2g   Spinning World (USA) x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 8 7.2 6. Nothing Too Hard P M Perry Travis Wolfgram (1)
$31
55.0
  2g   All Too Hard x Ashley's Kitty (USA) (Tale Of The Cat (USA) )
 9 7.6 11. Usain Brockstar T R Martin C Lever (11)
$26
55.0
  2g   Stryker x Brocbel (Bel Esprit )
 10 9.1 12. Onemore Prince R E Ollerton Rachel King (12)
$51
54.0
  2c   Onemorenomore x Sirindhorn (Husson (ARG) )
 11 9.2 9. Soolaimon P M Perry Billy Cray (6)
$61
55.0
  2g   Testa Rossa x Ella Zabella (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 12 10.0 10. Teppum Leon Davies B Looker (3)
$31
55.0
  2g   Sepoy x Shiroko (Viscount )
Race 2 - Arrowfield Miss Finland Hcp - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:58.05. Sectional Time: 0:34.74 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,925- 2nd: $4,875- 3rd: $2,450
 1   10. Leaven Of Malice P M Perry K S Latham (8)
$6.50
55.5
 
  2f   Sebring x Tempest Tost (Statue Of Liberty (USA) )
Lot 671; 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Middlebrook Valley Lodge Scone NSW Buyer - Paul Perry Racing  $170,000
 Winning siblings: Salterton,
 2 0.2 3. Excelamour K A Lees A Gibbons (11)
$4.75
56.5
  2f   Excelebration (IRE) x Explosive Love (Rubiton )
Lot 82; 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook Buyer - Australian Bloodstock  $26,000
 3 1.0 6. Cinque Stella T S Howlett Josh Adams (10)
$51
55.5
  2f   Starcraft (NZ) x Goujon (Snitzel )
Not Offered
 4 2.2 9. Kosciuszko Express L W Curtis Mitchell Bell (13)
$3.75
55.5
  2f   Snitzel x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA) )
 5 3.6 2. Lots Of Diamonds R R Milligan Chloe Baker (7)
$8
55.5
  2f   Big Brown (USA) x Diamond Cove (Octagonal (NZ) )
 6 4.0 14. Born In Barcelona R P Northam D Northey (1)
$12
55.0
  2f   I Am Invincible x Assumpta (Northern Regent (CAN) )
 7 4.3 1. My Maggie P M Farrell A Cavallo (5)
$7
58.0
  2f   I Am Invincible x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 8 4.4 16. Heartaches Melanie O'Gorman Rachel King (12)
$31
54.5
  2f   Snitzel x Perfect Truth (IRE) (Galileo (IRE) )
 9 5.0 4. American Moments Ms K Buchanan P King (3)
$6.50
55.5
  2f   All American x Countless Moments (Success Express (USA) )
 10 5.9 12. So Foxy M C Conners Ms R Murray (4)
$21
55.5
  2f   Foxwedge x Apparel (Barathea (IRE) )
 11 6.0 7. Expanding Love P M Perry C Lever (9)
$31
55.5
  2f   Foxwedge x Pekalan (Sri Pekan (USA) )
 12 8.4 13. Time In Raasay Jim Gleeson C G O'Brien (6)
$21
55.5
  2f   Time Thief x Rasay Mist (Nediym (IRE) )
 13 10.5 8. Karma Chameleon P M Perry Billy Cray (2)
$101
55.5
  2f   Al Maher x Tricia Jane (More Than Ready (USA) )
Race 3 - Muswellbrook Rsl Club Mdn - 1280m
Class: Maiden. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:16.73. Sectional Time: 0:35.41 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   13. Roseito Paul Messara Mitchell Bell (8)
$3.75
56.5
  3f   Snitzel x Bellini Rose (NZ) (Faltaat (USA) )
Lot 1957; 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor - Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW Buyer - Withdrawn   
 Winning siblings: Howard Be Thy Name,
 2 0.3 14. Sojournist F T Cowell C G O'Brien (5)
$2.38
56.5
  3f   Stratum x Pleasure Ground (Arena )
Lot 590; 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor - Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Buyer - Withdrawn   
 3 1.1 10. We're Smokin J N Englebrecht G Buckley (14)
$9
57.0
  4m   Oratorio (IRE) x Grande Attack (Show A Heart )
Not Offered
 4 1.2 12. Lady Selkie T R Martin C Lever (2)
$9
56.5
  3f   Gio Ponti (USA) x Play Date (Canny Lad )
 5 2.9 2. Quite Unexpected Peter D Green R Brewer (7)
$21
59.0
  4g   Casino Prince x Crazy Quality (Elusive Quality (USA) )
 6 3.0 3. Charlatan P M Perry K S Latham (12)
$17
58.5
  3g   Encosta De Lago x Quack (Magic Ring (IRE) )
 7 3.1 7. Inforawaltz T S Howlett Travis Wolfgram (6)
$15
57.0
  4m   I Am Invincible x Final Waltz (Danehill (USA) )
 8 3.5 5. Undercarriage L K Roberts A Cavallo (4)
$13
58.5
  3g   Foxwedge x Terrenora (Encosta De Lago )
 9 4.0 6. Hellava Girl J A Sylvester Ms R Murray (13)
$17
57.0
  4m   Onemorenomore x I'm A Thunder (Thunder Gulch (USA) )
 10 4.4 4. Outta Space Ms J Bowen Ms C R Van Der Werf (11)
$81
58.5
  3g   Mutawaajid x Space Gala (Galileo (IRE) )
 11 4.9 15. Sneaky Princess L Seib Rachel King (1)
$101
57.0
  5m   Casino Prince x Avert (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ) )
 12 5.2 1. Me Auld Segotia Simon Casey D Northey (10)
$21
59.0
  5g   Akhadan x Dicey Reilly (Ark Regal (NZ) )
 13 8.7 16. Rosevale Tiger P M Farrell Shane Arnold (3)
$61
56.5
  3f   Where's That Tiger (USA) x Rose Of Pyrmont (Helissio (FR) )
 14 9.2 9. Unattainable John Bannister L Cumberland (9)
$51
57.0
  4m   New Approach (IRE) x Gran Bella (NZ) (Rory's Jester )
Race 4 - Viatek Plate (C1) - 1750m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:48.17. Sectional Time: 0:35.80 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   14. Your Place Or Mine Ms B Mackie L Cumberland (6)
$41
54.5
  4m   Duporth x Helluva Party (Dante's Fury )
Not Offered
 Winning siblings: Australia Day, Star Fest,
 Previous Start: 8 - Goulburn 1/04/2017, Hibernian Hotel Plate (C1), 2120m Details
 2 0.2 15. Biscuit Mark De Montfort Ms R Murray (5)
$9
56.5
  4g   Sebring x Gingerbread (Kempinsky )
Lot 183; 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Widden Stud, Widden Valley Buyer - Jadeskye Racing / Mark de Montfort Racing  $55,000
 3 0.7 9. Cunning As A Tiger R J Davies G Buckley (1)
$67
56.5
  5g   Where's That Tiger (USA) x Pleached (Mr. Henrysee (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 0.9 3. Our Chad L J Tilley R Thompson (4)
$8.50
59.0
  6g   Magnus x Desert Move (IRE) (Desert King (IRE) )
 5 1.9 4. Powercraft (NZ) K A Lees A Gibbons (3)
$6
59.0
  4g   Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB) )
 6 2.2 1. Chosen Prince D I Atkins Mitchell Bell (12)
$1.80
59.0
  4g   Choisir x Princess Tyla (Royal Academy (USA) )
 7 4.0 8. Ticket To Riches S J Hodge S Lisnyy (11)
$13
57.0
  4m   Tickets x Balciano Miss (Balciano (NZ) )
 8 4.8 7. Naoko Connie Greig A Cavallo (13)
$21
57.0
  5m   Excellent Art (GB) x Magic World (Spinning World (USA) )
 9 5.9 5. Scienta Leon Davies Ms A Threadwell (8)
$21
59.0
  4g   Choisir x Science (Red Ransom (USA) )
 10 6.0 13. Danish Design J A Berry Shane Arnold (2)
$41
54.5
  4m   Nothin' Leica Dane x Rustic Bub (Rustic Amber (IRE) )
 11 11.2 12. Ausbred Petal Connie Greig D Northey (10)
$31
54.5
  4m   Danewin x Ausbred Rose (Hussonet (USA) )
 12 13.5 10. Garn Star Ms B Mackie B Looker (9)
$21
56.5
  6g   Eastern Star (NZ) x Futuristic Dreams (Buriton (NZ) )
 13 23.7 11. Drenlin P M Perry Billy Cray (7)
$67
55.0
  3g   Pluck (USA) x Pavlova (Singspiel (IRE) )
Race 5 - Shalaa @ Arrowfield (Bm60) - 1280m
Class: Benchmark 60. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:16.24. Sectional Time: 0:34.56 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,201- 2nd: $2,832- 3rd: $2,832
 1   5. Walk Right In P M Perry K S Latham (8)
$2.75
59.5
 
  3g   Hinchinbrook x Melana (Red Ransom (USA) )
Lot 242; 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold Buyer - Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd  $85,000
 Winning siblings: Minnesota, Roubaix,
 Previous Start: 4 - Muswellbrook 13/04/2017, XXXX Gold Hcp (C2), 900m Details
 2 0.2 8. Hunter Caulfield D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (10)
$4.75
57.5
  5g   Duporth x Hunter Concorde (Air De France (USA) )
Lot 34; 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Sefton Park Stud, Scone Buyer - Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000   
 2 0.2 10. Miss Tickles John Bannister Rachel King (3)
$51
56.0
  6m   Youthful Legs (USA) x Romantic Gaze (Intergaze )
Not Offered
 4 0.9 1. Flavian Angela Davies Aaron Williams (9)
$4.25
58.5
  6g   Canny Lad x Dezhilla (Danehill Dancer (IRE) )
 5 3.2 3. Alsoknownas D P Englebrecht C G O'Brien (5)
$10
60.0
  6g   Zabeel (NZ) x Sumehra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA) )
 6 4.2 11. Ayham Anthony McGrath A Cavallo (2)
$10
55.0
  5g   Eavesdropper (USA) x Depot (USA) (Alysheba (USA) )
 7 6.2 12. Queen Of Oz L J Tilley Kellie Holding (7)
$15
52.0
  6m   Aussie Rules (USA) x Queen's Revenge (Kaaptive Edition (NZ) )
 8 6.5 7. Mosaytion D Lane G M Ryan (4)
$15
58.5
  4g   Mosayter (USA) x Comeinspina (NZ) (Spinning World (USA) )
 9 8.2 2. Hour Of Peril Leigh Desreaux D Pitomac (1)
$101
60.5
  9g   Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Revamp (Zoffany (USA) )
 10 9.3 6. Barney Rubble G McFarlane P King (6)
$17
58.5
  6g   Domesday x Gold Earrings (Fimiston )
Race 6 - Arrowfield Stud Lone Pine Hcp - 1000m
Class: Open. Track: Good(4). Time: 0:56.72. Sectional Time: 0:33.85 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$25,000- 1st: $13,925- 2nd: $4,875- 3rd: $2,450
 1   3. Don't Tease Me S J Gleeson C G O'Brien (1)
$3.50
57.0
  5g   Beautiful Crown (USA) x La Petite Coquette (Invincible Spirit (IRE) )
Lot 44; 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Abbey Thoroughbreds, Muswellbrook Buyer - J Gleeson  $8,000
 Winning siblings: Lightning Lockie,
 Previous Start: 8 - Orange 7/04/2017, Steeline Cup Day Sprint, 1000m Details
 2 0.8 6. Salerno P M Perry Rachel King (7)
$4.25
54.0
  4g   Snitzel x Keela (Woodman (USA) )
Lot 494; 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor - Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic Buyer - Paul Perry   $280,000
 3 1.3 7. Rubymay Melissa Dennett B Looker (2)
$6.50
54.0
  6m   Ruwi (GB) x Rubydame (Viscount )
Not Offered
 4 1.7 2. Corsica Lad B F Cavanough Ms R Murray (5)
$5.50
61.5
  7g   Shamardal (USA) x Isle Royale (Scenic (IRE) )
 5 3.4 1. Awasita K A Lees A Gibbons (3)
$4
61.5
  6m   Commands x Aemilee (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 6 4.3 9. Zippy Hippy B A Perrett Billy Cray (4)
$26
54.0
  7g   Haayil x Scilly (Vettori (IRE) )
 7 5.6 8. Don't Tell Linda Ms J Bowen G Buckley (6)
$21
54.0
  6m   Myboycharlie (IRE) x Lady Of Helena (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ) )
Race 7 - Bj's Workwear (Bm65) - 1500m
Class: Benchmark 65. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:30.17. Sectional Time: 0:36.24 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   2. Mosgiel Ruby M J Robinson C G O'Brien (3)
$6
60.5
  5m   Mutawaajid x Dubai Ruby (Secret Savings (USA) )
Lot 249; 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor - Emirates Park, Murrurundi Buyer - M Robinson  $3,200
 Winning siblings: At All Costs, Elite Of The Year,
 Previous Start: 1 - Grafton 11/04/2017, Myamira (Bm60), 1415m Details
 2 0.2 11. Peggy's Cove P M Perry Ms R Murray (1)
$7.50
55.5
  4m   Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy (USA) )
Not Offered
 3 1.2 6. Valatia S W Thompson Chloe Baker (11)
$31
56.5
  6g   Valixir (IRE) x Alsatia (Marauding (NZ) )
Lot 4; 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor - Lomar Park Stud, Werombi Buyer - H Tighe  $20,000
 4 1.4 7. Zadok The Priest R J Davies A Gibbons (12)
$15
58.5
  5g   Raheeb x Kaysean D'Sunshine (Mister C. (USA) )
 5 1.5 4. Whirlwind Ascent Mark Schmetzer B Looker (6)
$7
59.0
  4g   Artie Schiller (USA) x Navica (Snowland )
 6 2.4 1. Fort Sumter P M Farrell G M Ryan (5)
$12
60.5
  8g   Amalfi (NZ) x Lion Queen (Lion Hunter )
 7 2.5 3. Clunes Rocket M P Byers Ms M Weir (13)
$13
57.0
  7g   Youthful Legs (USA) x Grenadier Grey (Military Plume (NZ) )
 8 2.9 9. Taste Of Money J A Sylvester R Thompson (10)
$5.50
58.0
  5m   Not A Single Doubt x Sweet Lorraine (Encosta De Lago )
 9 3.0 5. Fratellino D I Atkins Mitchell Bell (8)
$8
58.5
  3g   Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Minnesota Jewel (Anabaa (USA) )
 10 3.6 13. Suggestapartner (NZ) L J Tilley Kellie Holding (4)
$11
52.0
  6g   Any Suggestion x Witch Partner (NZ) (Take Your Partner )
 11 3.7 8. Oakfield Sunrise Ms K Buchanan Rachel King (7)
$6
58.0
  5m   Mutawaajid x Oakfield Duchess (Marwina )
 12 4.6 10. St Luke Michelle Fleming Ms A Threadwell (2)
$9
56.0
  5g   Shaft x Mintage (Varick (USA) )
 13 4.8 12. Keepa Coming Troy O'Neile Ms M Brown (9)
$81
54.0
  7g   Dr Green (NZ) x Starspotting (Loup Sauvage (USA) )
Race 8 - Power Fm Hcp (C1) - 1280m
Class: Class 1. Track: Good(4). Time: 1:16.55. Sectional Time: 0:35.95 at 600m.
Prizemoney:$20,000- 1st: $11,200- 2nd: $3,775- 3rd: $1,890
 1   16. Armageddon On It L K Roberts Billy Cray (10)
$31
54.0
 
  5g   Domesday x Bella Vie (Octagonal (NZ) )
Lot 145; 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor - Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen Buyer - William Inglis As Agent  $10,000
 Winning siblings: BIG HEART,
 Previous Start: 6 - Muswellbrook 13/04/2017, Two Rivers Wines Hcp (C2), 1450m Details
 2 0.1 3. Lunar Duchess B F Cavanough Ms R Murray (3)
$2.75
57.5
  4m   Murtajill x Madeittothemoon (Magic Albert )
Not Offered
 3 0.2 11. Teravette L J Tilley Kellie Holding (8)
$8
52.0
  5m   Teranaba x Vette (Westbridge (USA) )
Not Offered
 4 1.6 5. Longchamp Lass D I Atkins Ms A Threadwell (5)
$5.50
56.0
  3f   Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (Dubawi (IRE) )
 5 1.8 2. My Tagoson R P Northam R Thompson (1)
$4.50
59.5
  4g   Octagonal (NZ) x Key To The City (Playing Hours (USA) )
 6 2.7 6. Munjai K A Lees A Gibbons (4)
$5.50
56.0
  3f   Trusting x Maha Chakri (Beautiful Crown (USA) )
 7 3.5 10. Ruby Two Shoes A Stapleford L Cumberland (2)
$13
54.5
  4m   Trotamondo (CHI) x What's The Buzz (Brocco (USA) )
 8 3.6 4. Invicta K P Parker P King (7)
$10
57.0
  3g   Rothesay x Judicious Girl (Res Judicata (GB) )
 9 5.0 13. Artistic Licence Sandra Ollerton Shane Arnold (9)
$51
54.0
  5g   Excellent Art (GB) x Sweet Leilani (King Of Kings (IRE) )
 10 5.1 14. Sir Aussie S W Thompson A Cavallo (6)
$61
54.0
  4g   Choisir x Ausbred Chic (Grand Lodge (USA) )
 11 13.5 17. Enthusiasm Leigh Desreaux D Pitomac (11)
$101
54.0
  8m   Patronize x Centamira (NZ) (Centaine )